Pharaoh hounds in the Netherlands
Several pharaoh hounds were imported to the Netherlands since 1974 - the first litter born in 1982 

Dutch dog web - Highlights for Dutch Pharaoh hounds

 


Import from England 1974

Merymut Nefertiti


 
bitch Breeders: Druce,Singer& Still 
Sire: 
Kilcroney Seti Merymut 
Dam: Kilcroney Nekhebi Merymut 

Born: 22. August 1974
Import from England 1975
Merymut Sherazade
  bitch Breeders: Druce,Singer & Still 
Sire: 
Kilcroney Seti Merymut 
Dam: Kilcroney Nekhebi Merymut 

Born: 22. August 1974
Import from England 1975
Merymut Salomi
  bitch Breeders: Druce,Singer & Still 
Sire: 
Kilcroney Seti Merymut 
Dam: Kilcroney Nekhebi Merymut 

Born: 22. August 1974
Import from England 1975
Merymut Sirocco
  dog Breeders: Druce,Singer & Still 
Sire: 
Kilcroney Seti Merymut 
Dam: Kilcroney Nekhebi Merymut 

Born: 22. August 1974
Import from England
MERYMUT Sherazade
  bitch Breeders: Druce, Singer & Still 
Sire: 
Kilcroney Rekhmire Merymut   
Dam: Merymut  Sati

Born: 4. September 1975
Import from England
MERYMUT Salomi
  bitch Breeders: Druce, Singer & Still 
Sire: 
Kilcroney Rekhmire Merymut   
Dam: Merymut  Sati

Born: 4. September 1975
Import from England
MERYMUT Sirocco
  dog Breeders: Druce, Singer & Still 
Sire: 
Kilcroney Rekhmire Merymut   
Dam: Merymut  Sati

Born: 4. September 1975
Import from England 1976
Talkaccatur Hafif
  dog Breeder:  Maureen Davies
Sire: 
Bo Tal Kaccatur 
Dam:  Lija Tal Kaccatur
 

Born:  10. June 1976
Import from England 1976
Talkaccatur Kina
  bitch Breeder:  Maureen Davies
Sire: 
Bo Tal Kaccatur 
Dam:  Lija Tal Kaccatur
 

Born:  10. June 1976
Import from England 1976
Talkaccatur Hathor
  dog Breeder:  Maureen Davies
Sire: 
Bo Tal Kaccatur 
Dam:  Lija Tal Kaccatur
 

Born:  10. June 1976
Import from Denmark
Fallohide Sir Amenophis WW79,80 & 81
NHSB 1049/101 dog Breeder: Pia Wright
Sire: Tutankhamon
Dam:
 Sabah
Born: 28. June 1978
Owner Andre v.d. Broek
Import from England 1978
Merymut Mervet Aton
  bitch Breeders: Druce, Singer& Still 
Sire: 
Merymut Beni Hasant 
Dam: Merymut Hetepheres 

Born: 5. Februar 1978

Import from England 1980
Merymut Nofreteti
KC E6217506E11
NHSB 1100400
bitch Breeders: Druce, Singer & Still
Sire: 
Merymut Smenkare
Dam: Merymut Hetepheres 

Born: 24. March 1980
Owner Andre v.d.Broeck 
Nefertari-Isis OF THE NETHERLANDS - exp Denmark
Tetisenjura  OF THE NETHERLANDS
-
OF THE NETHERLANDS
Echnaton-Sethi  OF THE NETHERLANDS

DKK36270/82
NHSB 1214304
-
-
 
bitch
bitch
-
dog
Breeder: Andre v.d. Broek
Sire: Fallohide Sir Amenophis  
Dam: Merymut Nofretete 
Born: 5. July 1982

Owner of Nefertari-Isis, Svenning Hansen

Anaxarete-Thot  OF THE NETHERLANDS NLCh


NHSB 1477848

bitch
Breeder: Andre v.d. Broek
Sire: Pharaoh Ramses Setmos 
Dam: Tetisenjura Of The Netherlands 
Born: 22 July 1986
Taducheba-Teje OF THE NETHERLANDS YWW89 WW92
Seosostris-Antef
OF THE NETHERLANDS WW92
Meritaton-Isis 
OF THE NETHERLANDS

DKK02045/89
-
NHSB 1605208
 
bitch
dog
bitch
Breeder: Andre v.d. Broek
Sire: Fallohide King Ramses 
Dam: Tetisenjura Of The Netherlands 
Born: 22 July 1988
Owner of Taducheba-Teje  A. Bystrup
Import from USA
Shema's Khara Nasir
NHSB1725653 dog Breeder:  Joyce B Martin
Sire: Shema's YE five-O
Dam: Shema's Khan Khara
Born:  1986
Import from USA
Shemas Khara Mia ?


AKC HD510105

 
bitch Breeder:  Geo & Joyce Martin 
Sire:  Shema's Y-E Five-O 
Dam: Shema's Khan Khara  

Born: 13. June 1987
Satamon-Selket OF THE NETHERLANDS - 22421/90
Oenas-Ardin 
OF THE NETHERLANDS
Shaka Achim
OF THE NETHERLANDS
Chico-Amenirdis
OF THE NETHERLANDS
Obedyjah-Sabena
OF THE NETHERLANDS
Wadjet-Sakkara
  OF THE NETHERLANDS WW1990
Senebtis-Cheops
OF THE NETHERLANDS
NHSB22421/90 
NHSB
NHSB
NHSB
NHSB

NHSB
1605211
NHSB
bitch
-
dog
-
-
bitch
dog
Breeder: Andre v.d. Broek
Sire: Fallohide King Ramses
Dam: Tetisenjura Of The Netherlands
Born: 30 July 1989
Imerat-Paroo OF THE NETHERLANDS  WW 2004 & WW 2005
-
OF THE NETHERLANDS
Anaxerete Thot OF THE NETHERLANDS
Shamu-Amenjura OF THE NETHERLANDS

NHSB1819020
NHSB1819021
NHSB1819022

NHSB1819023
 
dog
bitch
-
bitch
Breeder: Andre v.d. Broek
Sire: Shema´s Khara Nasir
Dam: Wadjet-Sakkara Of The Netherlands
Born: 25. April 1992
Deheb-Tefnut OF THE NETHERLANDS - exp Czechia
Sati Nefertari OF THE NETHERLANDS - exp France
Aisha-Shai OF THE NETHERLANDS - exp SLO
Imharref-Holma
OF THE NETHERLANDS - exp Russia
Shema´s Mia Dax
OF THE NETHERLANDS  - exp USA
Shema´s Mia Xara
OF THE NETHERLANDS - exp USA

CLP/FC/47/97
NHSB 2062927
NHSB 2062928

RFK0000002
HM69087801

NHSB 20629
dog
bitch
bitch
dog
bitch
bitch
Breeder: Andre v.d. Broek
Sire: Antefa's Jabba Kaa
Dam:
Shamu Amenjura of the Netherlands
Born: 10. March 1996
Owner of Deheb-Tefnut, Stalagmit knls
Owner of Sati, Mme Varoqueaux
Owners of Mia Dax and Mia Xara, Pam Haig
and Joyce Martin
Imharret-Holma was registered as the
2. pharaoh hound in Russia

Import from Denmark
Topazion 

NHSB 2050537

dog
Breeder: Nils Larsen
Sire: Pharaoh Ramses Arthemis
Dam: Isis
Born: 2. July 1996
Import from Sweden
Antefa's Lucretzia
S24882/98
NHSB2375395
bitch Breeders:  A & M Lundqvist
Sire:  Farao Anubis Ramses
Dam: Antefa's Kahira
Born: 17. March 1998
Import from Malta 2000
Sabih Bimbu Tal-Wardija
NHSB2350611 dog Breeder:  Peter Gatt
Sire: Spider Tal-Medja  
Dam: Patsy Safra Tal-Wardija

Born: 26. March 2000
Owner Anneke Kemmeren-Biemans
Import from Malta 2000
Nadur Prince Tal-Wardija

NHSB2350612

dog
Breeder:  Peter Gatt
Sire: Spider Tal-Medja 
Dam: Patsy Safra Tal-Wardija 

Born: 28. February 1999
Owner Anneke Kemmeren-Biemans
Ramessu-Ahmar OF THE NETHERLANDS x
Cairo-Sphinx OF THE NETHERLANDS x
Sirius-Rashid  OF THE NETHERLANDS x
Cousicao-Ishtar OF THE NETHERLANDS x
Farah-Sabiha OF THE NETHERLANDS x- exp Belgium
Esnah-Shamram
OF THE NETHERLANDS
Ozymankia's Kara OF THE NETHERLANDS x- exp France
Chabai - Sande OF THE NETHERLANDS
Nakhti-Saramsan OF THE NETHERLANDS x - exp USA
NHSB 2260435
NHSB 2260436
NHSB 2260437
NHSB 2260438
NHSB 2260439
NHSB 2260440
NHSB 2260441
NHSB 2260442
HM 89743301
dog
dog
dog
dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
dog
dog
Breeder: Andre J.M. Van Den Broek
Sire: Farao Anubis Ramses
Dam: Shamu-Amenjura Of  The Netherlands
Born: 19. June 1999
Owner of Kara, Christine Varoqueaux
Owners of Nakhti-Saramsan, Matthew Hopfensperger & Sian Kwa-Hopfensperger
Owner of Sirius-Rashid,  JAA Just de la Paiseres 
Import from Malta
Tal-Wardija B-Sahha Kbira Minn Malta
NHSB2350613  bitch Breeder:  Mr Peter and Lucienne Gatt
Sire: Jackie 
Dam: Patsy Safra Tal-Wardija 

Born: 25. March 2001

Owner H.v.d. Vorst
       
       
       
       



 

Imports Sweden
Faouziah's Bohemia
and littersister 
Faouziah's Best In Xo
NHSB 2500834- female

female


Breeder: Anna Larsson
Sire:
Faouziah's Akunosh
Dam: Siphra's Tell Me No Lies
Born: 5. July  2001
Owners Lori Evans and Joseph Buchanan

XO

Superhero
Spectacular Spectacular
NHSB2491135 
Shining Son




HN005833/01

HN005833/02 




male
male
male
Breeder: Lori Evans and Joseph Buchanan,  Holland 
Sire:
Sovrin Superman (HM81261102)
Dam: Katobi´s Kryptonite
(HM930627/03)
Born: 3. July  2002


XO

Kilauea
Cracker Creek
Diamond Head
Krakatoa
Pele
Fuji
Vesuvius Oni Rashida
Etna





HP03122102
(Fuji)

male
male
male
male
male
female
female
female
Breeder: Lori Evans and Joseph Buchanan, Holland 
Sire:
Sovrin Superman (HM81261102)
Dam: Faouziah´s Best in XO
(HM97773101)
Born: 17. December  2002


Fuji was exported to USA, owners kennel Starchild


Import Sweden

Faouziah's Chesen Amon An


- female

Breeder: Anna Larsson
Sire:
Antefa's Minas Tirith ()
Dam: Siphra's Tell Me No Lies
()
Born: 24. February  2003

Owner Jan Bekker - Rehomed 2009 to Marijke van Ooijen

XO
Gone with the Wind 
Katobi’s The King and I
Katobi’s Fortune of Cairo
The Matrix Reloaded
Eyes on the Prize





HP04277902
HP04277903 ?
HP04277904 
HP04277905
HP04277906?


female
male
male
female
female

Breeder: Lori Evans and Joseph Buchanan, Holland 
Sire:
Sovrin Superman (HM81261102)
Dam: Katobi´s Kryptonite
(HM930627/03)
Born: 19. March  2003




XO

Golden Touch
Golden State
Cloud  - exp USA    HP04510508
Gold Sands of Time
Gold Card
Gold Dust
Gold Rush
Golden Bullet
Golden Girl





HP045105/01 (Gold Card)



male
male
male
male
female
female
female
female
female

Breeder: Lori Evans and Joseph Buchanan, Holland 
Sire:
Sovrin Superman (HM81261102)
Dam. Faouziah´s Bohemia (HM978830/01)
Born: 9. May  2003

Owner of Cloud, Kara Carstens
Storm
Jake
HABIBA
NLCh
Sena
NHSB 2463375
NHSB 2463376
NHSB 2463377
NHSB 2463378
male
male
female
female


Breeder: H.v.d. Vorst
Sire:
Nadur Prince Tal-Wardija   (2350612 )
Dam:
 Tal-Wardija B-Sahha Kbira Minn Ta'malta
(
2350613)
Born: 1. July 2003

Owner of Habiba and Sena, A.B.M. Biemans

Import Sweden
Chassellis Carbana-Isis Ta´Ziffa
- S46423/2003
NHSB  2477958
female Breeder: Helene Siegmund
Sire: 
Chassellis Anubis   
Dam:
 Tal-Wardija B-Ziffa Helwa Ta 'malta  

Born: 23. July 2003

Owner Jaap Koreman

XO
XOEGN - HP13333701
NHSB2512034
XOEY 
XOSky  
XOEZ -
NHSB2512041    exp USA HP13333704
XOER 
NHSB2512039
XOEGY Of Port Allen
XOEW 
NHSB2512037
XOEO 
NHSB2512040
XOLita 
NHSB2512043
Farrah
- CLP/FC/194   NHSB2512042
XOEPI
NHSB2512044


HP13333701
NHSB2512035
NHSB2512036
NHSB2512041
-
-
-
-
-
CLP/FC/194
-

male






female
Breeder: Lori Evans, the Netherlands
Sire:
Xo Spectacular Spectacular(HN005833/02 / NHSB2491135 )
Dam: Faouziah´s Bohemia 
(S44754/2001
HM978830/01)
Born: 6. June  2004

Farrah was exported to the Czech
XOSky was exported to Norway
XOEGN was exported to USA
Owners of XO EZ J Buchanan, Ronald and Desiree Frank



XO´s
High Voltage at LoriLane
Power of Russia
Kilovolt
Electra Comes to Light
Najahari Circuit Breaker
Electrifying
Amenhotep Joule
MWAMWA's Short Circuit
Fuse Box
Electricite de France 'Jasmine
Maxima at Perm
Pure Energy -
CKC1087660




HP15597001

HP
HP
HP15597004  
HP15597005

HP
HP
HP

HP
HP

HP
HP15597006


male
male
male
female
male
male
female
female
female
female
female
female
Breeder: Lori Evans, Holland 
Sire: XO Spectacular  Spectacular 
(HN005833/02 )
Dam. Faouziah´s Bohemia (HM978830/01)
Born: 5. January 2005

Power of Russia and Maxima were  exported to Russia
Pure Energy
was exported to Canada
Najahari Circuit Breaker was exported to USA
Electra Comes to Light was exported to USA
High Voltage at LoriLane was exported to USA


OF THE NETHERLANDS
Argaii-Esik
Abu Simbel Esnai
Ramses Farao
Chivano-Cartago
Deyna- Werda
Asfeh-Rosna 
Ziffa-
Minn-Esnah - HP 16926501
Shadow's Spirit





NHSB 2547717
NHSB 2547718
NHSB
2547719
NHSB 2547720
NHSB 2547720

NHSB 2547722
NHSB 2547723
NHSB 2547724




male
male
male 
male 
male
female 
female 
female 

Breeder: Andre v.d. Broek
Sire:
Farao Anubis Ikaros (
S31673/96 )
Dam:
Esnah-Shamram Of The Netherlands
Born: 2. March 2005
Spirit was exported to France, owner Christine Varoqueaux
Deyna was exported to Hungary
Ziffa-Minn-Eshan was exported to USA
Owner of Abu Simbel, Heike Hellige
Owner of Asfeh-Rosna, Beupoil, M
Owner of Chivano-Cartago, Sabine de Man & W M Noorthoek

XO´s

Imperial  
CKC 1092710   NHSB 2598526
Invincible 
CKC 1092711  NHSB 2598525
Immortal Anharbn 
NHSB 2598527
Icon
NHSB 2598529
Ideal 
NHSB 2598529



HP24984002 
HP24984003
KCR AG0902498
-
NHSB 2598529


male
male
male
female
female

Breeder: Lori Evans
Sire:
Sovrin Superman (HM81261102)
Dam: Katobi´s Kryptonite
(HM930627/03)
Born: 10. March  2006


Invincible & Imperial were  exported to Canada
Owners of
Imperial, Sandy Vernon & Kathy Carella
Owners of
Invincible, Kathryn & Brittany Carella
Immortal was exported to the UK, owner S. Harris en J.B. Morris


XO´s 
Aldebaran
Arcturus

Anthares 
    NHSB 2653622
Alphard
Alioth
Altair
Atria
Alhena

Shaula Bahati at Tal Sannat
Avior
Adara - 

Agena





NHSB 2653622


-
-

HP28336102
-
-
HP283361/01


male
male
male
male
male
female
female
female
female
female
female
Breeder:Jan Bekker
Sire:
XO Spectacular  Spectacular  (HN005833/02 )
Dam: Faouziah´s Chesen Amon An ()
Born: 29. April  2007


Alioth was exported to Israel, owners Betti and Peter ?
Altair was esported to France, owner Thierry Russo
Atria was exported to France, owner Helen and Martin Rhodes
Shaula Bahati was exported to the Czech , owner Denisa Kazmercikova
Agena was exported to Belgium, owner Denise Catteeuw
Alhena was exported to USA
Adara was exported to USA
TAT-TETERRA Dellu Tajjeb* - exp Mexico
TAT-TETERRA
Liema Bhalu - exp USA
TAT-TETERRA
Fiha Mara
TAT-TETERRA Tifla Gwida  
TAT-TETERRA Qisha Pupa
TAT-TETERRA Altynai - exp Germany
TAT-TETERRA Qisha Pulena
 
NHSB 2674682
NHSB 2674683
NHSB 2674684
NHSB 2674685
NHSB 2674686
NHSB 2674687
NHSB 2674688
dog
dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeders: Anneke and Ad Kemmeren-Biemans
Sire: Argaii-Esik of the Netherlands

Dam: Habiba
Born: 7. October 2007
Owners of Dellu Tajjeb, Patricia Loo & Victor Salman
Owner of Liema Bhalu,  Lisa Cassar
Owner of Altynai Jan Scotland
Import from USA
XO Divine





female


Breeder: Michell DeLuca, Lori Evans and Joseph Buchanan
, USA
Sire:
XO EZ
  ( )
Dam: XO Gone With The Wind 
()
Born: 10.  March 2009
Owner Wendy Philippart

Import from Belgium

Isfar of Tonispada
-
male


Breeder: John Fordham, Belgium
Sire:
 
XO EZ ()
Dam: AL Mozel Ejja Sabiha of Tonispada 
()
Born: 30. April 2009

Owners Diane Jansen and Daniel Schuuring


Import from Russia

Reedly Road Globetrotter


male

Breeder: Maria Evteeva, Russia
Sire:
Antefa's Pharaoh
Dam: Farao Anubis Fariba on Reedly Road  
Born: 11. September 2009

Owners Hanno & Rachel Dijkhorst 

Import from England

Birkhall Bahiti Bjerna
- exp Germany 2013
AL00653309
NHSB2785885
bitch
Breeder: Claire Hindley, Scotland
Sire:  Hallam's Busirus Ra Qena 
(
Dam: Antefa's Renenet at Birkhall
Born: 29. November 2009
Owner Jaap Stuiver, Oldehove's kennels - rehomed to Martin Schroeder, Germany
Import from Sweden
Farao Anubis Iskra  WA2012 - exp Germany

SE23250/2010 

NHSB 2822815
bitch Breeder: Maria Westman
Sire:  Farao Anubis Ikaros
Dam: Faouziah's Champagne
Born: 19. February 2010
Owner Jaap Stuiver, Oldehove's kennels - rehomed to Martin Schroeder, Germany
DUTCH DIVINE Timber 
DUTCH DIVINE
Forest
DUTCH DIVINE Thyme - exp USA
DUTCH DIVINE
Ivy - exp France
DUTCH DIVINE Willow - exp England
DUTCH DIVINE
Flora - exp USA 
DUTCH DIVINE Sky
NHSB 2882112
NHSB 2882113
NHSB 2882114
NHSB 2882115
NHSB 2882116
NHSB 2882117
NHSB 2882118
dog
dog
dog

bitch
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder: Wendy Philippart
Sire:  Enigma One Step Ahead
Dam: XO Divine
Born: 13. May 2012
Willow owned by Jill Morris
Thyme owned by Jenelle Olsen
TAT-TETERRA Il-Bahbu
TAT-TETERRA
Habib Twajjeb
TAT-TETERRA
Tal-Gmiel
TAT-TETERRA
Namrat
TAT-TETERRA
Xortih Tajba
TAT-TETERRA
Warda ta Tifla
TAT-TETERRA
Tidher Sabiha
TAT-TETERRA
Zeffiena
TAT-TETERRA
Habiba ta'Vera
TAT-TETERRA
Taghmilha tal-Helwa
NHSB 2882933
NHSB 2882934
NHSB 2882935
NHSB 2882936
NHSB 2882937
NHSB 2882938
NHSB 2882939
NHSB 2882940
NHSB 2882941
NHSB 2882942
dog
dog
dog
dog
dog
dog

bitch
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder: Anneke Kemmerent, Holland
Sire:  Antefas Uther
Dam:  Tat-Tererra Tifla Gwida
Born: 16. May 2012
OLDEHOVE'S Gahiji Rover
OLDEHOVE'S Glitter Gizeh
OLDEHOVE'S Gracious Gaya - exp Australia  
OLDEHOVE'S Ginevra Githa - exp Sweden SE14803/2014
OLDEHOVE'S Grace Giulietta - exp Belgium
OLDEHOVE'S Galina Gyasi
OLDEHOVE'S Glamur Ginger
NHSB 2938088
NHSB 2938089
NHSB 2938090
NHSB 2938091
NHSB 2938092
NHSB 2938093
NHSB 2938094
dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder: Jaap Stuiver, Holland (RIP)
Sire: Reedly Road Desperado
Dam: Farao Anubis Iskra 
Born: 10. September 2013
Owner of Gaya, Colin Sarantis
Owner of Gyasi, Sijkje Winter

Breeder in the Netherlands
Dutch Divine kennels owned by Wendy Philippart - litters bred 2012
Of the Netherlands kennels owned by
Andre J.M. Van Den Broek - litters bred 1982, 1988, 1992, 1996, 1999, 2005
OLDEHOVE'S kennels owned by Jaap Stuiver  (RIP) - litters bred 2013
TAT-TETERRA kennels owned by
Anneke and Ad Kemmeren-Biemans - litters bred 2007, 2012
XO´s kennels owned by Lori Evans - litters bred 2 x 2002, 2 x 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007

No kennelname
H.v.d. Vorst - litter bred 2003

27-06-2017