World dog show 2008
July, Stockholm, Sweden
Judge for basenjis  Irene Terry, United Kingdom


JUNIORKLASS HANAR: 

Kingwanas Exhausting Federal Xpress - Excellent 1,
JWW-08 
Ch Afrikenji Hot Sumaknight x Ch Century 

King Khufu Love Song - Excellent 2 
Ch Singing In The Rain Out Of Africa x Ch Army Of Love Loango 


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

UNGHUNDSKLASS HANAR: 

Dipop Red Donner - Excellent 1, CERT 
Ch Meisterhaus Tail Of Intrigue x Wazin Red Bonnie 

Senjisfinx Legolas - Excellent 2 
Senjisfinx Immanuel x Ch Senjisfinx Goreza 

Kincha's Incredible - Excellent 3 
Ch Faraoland Saga Zulu x Ch Kincha's Red Qetesh 

NORDJV-07 Dipop Red Dancer - Excellent 4 
Ch Meisterhaus Tail Of Intrigue x Wazin Red Bonnie 

Shen de Lux Sent Lui - Excellent 
Tim Spirit Ashurbanipal x Dream Of Africa Gabela Jubi 

Yulara Kentucky Rain - Excellent 
Ch Berimo's Roustabout x Ch Tamsala Makes Waves 

Enigma The Magician - Very Good 
Ch Faraoland Viking Of Venture x Ch Unique Creation Out Of Africa 

Kneikas Obi-Wan Kenobi - Very Good 
Ch Zahleka Of Jillayla x Ch Kneikas Heavenly Heaven 

Suddanly Swede Playing Karimba - Very Good 
Pj's Kenset Back To The Future x Sunbird Sudnly Follow The Lady 


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ÖPPENKLASS HANAR: 

LUCh USCh SUCh  C-Quest's Echo Of Eldorado - Excellent 1, R-CACIB 
Ch C-Quest's Sould Driver x Ch Eldorado's Ooh Lala 

FINUCh FINJW-06 ESTJW-06 ESTW-07 Bulldobas Finnish Flutesong - Excellent 2, R-CERT 
Ch Klassic's Roody Toot Flutesong x Ch Pepparson's Uzuri Bulldobas 

FINUCh ESTCh ESTW-05  Furahan Alida Arifu - Excellent 3 
Ch Bulldobas Celebre Campeon x Ch Pukkanut Dawn Chorus 

Georg Galmur Hanacek - Excellent 4 
Aragom Shadows Of The Congo x Asja Hanacek 

PLCh SUCh  Bumbala Bahati Loango - Excellent 
Ch Mandela Free Out Of Africa x Ch Chattanooga Choo Choo Ypsylon 

Kingwanas Dinari - Excellent 
Ch Mutabaruga's Desmond Dekker x Ch Century 

USCh SUCh Wakili Signet Gianni Versace - Excellent 
Ch Arubmec's Hi Jacked x Ch Signet After Hours Party 

NUCh  Vicita's Hot And Spicy - Excellent 
Ch M Wami's American Fortune Hunter x Ch Vicita's Do It Again 

SUCh SV-06 Zahleka King Of Kongo - Excellent 
Ch From PB's Devil In Red x Ch Zaina Of Jillayla 

NUCh Bulldobas Echo Of Kenya - Very Good 
Ch Wazazi Grand Crusader x Bulldobas Kito Kenya 

Dark Skies Catcher In The Rye - Very Good 
Ch Mata Hauri Samuel x Ch Mata Hauri Dark Skies Zinnia 

Kneikas Isoke - Very Good 
Ch Kasenyi Fumba Af Masai x Ch Vicita's Enigma Girl 

Senjisfinx Isildur - Very Good 
Ch Wazazi Dazzling Image x Ch Senjisfinx Elysia 

Senjisfinx Kilombo - Very Good 
Mbwa's Goigoi Jubilee Af Bashiri x Ch Senjisfinx Goreza 


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CHAMPIONKLASS HANAR: 

NORDV-07 NORDJV-05 FINJV-05 INTUCh GBCh FINUCh DKUCh SUCh Faraoland Xcuse Me Desmond - Excellent 1, CACIB, 
WW-08, BIR
Ch Mutabaruga's Desmond Dekker x Ch Faraoland Lucia Out Of Africa 


SUCh M Wami's American Fortune Hunter - Excellent 2 
Ch Jamila's Madahiro Re x Ch Faraoland Nile Wild Nimba 

USCh WW FRCh PLCh EURCh HRCh LUXCh INTUCh MONCh Signet High Caliber - Excellent 3 
Ch Arubmec's Intergra x Ch Kibushi High Hat 

NUCh NV-07 SUCh SV-07 SV-08 FINUCh Faraoland Bluetooth Enigma - Excellent 4 
Ch Faraoland Viking Of Venture x Ch Hazhart Star Surf 

SUCh SV-04 Mercury-Mwami - Excellent 
Ch M Wami's American Fortune Hunter x Ch Faraoland Nile Wild Kazizi 

FINUCh SUCh ESTCh Sternhimmels Fortunae Filius - Excellent 
Ch Sternhmmels Semper Felix x Ch Sternhimmels Bene Benedicta 

SVCh SUCh NUCh  Zahleka Of Jillayla - Excellent 
Ch Jebelmarra Razzle Dazzle x Whitebriar Zarah Of Jillayla 

SUCh DKUCh NUCh NORDUCh Faraoland Xcellent Example - Very Good 
Ch Mutabaruga's Desmond Dekker x Ch Faraoland Lucia Out Of Africa 

SUCh M Wami's American Devil In Disquise - Very Good 
Ch Jamila's Madahiro Re x Ch Faraoland Nile Wild Nimba 

SUCh NORDUCh Senjisfinx Imre - Very Good 
Ch Wazazi Dazzling Image x Ch Senjisfinx Elysia 


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

VETERANKLASS HANAR: 

INTUCh NORDV-02 NUCh NZCh SUCh SV-02 Wazazi Dazzling Image Excellent 1,
VWW-08
Ch Wazazi Perfect Dazzler x Ch Wazazi Trybal Image BIR veteran


NORDUCh Yulara Fulared Friscus - Excellent 2 
Ch Furahan Lebeka Latifu x Ch Maya-Mayi 

DKUCh INTUCh NUCh SUCh NORDUCh FINUCh Senjisfinx Erebor - Excellent 3 
Ch Faraoland Hadyiah Out Of Africa x Ch Senjisfinx Aniara 


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

JUNIORKLASS TIKAR: 

Bulldobas Top Totty - Excellent 1,
JWW-08
Ch Wazazi Grand Crusader x Bulldobas Kito Kenya 

Hazhart Miss Chevious - Excellent 2 
Ch Hazhart Pure Gold x Ch Hazhart Myas Vision 

Mzalia Making Headlines - Excellent 3 
Ch Mzalia Private Benjamin x Ch Wazazi Tailord By Virtue 

King Khufu Love Potion Number One-  Excellent 4 
Ch Singing In The Rain Out Of Africa x Ch Army Of Love Loango 

Kingwanas Endless Adevnture - Excellent 
Ch Afrikenji Hot Sumaknight x Ch Century 

Kingwanas Entertaining Story - Excellent 
Ch Afrikenji Hot Sumaknight x Ch Century 

Magia Luksusu Next Germaica - Very Good 
Ch Mutabaruga's Desmond Dekker x Ch Art Of Noice Loango 

Tim Spirit Lady In Red - Very Good 
Tim Spirit Ashurbanipal x Ch Tim Spirit Enigma 

Joker Show Afina - Disqualified 
Ch Signet High Caliber x Ch Strong Steal Resheni 


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

UNGHUNDSKLASS TIKAR: 

Sternhimmels In Duci Iubilo - Excellent 1, R-CERT 
Ch SunDiata Pharaohs Puzzle x Ch Sternhimmels Bene Benedicta 

Bambou Of Swala Pala - Excellent 2 
Ch Signet High Caliber x Ch Sharon Of Swala Pala 

Bulldobas Goldilocks - Excellent 3 
Ch Taji Bulldobas Cosmopolitan x Ch Bulldobas La Soprano 

Kindubeams Candle In The Wind - Excellent 4 
Ch M Wami's American Devil In Disquise x Kingwanas Bahiyah 

NORDJV-07 NORDV-07 Enigma Touch Of Magic - Excellent 
Ch Faraoland Viking Of Venture x Ch Unique Creation Out Of Africa 

Tim Spirit Itu-Itta - Excellent 
Ch Rus Ahmar's Young Prince Of Amber x Ch Rus Ahmar's Raposia To Tim Spirit 

Yulara Kassia - Excellent 
Ch Berimo's Roustabout x Ch Tamsala Makes Waves 

NV-07 Bulldobas Glory Days - Very Good 
Ch Taji Bulldobas Cosmopolitan x Ch Bulldobas La Soprano 

Faraoland Shirley Valentine - Very Good 
Ch Faraoland Xcellent Example x Ch Faraoland Yippie Loka 

Matabichi Dee-Dee Dazzling Dimaond - Very Good 
Ch Wazazi Dazzling Image x Ch Primetime Out Of Africa 

Senjisfinx Laterna - Very Good 
Senjisfinx Immanuel x Ch Senjisfinx Goreza 


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ÖPPENKLASS TIKAR: 

USCh SUCh Kazor's Niambi - Excellent 1, CACIB
WW-08
Ch Taji's Klassic Architecture x Ch Kazor's Ima Lilytoo 


CZCh INTUCh LUCh VDHCh Wordsworth Image Of Gossip - Excellent 2, CERT 
Ch Wazazi Tunza Gossip x Ch Wordsworth Image Of Love 

Skardus Jade Anastasia - Excellent 3 
Ch Jasiri Sukari Oscar To Stardus x Ch Jasriri Sukari Streamlined 

NUCh Azania's Simply The Best - Excellent 4 
Ch Azania's Stargazer In Kirundu x Azania's Welcome To My World 

Faraoland Xtravaganza - Excellent 
Ch Mutabaruga's Desmond Dekker x Ch Faraoland Lucia Out Of Africa 

NUCh DKUCh NORDJV-06 Matabichi Chocolatte Almasi - Excellent 
Ch Vicita's Diamond From Africa x Ch Strawberry Fields Out Of Africa 

BGCh BYCh INTUCh LTCh LVCh MDCh ROCh RUCh RUJCh UACh Strong Steal Resheni - Excellent 
Ch Faraoland Tambourine Man x Ch Strong Steal Zest Is The Best 

RUCh Tim Spirit Enigma - Excellent 
Ch Wazazi Grand Crusader x Ch Rus Ahmar's Yasmin To Tim Spirit 

Kneikas Nikita - Very Good 
Ch Kofi Kaloke x Ch Kneikas Heavenly Heaven 


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CHAMPIONKLASS TIKAR: 

USCh DKUCh INTUCh FRCh PLCh Jasiri Sukari Vermillion - Excellent 1, R-CACIB 
Ch Meisterhaus Politically Correct x Ch Sukari Jasiri Soda Pup 

SUCh SV-03 NORDV-03 SV-04 M Wami's Ehioze - Excellent 2 
Ch M Wami's Tatu x Ch Faraoland Nile Wild Nimba 

USCh SUCh SV-08 Klassic's Justa Natural - Excellent 3 
Ch Kazor's Bay-Senji Yuara Natural x Ch Klassic's Rooty Toot Toot 

NUCh SUCh INTUCh FINRCCh Sternhimmels Bene Benedicta - Excellent 4 
Ch Wazazi Grand Crusader x Ch Sternhimmels Liebe Lenore 

LUCh Abotere's Zawadi - Excellent 
Abotere's Mogli x Abotere's Zhenga 

SUCh NUCh Faraoland Umbra Complete - Excellent 
Ch Wazazi Grand Crusader x Ch Faraoland Nile Wild Nimba 

FINUCh Furahan Pukka Vizuri - Excellent 
Ch Pukkanut Midnight Sun  x Ch Pukkanut Dawn Chorus 

SUCh DKUCh SV-05 SV-06 SV-07 KBHV-08 Kaya-Kayenna - Excellent 
Ch M Wami's American Fortune Hunter x Ch Faraoland Nile Wild Kazizi 

NUCh SUCh Kneikas Heavenly Heaven - Excellent 
Ch Vicita's X-Citing Mixing x Ch Vicita's Enigma Girl 

EECh FINUCh LTCh LVCh RUCh Rus Ahmar's Rapsodia To Tim Spirit - Excellent 
Riot Color Out Of Africa x Tagri Edcher Hello Dolly 

SUCh Senjisfinx Juliana - Excellent 
Ch Yulara Fulared Friscus x Ch Senjisfinx Elysia 

NORDJV-05 FINUCh DKUCh Sternhimmels Grata Persona - Excellent 
Chaanrose Parting Shot x Ch Sternhimmels Ad Astra 

SUCh FINUCh Yulara Itichika - Excellent 
Ch Bulldobas Phoebus x Ch Yulara Gwai Gulli-Maya 


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

VETERANKLASS TIKAR: 

SUCh Faraoland Nile Wild Nimba - Excellent 1,
VWW-08 
Ch Faraoland Hadyiah Out Of Africa x Indian Summer Out Of Africa 

NORDUCh SV-99 VDHCh Faraoland Lucia Out Of Africa - Excellent 2 
Ch Hot Stuff Out Of Africa x Ch Faraoland Nile Wild Bambuti 

SUCh NUCh Faraoland Nile Wild Kazizi - Excellent 3 
Ch Bokoto Nile Star Voyager x Bokoto Nile Gosimer Glowlim 

SUCh FINUCh NUCh NORDUCh Tamsala Makes Waves - Excellent 4 
Ch Tamsala Silkn Soksi x Ch Tamsala Make A Wish 

SUCh Faraoland Nile Wild Juddah - Excellent 
Ch Sternhimmels Munter Mathias x Ch Faraoland Nile Wild Bambuti 


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PARKLASS: 

Kingwanas Exhausting Federal Xpress & Kningwanas Endless Adventure -  Bästa par 
Ch Afrikenji Hot Sumaknight x Ch Century 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

UPPFÖDARKLASS: 

Kennel Faraoland Bästa uppfödargrupp 
Helena Strömbert, Mjölby 

Kennel Senjisfinx 
Elisabeth Selinus, Valbo 

Kennel Sternhimmels 
Annelie Pukkila, Finland 

Kennel Yulara 
Mia Löwbeer, Johanneshov &
Monica Massih, Västerås 


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Circuit Show
Judge Damara Bolte, USA


Bäst i rasen - BIR
ENIGMA TOUCH OF MAGIC, Tik
Ägare: MORÉN CARINA, UPPLANDS VÄSBY, SVERIGE
Uppfödare: LÖNN MADELENE, VALLENTUNA

Cert - Hane
WAKILI SIGNET GIANNI VERSACE, Hane
Ägare: DURLOT LISE, FR-27370 TOURVILLE LA CAMPAGNE, FRANKRIKE
Uppfödare: TONA CURRY AND BRENDA CASSELL, TYLER TEXAS

Cert - Tik
ENIGMA TOUCH OF MAGIC, Tik
Ägare: MORÉN CARINA, UPPLANDS VÄSBY, SVERIGE
Uppfödare: LÖNN MADELENE, VALLENTUNA


HANAR 

Juniorklass 
Placering Katalognr Hund & Ägare 
1:a Excellent 63 KINGWANAS EXHAUSTING FEDERAL XPRESS, Ägare LIV IRENE NYFLØT, ANETTE NILSSEN, NO-2742 GRUA, NORGE 

Unghundsklass 
Placering Katalognr Hund & Ägare 
1:a Excellent 71 SUDDANLY SWEDE PLAYING KARIMBA, Ägare ROOS HELENE, FALKÖPING, SVERIGE 
2:a Excellent 65 DIPOP RED DONNER, Ägare FRÖDIN EVA, TRÅNGSUND, SVERIGE 
3:a Excellent 66 ENIGMA BLACK MAGIC, Ägare MADELENE LÖNN, SOFIE LÖNN, ULRIKA ERIKSSON, VALLENTUNA, SVERIGE 
4:a Excellent 68 KINCHA'S INCREDIBLE, Ägare ADOLFSSON YVONNE, VARBERG, SVERIGE 
Oplacerade hundar Unghundsklass [Visa] 
Katalognr Hund & Ägare 
Very good 64 DIPOP RED DANCER, Ägare OLJEMARK MICHELLE, UPPLANDS VÄSBY, SVERIGE 
Very good 67 ENIGMA THE MAGICIAN, Ägare WIKELL ANN-CHARLOTTE, VRIGSTAD, SVERIGE 
Very good 69 SENJISFINX LEGOLAS, Ägare ANKARHOLT BIRGITTA, GRÖDINGE, SVERIGE 
Very good 70 SHEN DE LUX SENT LUI, Ägare SKOROPUPOVA T, RU-690088 VLADIVOSTOK, RYSSLAND 



Öppen klass 
Placering Katalognr Hund & Ägare 
1:a Excellent 82 WAKILI SIGNET GIANNI VERSACE, Ägare DURLOT LISE, FR-27370 TOURVILLE LA CAMPAGNE, FRANKRIKE 
2:a Excellent 76 FURAHAN ALIDA ARIFU, Ägare PÄIVI SALOMÄKI, FIN-15540 VILLÄHDE, FINLAND 
3:a Excellent 73 BULLDOBAS FINNISH FLUTESONG, Ägare TIINA TAAVITSAINEN, TIINA AALTONEN, FIN-40950 MUURAME, FINLAND 
4:a Excellent 74 C-QUEST'S ECHO OF ELDORADO, Ägare BAASER NOEL, DE-55413 TRECHTINGSHAUSEN, TYSKLAND 
Oplacerade hundar Öppen klass [Visa] 
Katalognr Hund & Ägare 
Excellent 84 ZAHLEKA KING OF KONGO, Ägare CARLSON LINDA, KVÄNUM, SVERIGE 
Very good 72 BULLDOBAS ECHO OF KENYA, Ägare LIV IRENE NYFLØT, NO-2742 GRUA, NORGE 
Very good 75 DARK SKIES CATCHER IN THE RYE, Ägare PÄIVI SOMPPI, FIN-34800 VIRRAT, FINLAND 
Very good 77 GEORG GLAMUR HANACEK, Ägare I.OSOSKOVA, RU- 129327 MOSCOW, RYSSLAND 
Very good 78 KINGWANAS DINARI, Ägare LIV IRENE NYFLØT, DAG CHRISTER LIE, NO-2742 GRUA, NORGE 
Very good 79 SENJISFINX ISILDUR, Ägare SELINUS ELISABET, VALBO, SVERIGE 
Very good 80 SENJISFINX KILOMBO, Ägare SELINUS ELISABET, VALBO, SVERIGE 
Good 81 THOR'S ACROSS THE ATLANTIC, Ägare JOHANSSON ULRIKA, VÄRMDÖ, SVERIGE 



Championklass 
Placering Katalognr Hund & Ägare 
1:a Excellent 89 STERNHIMMELS FORTUNE FILIUS, Ägare ANNA-MAIJA ISSAKAINEN, FIN-45100 KOUVOLA, FINLAND 
2:a Excellent 85 FARAOLAND BLUETOOTH ENIGMA, Ägare MADELENE LÖNN, SOFIE LÖNN, VALLENTUNA, SVERIGE 
3:a Excellent 87 FARAOLAND XCUSE ME DESMOND, Ägare NORA LINDQVIST, FIN-00980 HELSINKI, FINLAND 
4:a Excellent 88 SIGNET HIGH CALIBER, Ägare DURLOT LISE, FR-27370 TOURVILLE LA CAMPAGNE, FRANKRIKE 
Oplacerade hundar Championklass [Visa] 
Katalognr Hund & Ägare 
Excellent 86 FARAOLAND XCELLENT EXAMPLE, Ägare KOCMAN BRUNO, NORRKÖPING, SVERIGE 



Veteranklass 
Placering Katalognr Hund & Ägare 
1:a Excellent 90 LE-CARDINAL, Ägare ANKARHOLT BIRGITTA, GRÖDINGE, SVERIGE 
2:a Excellent 91 SENJISFINX EREBOR, Ägare SELINUS ELISABET, VALBO, SVERIGE 
3:a Excellent 92 YULARA FULARED FRISCUS, Ägare CAMILLA LEBZIEN, SALA, SVERIGE 

TIKAR 

Juniorklass 
Placering Katalognr Hund & Ägare 
1:a Excellent 97 KINGWANAS ENTERTAINING STORY, Ägare LIV IRENE NYFLØT, ELLEN KVERNMO, NO-2742 GRUA, NORGE 
2:a Excellent 98 MZALIA MAKING HEADLINES, Ägare ANNIKA M. KÅSS, NO-4370 EGERSUND, NORGE 
3:a Excellent 96 KINGWANAS ENDLESS ADVENTURE, Ägare LIV IRENE NYFLØT, MELVIN HAUGEN, NO-2742 GRUA, NORGE 
4:a Excellent 95 KING KHUFU LOVE POTION NUMBER ONE, Ägare ANDERSEN REBECKA, VARBERG, SVERIGE 
Oplacerade hundar Juniorklass [Visa] 
Katalognr Hund & Ägare 
Excellent 99 TIM SPIRIT LADY IN RED, Ägare KANYGINA M V, RU-197371 ST.PETERSBURG, RYSSLAND 
Very good 94 JOKER SHOW AFINA, Ägare ROMANOVA MARIA, RU-1197371 SANKT-PETRBURG, RYSSLAND 
Can not be judged 93 BULLDOBAS TOP TOTTY, Ägare I.OSOSKOVA, RU-129327, RYSSLAND 



Unghundsklass 
Placering Katalognr Hund & Ägare 
1:a Excellent 103 ENIGMA TOUCH OF MAGIC, Ägare MORÉN CARINA, UPPLANDS VÄSBY, SVERIGE 
2:a Excellent 108 STERNHIMMELS IN DULCI IUBILO, Ägare ANNELI PUKKILA, FI-00970 HELSINGFORS, FINLAND 
3:a Excellent 106 MATABICHI DEE-DEE DAZZLING DIAMOND, Ägare JEANETTE STRAND, NO-2162 BRÅRUD, NORGE 
4:a Excellent 102 BULLDOBAS GOLDILOCKS, Ägare TIINA TAAVITSAINEN, TAAVITSAINEN ISA, FIN-40950 MUURAME, FINLAND 
Oplacerade hundar Unghundsklass [Visa] 
Katalognr Hund & Ägare 
Excellent 100 BAMBOU OF SWALA PALA, Ägare CHARBONNIER PATRICK, FR-60000 BEAUVAIS, FRANKRIKE 
Excellent 101 BULLDOBAS GLORY DAYS, Ägare HENRIETTE ARNEBERG, NO-1450 NESODDTANGEN, NORGE 
Excellent 105 KINDUBEAMS CANDLE IN THE WIND, Ägare STARCK LIZ, NÄSSJÖ, SVERIGE 
Excellent 107 SENJISFINX LATERNA, Ägare SELINUS ELISABET, VALBO, SVERIGE 
Excellent 109 TIM SPIRIT ITU-ITTA, Ägare ELENA SMAKILO, RU-193168, SAINT-PETERSBURG, RYSSLAND 
Excellent 110 YULARA KASSIA, Ägare CAMILLA LEBZIEN, SALA, SVERIGE 



Öppen klass 
Placering Katalognr Hund & Ägare 
1:a Excellent 120 WORDSWORTH IMAGE OF GOSSIP, Ägare BAASER NOEL, DE-55413 TRECHTINGSHAUSEN, TYSKLAND 
2:a Excellent 114 FURAHAN PUKKA VIZURI, Ägare PÄIVI SALOMÄKI, FIN-15540 VILLÄHDE, FINLAND 
3:a Excellent 113 FARAOLAND XTRAVAGANZA, Ägare HOLMBERG ÅSA, AXVALL, SVERIGE 
4:a Excellent 115 KAZOR'S NIAMBI, Ägare CAROL WEBB, CALIFORNIA 92686, USA 
Oplacerade hundar Öppen klass [Visa] 
Katalognr Hund & Ägare 
Excellent 116 MATABICHI CHOCOLATTE ALMASI, Ägare ERLING HELMUTH CLAUSEN, NO-2162 BRÅRUD, NORGE 
Excellent 117 SKARDUS JADE ANASTASIA, Ägare CHARBONNIER PATRICK, FR-60000 BEAUVAIS, FRANKRIKE 
Excellent 119 TIM SPIRIT ENIGMA, Ägare KANYGINA MARIA, RU-197371 ST.PETERSBURG, RYSSLAND 
Very good 112 AZANIA`S SHARITA SIMPLY THE BEST, Ägare SIW SORTLAND, NO-8013 BODØ, NORGE 
Very good 118 STRONG STAEL RESHENI, Ägare ROMANOVA MARIA, RU-197371 SANKT-PETERSBURG, RYSSLAND 



Championklass 
Placering Katalognr Hund & Ägare 
1:a Excellent 121 FARAOLAND UMBRA COMPLETE, Ägare HOLMBERG ÅSA, AXVALL, SVERIGE 
2:a Excellent 124 KLASSIC'S JUSTA NATURAL, Ägare CARLSON LINDA, KVÄNUM, SVERIGE 
3:a Excellent 127 STERNHIMMELS BENE BENEDICTA, Ägare ANNELI PUKKILA, FI-00970 HELSINGFORS, FINLAND 
4:a Excellent 128 STERNHIMMELS GRATA PERSONA, Ägare URPU KRISTIINA SCHLUMPF, FIN-02970 ESPOO, FINLAND 
Oplacerade hundar Championklass [Visa]

Excellent 123 JASIRI SUKARI VERMILLION, Ägare DURLOT LISE, 2FR-7370 TOURVILLE LA CAMPAGNE, FRANKRIKE 
Excellent 125 KOKOJAMBO'S DOGO DHARUBA, Ägare ANJA & ROSEMARIE STRIETZEL, DE-22850 NORDERSTEDT, TYSKLAND 
Excellent 129 UNIQUE CREATION OUT OF AFRICA, Ägare MADELENE LÖNN, SOFIE LÖNN, VALLENTUNA, SVERIGE 
Very good 126 RUS AHMAR'S RAPSODIA TO TIM SPIRIT, Ägare KANYGINA MARIA, RU-197371 ST.PETERSBURG, RYSSLAND 


Veteranklass 
Placering Katalognr Hund & Ägare 
1:a Excellent 130 FARAOLAND LUCIA OUT OF AFRICA, Ägare STRÖMBERT HELENA, MJÖLBY, SVERIGE 


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------




Pharaoh hounds

World Winner dog Show, Stockholm 6.07.2008
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Joan Goldstein, USA - Group judge Machetanz Peter, Germany - BIS judge Edh Kenneth



Junior World Winner, JBOB Northgate's Dom Perignon dog Junior 
Excellent 2 Siphra's Phantom Lord dog Junior 
Excellent 3 Antonio Banderas Arsinoé dog Junior 
Very Good 4 Enigma Specific Purpose dog Junior 
Very Good Reedly Road Desperado dog Junior 

Excellent 1 Enigma Open Sesame dog Open 
Excellent 2 Löveklippen's Buto Bahir dog Open 
Very Good 3 Reedly Road Beefeater dog Open 

World Winner, BOB, BIG, BIS2 Northgate's As You Like It (foto, foto) dog Champion 
Excellent 2 Farao Anubis Ikaros dog Champion 
Excellent 3 Northgate's Ain't A Saint dog Champion 
Excellent 4 Antefa's Nefer-Hetep dog Champion 
Excellent Antefa's Pharaoh dog Champion 
Excellent Antefa's Q-Lahn dog Champion 
Excellent Enigma Lone Star dog Champion 
Excellent Ezhar Ars Amandi dog Champion 
Excellent Faouziah's Cesario dog Champion 
Excellent Siphra's King of Hearts dog Champion 
Excellent Siphra's Pied Piper dog Champion 
Very Good Antefa's Nimrod dog Champion 
Very Good Enigma Leading Story dog Champion 
Very Good Enigma Score The Lot dog Champion 

Veteran World Winner, VBOB Antefa's Minas Tirit dog Veteran 

Junior World Winner, JBOS Enigma Strike A Pose bitch Junior 
Excellent 2 Northgate's Divine Hanishan bitch Junior 
Excellent 3 Siphra's Twisted Me bitch Junior 
Excellent 4 Enigma Stellar Performance bitch Junior 
Excellent Churuka Mia Orange Spice bitch Junior 
Very Good Enigma Share The Passion bitch Junior 
Very Good Reedly Road Discovery bitch Junior 

Excellent 1 Sawhorse's Better Be Sweet bitch intermediate 
Excellent 2 Antefa's Rakel bitch intermediate 
Excellent 3 Sawhorse's Better Reason bitch intermediate 

Excellent 1 Chassellis Dehra Ta'Ziffa bitch Open 
Excellent 2 Faouziah's Eowin bitch Open 
Excellent 3 Faouziah's Enchanted bitch Open 
Excellent 4 Enigma Standing Ovations bitch Open 
Excellent Ezhar Chocolate Pearl bitch Open 
Excellent Ezhar Come A Long With Me bitch Open 
Excellent Siphra's Through It All bitch Open 
Can not be judged Enigma Superlicious Outfit bitch Open 

World Winner, BOS Antefa's Qiarah (foto) bitch Champion 
Excellent 2 Hallam Farao Anubis Elodie Ramzi bitch Champion 
Excellent 3 Ezhar Chara Tempt By Liv bitch Champion 
Excellent 4 Faouziah's Crown Jewel of The North bitch Champion 
Excellent Enigma Sheer Magic bitch Champion 
Excellent Enigma Surprise Me bitch Champion 
Excellent Ezhar Bobby Jo bitch Champion 
Excellent Farao Anubis Nemesis Divina bitch Champion 
Excellent Gnejna Nashira Of Actolia bitch Champion 
Excellent Nefer-Temu Samba Rhythms To Enigma bitch Champion 
Excellent Siphra's Foxey Lady bitch Champion 
Very Good Chassellis Cheferi Ta'Ziffa bitch Champion 
Very Good Enigma Set For Life bitch Champion 
Very Good Faouziah's Benedictine bitch Champion 

Veteran World Winner, VBOS Magicway's Min For Siphra bitch Veteran 
Excellent 2 Antefa's Lotus bitch Veteran 

BOB Breeder 1. Northgate's
2. Enigma
3. Faouziah's
4. Antefa's
5. Ezhar 

08-12-2011