World Dog Show & French Championship Show 2011

9.July 2011
World dog show 2011 basenjis
Judge  for basenjis, Roberto Velez Pico, Puerto Rico

Photo Tatyana Kudinova
Faraoland Bluetooth Enigma - Best of Breed & WorldWinner 2011
(Faraoland Viking of Venture x Hazhart Star Surf and progeny of our Candu's Kahlua)
Akmar Queen Ankhesenamun - BOS & WorldWinner 2011
(Tokaji American Gangster x Zordia's Queen Nerfertari for Akmar and progeny of our Candu's Kahlua)
Catatau Itapuca - Youth World Winner 2011
(Klassic's Git R Done x Blaue King First Edt. Balli and progeny of our Candu's Kahlua)
M Wami's American Fortune Hunter - VWW 2011 
(Jamila's Madahiro Re x Faraoland Nile Wild Nimba and progeny of our WW 1979 & 1980 Azenda Phuma of Fallohide)

Photos by Jane Castell
More photos from the WDS
Photos by Inga Mešečko Šulte



M Wami's American Fortune Hunter - Best Veteran in Breed, VWW 2011 & BIS Veteran



Photo Tatyana Kudinova

 Youth World Winners 2011

Catatau Itapuca - Youth World Winner 2011 & Best Youth in Breed (left) -
Nabamba Vhernier - Youth World Winner 2011

Group 


Both the basenji and the pharaoh hound were shortlisted in the group, but not placed - 
Best in Group was the American Akita de Kaner's Wolverine Revenge, who later won
BEST IN SHOW

All basenjis placed - see underneath

Basenji Classe INTERMEDIAIRE  MALE Juge : M. VELEZ PICO Roberto
32571  ENIGMA JUST WATCH ME 1er  EXCELLENT       
32572  KIMWITU'S ABRAU DJURSO -   EXCELLENT       
32573  KIMWITU'S AZZARO 4e  EXCELLENT       
32574  LIBERTAS LAISVIS VIJAS 3e  EXCELLENT       
32575  MSUMARI`S AYO AZIBO -   EXCELLENT       
32576  OFI CHILD OF THE STARS ASIACZEK 2e  EXCELLENT       
32577  ZAHLEKA KAZOR DRAMA PRODUCTION -   ABSENT       

Basenji Classe OUVERTE  MALE Juge : M. VELEZ PICO Roberto


Photo Tatyana Kudinova

32578  DAY DREAM OF SWALA PALA 2e  EXCELLENT RCACS       
32579  KANIBARU FROMAJE FRAIS 1er  EXCELLENT CACS       
32580  KHANI'S EVERYBODY LOVES RAYMOND 3e  EXCELLENT       
32581  MUTABARUGA'S JIMMY CLIFF -   EXCELLENT       
32582  TIM SPIRIT MAN IN BLACK -   EXCELLENT       
32583  ZAHLEKA EMILE EMILION 4e  EXCELLENT       
32584  ZAHLEKA MERRIC MERLOT -   ABSENT       

Basenji Classe CHAMPION  MALE Juge : M. VELEZ PICO Roberto



32585  BARTAN GOLDEN DELI AFRIKA -   ABSENT       
32586  BULLDOBAS BLOCKBUSTER 4e  EXCELLENT       
32587  BULLDOBAS CREAM AND SUGAR -   EXCELLENT       
32588  C-QUEST'S ECHO OF ELDORADO 2e  EXCELLENT RCACIB       
32589  DOUBLE LINE MAN DES TERRES OCEANES -   EXCELLENT       
32590  DU VIEUX BRY INZI -   EXCELLENT       
32591  FARAOLAND BLUETOOTH ENIGMA 1er  EXCELLENT CACIB  Meilleur de Race     
32592  FARAOLAND POINT TAKEN -   ABSENT       
32593  JASIRI-SUKARI SMOKEY BRRR -   ABSENT       
32594  SIGNET MEISTERHAUS TAKE THAT -   EXCELLENT       
32595  TIM SPIRIT ORLANDO FURIOZO -   EXCELLENT       
32596  VERTIGO OF SWALA PALA -   ABSENT       
32597  WAKILI SIGNET GIANNI VERSACE 3e  EXCELLENT       
Basenji Classe JEUNE  MALE Juge : M. VELEZ PICO Roberto
32598  CATATAU ITAPUCA 1er  EXCELLENT   Meilleur Jeune    
Basenji Classe PUPPY  MALE Juge : M. VELEZ PICO Roberto
32599  FORCE-ONE OF SWALA PALA -   TRES PROMETTEUR       
32600  GUERLAIN TO KIMWITU OF SWALA PALA -   TRES PROMETTEUR       
32601  TIM SPIRIT NEW EIDGE -   TRES PROMETTEUR       
Basenji Classe VETERAN  MALE Juge : M. VELEZ PICO Roberto
32602  M'WAMIS AMERICAN FORTUNE HUNTER 1er  EXCELLENT     Meilleur Vétéran Meilleur Vétéran du Samedi  

Basenji Classe INTERMEDIAIRE  FEMELLES Juge : M. VELEZ PICO Roberto

ETOILE D'AMOUR OF SWALA PALA  new French champion ? winning CAC at both shows 
Photo Tatyana Kudinova  - 
(same owner also with a red basenji girl - see photo underneath)

32603  EMBE OF SWALA PALA -   TRES BON       
32604  EMOTION OF SWALA PALA 3e  EXCELLENT       
32605  ENIGMA LOOK AT ME -   EXCELLENT       
32606  ETOILE D'AMOUR OF SWALA PALA 1er  EXCELLENT CACS       
32607  MATABICHI FILA NGANGA-TRUE -   EXCELLENT       
32608  MSUMARI`S AZA AMINOUH -   EXCELLENT       
32609  MSUMARIS AZA ALOUA -   EXCELLENT       
32610  SALONGA INDIGA STAR 4e  EXCELLENT       
32611  Sundevil's Silverbrook 2e  EXCELLENT       

Basenji Classe OUVERTE  FEMELLES Juge : M. VELEZ PICO Roberto


Photo Tatyana Kudinova

32612  AFRIKANSKIY MOLCHUN RODEZIA -   ABSENT       
32613  CHAGMAS LADY IN BLACK -   ABSENT       
32614  FATAL ATTRACTION OUT OF AFRICA 2e  EXCELLENT       
32615  HANNAH EKIBONDO -   EXCELLENT       
32616  KHANI'S MIDNIGHT STAR -   EXCELLENT       
32617  KIMWITU'S AMY W. -   TRES BON       
32618  KIMWITU'S DANCINGQUEEN ANGEL CONGO -   EXCELLENT       
32619  KIMWITU'S NADEZHDA -   EXCELLENT       
32620  KLASSIC'S TRI-FECTA -   EXCELLENT       
32621  MEISTERHAUS SIGNET HIGHER N'HIGHER 3e  EXCELLENT       
32622  MUTABARUGA'S JAH GLORY -   EXCELLENT       
32623  SKARDUS JADE ANASTASIA 4e  EXCELLENT       
32624  TIM SPIRIT ALDJEBA -   EXCELLENT       
32625  USTOU DU HOULME -   TRES BON       
32626  VIOLET FLOWER DREAM -   EXCELLENT       
32627  WAZIN RED GAMBAI 1er  EXCELLENT RCACS       

Basenji Classe CHAMPION  FEMELLES Juge : M. VELEZ PICO Roberto


Photo Tatyana Kudinova

32628  ABOTERE'S ZHULU -   EXCELLENT       
32629  AKMAR QUEEN ANKHESENAMUN 1er  EXCELLENT CACIB       
32630  ANGEL CONGO AISHA AIDZHIA -   EXCELLENT       
32631  BAAGNA FINAL GLIMPSE 3e  EXCELLENT       
32632  BULLDOBAS ROCKIN'REDHEAD 2e  EXCELLENT RCACIB       
32633  DARK LINE DES TERRES OCEANES -   EXCELLENT       
32634  JASIRI-SUKARI VERMILLION -   EXCELLENT       
32635  LOKI`S ILOUA -   EXCELLENT       
32636  MUTABARUGA'S JUMP NYABINGHI -   EXCELLENT       
32637  NIRSE KIBIBI -   EXCELLENT       
32638  TIM SPIRIT VIVIANA -   EXCELLENT       
32639  UBARLASH IBRA KASINGA 4e  EXCELLENT       

Basenji Classe JEUNE  FEMELLES Juge : M. VELEZ PICO Roberto


Photo Tatyana Kudinova

32640  C-QUEST JOKUBA SILENT SURFACE 2e  EXCELLENT       
32641  DJUVANSTAR GAKLIN LADY SCHARM 4e  TRES BON       
32642  FOREST BELL OUT OF AFRICA 3e  EXCELLENT       
32643  NABAMBA VHERNIER 1er  EXCELLENT       
Basenji Classe PUPPY  FEMELLES Juge : M. VELEZ PICO Roberto
32644  ANUBI'S ENIGMA FASHION VICTIM -   ABSENT       
32645  FROU-FROU OF SWALA PALA -   TRES PROMETTEUR    Meilleur Puppy   
32646  GUCCI KIMWITU OF SWALA PALA -   TRES PROMETTEUR       
32647  SIGNET MEISTERHAUS INNUENDO -   TRES PROMETTEUR       
32648  TIM SPIRIT O'NIKSA SAN DEW -   ABSENT       
32649  TIM SPIRIT TIMBERLAND -   TRES PROMETTEUR       
32650  WANYIKA JELANI -   TRES PROMETTEUR       
Basenji Classe VETERAN  FEMELLES Juge : M. VELEZ PICO Roberto



32651  TAIKUSU OF SWALA PALA 1er  EXCELLENT       
Basenji Classe INTERMEDIAIRE  MALE Juge : M. VELEZ PICO Roberto
41597  FARO OLD LEGEND'S -   EXCELLENT       


 --------------------  WDS 2011 --------------------

World dog show 2011 pharaoh hounds
Judge for  pharaoh hounds, Vija Klucniece, Latvia 
  Faouziahs Faramir  - Best of Breed & World Winner 2011
  Mesmerizing Made in Heaven - BOS, NEW International Champion & World Winner 2011
Northgate's Kalahari Queen - World Junior Winner 2011 (female)
  Temple Veles Act To Follow - World Junior Winner 2011 (male)

Chien du Pharaon Classe INTERMEDIAIRE  MALE Juge : Mme KLUCNIECE Vija
32411  ANTEFA'S UKULELEH -   ABSENT       
32412  BIRKHALL HALLAM'S BRODIE AT SERENAKER -   TRES BON       
Chien du Pharaon Classe OUVERTE  MALE Juge : Mme KLUCNIECE Vija
32413  ANTEFA'S TUTANKHAMUN -   TRES BON       
32414  ENIGMA ONE STEP AHEAD 1er  EXCELLENT CACS - RCACIB       
32415  FAIENCE IN GOLD 4e  EXCELLENT       
32416  HEIDI SOTIS GERMES AMON RA -   ABSENT       
32417  ITEN LAZAWARD EL-KAB 3e  EXCELLENT       
32418  REEDLY ROAD EVENT 2e  EXCELLENT RCACS       
Chien du Pharaon Classe CHAMPION  MALE Juge : Mme KLUCNIECE Vija
32419  ANTEFA'S Q-LAHN -   ABSENT       
32420  FAOUZIAHS FARAMIR 1er  EXCELLENT CACIB  Meilleur de Race     
32421  FARAO ANUBIS GOLDEN GAIT -   EXCELLENT       
32422  FARAO ANUBIS IKAROS 2e  EXCELLENT       
32423  NORTHGATE'S DOM PERIGNON 3e  EXCELLENT       
32424  REEDLY ROAD BEEFEATER 4e  EXCELLENT       
32425  REEDLY ROAD DESPERADO -   TRES BON       
Chien du Pharaon Classe JEUNE  MALE Juge : Mme KLUCNIECE Vija
32426  FAOUZIAH'S GANDALF 3e  EXCELLENT       
32427  NORTHGATE'S JUST FOR KICKS -   DISQUALIFIÉ       
32428  NORTHGATES KING OF THE RING 4e  EXCELLENT       
32429  TEMPLE VELES ACT TO FOLLOW 1er  EXCELLENT   Meilleur Jeune    
32430  VASKURS IDEFIX QIWISON 2e  EXCELLENT       
Chien du Pharaon Classe INTERMEDIAIRE  FEMELLES Juge : Mme KLUCNIECE Vija
32431  FARAO ANUBIS IPANEMA 1er  EXCELLENT       
32432  NORTHGATE'S I WANT IT ALL 2e  EXCELLENT       
Chien du Pharaon Classe OUVERTE  FEMELLES Juge : Mme KLUCNIECE Vija
32433  MESMERIZING MADE IN HEAVEN 1er  EXCELLENT CACS - CACIB       
32434  REEDLY ROAD EUPHORIA -   ABSENT       
32435  TAT-TETERRA TIFLA GWIDA 3e  TRES BON       
32436  XO SEQUIN 2e  EXCELLENT RCACS       
Chien du Pharaon Classe CHAMPION  FEMELLES Juge : Mme KLUCNIECE Vija
32437  FARAO ANUBIS INFRA RED 2e  EXCELLENT       
32438  FLOWER OF SUN REEDLY ROAD BAHAR 4e  EXCELLENT       
32439  HALLAM'S GYSAI KACEY AT SERENAKER 3e  EXCELLENT       
32440  REEDLY ROAD CARRERA Y CARRERA 1er  EXCELLENT RCACIB       
32441  SHALIMAR MIA AFFIRMED -   ABSENT       
Chien du Pharaon Classe JEUNE  FEMELLES Juge : Mme KLUCNIECE Vija
32442  FAOUZIAH'S GO FOR LOVELY ZIVA -   ABSENT       
32443  FARAO ANUBIS IMPALA 3e  EXCELLENT       
32444  FARAO ANUBIS ISKRA -   TRES BON       
32445  ISLEPHAR ISESU FOR PETWALK -   ABSENT       
32446  NORTHGATE'S JUST ABOUT PERFECT -   ABSENT       
32447  NORTHGATE'S KALAHARI QUEEN 1er  EXCELLENT       
32448  VASKURS PLEXIA QIWIDOTTER -   ABSENT       
32449  VASKURS RIXA QIWIDOTTER 2e  EXCELLENT       
Chien du Pharaon Classe VETERAN  FEMELLES Juge : Mme KLUCNIECE Vija
32450  ENIGMA SURPRISE ME 1er  EXCELLENT       
32451  FARAO ANUBIS NEMESIS DIVINA -   ABSENT       
32452  HABIBA 2e  EXCELLENT       




 --------------------  French Championship Show 2011 --------------------


July 8th 2011 
French Championship show Basenji
Judge M Mattera Cassandre
Khani's Everybody Loves Raymond - Best of Breed

Basenji Classe INTERMEDIAIRE  MALE 

8512  ENIGMA JUST WATCH ME 1er  EXCELLENT RCACS       
8513  KIMWITU'S ABRAU DJURSO 3e  EXCELLENT       
8514  KIMWITU'S AZZARO 2e  EXCELLENT       
8515  OFI CHILD OF THE STARS ASIACZEK 4e  TRES BON       
Basenji Classe OUVERTE  MALE Juge : M. MATTERA Cassandre
8516  DAY DREAM OF SWALA PALA 3e  EXCELLENT       
8517  DOUBLE LINE MAN DES TERRES OCEANES 4e  EXCELLENT       
8518  JUMA MONGO ASIACZEK 2e  EXCELLENT       
8519  KANIBARU FROMAJE FRAIS -   TRES BON       
8520  KHANI'S EVERYBODY LOVES RAYMOND 1er  EXCELLENT CACS  Meilleur de Race     
8521  TIM SPIRIT MAN IN BLACK -   TRES BON       
8522  TIM SPIRIT ORLANDO FURIOZO -   TRES BON       
8523  ZAHLEKA EMILE EMILION -   TRES BON       
8524  ZAHLEKA MERRIC MERLOT -   ABSENT       
Basenji Classe CHAMPION  MALE Juge : M. MATTERA Cassandre
8525  BARTAN GOLDEN DELI AFRIKA -   ABSENT       
8526  FARAOLAND BLUETOOTH ENIGMA 1er  EXCELLENT       
8527  FARAOLAND POINT TAKEN -   ABSENT       
Basenji Classe JEUNE  MALE Juge : M. MATTERA Cassandre
8528  CATATAU ITAPUCA 1er  EXCELLENT       
Basenji Classe PUPPY  MALE Juge : M. MATTERA Cassandre
8529  FIRE'N LINES OF SWALA PALA -   PROMETTEUR       
8530  FORCE-ONE OF SWALA PALA -   PROMETTEUR       
8531  FURYO OF SWALA PALA -   PROMETTEUR       
8532  GUERLAIN TO KIMWITU OF SWALA PALA -   TRES PROMETTEUR       
8533  TIM SPIRIT NEW EIDGE -   TRES PROMETTEUR       
Basenji Classe INTERMEDIAIRE  FEMELLES Juge : M. MATTERA Cassandre
8534  EBELE AMARA OF SWALA PALA -   EXCELLENT       
8535  EMBE OF SWALA PALA 3e  EXCELLENT       
8536  EMOTION OF SWALA PALA 4e  EXCELLENT       
8537  ETOILE D'AMOUR OF SWALA PALA 1er  EXCELLENT CACS       
8538  FOREST BELL OUT OF AFRICA -   TRES BON       
8539  KIMWITU'S NADEZHDA -   TRES BON       
8540  MATABICHI FILA NGANGA-TRUE -   TRES BON       
8541  MSUMARIS AZA ALOUA -   BON       
8542  SALONGA INDIGA STAR 2e  EXCELLENT RCACS       
8543  SISCOS ANGEL OUT OF AFRICA -   ABSENT       
8544  WAZIN RED GAMBAI -   TRES BON       
Basenji Classe OUVERTE  FEMELLES Juge : M. MATTERA Cassandre
8545  AFRIKANSKIY MOLCHUN RODEZIA -   ABSENT       
8546  CHAGMAS LADY IN BLACK -   ABSENT       
8547  DARK LINE DES TERRES OCEANES -   TRES BON       
8548  FATAL ATTRACTION OUT OF AFRICA -   TRES BON       
8549  KHANI'S MIDNIGHT STAR 3e  EXCELLENT       
8550  KIMWITU'S AMY W. -   TRES BON       
8551  KIMWITU'S DANCINGQUEEN ANGEL CONGO -   TRES BON       
8552  KLASSIC'S TRI-FECTA -   EXCELLENT       
8553  MEISTERHAUS SIGNET HIGHER N'HIGHER 4e  EXCELLENT       
8554  MUTABARUGA'S JAH GLORY 2e  EXCELLENT       
8555  SILJVERBROOK 1er  EXCELLENT       
8556  TIM SPIRIT ALDJEBA -   TRES BON       
8557  USTOU DU HOULME -   ASSEZ BON       
8558  VIOLET FLOWER DREAM -   TRES BON       
Basenji Classe CHAMPION  FEMELLES Juge : M. MATTERA Cassandre
8559  ANGEL CONGO AISHA AIDZHIA -   TRES PROMETTEUR       
8560  JASIRI-SUKARI VERMILLION -   TRES PROMETTEUR       
8561  NIRSE KIBIBI -   TRES PROMETTEUR       
Basenji Classe JEUNE  FEMELLES Juge : M. MATTERA Cassandre
8562  DJUVANSTAR GAKLIN LADY SCHARM 1er  EXCELLENT   Meilleur Jeune    
Basenji Classe PUPPY  FEMELLES Juge : M. MATTERA Cassandre
8563  FROU-FROU OF SWALA PALA -   TRES PROMETTEUR       
8564  GUCCI KIMWITU OF SWALA PALA -   TRES PROMETTEUR       
8565  SIGNET MEISTERHAUS INNUENDO -   TRES PROMETTEUR    Meilleur Puppy   
8566  TIM SPIRIT TIMBERLAND -   TRES PROMETTEUR       
Basenji Classe VETERAN  FEMELLES Juge : M. MATTERA Cassandre
8567  TAIKUSU OF SWALA PALA


July 8th 2011 
French Championship show Pharaoh hound
Judge Harri Lehkonen, Finland
Faouziahs Faramir  Faouziahs Faramir  - Best of Breed 
Northgate's Just for Kicke - Best Junior in Breed
Enigma Surprise Me - Best Veteran in Breed

Chien du Pharaon Classe INTERMEDIAIRE  MALE Juge : M. LEHKONEN Harri
8412  ANTEFA'S UKULELEH -   ABSENT       
8413  BIRKHALL HALLAM'S BRODIE AT SERENAKER 1er  EXCELLENT       
Chien du Pharaon Classe OUVERTE  MALE Juge : M. LEHKONEN Harri
8414  ANTEFA'S TUTANKHAMUN 2e  EXCELLENT RCACS       
8415  FAIENCE IN GOLD 3e  EXCELLENT       
8416  HEIDI SOTIS GERMES AMON RA -   ABSENT       
8417  REEDLY ROAD EVENT 1er  EXCELLENT CACS       
Chien du Pharaon Classe CHAMPION  MALE Juge : M. LEHKONEN Harri
8418  ANTEFA'S Q-LAHN -   ABSENT       
8419  FAOUZIAHS FARAMIR 1er  EXCELLENT  Meilleur de Race     
8420  FARAO ANUBIS GOLDEN GAIT -   EXCELLENT       
8421  FARAO ANUBIS IKAROS 3e  EXCELLENT       
8422  NORTHGATE'S DOM PERIGNON 4e  EXCELLENT       
8423  REEDLY ROAD BEEFEATER -   ABSENT       
8424  REEDLY ROAD DESPERADO 2e  EXCELLENT       
Chien du Pharaon Classe JEUNE  MALE Juge : M. LEHKONEN Harri
8425  FAOUZIAH'S GANDALF 3e  TRES BON       
8426  NORTHGATE'S JUST FOR KICKS 1er  EXCELLENT   Meilleur Jeune    
8427  TEMPLE VELES ACT TO FOLLOW 2e  EXCELLENT       
Chien du Pharaon Classe INTERMEDIAIRE  FEMELLES Juge : M. LEHKONEN Harri
8428  FARAO ANUBIS IPANEMA 1er  EXCELLENT RCACS       
8429  NORTHGATE'S I WANT IT ALL 2e  EXCELLENT       
Chien du Pharaon Classe OUVERTE  FEMELLES Juge : M. LEHKONEN Harri
8430  MESMERIZING MADE IN HEAVEN 1er  EXCELLENT CACS       
8431  XO SEQUIN 2e  EXCELLENT       
Chien du Pharaon Classe CHAMPION  FEMELLES Juge : M. LEHKONEN Harri
8432  CHASSELLIS DEHRA TA'ZIFFA -   ABSENT       
8433  FARAO ANUBIS INFRA RED 3e  EXCELLENT       
8434  FLOWER OF SUN REEDLY ROAD BAHAR 1er  EXCELLENT       
8435  HALLAM'S GYSAI KACEY AT SERENAKER 2e  EXCELLENT       
8436  REEDLY ROAD CARRERA Y CARRERA 4e  EXCELLENT       
8437  SHALIMAR MIA AFFIRMED -   ABSENT       
Chien du Pharaon Classe JEUNE  FEMELLES Juge : M. LEHKONEN Harri
8438  FAOUZIAH'S GO FOR LOVELY ZIVA -   ABSENT       
8439  FARAO ANUBIS IMPALA 1er  EXCELLENT       
8440  ISLEPHAR ISESU FOR PETWALK -   ABSENT       
8441  NORTHGATE'S JUST ABOUT PERFECT -   ABSENT       
8442  VASKURS PLEXIA QIWIDOTTER 2e  EXCELLENT       
Chien du Pharaon Classe VETERAN  FEMELLES Juge : M. LEHKONEN Harri
8443  ENIGMA SURPRISE ME 1er  EXCELLENT     Meilleur Vétéran  

 Normally a dog needs 4 CACs in order to become a French champion, but the French KC/FCI changed the rules for this very special occasion, as it also is a FCI centenary year, so if a dog is awarded the CAC at both the French Championship Show and the World Dog Show, it is awarded the French Champion title. 

28-11-2012