News November & December 2011


19. December
Today Asta and litterbrother Oscar celebrate their 5th birthday
Congratulations to my darlings


12. December

Third Sunday in Advent





Kyiv Rus - 2011
Judge
 
Pharaoh hound  Antefa's Tutankhamun - CAC, CACIB, BOB
Pharaoh hound  Abra Kadabra Extra Special & Antefa's Tutankhamun - Best Brace IV!


11. December
 Cristal Cup - 2011
Judge
Pharaoh hound  Antefa's Tutankhamun - CAC, CACIB, BOB & Grand Champion of Ukraine!
Pharaoh hound  Abra Kadabra Extra Special - JCAC & Junior Champion of Ukraine!



6. December
Handknitted sweaters



4. December
Wels International Dog Show, Austria
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds - Group judge
Pharaoh hound 
Gorfeus Putimska brana - Best of Breed & BIG 3


--------------- ** -------------



Pharaoh hounds in Egypt

--------------- ** -------------

Second Sunday in Advent



--------------- ** -------------


Finnish Winner 2011 International Dog Show, Finland
Breed judge for 29 pharaoh hounds - Group judge Ichiro Ishikawa, Japan - BIS judge Ferelith Somerfield, UK
Pharaoh hound  Flower of Sun Reedly Road Bahar - Best of Breed, Finnish Winner 2011, Best in Group & BIS 2
Pharaoh hound  Farao Anubis Golden Gait -BOS & Finnish Winner 2011 

Breed judge for 48 basenjis Gerard Cox, Ireland
Sternhimmels In Dulci Iubilo - Best of Breed & Finnish Winner 2011
Sternhimmels Lux In Nocte - BOS & Finnish Winner 2011


3. December
 Helsinki Winner International Dog Show, Finland
Breed judge for 33 basenjis Sade Hohteri
Sternhimmels In Dulci Iubilo - Best of Breed & Helsinki Winner 2011
Drimmeyker - BOS & Helsinki Winner 2011

Breed judge for 28 pharaoh hounds
Pharaoh hound 
Farao Anubis Golden Gait - Best of Breed & Helsinki Winner 2011
Pharaoh hound Northgate's I Want it All - BOS & Helsinki Winner 2011


--------------- ** -------------

Zvezdnoe National Dog Show, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Judge Rale Cekic
Venezia Milky Way - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Danish Spitzclub National, Nyborg
Judge for 7 basenjis, Jørgen Hindse Madsen
Kingwana's Hellblazer of D'Guard - Best of Breed & BIS 3
Zahleka Kazor Diva Loves Drama - BOS 



1. December
Congratulations to Asta's puppies and their 2. birthday


27. November
Lillestrøm International, Norge - Dogs 4 All
Dommer for 14 pharaoh hound Stephen Wheeler, Sweden
Pharaoh hound Chassellis Dehra Ta'ziffa - Best of Breed & NV 2011
Pharaoh hound Antefa's Ultimatum - BOS & NV 2011
Pharaoh hound Faouziah's Go For Lovely Ziva - NJV 2011


Judge for 37 basenjis Ron James, GB
Kimwitu's Valentino - Best of breed & NV 2011
Doberguard's Maya Masterpiece - BOS & NV 2011
Doberguard's Ramses Of The Nile - NJV 2011
Moyomema Felicia Adowa  - NJV 2011
Faraoland Esenjo Rafhael - NVV-11
Vicita's Fancy Face - NVV-11 



--------------- ** -------------

Basenji Specialty, Moscow, Russia
Judge Dagmar Klein, Romania
Angelo from Black Manor - exc, CW,Jun Club Winner, Best Junior

--------------- ** -------------

Malta International
Judge
Pharaoh hound
Antefa's Rashid - Best of Breed


26. November
Ekaterinburg National, Russia
Judge Mr Begma - Group judge
Djuvanstar Gakun Lady Charm - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Eldorado N Terrarust Whirlwind  x  Strong Stael Garaet)

--------------- ** -------------

Amsterdan Winner Show, Holland
Breed judge for 5 pharaoh hounds Gerard Jipping
Pharaoh hound
Faouziah's Gandalf - Best of Breed, Junior Amsterdam Winner 2011 &  Amsterdam Winner 2011
Pharaoh hound XO Divine - 1 ex., CAC, CACIB, BOS & Amsterdam Winner 2011
Tat-Teterra Tifla Gwida - entered in Openclass female with Exc 2
 Farao Anubis Iskra - entered in Intermediateclass female with 1 ex., res.CAC, res. CACIB
Habiba - entered in Veteranclass female with 1 ex., VCAC & Amsterdam veteran Winner 2011


Breed judge for 15 basenjis Chr Jouanchiocot, France
Meisterhaus Singet Higher n'Higher   - Best of Breed & Amsterdam Winner 2011
Etoile D'amour Of Swala Pala - entered in Championclass female with with Exc1, Res CAC-CACIB 
N'Focus Nothern Lights - entered in Openclass female with Exc2 
Eldorado's N Akuaba's Angel in Rear Vieuw Mirror - Best Junior in Breed & Junior Amsterdam Winner 2011
Miss Amazing Columbine Reeddancer - entered in Intermediateclass female with Exc 1

Tokaji American Gigolo - BOS & Amsterdam Winner 2011
Wakili Signet Gianni Versace - entered in Openclass male with Exc1, Res CAC-CACIB 
Domino Dancing Prince Loango 
- entered in Openclass male with Exc2 
Day Dream Of Swala Pala - entered in Championclass male with Exc2
Ego Made in Heaven Loango - entered in Babyclass male with VP
Force One Of Swala Pala -
Junior Amsterdam Winner 2011

Mzalia Love Story  - entered in Puppyclass female with VP


21. November
  Pharaoh hound litters born 2011



20. November
National show, Delta Pal, Moscow, Russia
Judge Jo Sheppers, Holland
Itury Puzzle Ituury Izegbe - Best of Breed & NEW Russian Champion


--------------- ** -------------

Jyväskylä International, Finland
Breed judge for basenjis Tino Pehar, Croatia
Bulldobas Buockbuster - Best of Breed
Hi-Lite Hot Rod - BOS

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Wesley McCrum
Pharaoh hound
Sawhorse's Sharp Shooter - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Northgate's I Want it All - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

Nitra Int., Slovakia
- Judge for pharaoh hounds  Vojtek Vlastislav, SK - Group judge
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Rixa Qiwidotter - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Pharaoh hound Amm-Mell Mut Far-Dob - BOB puppy & BIS puppy

Judge for basenjis Piskay Vladimir, SK
Msumari`s Aza Aloua - Best of Breed


19. November
Winners of the October 2011 Basenji Photo Competition

--------------- ** -------------

Nitra Int., Slovakia
- Judge for pharaoh hounds  Piskay Vladimir, SK - Group judge
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Rixa Qiwidotter - Best of Breed & BIG 4
Pharaoh hound Amm-Mell Mut Far-Dob - BOB puppy & BIS puppy

Judge for basenjis Urosevic Milivoje, SRB 
Jarabi Hanacek - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Ekaterinburg International, Russia
Breed judge for basenjis Petr Rehanek, Czechia
Djuvanstar Gaklin Lady Sharm - Best Junior in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Kortrijk International, Belgium
Breed judge for 7 basenjis & 1 pharaoh hounds, Mr. Claude Voilet, France
Fatal Attraction Out Of Africa - Best of Breed
Eldorado's Keeper Of The Flame - entered in Championclass male with  Res CAC-CACIB
Abuluka Gobu -  entered in Championclass male with Exc 2 
Abulaka Jaya - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc 1
Du Vieux Bry Inzi Best - BOS

--------------- ** -------------


Danish Sighthound Club, Nyborg
Judge for 5 pharaoh hounds, Per Lundstrøm, Sweden
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - Best of Breed & Best in Show
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Kielce International, Poland
Breed judge for basenjis - Group judge Jens Ramsing, Denmark
Jazzy Boy Asiaczek - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Miss Amazing's Columbine Reeddancer - BOS &
NEW Polish Champion
BIS Veteran judge Andrzej Szutkiewicz
Felmeria for Christmas Eve Asiaczek - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS Veteran

--------------- ** -------------

Jyväskylä International, Finland
Breed judge for basenjis & pharaoh hounds Brenda Banbury, GB - Group judge
Bulldobas Crown Jewel - Best of Breed - BIG 2
Bulldobas Catch the Wind - BOS


Pharaoh hound Sawhorse's Sharp Shooter - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Heavens I's Hot - BOS




13. November
Molodcheno National, Belarus
Judge N Bulelik - Group judge 
Glory Es Tin S Poljarnogo Sozvezdija - exc, CW, CAC, BOB, New Belarus Champion & BIG-2
Itury Puzzle Njama Nuru - exc, CW, CAC, Best Female &
New Belarus Champion


--------------- ** -------------

3rd Braga International, Portugal
Breed judge for 1 basenji Manuel Loureiro Borges - Group judge Zorica Salijevic, SE
Klassic's Tri-Riffic Tuff Stuff  - Best of Breed & Best in Group

--------------- ** -------------

Foggia International, Italy
Judge Robert Blume, Austria
Chapisco Itapuca - Best of Breed

Anubis' Enigma Eros - BBM with Reserve CACIB

Arlette - Best Junior in Breed


12. November
Vladivostok National Dog Show, Russia
Judge
Dzhuvanstar Josephine sweet Angel - BOBj, Best of Breed & BIS2 junior 
Evonty Rafiki Dahoma - BOS &
NEW Russian Champion
Evonty Tafari Kavaida Mwana - BOSj
Eldorado N Akuaba Wind Beneath My Wings - RjCAC
Eldoraco N Terrarust Whirlwind - Best of Breed Veteran & BIS Veteran


--------------- ** -------------


Kaunas National, Lithuania
Judge Natalia Nekrosiene
Juma Mongo Asiaczek  - Best of Breed & BIG 2

--------------- ** -------------


Inca National Dog Show, Lima, Peru
Judges Mr David Markus, Canada and Mrs Melba Castro de Motta, Domenian Rep
Bupe Itapuca - Best of Breed and NEW Peruvian Champion

--------------- ** -------------


Murmansk Regional Dog-Show, Russia
Judge Shamil Abrakimov
Fabula Rosa of Swala Pala - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, NEW Russian Junior Champion, BIG 2 & BIS 2 Junior



11. November
Highlights for Fallohide King Ramses' progeny


10. November
Talbot Kennel Club, Salisbury K.C., USA
Group judge Randy Garren
Pharaoh hound 
Northgates As You Like It - Best of Breed & Best in Group

--------------- ** -------------

Cheshire KC., Fitchburg, Mass., USA
Group judge Mrs. Pat A. Mowbray-Morgan  
Pharaoh hound 
Hallam's Ethan Ramel - Best of Breed & BIG 4


9. November
Talbot Kennel Club, Salisbury K.C., USA
Group judge Roberta Campbell
Pharaoh hound 
Northgates As You Like It - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Reveille Push Button - Best of Breed & BIG 4

--------------- ** -------------

New site for Danish Showdogs


6. November
Lake Eustis KC., Lady Lake, Florida, USA
Group judge Dr Dale Simmons - BIS judge Dr Donald Gill
Taji's Goes Platinum - Best of Breed, Best in Group & Best in Show

--------------- ** -------------

Tennessee Valley KC (2), Knoxville, TN, USA
Group judge Mr Kent Delaney
Pharaoh hound 
Northgates As You Like It - Best of Breed & Best in Group

--------------- ** -------------

Prague International, Czechia
Judge Mrs Petrusova Hana
Pharaoh hound
Femme Fatale Farafra - Best of Breed & Winner of Prague

--------------- ** -------------

DKK International & DKK Winner, Herning
Breed judge for 7 basenjis Henrik Søeborg
Zahleka Kazor Diva Loves Drama - Best of Breed,  DKV 2011 & NEW Danish Champion
Kingwanas Hellblazer Of D'Guard - BOS & DKV 2011

Breed judge for 4 pharaoh hounds Ole Staunskjær
Pharaoh hound
Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter -  Best of Breed & DKV 2011
Pharaoh hound Sharqiyas American All the Way - BOS & DKV 2011
-Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - BM2 with CAC


--------------- ** -------------

Växjö International, Sweden
Breed judge for 22 pharaoh hounds Stephen Wheeler
Pharaoh hound 
Chasselis Dehra Ta'Ziffa - Best of Breed
Antefa's Ultimatum - BOS

BIS Veteran judge Jochen Eberhardt, Germany
Pharaoh hound 
Enigma Surprise Me - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 2 Veteran

BIS Progeny Group judge Nataletti Valerio
Antefa's Rahina and progeny - Best progeny in Breed & BIS 2 Progeny

BIS Breeders Group judge Horst Kliebenstein, Germany
Kennel Kenjaali (basenji) - Best Breeders Group in Breed & BIS Breeders Group
Kennel Vaskurs (pharaoh hounds) - Best Breeders Group in Breed & BIS 2 Breeders Group

Breed judge Lidmila Chistyakova, Russia
Kimwitu's Zolotaya - Best of breed
Kimwitu's
Conny - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Stuttgart National, Germany
Breed judge Chantal Mery, France - Group judge Elsbeth Clerc, Switzerland
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - Best of Breed & Best in Group 



5. November
Oak Ridge KC (1), Knoxville, TN, USA
Group judge Ms Elizabeth Muthard
Pharaoh hound 
Northgates As You Like It - Best of Breed & Best in Group

--------------- ** -------------

Lake Eustis KC., Lady Lake, Florida, USA
Group judge Dr Donald Gill
Taji's Goes Platinum - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Pharaoh hound  Siphra's King of Hearts -  Best of Breed & BIG 2


Tartu International, Estonia
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds
Pharaoh hound Heidi Sotis Germes Amon Ra - Best of Breed & NEW Estonian Champion

Breed judge for basenjis
Farlanders Against All Storms - BM2, Junior CC & BIS 4 Junior


--------------- ** -------------

Luxemburg International
Breed judge Mr. Oliveira, Portugal - BIS Juniors Mr Grillo Londono, Columbia
Pharaoh hound
Farao Anubis Iskra - Best of Breed & Luxemburg Champion
Pharaoh hound  Faouziah's Gandalf - BOS, Lux JChampion & Res. BIS Junior male

Breed judge for basenjis  Mr. Oliveira, Portugal 
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - Best of Breed, Luxemburg Junior Champion & BIG 2
Etoile d'amour of Swala Pala - BOS & Luxemburg Champion


--------------- ** -------------

Stuttgart International, Germany
Breed judge Elsbeth Clerch, Switzerland - Group judge M Blaha, Austria
Msumari's Aza Aminouh - Best of Breed & BIG 3

--------------- ** -------------

DKK International, Herning
Breed judge for 6 basenjis Marja Talvitie, Finland
Kingwanas Hellblazer Of D'Guard - Best of Breed

Breed judge for 4 pharaoh hounds Stefan Sinko, Slovenien
Pharaoh hound
Sharqiyas American All the Way - Best of Breed
-
Vaida Dukauskienè - BM2 with CAC
Pharaoh hound - BOS 
Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - BB2 RES-CAC

--------------- ** -------------

Bleiswijk International, Holland
Judge M Mahonen, Finland
Abuluka Gobo - Best of Breed

Pharaoh hound  XO Divine - Best of Breed & NEW Dutch Champion

--------------- ** -------------

4. November
Tennessee Valley KC (1), Knoxville, TN, USA
Group judge Mr Charles Olvis
Pharaoh hound 
Northgates As You Like It - Best of Breed & Best in Group



  CONGRATULATIONs
follow the above link to our Show records site



--------------- ** -------------


News May, June and July 2011
News January, February, March & April 2011
News October, November & December 2010
News August & September 2010
News June & July 2010
News April & May 2010
News January, February & March 2010
News August, September, October, November & December 2009