News May, June & July 2011

30. July
Bremen International, Germany
Breed judge Mr Gerritzen - Group judge Mrs Kastl
Pharaoh hound  Faouziah's Gandalf - Best of Breed & BIG 3


--------------- ** -------------

Constanta International, Romania
Judge
Venezia Milky Way - Best of Breed & NEW Champion of Romania

--------------- ** -------------

Moss National, Norway
Breed judge was Mr. Leif-Herman Wilberg - Group judge mrs Soile Bister, Finland
Pharaoh hound  Mesmerizing Made in Heaven - Best of Breed & Best in Group

Shahrans Phantom Of The Opera - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

 Vejen International Denmark
 Breed judge for 1 basenjis Hans Almgren, Sweden 
Dom.asp. Tomas Rohlin f. Akita & Basenji
Vicita’s Hot And Spicy - entered in Championclass male with Excellent ...
(same basenji as yesterday - go figure)

Breed judge for 4 pharaoh hound Saija Juutilainen, Finland
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - Best of Breed
Faouziah's Go for Lovely Ziva - entered in Youthclass female with Exc1, CK & BB2
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison 
-  BOS
Antefa's Ukuleleh - entered in Openclass male with Exc1, CK, CACIB & BM2

--------------- ** -------------

Ransäter International, Sweden
Judge Magnus Hagstedt
Zahleka Sparkling Saphira - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Mr Magnus Hagstedt - Group judge Mr Terje Lindström
Pharaoh hound Faouziahs Faramir - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Vaskurs Idefix Qiwison - entered in Youthclass male with Reserve CAC & BM3
Vaskurs Plexia Qiwidotter - entered in Youthclass female with  CAC & BB2


--------------- ** -------------

National All Breed Show, Estonia
Judge
Pharaoh hound 
Reedly Road Desperado - Best of Breed & NEW Estonian Champion

--------------- ** -------------



29. July
Vejen International Denmark
 Breed judge for 3 basenjis Yvonne Meijntes, Sydafrika   -
Vicita’s Hot And Spicy - Best of Breed & NEW Danish-, Nordic- & International Champion
Dakarai Piece of Cake - entered in Openclass male with Exc1, Reserve CAC & Reserve CACIB & BM2
Twigas Danish Dynamite - entered in  Intermediate  class male with Very Good

 Breed judge for 4 pharaoh hound Hans Almgren, Sweden 
Pharaoh hound  Antefa's Ukuleleh - Best of Breed
Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - entered in Youthclass male with Very Good
Faouziah's Go for Lovely Ziva - entered in Youthclass female with Exc1
  Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter -  entered in Youthclass female with Very Good


--------------- ** -------------

 Ransäter International, Sweden
Judge Carl-Erik Johansson - Group judge
Pharaoh hound
Faouziahs Faramir - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Vaskurs Idefix Qiwison - entered in Youthclass male with CAC & BM2
Vaskurs Plexia Qiwidotter - - entered in Youthclass female with Reserve CAC & BB3



28. July

Vejen International Denmark
Judge for 4 pharaoh hounds Harry Tast, Finland 
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - Best of Breed
Uno - entered in Openclass male with Exc1, CK, CACIB & BB2
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - BOS
Ziva - entered in Youthclass female with Exc 1 & BB2

Breed judge for 3 basenjis Theo Leenen, Belgium
Dakarai Piece of Cake - Best of Breed & NEW Danish Champion
Twigas Danish Dynamite - entered in  Intermediate  class male with Exc1, CK, Reserve CAC & Reserve CACIB
Vicita’s Hot And Spicy - entered in Championclass male - not present


--------------- ** -------------

Update on Amuna's website

--------------- ** -------------

Update on Bellman's website



26. July
Skokloster Summer Show, Lövudden, Västerås, Sweden
Judge Sharon Sakson, USA

Pharaoh hound Farao Anubis Golden Gait - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW


24. July
Galveston KC., Houston, Texas, USA
Group judge Joseph Gregory
Pharaoh hound
Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed & Best in Group

--------------- ** -------------

Jaunmārupe National, Latvia
Judge Olga Dolejšová (CZ)
Pharaoh hound
Farao Anubis Impapa - Best of Breed & BIG 4

--------------- ** -------------

 Helsinki International, Finland
Breed judge for 5 pharaoh hounds, Kari Salminen - Group judge Lilian de Ridder-Onghena, Belgium
Pharaoh hound Faouziah's Fellowship Of The North - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Killer Queen - BOS

Breed judge for 23 basenjis, Hans Almgren, Sweden
Sternhimmels In Dulci Iubilo - Best of Breed
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------

Ličge International, Belgium
Judge Mr. JL Escoffier, France
Kimwiti's Abrau Djurso - Best of Breed
Eldorado's Keeper Of The Flame - entered in Championclass male with Res CAC- & Res CACIB  
Abuluka Gobu  - entered in Championclass male with Exc2
Du Vieux Bry Inzi  - entered in Intermediateclass male with Exc1
Abuluka Ikokolemu - entered in Intermediateclass male with Exc2
Ango Angari Tami's Tantamy  - entered in Intermediateclass male with VG3
Abuluka Jeng - entered in Puppyclass male with VP1 & Best Puppy in Breed
Abuluka Jaya  - entered in Puppyclass male with VP2
Jasiri Sukari Vermillion - BOS
Ainka Svitenka - entered in Openclass female with  Res CAC- & Res CACIB  
 Abuluka Ikuzu  - entered in Intermediateclass female with Exc1

Fatal Attraction out Of Africa   - entered in Intermediateclass female with Exc2
Froufrou Of Sawala Pala - entered in Puppyclass female with VP1
Signet Meisterhouse innuendo - entered in Puppyclass female with VP2

Thank you Alain for the results

--------------- ** -------------

 Augsburg International, Germany
Judge Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel, Germany - Group judge
Inka Bravo Bahira - Best of Breed & Best in Group 
All basenjis entered


--------------- ** -------------

Split International, Croatia
Breed judge for 5 basenjis & 2 pharaoh hounds, Carla Molinari, Portugal - Group judge Rony Doedijns, Holland - BIS judge Peter J Green, USA - Supreme BIS Damir Skok, Hungary



23. July
2 x Moscow National (2), Russia
BIS judge O.Grin
Pharaoh hound
Reedly Road Desperado - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW


2 x Moscow National (1), Russia
Judge  R. Khomasuridze
Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Desperado - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3

--------------- ** -------------

Haapsalu National, Estonia
Judge Timothey Finney, Ireland

 
Thot-Socar Gintarinai Namai (at left) -Best of Breed and at right, Heidi Sotis W'Maat - BOS
both won the titles of
NEW Estonian Champions

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Festival Veľká Ida, Slovakia
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Peter Harsanyi, Hungary - Group judge 
Pharaoh hound Sharqiya American Queen of Samba - Best of breed & BIG 3

Breed judge for basenjis Juzef Zumar 

Bulldobas Missing Link (at left) - Best of Breed  and Bi Bahatika Loango - BOS & NEW Grand Slovak Champion 
Enchante Boy Ameba - entered in Openclass male with Very Good
Nirse Raisa - entered in Intermediateclass female with Excellent (without CAC)


--------------- ** -------------

Køping International, Sweden
Breed judge for 19 pharaoh hounds, Barbara Ruth Smith, USA - Group judge Dimitri Antonopoulos, Greece - BIS judge Carlos Saevisch, Argentina
Pharaoh hound Faouziahs Faramir - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2

Breed judge for 10 basenjis Barbara Ruth Smith, USA - BIS Veteran judge Carlos Saevisch, Argentina
M Wami's American Fortune Hunter - Best of Breed, Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 2 Veteran
BIS Puppy judge Barrie Jones
Kenjaali Heeere's Johnny - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 4 Puppy
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------

Tornio International, Finland
Judge for 5 basenjis, Hannu Talvi
Bribas Papaya Picker - Best of Breed
All basenjis entered

Judge for 2 pharaoh hounds, 

Pharaoh hound  Black Eagle's Happy-Face - Best of Breed
Black Eagle's Ice Lolly - Best Puppy in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Split International, Croatia
Breed judge for 5 b asenjis & 2 pharaoh hounds and Group judge Rita Kadike Skadine, Latvia - BIS judge Rodi Hübenthal, Norway



22. July
Leeds City & District Canine Association, England
Breed judge for basejis & pharaoh hounds Mrs S Hewart Chambers
Tokaji American Gigolo at Embeau - Best of Breed
Akmar Queen Ankhesenamun - BOS


Pharaoh hound  Reedley Road Globetrotter - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Lyncris I'll Follow The Sun - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

 Split International, Croatia
Breed judge for  5 basenjis  & 3 pharaoh hounds, Gabriela Ridarcikova, SK - Group judge Jadranka Smojver Selimovic, Hungary 
Kazor's Mega Model - Best of Breed 


21. July
 Split International, Croatia
Judge for 5 basenjis & 3 pharaoh hounds, Andrew Brace, England - Group judge  Dristian Stefanescu, Romania 
Kazor's Mega Model - Best of Breed & BIG 3

--------------- ** -------------

Updates/new photos from the WDS, Paris


17. July
Lisboa International, Portugal
Group judge Roberto Velez Pico, Puerto Rico

Am/Port/Span Ch. Klassic's Tri-Riffic Tuff Stuff - Best of Breed & BIG 3

--------------- ** -------------

Comal County KC., San Antonio, Texas, USA
Group judge Mrs KeKe Kahn
Pharaoh hound
Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed & Best in Group

--------------- ** -------------

Shawnee Kennel Club, Woodstock, VA., USA
Group judge Mrs Robt(Polly) Smith
Reveille' Push Button  - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(C-Quest's Just Push Play x Reveille Accord )

 Mlada Boleslav, Czechia
Judge Libuse Ubrová
Nganga's Jimi Hendrix - Best of Breed
Zhaleka Taji Wath the Old Legends - BOS
Old Legend's Chinese Peony - BB2 with CAC & NEW Czech Champion

--------------- ** -------------

Oulu International, Finland
Judge Anneli Sutela - Group judge Mrs Marjatta Pylvännäinen-Suorsa - BIS judge Luis Pinto Teixeira, Portugal
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Dom Perignon - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Just About Perfect - BOS

Judge for 13 basenjis, Anneli Sutela
Bulldobas Crown Jewel - Best of Breed
All basenjis entered



16. July
Shawnee Kennel Club, Woodstock, VA., USA
Group judge Howard Yost - BIS judge Dr Robt Smith      
Reveille' Push Button  - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(C-Quest's Just Push Play x Reveille Accord )

--------------- ** -------------

Bexar County KC., San Antonio, Texas, USA
Group judge Mrs. Susan St John-Brown
Pharaoh hound
Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed & BIG 3

--------------- ** -------------

Ashtabula Kennel Club, Madison, Ohio, USA
Group judge Dr Anne Gallant
Pharaoh hound 
Mia Churuka Bright Side Of Life - Best of Breed & BIG 2

--------------- ** -------------


Söra Norrbottens Kennel Klubbs Internationale Dogshow, Piteå, Sweden
Breed judge for 9 basenjis, John Muldoon, Ireland
Rosones Primo Profito - Best of Breed & NEW Swedish- & Nordic Champion
King Khufu Love Potion nr One - BOS &
NEW Swedish Champion
BIS puppy judge Perez Bonilla Leyda
Zahleka Spirited Smaug - Best puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------

 Oulu International, Finland
Judge Mr Rony Doedjins, Holland
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Dom Perignon - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
Northgate's Just For Kicks - BM2 with CAC
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Just About Perfect - BOS
Northgate's Just Look At Me - BB2 & Best Junior in Breed


Judge for 12 basenjis Bill Ealkey, Canada
Hi-Lite Dashing Bulldobas - Best of Breed
All basenjis entered


--------------- ** -------------

 Warsaw International, Poland
Breed judge for 9 basenjis, & 2 pharaoh hounds,  Dagmar Klein, Romania 
Best of Breed
Bulldobas Missing Link - BOS &
NEW International Champion

--------------- ** -------------

Oberwart International, Austria
Breed judge Jaroslav Matyas - Group judge Dr Otto Schimpf
 Pharaoh hound  Mesmerizing Manhatten at Arsinoe - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Basenji - BIG 3

--------------- ** -------------

Halland Kennelklubbs National Show, Tvååker, Sweden
Breed judge for 27 basenjis, Ewa Nielsen
Enigma Dreamcatcher - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
M Wami's American Fortune Hunter - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 3 Veteran
All Basenjis entered

Breed judge for 7 pharaoh hounds Annamaria Tarjan, Hungary
Pharaoh hound Faouziahs Faramir  - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------


Pöytyä National, Finland
Judge 3 pharaoh hounds, Outi Piisi-Putta - Group judge Marja Talvitie
Pharaoh hound Black Eagle's Heaven Can Wait - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Pharaoh hound  Jataburu Sand Dog Zenobia - BOS

Judge for 15 basenjis , Outi Piisi-Putta 
Sternhimmels Manu Scriptum - Best of Breed
Sternhimmels Latine Dictum - BOS
All Basenjis entered


15. July
Comal County KC., San Antonio, Texas, USA
Group judge Mr. Robert Stein
Pharaoh hound
Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed & BIG 3

--------------- ** -------------

 Willamette Valley Basenji Club African Stock Exhitition
Judge Mrs jennie D Behles
Khani's  Piano Man - Best Puppy Dog 1/2 to 3/4 African & BIS Puppy
Khani's  My Name is Pain - 2. Best Puppy Dog 1/2 to 3/4 African
Khani's  Dirty Little Girl - Best Puppy Bitch 1/2 to 3/4 African
(Litter "sired" by Candu's Rocket Man x Avongara All That I Am)

--------------- ** -------------

Halland Kennelklubbs International Show, Tvååker, Sweden
Breed judge for 13 pharaoh hounds Annette Bystrup, Denmark - Group judge
Pharaoh hound
Faouziahs Faramir - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Vaskurs Miraculix Qiwison - BM2 with CAC
Siphras Razamanataz BM3 withR-CACIB
Antefas Undehr 
BM4 with R-CERT
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Kalahari Queen - BOS
Vaskurs Trixa Qiwidotter - BB2 with Reserve CAC
Siphras Love of Freedom
- BB3 with CACIB
Sharqiya American All That - BB34with Reserve CACIB
Enigma Leading Story - Best Veteran in Breed

Breed judge for 28 basenjis, Peter L Jensen, Denmark
Zahleka Emilie Emilion - Best of Breed
Karimba's Molly Moon - BOS
Kenjaali Heeere's Johnny - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
All basenjis entered


--------------- ** -------------

Liminka Group Show (5 & 10), Finland
Breed judge  Mr Jo Schepers, Holland - Group judge Mrs Heidi Kirschbichler, Austria - BIS judge Mrs Marjatta Pylvännäinen-Suorsa 
Pharaoh hound 
Northgate's Dom Perignon - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW


14. July
Bexar County KC., San Antonio, Texas, USA
Group judge Ms. Jane Roppolo
Pharaoh hound
Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed & Best in Group


10. July

Greater Collin KC., Dallas, Texas,
USA
Group judge Mr Randy E Garren
Pharaoh hound 
Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed & Best in Group

--------------- ** -------------

East of England Agricultural Society
Breed judge for basenjis Mr L Newbold
Tokaji American Gigolo at Embeau - Best of Breed
Kazor's Make Way for Riley - Reserve Best Dog
Kissangani Dream Maker at Djoser - BOS
Zordia's Wazzala - Reserve Best Bitch
Tokaji Texas Ranger - Best Puppy in Breed

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds, Mrs D I Cook
Pharaoh hound
Annatefkah Bahiti With Orahpsenaid - Best Puppy in Breed & Best of Breed 
Islephar Zebrina Barab  - Reserve Best Bitch
 No males entered

--------------- ** -------------

Lammi Group Show, Finland
Judge Maija Mäkinen
Dakarai Burning Sun - Best of Breed & NEW Finnish Champion
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------

Alfta Forspark National, Sweden
Judge Mr Torbjörn Skaar
Pharaoh hound 
Faouziah's Guinevere - Best of Breed & BIG 4
Pharaoh hound Faouziah's Cesario - Best Veteran in Breed, BOS & BIS 2 Veteran

Judge Liz-Beth Liljeqvist
Dakarai Piece of Cake - Best of Breed & NEW Swedish Champion
All basenjis entered



9. July
Trinity Valley KC., Dallas, Texas, USA
Group judge Mr Charles L Olives - BIS judge Mr Timothy Catterson
Pharaoh hound 
Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW # 41!

--------------- ** -------------

World Dog Show, Paris
Judge Mme Patrice Johansen, Australia - change of judge,to Roberto Velez Pico, Puerto Rico

Faraoland Bluetooth Enigma - Best of Breed & WorldWinner 2011
Akmar Queen Ankhesenamun - BOS & WorldWinner 2011
Catatau Itapuca - Youth World Winner 2011
Nabamba VHernier  - Youth World Winner 2011 (female)
M Wami's American Fortune Hunter - WvW 2011 & BIS Veteran
All basenjis placed

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds
Vija Klucniece, Latvia 
Pharaoh hound  Faouziahs Faramir  - Best of Breed & World Winner 2011
Pharaoh hound Mesmerizing Made in Heaven - BOS, NEW French- & IntChampion & World Winner 2011
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Kalahari Queen - World Junior Winner 2011 (female) & BIS 3 youngster 
Pharaoh hound Temple Veles Act To Follow - World Junior Winner 2011 (male)
All pharaoh hounds placed


Both the basenji and the pharaoh hound were shortlisted in the group, but not placed - Best in Group
was the American Akita, who later won
BEST IN SHOW

--------------- ** -------------


Kemi Group Show,Finland
Breed judge Hannu Talvi - Group judge
Kenjaali Hadhiri-Hawker - Best of Breed, NEW Finnish Champion & BIG 4

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Maciej Kozber
Pharaoh hound
Eneas Shemiel Tal Sannat - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Black Eagle's Ice Lolly - Best Puppy in Breed

--------------- ** -------------


Viljandi National, Estonia
Judge Augustin Ionescu, Romania
Enigma It's All About Me - Best of Breed, NEW Estonian Champion, Best in Group & BIS 3
Hanishan Game Hunter - BOS



8. July
Texas KC., Dallas, Texas, USA
Group judge Ms Elizabeth Muthard
Pharaoh hound
Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed & Best in Group

--------------- ** -------------

French National Show
Judge MATTERA Cassandre
Khanis Everybody Lovs Raymond - Best of breed
Etoile D'Amour of Swala Pala - BOS
DzhuvanstarJacqueline Lady Charm - BOB Junior
Catatau Itapuca - BOS Junior
All basenjis placed

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds H Lehkonen
Pharaoh hound  Faouziahs Faramir - Best of breed
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Just For Kicks - BOB-junior 
All pharaoh hounds placed

Min poodle Smash JP Moon Walk - BEST IN SHOW - bred and owned by OMURA Yukiko, Japan


3 July
Mid-Del-Tinker KC (2), Oklahoma City, OK., USA
Group judge Mrs Keke Kahn
Pharaoh hound
Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed & Best in Group

--------------- ** -------------

Wampanoag K.C. (2) Wrentham, Mass, USA
Group judge Mr Terry Stacy
Pharaoh hound 
Hallam's Ethan Ramel - Best of Breed & BIG 3


--------------- ** -------------

Bushy Run KC (2), Vandergrift, PA., USA
Group judge Mrs Betsy A Yates
Pharaoh hound
Siphra's Calluna KissMia - Best of Breed & BIG 4

--------------- ** -------------


Silute National Dog Show, Lithuania
Breed judge Joanna Szczepańska-Korpetta, Poland - Group judge Soleckyj Szpunar Viva Maria
Enigma It's All About Me - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Faraoland Point Taken x Enigma Touch of Magic & Progeny of Fallohide Candus Blacque Legecy)

BIS Baby judge Svetlana Radiuk, BLR
Arcane From Black Manor - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Old Legend's Demian x Bulldobas Missing Link and progeny to our Candu's Kahlua and Akuaba Bemused)

BIS Puppy judge Soleckyj Szpunar Viva Maria
Don't Worry Be Happy Afrikata - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy

--------------- ** -------------

Hungarian Club Show
Antelope Lollipop Ava Australian - CAC, Club Winner, New Hungarian Champion & BOB 

--------------- ** -------------


I got a copy of the movie, now on DVD

--------------- ** -------------

 SSUK National Borås, Sweden
Eli-Marie Klepp, Norway
Faraoland HD Street Glide - Best of Breed
Karimba's Colin Cocky - BOS
All basenji entered

--------------- ** -------------

Windsor Dog Show Society, England
Judge Danny Cullen
Tokaji American Gangster At Tenfield (tri) - Best of Breed
(Kazor's make Way for Riley x Klassics Million Dollar Baby at Rokaji and progeny of our Candu's Kahlua)
Kissangani Dream Maker at Djoser - BOS
(Kazor's make Way for Riley x Embeau Symphony and progeny of our Candu's Kahlua)

Judge Dr R W James
Pharaoh hound
Reedley Road Globetrotter - Best of Breed
Birkhall Hallam's Brodie At Serenaker - Reserve Best Dog
Pharaoh hound Islephar Zebrina Barab - BOS
Lyncris Dizzy Miss Lizzy of Kurriera - Reserve Best Bitch
Islephar Deshret Ka - Best Puppy
Graham Reeve - Best Breeder


--------------- ** -------------

Kokkola International, Finland
Judge Dimitris Antonopoulos, Greece - Group judge 
Pharaoh hound
Northgate's Dom Perignon - Best of Breed & BIG 4

Sternhimmels Bene Benedicta - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 2 Veteran


--------------- ** -------------

Karjaa National, Finland
Judge Leila Kärkäs - Group judge Paula Rekiranta
Kanjaras Magical Paws - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Rosone's Prima Preziosa - BOS


2. July
Mid-Del-Tinker KC, Oklahoma City, OK., USA
Group judge Mrs Murrel Purkhiser
Pharaoh hound
Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed & Best in Group

--------------- ** -------------

Hockamock Kennel Club, USA
Breed judge for phararoh hounds Mr Edward F Lyons, Jr - Breed judge for basenjis  & Group Puppy judge Ms Linda C More
Pharaoh hound
Farao Anubis Imperator - Best Puppy in Breed &
Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Special Edition -  Best Puppy in Breed & BIG 4 Puppy


--------------- ** -------------

Silute National Dog Show, Lithuania
Breed judge Maret Kardi, Estonia - Group judge Indre  Mečionytė
Enigma It's All About Me - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Faraoland Point Taken x Enigma Touch of Magic & Progeny of Fallohide Candus Blacque Legecy)
Arcane From Black Manor - Best Baby in Breed
(Old Legend's Demian x Bulldobas Missing Link and progeny to our Candu's Kahlua and Akuaba Bemused)


--------------- ** -------------

Vladivostok  National, Russia
Breed - & Group judge Andy Chen, Taiwan - BIS judge Lillin De Rider, Belgium
Bure Na Fora Loango - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Mandela Free Out Of Africa x  Chattanooga Choo Choo Ypsylon & Progeny of Fallohide Candus Blacque Legecy & Fallohide Zindarella Liberty)
Pharaoh hound Enigma Star Quest - Best of Breed & BIG 3 

--------------- ** -------------

Pharaoh  Hound Club of Amercia Eastern Specialty, Wrentham, Massachusetts
Judge 
Pharaoh hound
Hallam's Ethan Ramel - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound XO Bellini - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Russia
Breed judge Piotr Krol, Poland - Group judge
Venezia Milky Way - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Angel Congo Bakari Badru x Strong Stael Udacha Meri & progeny to our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)


--------------- ** -------------


Borås National, Sweden
Breed judge - group judge
Pharaoh hound
Faouziah's Faramir - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Trixa Qiwidotter - BOS
Faouziah's Champagne - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 2 Veteran

Breed judge for basenjis Barbara Urth Smith, USA
Khani's Midnight Star - Best of Breed
 M Wami's American Fortune Hunter - BOS
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------

 Trondheim International, Norway
Breed judge for 12 basenjis  Hans Van Den Berg,  Holland 
Shahrans Phantom Of The Opera - Best of Breed
Faraoland Beatrix Potter - BOS

Breed judge for 6 pharaoh hounds Claudio de Giuliani, Italia
Pharaoh hound Al Mozel Gossip Girl - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Echt International, Holland
Breed judge Mr Coppens- Group judge
Pharaoh hound 
Faouziahs Gandalf - Best of Breed & BIG 2

--------------- ** -------------

Tuusula National, Finland
Breed judge for 15 pharaoh hounds Jarmo Vuorinen - Group judge Franco Gatti, Italy
Pharaoh hound
Northgate's Forever N Ever - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Pharaoh hound Sawhorse's Better Be Sweet - BOS
- Antonio B. Arsinoe - Dog CC
- Siphra's Call Me Breeze - Bitch CC


Breed judge for 14 basenjis  Maria Teresa Durande, Italy
Klassics Daydream Believer - Best of breed
Sternhimmels In Dulci Iubilo - BOS





1. July
Oklahoma City KC (2), Oklahoma City, OK., USA
Group judge Dr Judith A Newton
Pharaoh hound
Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed & BIG 2

--------------- ** -------------


Highlights for Libby's progeny (Fallohide Zindarelle Liberty)

--------------- ** -------------

Highlights for Mickey's progeny (St Erme Golden Kinglet)

--------------- ** -------------

Highlights for Mickey's progeny (Akuaba Bedeviled)

--------------- ** -------------

Highlights for Nilo's progeny in Italy (Fallohide the Ringbearer)

--------------- ** -------------

Highlights for Minnie's progeny (Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

Highlights for Oliver's progeny (Akuaba Original Sin)

--------------- ** -------------

Highlights for Sparky's progeny  (Akuaba Bemused)

--------------- ** -------------

Highlights for Pernille's progeny (Fallohide Candu Blaque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

Highlights for Boo's progeny (Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------

Bernie's progeny  (Azenda Phuma of Fallohide)

--------------- ** -------------


Basenji Photo Competition Winners May 2011


--------------- ** -------------


29. June
Highlights for Libby's progeny (Fallohide Zindarelle Liberty)

---------------  ------------- 

Highlights for Mickey's progeny (St Erme Golden Kinglet)

---------------  ------------- 

Highlights for Mickey's progeny (Akuaba Bedeviled)


28. June
Highlights for Nilo's progeny in Italy (Fallohide the Ringbearer)

---------------  ------------- 

Highlights for Minnie's progeny (Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

---------------  ------------- 
Highlights for Oliver's progeny (Akuaba Original Sin)

---------------  ------------- 
Highlights for Sparky's progeny  (Akuaba Bemused)

---------------  ------------- 

Highlights for Pernille's progeny (Fallohide Candu Blaque Legacy)

---------------  ------------- 

Highlights for Boo's progeny (Candu's Kahlua)

---------------  ------------- 

Bernie's progeny  (Azenda Phuma of Fallohide)

---------------  ------------- 

27. June
  Five Valley Kennel Club, Missoula, Montana, USA
Group judge Mr Lowell Davis
 Pharaoh hound  Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed & Best in Group



26. June
  Five Valley Kennel Club, Missoula, Montana, USA
Group judge Mr Donald Emslie
 Pharaoh hound  Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed & BIG 2

--------------- ** ------------- 

  Virgina Kennel Club II, Richmond, VA., USA
Group judge Ms Nancy Bodine
Eldorado N Akuaba Never Surrender - Best of Breed & BIG 4

--------------- ** ------------- 

Ekaterinburg National, Russia
Judge Zlatina Davidovska
Venezia Milky Way - Best of Breed & BIG 3


--------------- ** ------------- 

 Brno International, Czechia
Breed judge - Group judge
Iowa Ekobondo - Best of breed & BIG 3

--------------- ** ------------- 

 St Petersburg Int., Russia
Judge
 Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Desperado - Best of Breed
- Heidi Sotis Gor Duat Atum - entered in Championclass male with Reserve CACIB

--------------- ** ------------- 


 Rovaniemi International, Finland
 Breed judge for 11 pharaoh hounds, Markku Spari - Group judge
 Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Dom Perignon - Best of breed & BIG 3
 Pharaoh hound Northgate's Heavens I'm Hot - BOS


Breed judge for 5 basenjis Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa 



25. June
 Electric City Kennel Club (2), Great Falls, MT., USA
Group judge Mr. F. M MacDonald
 Pharaoh hound  Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed & Best in Group


--------------- ** ------------- 

Russian Specialty, Moscow, Russia
Judge Miodrag Vretenicic, Montenegro
Master Allen Congo Itapuca - Junior Club Winner, Best Junior Male, Best Junior, NEW Junior Russian Ch and Best of Breed
(Klassic's Git R Done x Bela Itapuca & progeny of our Candus Kahlua)
Nabamba Verdi - Club Winner & BOS
(Signet Meisterhaus Take That x Joker Show Afrodita  & progeny of our Candus Kahlua)

--------------- ** ------------- 

 Genk International, Belgium
Judge Mevr Van Brempt Monique 
Abuluka Herero - Best of breed
Abuluka Ittu
- BOS


--------------- ** ------------- 


 St Petersburg Int., Russia
Judge
 Pharaoh hound  Heidi Sotis Gor Duat Atum - Best of Breed
  Reedly Road Desperado - entered in Championclass male with Reserve CACIB

--------------- ** ------------- 


Blackpool Championship Show, England
Breed judge for basenjis, Dagmar Kenis-Pordham
Kissangani Dream Maker at Djoser - Best of Breed
Kazor's Make Way for Riley - BOS
BIG puppy judge Mr Denys J Simpson
Tokaji Texas Ranger - Best Puppy in Breed & BIG 2 Puppy

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Colin D Ashmore
 Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Globetrotter - Best of Breed
 Pharaoh hound  Lyncris I'll Follow the Sun - BOS


--------------- ** ------------- 

Krakow Int., Poland
Msumari's Aza Aloua - Best of breed

--------------- ** ------------- 

Swedish Basenji Specialty, Tånga Hed
Judges Hans Lehtinen, Finland and Val Allen, England
Enigma Just Watch Me - Best in Show
All basenjis entered


24. June
Electric City Kennel Club (2), Great Falls, MT., USA
Group judge Mrs Cecilia Ringstrom - BIS judge Mr James G Reynolds
 Pharaoh hound  Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW (nr 40!)



22. June
Yellostone Valley Kennel Club (2), Billings, MT., USA
Group judge Mr James R White
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed & BIG3


21. June
Yellostone Valley Kennel Club (1), Billings, MT., USA
Group judge Mr Charles L Olvis
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed & Best in Group


19. June
 Pärnu International, Estonia
Judge Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari, Finland
Dakarai Quintessa - Best of Breed
Ajibu Foolin’ Around - BOS
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** ------------- 

Orvieto International, Italy
Group judge
Anubi's Enigma Eros - Best of breed & Best in Group


--------------- ** ------------- 


Pocatello Kennel Club, Blackfoot, Idaho, USA
Group judge Mr Roger Hartinger
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed & BIG 3

--------------- ** ------------- 

Smolensk International, Russia
Judge Zivile Povilaitiene, Latvia
Khani's Full Moon Fever - Best of Breed
(Teazer's American Gigalo  x Khani's Whole Lotta Love& progeny to our Fallohide Candu's Blaque Legacy)


--------------- ** ------------- 

Casade hound Association, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Breed judge for basenjis 
Emerant's The Navigator - Best of breed
(Emerant's The Instigator x Sonbar's Graceful Goddess)

--------------- ** -------------

 DKK International, Valby
Breed judge for 6 pharaoh hounds Kenneth Edh, Sweden - Group judge Kim Vigsø Nielsen
Pharaoh hound Faouziah's Faramir - Best of breed, NEW Danish Champion, Copenhagen Winner 2011 & BIG 2

Judge for 5 basenjis  Arne Foss, Norway 
"
Conny" -  Best of Breed & Copenhagen Winner 2011
Chagmas Pirate Princess Red Ruby - BOS & Copenhagen Winner 2011 & NEW Danish Champion
Kingwanas Hellblazer Of DoberGuard - Best Puppy in Breed


--------------- ** -------------

 Erfurt International, Germany
Judge Natasha Davidovich, Serbia - Group judge Augustin Iunescu, Romanie
Old Legend´s Dojo-Hoshi - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Zahleka Taji Watch the Old Legends - BOS
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------

Kotka International, Finland
Judge Michael Leonard, Ireland 
Sternhimmels Lux In Nocte - Best of breed
Dakarai Beyond Belief - BOS

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Manuel Loureiro Borges, Portugal
Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Beefeater - Best of breed
Pharaoh hound Northgate's I Me Mine - BOS



18. June
 Pärnu International, Estonia
Judge Jussi Liimatainen, Finland
Congaro’s Kenya See Me Now - Best of Breed
Crystal Javelin Grace Malu - BOS
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------


Western Carolina DFA 1, Waynesville, NC., USA
Group judge Liz Muthard
Kazor-Jokuba's American Treasure - Best of Breed & BIG 4

--------------- ** -------------


Pocatello Kennel Club, Pocatello, Idaho, USA
Group judge Mr Robert Stein
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed & Best in Group

--------------- ** -------------

St Petersburg DFA, Palmetto, Florida, USA
Group judge Patti Widick Neale
Pharaoh hound  Siphra's No Remorse - Best of Breed & BIG 3

--------------- ** -------------

Klangenfurt International, Austria
Judge Robert Blumel
Pharaoh hound  Sharqiya American All The Way - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Aretha Frenklin Arsinoé - BOS

Judge Robert Blumel
Aaron Adenike Belongo - Best of breed


--------------- ** -------------


Baranovichi Cup 2011, Belarus
Judge Vjacheslav Verbitskiy 
America s Polyarnogo Sozvezdija - Best of breed, NEW Belarus Champion, Best in Group & BIS 3
(Gbanziri Vorobieva x Zavist's Polyarnogo Sozvezdiya & progeny to our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)
Khani's Full Moon Fever - BOS &  NEW Belarus Champion
(Teazer's American Gigalo  x Khani's Whole Lotta Love& progeny to our Fallohide Candu's Blaque Legacy)
Emmanuelle s Polyarnogo Sozvezdija - Best Junior in Breed, NEW Jun Belarus Ch & BIS Junior
(Gbanziri Vorobieva x Zavist's Polyarnogo Sozvezdiya  & progeny to our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)


--------------- ** -------------

Lipetsk National, Russia
Judge  Ovsyannikova
Itury Puzzle Kanika Kanoni - Best of breed & BIG-2
(Pizhon s Knjazheskogo Dvora x Angel Congo Bitisururu Bititi & progeny to our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)


--------------- ** -------------

 Avesta National, Sweden
Judge Laura Cox, Ireland - Group judge  Dan Ericsson - BIS judge Moa Persson
Enigma Just Watch Me - Best of breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Grgrgreatgrandson to our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

BIS puppy judge Lisbeth Campbell, Norway
Enigma I have a Dream - Best puppy in Breed & BIS 4 puppy

BIS Veteran judge Moa Persson
Yulara Itichika - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 2 Veteran

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds
Pharaoh hound  Antefa's Ukuleleh - Best of breed
Pharaoh hound 
Ezhar Jewel Eyed Judi - BOS
Faouziah's Go For Lovely Ziva - entered in Juniorclass female with Ex1, BB2 & Reserve CAC

--------------- ** -------------


Riihimäki National, Finland
Breed judge for pharaoh hound, Hanne Laine, Denmark
Best of breed 
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Killer Queen -  BOS


--------------- ** -------------

Swedish Sighthound Show, Tånga Hed
Judge Francisco Ruiz Rodrigues, Spain
Pharaoh hound Faouziahs Faramir - Best of breed & BEST IN SHOW
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Plexia Qiwidotter - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Erfurt National, Germany
Judge Alexsey Belkin, Russia - Group judge Ekaterina Senashenko, Russia
Inka  Bravo Bashira - Best of breed & BIG 3
All basenjis entered


17. June
North Shore KC., Topsfield, Mass., USA
Group judge Ms Helene Nietsch
Pharaoh hound Kamosets Nefertum Benu - Best of breed & BIG 2

--------------- ** -------------

 FCI groups 1 & 5,  Pärnu, Estonia
Judge Saija Juutilainen
Ajibu Fooling Around - Best of breed
Ajibu Foolish heart - BOS
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------

Eagle Rock Kennel Club, Blackfoot, Idaho, USA
Group judge Mrs Paula Hartinger 
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Tis-A Arubmec's Circle of Life - Best of Breed & BIG 4



--------------- ** -------------

Good news for pharaoh hound breeders and fanciers - Margareth Worth of Bija's pharaoh hounds has imported puppies 
from Malta  - Well done, Margareth ...



15. June
Snake River Canyon Kennel Club of Idaho (2), Filer Idaho, USA
Group judge M William Cunningham
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed & Best in Group



14. June
News from Gozo - not a pretty story !

--------------- ** -------------

Snake River Canyon Kennel Club of Idaho (1), Filer Idaho, USA
Group judge Mr Raymond Filburn
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed & BIG 2


13. June
Saarbrücken International, Germany
Judge Christine Rossier,  Switzerland
All basenjis entered



12 June 2011
Pisa National, Italy
Group judge
Anubi's Enigma Eros - Best of breed & BIG 2


--------------- ** -------------


McKinley Kennel Club, Canton, Ohio
Group judge Mr James White
Pharaoh hound  Tia Ne-Kabu Simbel Ankh - Best of Breed & Best in Group


--------------- ** -------------


Lommel National, Belgium
Judge
Judge
Wanyika Isis - Best of Breed
Wanyika Jelani - entered in Babyclass female with Very Promising
De Vieux Bry Inzi - BOS
Eldorado's Keeper of the Flame - entered in Championclass male with Exc & ResCAC

--------------- ** -------------

Komarom International (2), Hungary
Judge Yochai Barak - Group judge
Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Desperado - Best of breed & BIG 3
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Rixa Qiwidotter - Best Junior in Breed & BOS


--------------- ** -------------

Vännäs Int., Sweden
Judge Anne-Marie Haugsten, Norway
Enigma Just Watch Me - Best of breed & BIG 2
Khani's Midnight Star - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

  Riga, Latvia
21 basenjis judged by Martin Croeser, South Africa 
Signet Meisterhaus Take That - Best of breed (at left) - Dakarai Beyond Belief - BOS & New Latvian Champion
All basenjis entered

3 pharaoh hounds judged by  Eli-Marie Klepp, Norway


--------------- ** -------------

Douai International, France
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Mme Carla Molinari, Portugal
Pharaoh hound  Antefas Ukuleleh - Best of breed
(Antefa's Nimrod x Chassellis Dehra Ta'Ziffa)

Breed judge for basenjis Mmd Sylvie Desserne
Fatal Attraction out of Africa - Best of breed
Easy Darling du Domaine des Basenjis -  entered in Intermediateclass female with Exc 2, RCAC & RCACIB
Meisterhaus Cheyenne Chief - BOS
Furyo of Swala Pala - entered in Puppyclass male with Very Promising



--------------- ** -------------

Tuymen International, Russia
Judge N. Davidovska
Venezia Milky Way - Best of breed & BIG 3
(Angel Congo Bakari Badru x Strong Stael Udacha Meri   & progeny to our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------


Raciborz National show Poland
Judge Aleksandra Lubaszka
Pharaoh hound Amaltheia Katys Faraun - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Pharaoh hound  Am'Desert Orchid El Negma - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

Saarbrücken International, Germany
Judge Lisbeth Mach,  Switzerland
All basenjis entered


11. June 2011
Acadiana KC., Lake Charles, LA., USA
Group judge James Briley
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed & Best in Group

--------------- ** -------------

Finnish Basenji Specialty
Judge Val Allen, England
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------


Riga, Latvia
19 basenjis judged by Eli-Marie Klepp, Norway 
Juma Mongo Asiaczek - Best of breed & BIG 2
Crystal Javelin Grace Malu - BOS
All basenjis entered

3 pharaoh hounds judged by Tino Pehar, Croatia


--------------- ** -------------

Gelsenkirchen National, Germany
Judge Monika Blaha, Austria
Pharaoh hound Sharqiya American Show Stopper - Best of breed & Annual Winner 2011
Habiba - entered in Honorclass female with Ex1
Tat-Teterra Altynai - entered in Championclass female with Exc1, VDH
Tat-Teterra Tifla Fwidda - entered in Openclass female with
Ex 2, res. VDH, Res. CAC
Tat-Teterra Fiha Mara - entered in Openclass female with VG3
XOs Agena - entered in Openclass female with VG 4

Pharaoh hound Argaii-Esik of the Netherlands - BOS & Annual Winner 2011
Vicoridge Eternal Pride - entered in Openclass male with
Ex 1, VDH, CAC
Chivano-Cartago of the Netherlands - entered in Openclass male with Ex 2, Res.VDH, ResCAC

--------------- ** -------------

 Pieksämäki National, Finland
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Jaana Hartus - Group judge Myrna shiboleth, Israle
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Dom Perignon - Best of breed & Best in Group
Pharaoh hound Shalimar Mia Affirmed - BOS

Judge for basenji Pirjo Aaltonen
Aittakankaan Arabesk Akwaba - Best of breed & BIG 4

--------------- ** -------------

Komarom International (1), Hungary
Judge
Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Desperado - Best of breed & BIG 2
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Rixa Qiwidotter - Best Junior in Breed & BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Norwegian Specialy
Judge Glen Dymock, England
Doberguard's Maya Masterpiece - BEST IN SHOW
(Progeny of Mickey and Boo)
Karimba's Molly Moon - 2. best female with CC, NEW Norwegian and Nordic Champion
Zahleka Emile Emilion - BOS & NEW Norwegian Champion
(Progeny of Mickey and Boo)


--------------- ** -------------


Arnhem International, Holland
Judge Mr K Horak

Du Vieux Bry Inzi - Best of breed
Isimo  ti-n Abou Teka - entered in Veteranclass male with Res CAC-CACIB
Malik Magona ti-n Abou Teka - entered in Intermediateclass male with VG 1
Aborter's Ghalib - entered in Openclass male - absent
Abuluka Gubu - entered in Openclass male - absent

Abuluka Jaya - entered in Puppyclass male - absent
Aldorado's N Akuaba Angel in the Rear View Mirror - entered in Puppyclass female with SL & Best Puppy
Kakajambo's Ghali Ghanima - BOS
Wanyika Isis - entered in Intermediateclass female with VG2
 Abotere's Zhulu - entered in Championclass female with Res CAC-CACIB
Bintu - entered in Juniorclass female with VG1
Focus Nothern Lights - entered in Openclass female with Exc1
Abotere's Zhaline - entered in Openclass female with Exc2


--------------- ** -------------

Three Counties Championship Show, England
Judge for basenjisMrs H J Lane
Tokaji American Dreamz Of Silverbriar - Best of breed
Bubas Call Of The Wild - BOS

Judge for pharaoh hounds Mrs R Benstead
Pharaoh hound Xo Sequin - Best of breed
Pharaoh hound Skybank Sutan Moon For Tyysgol - BOS


10. June
Calcasieu KC., Lake Charles, LA., USA
Group judge Keke Kahn
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed & Best in Group


--------------- ** -------------

Basenji Photo Competition Winners May 2011


5. June 
Framingham District KC, Wrentham, Mass., USA
Group judge Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo   
Pharaoh hound  Hallam's Ethan Ramel - Best of breed & BIG 4


--------------- ** -------------

Southern Indiana KC, Corydon In, USA
Group- & BIS  judge  Mr.Robert R Frost
Pharaoh hound  Tia Ra Ne-Kabu Abu Simbel Ankh -  Best of breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW

--------------- ** -------------

Neumünster International, Germany
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds, Andre v.d. Broek, Holland
Pharaoh hound Sharqiya American Show Stopper - BOB, Neumünster Sieger & NEW German VDH,, DWZRV, & International Champion
Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - BIM Junior & Neumünster Jugendsiegerin 2011
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - Best of breed Junior, BOS & Neumünster Jugendsieger 2011

Breed judge for basenjis Frank Kane, England
Kokojambo's Ghali Gimbya - Best of breed & Neumünster Sieger 2011
Kibushi Heart and Soul - entered in Openclass female with Exc1, VDH-Ch.A., Klub-CAC, R-CACIB
Kokojambo's Fani Fulani - BOS & Neumünster Sieger 2011

--------------- ** -------------


Riverside West KC Of Gtr New Orleans (2), Biloxi, Mississippi, USA
Group judge Ms Nikki Riggsbee - BIS judge Ms Barbara Ann Langlois
Pharaoh hound Northgate's As You Like It  - Best of breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW number 36 !


--------------- ** -------------

Pharaohhound Specialty, England
Judge Dagmar Kenis-Pordham
Farao Anubis Golden Gait - BEST IN SHOW


--------------- ** -------------

Kaunas National, Lithuania
Breed - & Group judge Kornelija Butrimova
Ebele Amara of Swala Pala - Best of breed & BIG 3
Juma Mongo Asiaczek - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Drammen International, Norway
Judge for 18 basenjis & 3 pharaoh hounds & Group judge,Carlos Fernandez Renau, Spain

Doberguard's Maya Masterpiece (at right) - Best of breed, NEW Norwegian Champion & BIG 4 andKarimba's Colin Cocky - BOS

 Breed judge, Carlos Fernandez Renau, Spain
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Trixa Qiwidotter - Best of breed
Pharaoh hound   Antefa's Ukuleleh - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Moscow National, Russia
Breed judge Krylova
Khani's Full Moon Feber - Best of breed & NEW Russian Champion
Master Allen Congo Itapuca - Best Junior in breed
Emmanuelle S Poljarnogo Sozvezdija - Best Junior female in breed


--------------- ** -------------

Derby Winner International, Nitra, Slovakia
Breed judge for 7 basenjis and 4 pharaoh hounds,, Monika Blaha, Austria - Group judge
"Mufka" - Best of Breed & BIG 3


Pharaoh hound Antefa's Tutankhamun - Best of breed
Ribessita Shenti-Enti to Tal Sannat - entered in Championclass male with EXC1, CAC & Reserve CACIB
Pharaoh hound Beddazling Jewel El Negma - BOS
Amaltheia Katys Faraun - entered in Intermediateclass female with Exc1, Res CAC & Res CACIB


--------------- ** -------------

Klatovy National, Czechia
Breed judge for basenjis & pharaoh hounds Josef Nemec
Pharaoh hound Gorfeus Putimska brana - Best of breed
-
Bolt from the Blue El Negma - entered in Intermediate class male with Exc1, CAC
- Gabbi Putimska brana - entered in Juniorclass female with Very Good

Ashanti Bakwe Abitibi - Best of breed
Butembo Mitwaba Abitibi - BOS 


--------------- ** -------------

Norrköping National, Sweden
Judge Colette Muldoon, Ireland - Group judge John Muldoon, Ireland
Faraoland Excellent Example - Best of breed & BIG 2
Enigma After Me Please - BOS
All basenjis entered

Breed judge for pharaohhounds 
Pharaoh hound Faouziah's Faramir - Best of breed 
Vaskurs Idefix Qiwison - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc1,  CAC & BM2
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Kalahari Queen - BOS



4. June
Riverside West KC Of Gtr New Orleans (1),  Biloxi, Mississippi, USA
Group judge Mrs. Judy Webb
Pharaoh hound Northgate's As You Like It - Best of breed & Best in Group

--------------- ** -------------

Basenji Club Bohemia Clubshow, Czechia
Judge Noel Baser, Germany
Hannah Ekibondo - Best of Breed, ClubWinner 2011 & BEST IN SHOW

--------------- ** -------------

 Leszno International, Poland
Breed judge for 8 basenjis  & 2 pharaoh hounds Krystyna Opara - Group judge 
Domino Dancing Prince Loango - Best of breed & BIG 2
Blameless Black Amber - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

 Grand Prix International, Nitra, Slovakia
Breed judge for 2 pharaoh hounds, Ludmila fintorova 
Pharaoh hound Antefa's Tutankhamun - Best of breed & Grand Prix Slovakia Winner 2011
Pharaoh hound Beddazling Jewel El Negma - BOS & Grand Prix Slovakia Winner 2011

Breed judge for 7 basenjis, Tobor Havelka

--------------- ** -------------

Southern Counties Canina Association, England
Breed judge for basenjis Marja Talvitie, Finland
Zordia's Wazzala - Best of breed

--------------- ** -------------

 Estonian Winner 2001 International, Tallinn, Estonia
Breed judge for basenjis and pharaoh hounds Martin Croeser, South-Africa
Pharaoh hound Farao Anubis Impala - Best of breed & Estonian Winner 2011

Klassic's Tri-Fecta - Best of breed & Estonian Winner 2011

Aittakankaan Afshar Farlandes - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc1, JCC, BOB Junio & Estonian JW 2011
Aiweth Adenkine Belongo - BOS, Estonian Winner 2011 & NEW Estonian- & Baltic Champion 
Solebas Baby Catch Me - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc1, JCC, BOS Junior, Estonian JW 2011 & NEW Estonian- & Latvian Junior Champion

--------------- ** -------------

Vänersborg International, Sweden
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds - Group judge Behan Philip
Pharaoh hound Faouziah's Faramir - Best of breed & BIG 2
Vaskurs Idefix Qiwison - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc1,  CAC & BM2
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Kalahari Queen - BOS

Breed judge Wayne Burton, USA
Zahleka Taji Watch Four Happiness - Best of breed
Sternhimmels Lux In Nocte - BOS &
NEW Swedish Champion
All basenjis entered


--------------- ** -------------

3. June
Northlake KC Of Gtr Covington LA,
Biloxi, Mississippi, USA
Group judge Mrs. Michelle Billings
Pharaoh hound Northgate's As You Like It - Best of breed & Best in Group

--------------- ** -------------


Northern Alberta Canine Association, Canada
Group judge Fred Dewsbury
Ahmarh Nahr's Casanova Jack at Whitewater - Best of breed & Best in Group


2. June
Northlake KC Of Gtr Covington LA (1),
Biloxi, Mississippi, USA
Group judge Mrs. Frances Forrester - BIS judge Mr. Ralph Ambrosio
Pharaoh hound
Northgate's As You Like It - Best of breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW number 35 !



30 May 
Cincinnati KC., Hamilton Ohio, USA
Group judge Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Pharaoh hound Northgate's As You Like It - Best of breed & Best in Group


--------------- ** -------------


Bath Canine Society, England
Breed judge for basenjis Mr C D Ashmore
Akmar Queen Ankhesenamun - Best of Breed
Marzuku Mzuri - BOS

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Mrs M J Richmond
K'azar Ggtu Ty Unas At Talkaccatur - Best of breed
Skybank Egyptian Fantasy at Challeymead - Reserve Best Dog
Xo Sequin - BOS
Ankors Enenet-hemset - Reserve Best Bitch
Talkaccatur Christmas Star over Kurriera - entered in Openclass bith with 3rd
Lyncris Dizzy Miss Lizzy of Kurriera - entered in Junior class bitchwith 1st
Firefly With Anharbn - entered in PostGraduateclass bitch with  1st



29. May
Updated Handknitted sweaters and Favorite basenji photos

--------------- ** -------------

 Moletai International, Lithuania
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds John Walsh, Ireland - Breed judge for basenjis Natalia Potekhina, Russia
Solebas Attractive Ally - Best of breed & NEW International Champion
Ebele Amara of Swala Pala - entered in Openclass female  with CAC & ReCACIB
Chagmas Lady in Black - entered in Openclass female  with Exc2
Solebas believe in Dreams - entered in Juniorclass female with JN
Chaos in peace Afrikata - BOS
Faraoland Point Taken - entered in Championclass male with CAC & ReCACIB
Juma Mongo Asiaczek - entered in Championclass male with Exc2
Libertas Laisves Vejas - entered in Juniorclass male with JN, Best Junior


--------------- ** -------------


Österbybruk International, Sweden
Judge 
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Plexia Qiwidotter - Best of breed
Pharaoh hound Faouziah's Faramir - BOS

Breed judge for basenjis Vincent O’Brien Irland
Lyckebos Athena - Best of breed
Kindubeams Freedom Fight for Magic - Best puppy in Breed & BIS 2 puppy



--------------- ** -------------


Ustka National, Poland
Judge Alex Waszkowski
Love Is On My Side Asiaczek - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2

--------------- ** -------------


Cincinnati KC., Hamilton, Ohio, USA
Group judge Mr.Kent H Delaney
Pharaoh hound Northgate's As You Like It - Best of breed & Best in Group 

--------------- ** -------------


Danish Sighthound Club National
Breed judge
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - Best of Breed, Best Junior in Breed, BIS Junior & BIS 2




28. May
 
Moletai International, Lithuania
Breed judge for 9 basenjis and 3 pharaoh hounds Henrik Johansson, Sweden
Juma Mongo Asiaczek - Best of breed
Chaos In Peace Afrikata - entered in Intermediateclass male with CAC & ReCACIB
Faraoland Point Taken - entered in Championclass male with Exc 2
Lolamis Laisves Vejas - entered in Juniorclass male with JN, Best Junior
Libertas Laisves Vejas - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc 2
Enigma Its All About Me - BOS
Chagmas Lady in Black - entered in Openclass female  with CAC & ReCACIB
Solebas Attractive Ally - entered in Championclass female with Exc 1
Ebele Amara of Swala Pala -  entered in Openclass female  with VG


--------------- ** -------------

National Pharaoh hound Speicalty, Russia
Judge M. Urošević, Serbia
Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Event - BEST IN SHOW & ClubWinner
Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Bubble Gum - BOS & ClubWinner
Pharaoh hound
Temple Veles Act to Follow - Best junior & Club Junior Winner

--------------- ** -------------


Danish Sighthound Club National
Breed judge
Pharaoh hound  Antefa's  Rekhmire  - Best of breed
Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - BM2 with CC, Junior jubilæumsvinder Hasmark 2011 & BIS Junior
Pharaoh hound  Antefa's Thebe - BOS
Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - BB2,  BOS Junior & Junior jubilæumsvinder Hasmark 2011


--------------- ** -------------

Warren County Kennel Club Of Ohio, Hamilton, Ohio, USA
Group judge  Mrs. Roberta L. Campbell - BIS judge Mrs. Lorraine Boutwell
Pharaoh hound
Northgate's As You Like It - Best of breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW number 34 !


--------------- ** -------------


Trondheim Hundefestival, Norway
Judge Peter Lindstrom

Photo Ingrid Marie
Aboteres Zharim (at left) - Best of Breed & NEW Norwegian Champion & Kingwanas Glory Of The Spotlight - BOS


--------------- ** -------------


Varkaus National, Finland
Breed judge Mr J.L. Grundheid, France
Northgate's Just For Kicks - best of breed 
Northgate's Just Look At Me - BOS

Breed judge for basenji Jean Lanning, England
Bulldobas Cream and Sugar - Best of breed
Bulldobas Crown Jewel - BOS

--------------- ** -------------


National dog show, Vladivostok, Russia
Breed judge Grant Slater, England
Teazer Signet Uma To Evonty - Best of Breed & BIG 2


--------------- ** -------------


Oss International, Netherlands
Breed judge for basenji and pharaoh hounds N Huber, USA - Group judge E. Deutscher

Abuluka Gobu - entered in Openclass male with R-CAC & R-CACIB and became NEW Dutch Champion

--------------- ** -------------


Vallentuna International, Sweden
Breed judge Anita Whitmarsh - Group judge Saija Juutilainen
Pharaoh hound  Faouziah's Faramir - Best of breed & BIG 2
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Trixa Qiwidotter - BOS

Khanis Midnight Star - Best of breed




27. May
Warren Co KC Of Ohio, Hamilton, Ohio, USA
Group judge  Mr.Jim C Briley - BIS judge Mrs.Doris Cozart
Pharaoh hound
Northgate's As You Like It - Best of breed, Best in Group & BEIT IN SHOW number 33 !
Possum Creddk's Scene of the Crime - Best of Breed & BUG 2


--------------- ** -------------


 How to treat a basenji in the showring and a few tips on the breed



22. May
Novopolotsk National, Belarus
Judge Grita Joneliene
Itury Puzzle Damisi Doli - Best of breed &
NEW Champion of Belarus
Cututu Xime Asthenia - BOS
& NEW Champion of Belarus
Winner Time Ava Aponi - Best Puppy in Breed

--------------- ** -------------


Stavropol National Dog Show, Russia
Judge
Afrikos Mitas Amazing Love - Best puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy

--------------- ** -------------


Helsinki International, Finland
Breed judge for 16 basenjis Simon Parsons, England 
Bulldobas Crown Jewel - Best of breed
All basenjis entered

Breed judge for 6 pharaoh hounds Nick Bryce-Smith, England
Pharaoh hound  Faouziah's Fellowship Of The North - Best of breed
Heidi Sotis Germes Amonra - entered in Openclass male with Exc & CAC
Pharaoh hound  Shalimar Mia Affirmed - BOS
Pareesa Benu Sat Ella - entered in Openclass female with Exc & CAC


--------------- ** -------------

Vest Finnmark Fuglehundklubb, Norway
Judge Lena Stålhandske, Sweden - Group judge Norman Deschuymere, Belgium
Faraoland Beatrix Potter - Best of breed & BIG 2
Citadell Anubis Fiona - Best Junior in Breed 
Faraoland Va Toto Al Ganador - BOS



--------------- ** -------------


Klaipeda National Dog Show, Lithuania
Breedjudge for 6 basenjis, 1 pharaoh hound  & group judge Irina Azen
Chagma's lady in Black - Best of breed & BIG 4
Enigma It's All About Me - Best Junior in Breed
Don't Worry Be Happy Afrikata - Best Baby in Breed

Pharaoh hound Farao Anubis Impala - Best of Breed & BIG 5


--------------- ** -------------

 Litoměřice International, Czechia
Breed judge Vladimír Piskay, SK - Group judge Marie Marušková
Bundustar African Elite - Best of breed & BIG 2
Msumari`s Aza Aloua - BOS 

Breed judge Božena Ovesná - Group judge Marie Marušková
Pharaoh hound C'Sachmet Farafra - Best of Breed & BIG 4

--------------- ** -------------


Malta Kennel Club National Show, Malta
Judge
Pharaoh hound Antefa's Rashid - Best of breed

--------------- ** -------------

2 x Zheleznodorozhniy National, Russia
Judges Oganova & Prozorov
Glory Es Tin S Poljarnogo Sozvezdija - 2 x Best of Breed & NEW Russian Champion

--------------- ** -------------


Hässelholm International, Sweden
Breed judge for 11 pharaoh hounds Tina Permo - Group judge Marie Petersen, Denmark - BIS judge Horst Kliebenstein, Germany
Pharaoh hound  Faouziahs Faramir - Best of breed, Best in Group & BIS 2
Pharaoh hound  Faouziahs Fabiene - BOS
Faouziahs Guinevere - Best puppy in Breed

BIS Veteran judge Ann-Christin Johansson
Pharaoh hound  Enigma Surprise Me - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 4 Veteran

Breed judge for 25 basenjis Marie Petersen, Denmark 
All basenjis entered



21. May
Danish Spitzclub National, Bredsted
Breed judge for basenjis Guido Vandoni, Italy
Kindubeams Greatest Love of All - Best baby in Breed & BIS BABY
Zahleka Kazor Diva Loves Drama - Best of breed & BIS 4
Sascha - entered in Juniorclass female - Absent
Zahleka Moxica Loves Fridley - Best puppy in Breed & BIS 2 puppy
Twigas Danish Dynamite - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc
Flaghathy's Coffie Cream - entered in Openclass male - Absent

--------------- ** -------------


Hammerfest og Omegn Hundeklubb, Norway
Judge Petru Muntean, Romania
Faraoland Beatrix Potter - Best of breed & BIG 2
Citadell Anubis Fiona - Best Junior in Breed 
Faraoland Va Toto Al Ganador - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

Novosibirsk National, Russia
Judge Natasha Davidovich
Itury Puzzle Tamasha Tarema - Best Baby in Breed

--------------- ** -------------


Hound Club Of East Anglia Open Show, Scarewell, England
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds  Mrs Brenda Herbert - BIS judge Mrs Pamela Mottershaw
Pharaoh hound Ezhar the Colonel's Legacy - Best of breed & BIS 3


--------------- ** -------------


Hamina International, Finland
Breed judge for basenjis Robert Blümel, Austria 
Sternhimmels Lux In Nocte - Best of breed
All basenjis entered

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds  Mrs Maja Mäkinen
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Dom Perignon - Best of breed
Pharaoh hound Shalimar Mia Affirmed - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Piteå National, Sweden
Breed judge for 5 basenjis Dagmar Klein, Rumania - Group judge Annette Bystrup - BIS judge Oliveira Rui 
Zahleka Merric Merlot - Best of breed, Best in Group & BIS 4
(Klassic's Justa Natural x C-Quest's Echo of Eldorado & progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Senjisfinx Menerith - entered in Openclass male with Very Good
Bikiras Bri Aztra - entered in Youthclass female with Very good 
Azania's Sharita Simply The Best - entered in Championclass female with Very good

King Khufu Love Potion Number One - entered in Openclass female with Excellent


--------------- ** -------------


Wieze National, Belgium
Judge Fernando Madeira Rodriques, Portugal
Abuluka Kuzu - Best of breed & BIG 3
Wanyika Isis - entered in Intermediateclass female with Exc2 & Res CAC  
Klassic's Abuluka - entered in Championclass female with Exc 


Eldorado's Keeper of the Flame - BOS
Abuluka Herero - entered in Openclass male with Exc1 & Res CAC  
Abuluka Ikokolemu - entered in Intermediate Class male with VG 1
Yombe's Chuke Chisulo -  entered in Intermediateclass male with VG 2
De Viuex Bry Inzi - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc1 & Best Junior in Breed
Abuluka Jenge - entered in Babyclass male with VP 1
Abuluka Jambassa -  - entered in Babyclass male with VP 2
Wanyika Jelani - entered in Babyclass female with VP


Pharaoh hound  Faouziah's Gandalf - Best Puppy in Breed


--------------- ** -------------


 Litoměřice National, Czechia
Breed judge for basenjis and pharaohhounds and Group judge  Lenka Frnčová
 Old Legend´s Dojo-Hoshi - Best of breed, NEW Czech Champion & BIG 3
Msumari`s Aza Aloua - BOS 

Pharaoh hound Ribessita Shenti-Enti To Tal Sannat - Best of Breed



20. May
There are moments in life when you wish you could bring someone down from heaven... and spend the day with them just 
one more time, kiss them goodbye or hear their voice again. Just one more time...

--------------- ** -------------

 The Scottish Kennel Club Dog Show
Breed judge for basenjis Jeff Horswell 
Kissangani Dream Maker at Djoser - Best of breed
Elsco Amastunner at Swanwite - Reserve Best bitch
Tokaji American Gigolo at Embeau - Best Dog
Kazor's Make Way for Riley - Reserve Best male

Breed judge for  pharaoh hounds Miss D Spavin
Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Globetrotter - Best of Breed & NEW GB Champion
Birkhall Bakari of Habiba - Reserve Best male
Pharaoh hound  Omorose Cosmic Kaskara for Tyysgol - Best bitch & NEW GB Champion
Hallam's Gysai Kacey at Serenaker - Reserve Best bitch


18. May
World Winner Basenjis


17. May
Coronado KC of NM (2) - Albuquerque, NM
Group judge Col Joe B Purkhiser - BIS judge Ms Gloria Kerr
Pharaoh hound Northgate's As You Like It - Best of breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW number 32 !


16. May
Coronado KC of NM (1) - Albuquerque, NM
Group judge Mrs Murrel Purkhiser 
Pharaoh hound Northgate's As You Like It - Best of breed & BIG 2


15. May
Ôverkalix National,(Artic Circle Dogshow) Sweden 
Group judge Salijevic Zorica
Zahleka Merric Merlot - Best of breed & BIG 2

--------------- ** -------------

 Chelyabinsk National, Russia
Judge L Chisini
Venice Milky Way - Best of breed
All basenjis entered


--------------- ** -------------


Shenyang International, China
Judge Kikuhiko Kashiwagi
 Evonty Rafiki Dahoma - Best of breed
Evonty Raiha Talisha - BOS
(siblings from Eldorado N Terrarust Whirlwind x Strong Stael Beatrich Flame Pati & progeny of our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)


--------------- ** -------------

Springduodanube International, Bratislava, Slovakia (Day 2)
Breed judge for  pharaoh hounds & basenjis ladimir Piskay
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Rixa Qiwidotter - Best Junior in  breed & Best of breed
- Mesmerizing Moon Child - entered in Championclass female with Excellent 1, CAC, CACIB
- Reedly Road Gloria Patri - entered in Intermedite class female with Excellent 1, CAC, res.CACIB
Pharaoh hound Adad Anu Amut - BOS 
-
Attis An Wai-Wad - entered in Openclass male with Excellent 1, CAC, res.CACIB
- Gorfeous Putimska brana - entered in Juniorclass male with Excellent 1, JCAC

 Ashanti Bakwe Abitibi - Best of Breed
Bikilu Kandali Santon - entered in Intermediate class female with  - V1,CAC,Res.CACIB 
Cayamba Mayoko Lady Congo - entered in Openclass female with V1,CAC
Miss Amazing's Columbine Reeddance  - entered in Intermediate class female - Absent

Banjoko Kandali Santon - BOS
 Old Legend's Faro - entered in Intermediateclass male with V1 ,CAC,Res.CACIB
 Bumbala Bahati Loango - entered in Openclass male - Absent
Domino Dancing Prince Loango - entered in Championclass male - Absent


--------------- ** -------------

Lancster KC., Lebanon, PA., USA
Group judge Marilyn Spact
Pharaoh hound  Hallam's Ethan Ramel - Best of breed & Best in Group

--------------- ** -------------

  Ravenna Kennel Club, Tallmadge, OH., USA
Group judge Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke 
Pharaoh hound  TiaRa Ne-Kabu Abu Simbel Ankh  - Best of breed & Best in Group


--------------- ** -------------

 Praque International, Czech Republic
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Mrs Olga Dolejšová  - Group judge Redlicki Miroslaw, Poland
Pharaoh hound  Ribessita Shenti-Enti To Tal Sannat - Best of breed & BIG 5
Ezar Putimska brana - entered in Championclass male with CAC & Reserve CACIB
Pharaoh hound Babydoll El Negma - BOS

Breed judge Mr Cassandre Mattera, France
Zahleka Zanzkrit - Best of breed
Iowa Ekibondo - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

 Goes International, the Netherlands
Breed judge for basenji & pharaoh hounds Jens Ramsing, Denmark - Group judge Annette Bystrup, Denmark

Abotere's Zhulu - Best of breed, NEW Dutch- & International Champion & BIG 2
Wanyika Isis - entered in Juniorclass female withExc1, Res CAC /CACIB 
Du vieux Bry Inzi - BOS
Ango Angari Tami's Tamtammy - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc2
Abuluka Gobu - entered in Openclass male with Exc1, Res CAC /CACIB 


Pharaoh hound  Farao Anubis Iskra - Best of breed & BIG 5


--------------- ** -------------

Jelenia Gora National, Poland
Breed- & Group judge Mrs. Magdalena Musial
Old Legend's Dojo-Hoshi - Best of breed, NEW Polish champion & Best in Group
Zahleka Taji Watch the Old Legends - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

Swedish Pharaoh hound Specialty, Ljungbyhed Park
Breed judge Eli-Marie Klepp, Norway
Faouziah's Faramir - Best of Breed & Best in Show
Mesmerizing Made in Heaven - BOS
Vaskurs Plexia Qiwidotter - BOB Junior &
BIS Junior


--------------- ** -------------

Pontoise International, France
Breed judge Mr Claude Violet
Abuluka Ikuzu - Best of Breed
Abuluka Fongoro - BOS &
NEW International Champion


--------------- ** -------------

Alytus National, Lithuania
Breed- & Group judge Zivile Povilaitient 
Kanibaru Fromaje Frais - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Drag Me To Heaven Afrikata - entered in Puppyclass male with VP 1
Romantic Smile Asiaczek - Best Baby in Breed
Felmeria For Christmas Eve Asiaczek - Best Veteran in Breed



14. May
Shenyang International, China
Judge Ian Rasmussen
  Evonty Rafiki Dahoma - Best of breed
Evonty Raiha Talisha - BOS
(siblings from Eldorado N Terrarust Whirlwind x Strong Stael Beatrich Flame Pati & progeny of our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------


St Gallen International, Switzerland
Judge 
Pharaoh hound Sharqiyas American All The Way - Best of breed

--------------- ** -------------



Springduodanube International, Bratislava, Slovakia
Breed judge for basenjis & pharaoh hounds Gerard Jipping, the Netherlands - Group judge
 Old Legend's Faro - Best of breed & BIG 3
Abuluka Godogodo - entered in Openclass male with V1,CAC,Res.CACIB
 Bumbala Bahati Loango - entered in Openclass male - Absent
Domino Dancing Prince Loango - entered in Championclass male - Absent
 Ashanti Bakwe Abitibi - BOS
Bikilu Kandali Santon - entered in Intermediate class female with  -V1,CAC,Res.CACIB
Miss Amazing's Columbine Reeddance  - entered in Intermediate class female - Absent

Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Gloria Patri - Best of breed
Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Desperado - BOS
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Rixa Qiwidotter - Best Junior in  breed


--------------- ** -------------

  Ravenna Kennel Club, Tallmadge, OH., USA
Group judge Mr Robert R Frost  
Pharaoh hound  TiaRa Ne-Kabu Abu Simbel Ankh  - Best of breed & Best in Group
Eldorado N Akuaba Untamed Heart At Kaleonahe  - Best of breed & BIG 3


--------------- ** -------------

Swedish Sighthound Club, Ljungbyhed Park
Breed judge for 20 pharaoh hounds Carol Tipler, New Zealand - BIS judge Eli-Marie Klepp, Norway
Pharaoh hound  Faouziah's Faramir - Best of Breed



13. May
Slovakian Sighthound Specialty
Judge Oliveira Rui, Portugan
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Rixa Qiwidotter - Best Junior in  breed & Best of breed
Pharaoh hound  Arsinoe Farafra - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 2 Veteran


12. May
Scroll down to read about the showresults on the Balcan



9. May
Fallohide Toddo Rumblebluff will soon have frozen semen avaliable for suitable basenji girls



8. May

Pohorje International, Slovenia
Breed judge for 3 basenjis Fernando Madeira Rodrigues, Portugal
Loki's Iloua - Best of breed
Msumari`s Aza Aminouh - entered in Intermediate class female with CAC & Reserve CACIB
Zadi - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc 1



--------------- ** -------------

Caddoc Kennel Club (2), Marshall, Texas, USA
Group judge Ms. Jane Roppolo
Pharaoh hound Northgate's As You Like It - Best of breed & Best in Group 



--------------- ** -------------


Voronizh National, Russia
Judge
Pharaoh hound Flower of Sun Reedly Road Bahar - Best of breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW

--------------- ** -------------


 Regional Show, Russia
Regional judge O. Yanchev, Vladivostok
Best of breed
Evonty Ismaili Chinelo - BOS

---

Specialty Show, Russia
Specialty judge E. Senashenko, Moscow
Best of breed
Evonty Ismaili Chinelo - BOS,
NEW National Kennel Club's Champion & Grand Champion of Russia


--------------- ** -------------

NKK International, Kristiansand
Breed judge for pharaoh hound  Maija Mäkinen, Finland  - Group judge Jens Utke Ramsing
Pharaoh hound Antefa's Ukuleleh - Best of breed & BIG 3

Breed judge Jens Ramsing, Denmark

Chagmas Pirate Princess Red Ruby (at left) - Best of breed - Matabichi Fahari Zola (at right) - BOS
Kingwanas Foxy Femme Fatale - entered in Youthclass female with Exc1, CAC & Reserve CACIB
Matabichi Faizah Copperflame - entered in  Youthclass female with Exc2, CK & Reserve CAC
Matabichi Exclusive Moja Nyota - entered in Championclass female with Exc 2
Amanita Rubescens Tami's Tamtamy - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc 1
Demani - entered in Openclass female with Very Good
Vicita's Fancy Face - entered in Veteranclass female with Exc 1 and Best Veteran in Breed
Primetime Out of Africa - entered in Veteranclass female with Exc 2
Kingwanas Exhausting Federal Xpress - entered in Championclass male with Exc 1
Chagmas Pirate King Black Pearl - entered in Championclass male with Exc 2
Zahleka Emile Emilion - entered in Championclass male with Very Good


Congratulations to Alaskan Malamute, Kotuko BB MissMoneypenny winning Best of breed & BIG 4 - owner Luise Mulbjerg, Denmark


--------------- ** -------------

 Maribor International, Slovenia
Breed judge for 3 basenjis Natasa Blanusa, Croatia
Loki's Iloua - Best of breed
Msumari`s Aza Aminouh - entered in Intermediate class female with CAC & Reserve CACIB
Zadi - entered in Juniorclass female with JCAC


She was both days in Junior class, first day she got JCAC, second day just exc, without title.


--------------- ** -------------


Caddoc Kennel Club (1), Marshall, Texas, USA
Group judge Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer - BIS judge Ms. Jane Roppolo
Pharaoh hound Northgate's As You Like It - Best of breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW number 31 !

--------------- ** -------------



FCI Century Winner Dog Show, Dortmund, Germany
Breed judge Rainer Fendel
Etoile D'Amour of Swala Pala - Best of breed & VDH Europasieger
All basenjis entered


--------------- ** -------------

Crawford County KC., Bucyrus, Ohio, USA
Group judge Evret Dean
Eldorado N Akuaba Untamed Heart at Kaleonahe - Best of breed & BIG 4



--------------- ** -------------


Tampere International, Finland
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Christian Magre, France - Group judge 
Pharaoh hound 
Faouziah´s Fellowship Of The North - Best of breed & BIG 2
Pharaoh hound Shalimar Mia Affrimed - BOS
Faouziah's Gracchus - Best puppy in Breed

Breed judge for basenjis Eva Greg, South Africa
Sternhimels Jour Et Nuit - Best of breed
All basenjis entered



--------------- ** -------------



Tel-Aviv International
Breed judge Christian Stefanesco, Romania
?
Best of breed & Mediterranean Winner
Khani's Spoiled and Mistreated - BOS & Mediterranean Winner

--------------- ** -------------

Lake District KC., Prince George, Canada
Judge Fred Dewsberry
Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Cassanova Jack at White Water (tri) - Best of breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Astarte's Sultan Siete With Pips  x  Ahmahr Nahr's African Dancer)

--------------- ** -------------


The Maltese Ladies Kennel Association's All Breed Championship Dog Show, Vittoriosa, Malta
Judge
Pharaoh hound  Antefa's Rashid - Best of breed & BIG 2


--------------- ** -------------

SKK Lidkøping National
Breed judge for basenjis Lisbeth Campell, Norway - Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Marie Bailey , Ireland - Group judge  Lisbeth Campell, Norway
Pharaoh hound  Faouziah`s Faramir - Best of breed & BIG 2
Pharaoh hound  Mesmerizing Made in Heaven - BOS & NEW Swedish Champion

BIS puppy judge Ann-Christ Johansson
Behukai Egyptian Treasure - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Idefix  Qiwison - Best Puppy in Breed &  BIS 2 Puppy



--------------- ** -------------

Artjom National, Russia
Breed judge  J. Ovsjannikova
Evonty Lubaya Zainabu - Best of breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
Evonty Ismaili Chinelo - BOS
Teazer Signet Uma To Evonty - CW, JCAC, JBOB!
Tezer Signet Uma To Evonty and Evonty Ismaili Chinelo - BIS 2 Brace

--------------- ** -------------

DKK International, Hillerød
Breed judge for 8 basenjis Bo Skalin, Finland
Zahleka Emilie Emilion (at left) - Best of Breed - Karimba's Molly Moon - BOS
Karimba's Colin Cocky  -  Exc 2. best male with CAC 
Nganga's Duke Ellington -  Exc  3. best male 
Flaghertys Druid Master - Exc 
Zahleka Moxica Loves Fridley - Best puppy in breed
Zahleka Kazor Diva Loves Drama - 2. best female with CAC 
Matabichi Fila Nganga -True - entered in Juniorclass female with exc1, CK & 3. best female 


Breed judge for 4 pharaoh hounds Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen, Finland
Pharaoh hound Sharqiyas American All the way - Best of breed & NEW International Champion
Pharaoh hound  Sharqiyas American All that - BOS & NEW Danish Champion


--------------- ** -------------

Birmingham National
Breed judge Pauline Varley
Kissangani Dream Maket at Djoser - Best of breed

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Mr Antony Bongiovanni
Omorose Cosmic Kaskara for Tyyscol  - Best of breed



--------------- ** -------------


6. May
FCI Century Winner Dog Show, Dortmund, Germany
Breed judge for basenjis Carla Molinari, Portugal
Bulldobas Rockin'Redhead - Best of breed & FCI Century Winner
All basenjis entered

Breed judge for 6 pharaoh hounds Martha Heine ?
Pharaoh hound  Fall in Love Reedly Road Bahar - Best of Breed & FCI Century Winner


--------------- ** -------------


Spirit of the Hearland, Gray Summit, Mo., USA
Group judge Sonny Ambrosio
Pharaoh hound Northgate's As You Like It - Best of breed & Best in Group 



3. May

Update on Highlights for pharaoh hounds in England



2. May
Zadir International, Croatia
Shen de Lux Lolopap - BIG 2
Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Beefeater - BIG 3

--------------- ** -------------


Bulgaria National Show
Breed judge
Abotere's Zhulu -  Best of Breed, NEW Bulgarian- & Balkan Champion 
Inka Bravo Bashira - entered in Openclass female with CAC,  NEW Bulgarian- & Balkan Champion 
Siscos Angel Out Of Africa - entered in Intermedite class female with CAC, 
NEW Bulgarian- & Balkan Champion 
Inzi du Vieux Bry - BOS, NEW Bulgarian- & Balkan Champion 


--------------- ** -------------

 Border Counties Hound Open Show, England
Judge Freda Marshall
Pharaoh hound Ezhar Rough Quest Lyncris - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS Veteran


1. May
Zadir International, Croatia
Group judge Gerard Jipping, the Netherlands
Shen de Lux Lolopap - Best in Group
Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Beefeater - BIG 3
Photo here
Thank you Mr Gerard Jipping for the information :-)


--------------- ** -------------


Timisoara International, Romania
Breed judge Lokodi Csaba Zsolt

Khani's Full Moon Fever - Best of breed
America S Poljarnogo Sozvezdija - BOS
Glory Es Tin S Poljarnogo Sozvezdija -  Exc, CAC


--------------- ** -------------

Moldavia National show, Moldavia
Breed judge Miodrag Vretenicic - Group judge Slavoljub Andric
Inka Bravo Bashira  - best of breed & Best in Group 
Abotere's Zhulu  - entered in Openclass female with CAC 
Siscos Angel Out Of Africa - entered in Intermedite class female with CAC

Du Vieux Bry Inzi CAC - BOS

---  second show ---

Moldavia National show, Moldavia
Breed judge Gabriel Stibel
Inka Bravo Bashira - best of breed & New Moldavia Champion
Abotere's Zhulu  - entered in Openclass female with CAC & New Moldavia Champion
Siscos Angel Out Of Africa - entered in Intermedite class female with CAC &
New Moldavia Champion
Du Vieux Bry Inzi CAC - BOS & New Moldavia Champion


--------------- ** -------------

Matton KC., Decatur IL, USA
Group judge Ms.Kathy A Forbes
Pharaoh hound Northgate's As You Like It - Best of breed & Best in Group 

--------------- ** -------------

Opole International, Poland
Breed judge Jaroslav Matyas, SK - Group judge Soile Bister, Finland - BIS Baby judge Dorota Witkowska
Ofi Child of the Stars Asiaczek - Best of breed & Best in Group
Kanibaru Fromaje Frais - entered in Openclass male with Exc1, CAC & Reserve CACIB
Rubanza Nirse - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc.1, CAJC
Love is in the Air Asiaczek - BOS
Ola Child of the Stars Asiaczek - Best Junior in Breed &
NEW Polish Junior Champion
Felmeria For Christmas Eve Asiaczek - Best Veteran in Breed

Romantic Smile Asiaczek - Best baby in Breed & BIS 2 Baby

--------------- ** -------------

Sør-Rogaland Brukshund-Klubb, Orre, Norway
Breed judge Hanne Laine, Denmark
Mzalias Making Headlines - Best of breed 
Amanita Rubesence Tami's Tamtamy - entered in Intermediateclass female with Exc1, CAC & 2.best female
Kingwanas Foxy femme Fatale - entered in Intermediateclass female with Exc
Chewa - entered in Openclass female with VG
Kardohill's Candy Chiji -  BOB Puppy 

--------------- ** -------------


Sunndal Hundeklubb, Trondheim, Norway
Breed judge - Group judge
 Kingwanas Glory Of The Spotlight - Best of breed & BIG 2


--------------- ** -------------


Norsk Dobermannklubb, Letohallen
Breed judge Annette Bystrup, Denmark 
Shahrans Phantom Of The Opera (at left) Best of breed & BIG 2 -  Matabichi Faizah Copperflame (at right) - BOS
Moyomema Felicia Adowa - Best Puppy in Breed
(8 puppies entered) & BIG 4 Puppy



--------------- ** -------------


Malta Kennel Club
Judge
Tokaji Alabama Moon  - Best puppy in Breed & BIS puppy
(Kazor's Make Way For Riley  x  Klassics Million Dollar Baby At Tokaji)


--------------- ** -------------


WorldWinner Pharaoh hounds


--------------- ** -------------



30. April
Timisoara International, Romania
Breed judge Ionescu Augustin
Glory Es Tin S Poljarnogo Sozvezdija - exc, CAC, CACIB & NEW Champion of Romania
Khani's Full Moon Fever - exc, CAC, ReserveCACIB & NEW Champion of Romania
America S Poljarnogo Sozvezdija -  exc, CAC, ReserveCACIB & NEW Champion of Romania
Team Spirit Jubilee - Exc, CAC &
NEW Champion of Romania


Not sure which classes the above basenjis were entered in, so have copied the results from Katarinas website 

--------------- ** -------------


Montenegro International Show
Breed judge Miljko Bulajic
Inka Bravo Bashira - Best of breed & NEW Montenegro Champion
Siscos Angel Out Of Africa - entered in Intermedite class female  with CAC & NEW Montenegro Champion
Abotere's Zhulu  entered in Open class female with CAC 
& NEW Montenegro Champion
Inzi du Vieux Bry - BOS & NEW Montenegro Champion

---  second show ---

Montenegro National show
Breed judge Reicher Dubravko, Hungary
Abotere's Zhulu  - Best Of Breed 
Inka Bravo Bashira - entered in Openclass female with CAC 
Siscos Angel Out Of Africa - entered in Intermedite class female with CAC
Inzi du Vieux Bry - BOS

--------------- ** ------------



Norsk Bernersennenhund klubb, Letohallen
Breed judge Annette Bystrup, Denmark - Group judge Carl Gunnar Stafberg, Sweden
Pharaoh hound  Mesmerizing Made in Heaven - Best of breed, NEW Norwegian Champion & BIG 4
Pharaoh hound  Illostra's Angel in Motion - BOS
Vaskurs Trixa Quwidotter - Best of breed Puppy
Faouziah's Go for lovely Ziva - SL & 2. best Puppy in breed

Breed judge Carl Gunnar Stafberg,Sverige
Shahrans Phantom Of The Opera  (at left) Best of breed - Matabichi Faizah Copperflame (at right) - BOS
Moyomema Felicia Adowa - Best Puppy in Breed (6 puppies entered) & BIG 3 Puppy

--------------- ** -------------

Champaign IL KC., Decatur, IL., USA
Group judge Mrs Judy Webb
Pharaoh hound Northgate's As You Like It - Best of breed & Best in Group 



29. April
 Balkan Winner, International show
Breed judge  Vija Klucniece, Latvia
Khani's Full Moon Fever - Best of Breed & NEW Balkan Winner
America S Poljarnogo Sozvezdija -  exc, CAC & NEW Balkan Winner
Glory Es Tin S Poljarnogo Sozvezdija - 
exc, CAC & NEW Balkan Winner


--------------- ** -------------


Armiens International, France
Breed judge Guy Mansencal - Group judge mrs Sennecat
Abuluka Herero - Best of breed & BIG 2
Abuluka Ikuzu - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Sandsemac KC., Decatur, IL., USA
Group judge Mrs Karen C Wilson - BIS judge Judy Webb
Pharaoh hound Northgate's As You Like It - Best of breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW number 30 !


28. April 
Moldova National, Sofia
Judge  Adolfo Martinez, Spain
Glory Es Tin S Poljarnogo Sozvezdija -  BOS & NEW Champion of Moldova
Khani's Full Moon Fever -  exc, CAC & NEW Champion of Moldova
America S Poljarnogo Sozvezdija -  exc, CAC & NEW Champion of Moldova
Team Spirit Jubilee - 
exc, CAC & NEW Champion of Moldova

Not sure which classes the above basenjis were entered in, so have copied the results from Katarinas website 



27. April 
 Georgia National
Judge Ivan Dimitrov
Khani's Full Moon Fever -  BOS & NEW Champion of Georgia
Glory Es Tin S Poljarnogo Sozvezdija - 
exc, CAC & NEW Champion of Georgia
America S Poljarnogo Sozvezdija - 
exc, CAC & NEW Champion of Georgia
Team Spirit Jubilee -  exc, CAC & NEW Champion of Georgia

Not sure which classes the above basenjis were entered in, so have copied the results from Katarinas website 




23. April 
International Dogshow, Serbia
Judge
Glory Es Tin S Poljarnogo Sozvezdija - Best of breed, NEW Champion of Serbia & BIG 3
Khani's Full Moon Fever -   exc, CAC & NEW Champion of Serbia
America S Poljarnogo Sozvezdija - 
exc, CAC & NEW Champion of Serbia

Not sure which classes the above basenjis were entered in, so have copied the results from Katarinas website