News June & July 2010

31. Juli
Longview KC., Longview, Texas, USA
Group judge Mrs. Kitty Steidel
Pharaoh hound 
Northgate's As You Like It - Best of breed & Best in Group


--------------- ** -------------

Providence County K.C., Cranston, R.I., USA
Group judge Dr. Robert A. Indeglia 
   Wakili Signet Dooney - Best of breed & Best in Group


--------------- ** -------------

Dan Emmett Kennel Club, Marion, Ohio, USA
Group judge
Pharaoh hound  TiaRa Ne-Kabu Abu Simbel Ankh - Best of breed & Best in Group


--------------- ** -------------


Zakopane National, Poland
Breed judge - Group judge 
Pharaoh hound Mesmerizing Manhattan at Arsinoe - Best of breed & BIG 2


--------------- ** -------------


 Ransäter International, Sweden
Breed judge for 22 basenjis Espen Engh, Norway
Klassics Justa Natural - Best of breed
Zahleka Taji Watch 4 Happiness - Best puppy in breed & BIS puppy


--------------- ** -------------

NKK National, Nesbyen
Breed judge
Pharaoh hound
Antefa's Q-Lahn- Best of breed
 



25. July 
Kursk International, Russia
Breed judge Curcic Zoran, Serbia - Group judge
Che Gevara Salonga -  Ex ., CW, CAC , NEW Russian Champion, CACIB, Best of breed &  BIG 4
Itury Puzzle Adebanke Aza Ashanti - BOS
Moya Izumrudnaya assumed shell s (?) - Entered in Championclass female with Ex 2
Amber From Magic Land loango - entered in Openclass female with Ex ., CW, CAC, R. CACIB
Gold Poljarnogo Sozvezdija - entered in Intermediateclass female with Ex . , CW , CAC
Enigma Look at Me - Best puppy in breed & BIS 2 puppy

--------------- ** -------------

Richland County KC, Medina, OH, USA
Group judge L. More
Pharaoh hound 
Tiara Ne-Kabu Abu Simbel Ankh - Best of breed & Best in Group


--------------- ** -------------



Leeds City & District Canine Association, England
Breed judge for basenjis Mrs Christine Pine
Tokaji American Gigolo at Embeau - Best of breed
All basenjis entered

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Mr Martin Sanders
Pharaoh hound 
Darusmar Desert Flame Bullypins - Best of breed
All pharaoh hounds entered


--------------- ** -------------



Split International, Croatia
Breed judge for 10 basenjis George Schogol, GE -  Group judge 
Zahleka Telda Tempranillo - Best of breed, NEW Croatian Champion & BIG 2

Breed judge for 11 pharaoh hounds Agnes Ganami Kertes, Israel
Pharaoh hound 
Reedly Road - Best of breed & BIG 3


--------------- ** -------------


 Bol'shoy Kamen' National, Russia
Breed judge Vasil'ev
- BIS puppy judge 


Teazer Signet Uma To Evonty - Best of breed puppy & BIS puppy
(Grandquest Kazor's Motumbo Xequemate x Sonbar Signet Lightfoot Lilly & progeny to our Akuaba Bedeviled and Candu's Kahlua)



24.July
GOLDEN DOG TROPHY,
Liege, Belgium
Judge for 8 basenjis H.. Wiblishhauser
Abuluka Gobu - Best of breed
Bulldobas Blockbuster - entered in Championclass male with 1 ex, Res CAC -CACIB 
Eldorado’s Keeper of the Flame
- entered in Championclass male with 2 ex
Ango Angari’s Tami’s Tamtamy - entered in Puppyclass male with 1 VP & BOB Puppy
Du Vieux Bry Inzi - entered in Puppyclass male with 2 VP
Eldorado’s Zari By Saqqara - BOS
Bulldobas Rockin' Redhead - entered in Championclass female with 1 ex, Res CAC -CACIB


--------------- ** -------------

Ukmerge National, Lithuania
Breed- & Group judge Renata Petkeviciene
Juma Mongo Asiaczek - Best of breed & BIG 4
Aiweth Adenike Belongo - CAC 
Ebele Amara of Swala Pala - Best puppy in breed & BIS 4 puppy


--------------- ** -------------


Medina KC, Medina, OH, USA
Group judge 
Pharaoh hound 
Tiara Ne-Kabu Abu Simbel Ankh - Best of breed & BIG 2


--------------- ** -------------


Split National, Croatia

Breed judge for 10 basenjis & 11 pharaoh hounds Christian Stefanescu, Romania


--------------- ** -------------


Helsinki National, Finland
Breed judge for 27 basenjis Jarmo Vuorinen - Group judge Raisa Savander 
Sternhimmels In Dulci Iubilo - Best of breed & BIG 3
All basenjis entered

Breed judge for 4 pharaoh hounds Jarmo Vuorinen 
Pharaoh hound  Sawhorse's Just Shoot Me - Best of breed
Siphra's King of Hearts - entered in Championclass male - absent
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's How Ya Like It - BOS
Magicway's Min for Siphra - entered in Veteranclass female - absent

--------------- ** -------------

Köbing International, Sweden
Judge for 16 pharaoh hounds Hedberg Karin - Group judge - BIS judge Hans Lehtinen, Finland
Pharaoh hound  Faouziah's Faramir - Best of breed, Best in Group & BIS 4

Judge for 15 basenjis Ceccarelli Maria, Italy
Khani's Midnight Star - Best of breed
All basenjis entered



--------------- ** -------------

 Bol'shoy Kamen' National, Russia
Breed judge Erusalimskaja
... Best of breed
Evonty Ismaili Chinelo - BOS

BIS puppy judge

Evonty Rayha Talisha  - Best puppy in breed &
BIS puppy
(Eldorado N Terrarust Whirlwind x Strong Steal Beatriche Fleim Pati)

--------------- ** -------------

New Collager

--------------- ** -------------



23. July
Split International, Croatia

Breed judge for 11 pharaoh hounds Monique v. Brempt, Beltium - Group judge 
Pharaoh hound 
Reedly Road - Best of breed & BIG 3

Breed judge for 10 basenjis George Schogol, GE 
Best of breed ?
Anubis Enigma's Eros - BOS ? &
NEW International Champion
(son of our Fallohide the Ringbearer)
Amaranta  - entered in ? class with CAC




22. July
Split National, Croatia


Breed judge for 10 basenjis & 11 pharaoh hounds Lazic Antoniou, Serbia
Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road - Best of breed & BIG 3

Anubis Enigma's Eros - Best of breed & NEW Croatian Champion
Other basenji males entered are
Abuluka Ikokolemu, Abuluka Herero, Gambo Ekibondo and  Kazor Jokuba's Spirit of Freedom
basenji females entered are 
Abuluka Ikuzu,Klassic's Abuluka Lele, Zehleka Telda Tempranillo and Ashanti Bakwe Abitibi 



20. July
Malmsey in Red Asiaczek is gone (14. July 2010) - our sympaties go to breeder and owner Joanna Groszek-Szymańska, Poland
here are some photos of Maśka - also from her last show, the WDS in Herning, Denmark


19. July
Good-bye Ramsan
ICH Multi Ch WW Farao Anubis Ramses
4. april 1996 - 19 juli, 2010 


--------------- ** -------------


New pharaoh hound litters born in Sweden and Canada



18. July
FCI 5 Group Dog Show, Ogra, Latvia
Breed judge for 12 basenjis Tamara Sarmon, Białoruś
Jazzy Boy  Asiaczek  - Best of breed, NEW Latvian Champion & BIG 4
Congaro's Kenya See Me Now - entered in Intermediateclass male with exc.1
Modest As Hell Asiaczek - entered in Intermediateclass male with exc.2
Kanibaru Fromaje Frais - entered in Juniorclass male with exc.1, CAJC.
started Junior Latvia Champion
Crystal jevelin Jaunty Dungu - entered in puppyclass male with v.p.1, Best Puppy
Amusing Tori Amber Sunrise - exc.1, CAJC, BOS
Kalimera Asiaczek - entered in Openclass female with exc.1, started Latvia Champion
Grace Ua' Jet - entered in Championclass female with exc.1
Crystal jevelin Joluma Oni  - entered in puppyclass female with v.p.1
Taniel Vivien - entered in puppyclass female with v.p.2.
Bijou Black Amber  - entered in puppyclass female with v.p.3.
Felmeria For Christmas Eve Asiaczek - Best Veteran in breed, NEW Latvian Veteran Champion & BIS Veteran

Then off to the next show, held on the same grounds



Ogra National, Latvia
Breed judge for 9 basenjis Jose Tomas Delgado, Spain
Amusing Tori Amber Sunrise - exc.1, CAJC, Best of breed
Kalimera Asiaczek - entered in Openclass female with exc.1
Grace Ua' Jet - entered in Championclass female with exc.1
Taniel Vivien - entered in puppyclass female with v.p.1.
Felmeria For Christmas Eve Asiaczek - entered in Veteranclass female with  exc.1, CAC, Best Veteran
Jazzy Boy  Asiaczek  - exc.1, CAC & BOS
Modest As Hell Asiaczek - entered in Intermediateclass male with exc.
Kanibaru Fromaje Frais - entered in Juniorclass male with exc.1, CAJC.
Crystal jevelin Jaunty Dungu - entered in puppyclass male with v.p.1, Best Puppy


--------------- ** -------------


3 x CAC show, Russia  - I show
Regional Dog Show,  Artemis 
Judge E.  Baoujes 
 Khani's Everybody Loves Raymond - Excellent 1 place , CAC, Best male , Best of breed & BIG  2 
VIAN EPS Proud Magik - entered in puppyclass female with 1 place, Best Female Puppy , Best Puppy


--------------- ** -------------

3 x CAC show, Russia - II show
Regional Dog Show " Center"
Judge   LV Galioskarova
  Khani's Everybody Loves Raymond - Excellent 1 place , CAC, Best male , Best of breed & BIG  2 


--------------- ** -------------

3 x CAC show, Russia - III show
All-Russian Dog Show "Sports and Cultural Union "
Judge  OV Yanchev - Group judge - BIS judge
 Khani's Everybody Loves Raymond - Exc 1 , CAC, Best male , Best of breed, NEW Russian Champion, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW

--------------- ** -------------


Nothern Basenji Society Championship Show
Judge David Cavill
Zordia's Wazzala - Best in Show
All basenjis entered


--------------- ** -------------


Ylvieska International, Finland
Judge for 3 pharaoh hounds Manuel Loureiro Borges , Portugal - Group judge Theo Leenen Belgia - BIS judge Harry Tast


Pharaoh hound
Northgate's Dom Perignon (at right) - Best of breed, Best in Group & BIS 2
Pharaoh hound Shalimar Mia Affirmed - BOS
Pharaoh hound Ezhar Lily of the North - BB-2 with CC and res-cacib

Breed judge for 9 basenjis George Schogol Georgia
Rosone's Primo Profitto - Best of breed


--------------- ** -------------

Parnu National dog show, Estonia
Breed judge for 7 pharaoh hound Michael Forte - Group judge 
Pharaoh hound Babilon El Kuru Gintariniai Namai - Ex, CAC, BOB & BIG 4
- Reedly Road Desperado - entered in Openclass male 
- Reedly Road Deep Blue - entered in Championclass male
- Northgate's It's Gonna Be Me - entered in Juniorclass male with Ex, jCAC, BJ
- Viva Dendera Gintariniai Namai - entered in Openclass female with VG
- Farao Anubis Nemesis Divina - entered in Veteranclass female 

Viva Dendera Gintariniai Namai X Babilon El Kuru Gintariniai Namai - entered in Brace competetion with BIS Brace


Breed judge for 4 basenjis Mile Aleksoski

--------------- ** -------------

 Nebraska Kennel Club, Omaha, NE, USA
Group judge Charles Olvis
Pharaoh hound
Northgate's As You Like It - Best of breed & BIG 3


--------------- ** -------------


Battle Creek KC, Marshall Mi, USA
Group judge Mrs.Carol Spritzer
Pharaoh hound Tiara Ne-Kabu Abu Simbel Ankh - Best of breed & BIG 4


--------------- ** -------------

SHAWNEE KC., BERRYVILLE,VA, USA
Group judge Jacqueline Stacy
Reveille Push The Limit to MV - Best of breed & Best in Group
Pharaoh hound  Hallams Busiris Ra Qena - Best of breed & BIG 4


--------------- ** -------------

Greater Shelby KC., Southaven, MS, USA
Group judge Mr. Joe Tacker  
Pharaoh houndSiphras No Remorse - Best of breed & Best in Group


--------------- ** -------------

Piteå International, Sweden
Breed judge for  basenjis Frank Christiansen, Norway - Group judge
Dakarai Q´Ute - Best of breed & BIG 2

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Elzbieta Chwalibóg Polen



17. July
Lure-coursing
We have been to lure coursing today - both Mickey and Asta were not very keen on chasing the plastic bag
Mickey ran perhaps 20 m and went sightseeing - Asta ran 1/4 of the field and turned around !   A great disaster, however perhaps they get enough exercise on a daily basis, running by the bike and here there are no problems if we see rabbits or squirrels !   My basenjis were bored and tought me a lesson - not to underestimate their intelligence !  as if ......... but sometimes I do forget ...

--------------- ** -------------


Mlada Boleslav National, the Czech Republic
Breed judge for 5 pharaoh hounds Ludmila Pavlikova
Pharaoh hound 
Sharqiya American Queen of Samba - Best of breed & National Winner
- Reedly Toad Gloria Patri - entered in Juniorclass female with V1. CAJC
-Babydoll El Negma - entered in puppyclass female with Very Promising 
Pharaoh hound Am´ Desert Orchid El Negma - BOS & National Winner
-
Bolt from the Blue El Negma - - entered in puppyclass male with Very Promising & Best puppy in breed


Breed judge for 14 basenjis I. Beradze
Zahleka Zanzkrit - Best of breed & National Winner
Hanishan Rock the World - BOS & National Winner


--------------- ** -------------


Alfta National, Sweden
Breed judge for 13 Diane Anderson, USA - - Group judge  Kari Granaas Hansen, Norway - BIS judge Leif Ragnar Hjort.- BIS puppy judge Soile Bister, Finland
Khani's Midnight Star - Best of breed & Best in Group & BIS 4

BIS puppy judge Soile Bister, Finland
Enigma Just Watch Me - Best puppy in breed& BIS puppy

Breed judge for 3 pharaoh hounds  Kari Granaas Hansen, Norway
Pharaoh hound
Enigma Strike A Pose -  Best of breed
Pharaoh hound Rhodepark Star At Enigma - BOS & NEW Swedish Champion

--------------- ** -------------

Oberwart, Austria
Breed judge for 9 basenjid & 3 pharaoh hounds Mr. Dusan Paunovic, Serbia - Group judge Erwin Deutscher
Pharaoh hound
Antefas Q-Lahn - BOB, Best in Group & BiS 3
Pharaoh hound  Sharqiya American Show Stopper - BOS
 Antefas Ukulele - BOB puppy

African Rainbow's Elawa-Ebow - Best of breed
Abuluka Herero - entered in Openclass male with CAC
African RainbowsBimba - entered in Championclass male with CAC, res. CACIB
Abuluka Ikokolemu - entered in puppyclass male with VP

Love Is On My Side Asiaczek - entered in Championclass female with CAC, CACIB
Klassic's Abuluka Lele - entered in Openclass female with CAC, res. CACIB
Faraoland Superlativa - entered in Honorclass female with CAC (can't get CACIB from this class) and
NEW Austrian Champion
Inka Bravo Bashira African Rainbow - entered in Juniorclass female - Best Junior in breed

Abuluka Ikuzu - entered in puppyclass female with VP

Thank you Tina for the results

--------------- ** -------------

Parnu International dog show, Estonia
Breed judge for 6 pharaoh hounds Markku Mähönen, Finland
Pharaoh hound
Farao Anubis Nemesis Divina - Ex, 1/-/1, BV, BOB
-
Sawhorse's Just Shoot Me - entered in Openclass female with Ex, 1/1/2, CAC, CACIB & NEW Estonian Champion
Pharaoh hound  Sawhorse's Shooting Sparks - Ex, 1/1/1, CAC, CACIB, NEW Estonian Champion & BOS
-
Reedly Road Deep Blue - entered in Championclass male with Ex, 1/2/2, res.CACIB
- Reedly Road Desperado - entered in Openclass male - absent
-
Jataburu Sand Dog Tamerlane - entered in Intermediateclass male with VG, 1

Breed judge for 15 basenjis  Markku Mähönen, Finland
Amazing Baltik Amber Sunrise - Ex, 1/-/1, BJ, j CAC, BOB
Sternhimmels Lux in nocte - entered in Openclass male with Ex, 1/1/2, CAC, CACIB
Congaro's Kenyja See Me Now -  entered in Intermediateclass male with Ex, 1/2/3, res.CACIB
Solebas Almighty Alfons - entered in Championclass male with VG, 1
Solebas Baby Catch Me - entered in Puppyclass male with 1-PP, BP
Ajibu Foolish Heart - Ex, 1/1/1, CAC, CACIB, BOS
Dakarai Q'ute - entered in Juniorclass female with VH, 2
Sternhimmels In Dulci Iubilo - entered in Championclass female with Ex, 1/2/2, res.CACIB
Solebas Attractive Ally - entered in Championclass female with Ex, 2/3/4
Klassic's Tri-Fecta - entered in Championclass female with Ex, 3/4/ 
Ajibu Billie Jean - entered in Championclass female with VH, 4
Aspaire Delight of Amber Sunrise -  entered in Juniorclass female withEx, 1/-/3, BosJ, j CAC
Solebas Breaking News -  entered in Puppyclass female with 1, PP, BosP
Solebas Bright Spirit - entered in Puppyclass female with 2, PP.

--------------- ** -------------

Swedish Sighthound Club, Råneå 
Judge  Bitte Ahrens 
 Ezhar Like Velvet Kiana - Best of breed & BIS-4 Junior

--------------- ** -------------

Mäntsälä National, Finland
Breed judge Paavo Mattila - Group judge Mrs E. Haapaniemi - BIS judge Philip John, India
Bulldobas Crown Jewels - Best of breed & Best in Group
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------


 Nebraska Kennel Club, Omaha, NE, USA
Group judge Eugene Blake
Pharaoh hound
Northgate's As You Like It - Best of breed & BIG 2


15. July

Photos of Mickey and Asta

--------------- ** -------------


 New headphotos of Mickey

--------------- ** -------------

Dog Show News, USA


11. July
Jefferson City Missouri KC., Sedalia, MO, USA
Group judge Col. Joe Purkhiser - BIS judge Charlotte Patterson
Pharaoh hound
Northgate's As You Like It - Best of breed,  Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW (for the 5. time!)

--------------- ** -------------


Paris International, France
Judge Christian Leneuf - Group judge 
Jasiri-Sukari Vermillion - Best of breed & BIG 2
Bambou of Swala Pala - entered in Championclass female with  2e EXCELLENT
Dancing Queen of Swala Pala - entered in Openclass female with 1er EXCELLENT CACS - RCACIB
Donositia of Swala Pala - entered in Openclass female with 2e EXCELLENT RCACS 

Achaka DonBaenji -  entered in Openclass female with 3e EXCELLENT
Klassic's Abulika Lele -  entered in Openclass female with 4e EXCELLENT
Signet Jakaka French Kiss -  entered in Openclass female with Tres Bon
Dolce-Vita of Swala Pala - entered in Intermediateclass female with 1er EXCELLENT
Ethyopia Red De Chemin de la Lune Aux Reves - entered in Intermediateclass female with 2e EXCELLENT
Sharon of Swala Pala - entered in Veteranclass female with 1er EXCELLENT
Klassic's A Star in Stripes - entered in Veteranclass female with  2e EXCELLENT
Abuluka Ikuzu - entered in puppyclass female with TRES PROMETTEUR
Etoile D' Amoud of Swala Pala -  entered in puppyclass female with TRES PROMETTEUR
Easy Darlng du Domaine des Basenjis -  entered in puppyclass female with  PROMETTEUR
Miss Amazing's Colombine Reeddancer - entered in puppyclass female with  PROMETTEUR
Wakili Signet Gianni Versace - BOS
Faraoland Victory and Freedom - entered in Championclass male with 2e EXCELLENT
Domino Dancing Prince Loango - entered in Openclass male with 1er EXCELLENT CACS - RCACIB
Double Line Man des Terres Oceanes - entered  in Openclass male with 2e EXCELLENT RCACS
Bumbala Bahatil Loango - entered  in Openclass male with
3e EXCELLENT
Abuluka Herero - entered  in Openclass male with 4e EXCELLENT
Meisterhaus Cheyenne Chief - entered  in Openclass male with EXCELLENT

Beatles Out of Africa - entered  in Openclass male - Absent
Day Dream of Swala Pala - entered in Intermediateclass male with 1er EXCELLENT
Abuluka Ikokolemu - entered in
puppyclass male with TRES PROMETTEUR
Ever du Domaine des Basenjis -  entered in puppyclass male with PROMETTEUR


--------------- ** -------------


Update on mismarkings in basenjis


--------------- ** -------------


Hungarian Sighthound Special  Show, Gödöllő
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds & BIS judge David Miller, USA


 Pharaoh hound  Am´ Desert Orchid El Negma - Best of breed & Reserve Best in Show
 Pharaoh hound Sharqiya American Queen of Samba - BOS 

Breedjudge  Iren Naarits, Estonia - BIS Veteran judge Kazimierz Rychlik, Poland


Felmeria For Christmas Eve Asiaczek - entered in Veteranclass female with CAC, Best of breed, Best Veteran & BIS 2 VETERAN
Love is in the Air Asiaczek - entered in Championclass female with CAC
Abotere's Wahziri - entered in Openclass male with Very Good
Jazzy Boy Asiaczek - entered in Championclass male with exc.1
Kanibaru Fromaje Frais - entered in Juniorclass male with CAJC, Best Junior

BIS Puppy judge  Iren Naarits, Estonia


Ofi Child of the Stars Asizczek - entered in puppyclass male with v.o.1, Best Puppy & BIS 3 puppy

Junior Handler Competition
Older group
Mateusz Legieta, Poland and Love is in the Air Wahziri - 1. place

--------------- ** -------------


Karjaa National, Finland
Breed judge for 3 pharaoh hounds Kirsti Louhi - Group judge Chantal Mery - BIS judge Branislav Rajic, Slovenia
 Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Forever N Ever - Best of breed & Best in Group
 Pharaoh hound  Babylonian Pearl El Negma - Best puppy in breed

Breed judge for 20 basenjis Seamus Oates, Ireland 
Kanjaras Zindika - Best of breed & Best Veteran in breed
C-Quest Jokuba Double Play - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

Oulu International All breeds show, Finland
Breed judge for 7 basenjis & Group judge Gunnar Nyman, Denmark   - BIS judge Paolo Dondina, Italia
Bulldobas Crown Jewel - Best of breed - Best in Group & BIS 3
Bulldobas No Regrets - BOS


Breed judge for 3 pharaoh hounds Adolfo Martinez Noguera, Spain - Group judge Gunnar Nyman, Denmark 
 Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Heavens I'm Hot  - Best of breed & BIG 3
 Pharaoh hound  Eneas Shemiel Tal Sannat - BOS
Northgate 's How Ya Like it - entered in Openclasmale with CAC & 2BM

--------------- ** -------------


Gällivare International, Sweden
Breed judge for 4 basenjis & 6 pharaoh hounds Göran Bodegård
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Dom Perignon - Best of breed
 Pharaoh hound  Shalimar Mia Affirmed - BOS & NEW Swedish Champion




10. July
Jefferson City Missouri KC., Sedalia, MO, USA
Group judge William Cunningham - BIS judge Kathleen Steen
Pharaoh hound
Northgate's As You Like It - Best of breed,  Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW (for the 4. time!)

--------------- ** -------------

Hungarian Sighthound Club Show, Gödöllő
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds - BIS judge
 Pharaoh hound  Am´ Desert Orchid El Negma - Best of breed, Hungarian Club Winner 2010 & Reserve Best in Show
 Pharaoh hound Sharqiya American Queen of Samba - BOS & Hungarian Club Winner 2010

Breed.  & BIS Veteran judge David Miller, USA - BIS junior judge Iren Naarits, Estonia 
Love is in the Air Asiaczek - entered in Championclass female with CAC, Best of Breed & Hungarian Club Winner 2010
Antelope Lillipop Ava Australian - entered in Openclass female with exc.1, CAC
Felmeria For Christmas Eve Asiaczek - entered in Veteranclass female with CAC, Best Veteran & BIS 2 VETERAN
Abotere's Wahziri - entered in Openclass male with CAC, BOS & Hungarian Club Winner 2010
Jazzy Boy Asiaczek - entered in Championclass male with exc.1, CAC
Kanibaru Fromaje Frais - entered in Juniorclass male with CAJC, Best Junior, Hungary Club Junior Winner 2010 & BIS 2 JUNIOR
Ofi Child of the Stars Asizczek - entered in puppyclass male with v.o.1, Best Puppy

Junior Handler Competition
Older group
Zuzanna Ligocka, Poland and Abotere's Wahziri - 2nd place
Doroteja Malešević,  Serbia Jazzy Boy Asiaczek - 3rd place
(thank you Tina for this handler's name)

Photos from the show here

--------------- ** -------------

 Pharaoh hound club show, Kolin,The Czech Republic
Judge Harry Vella, Malta
Flex Putimská brána - Club Winner, Best of breed & Best in Show

--------------- ** -------------

Santiego, Chile
Breed judge for 5 basenjis Sr. Ronald Bessof,  Australia - Group judge
P'Lelarena New Sensation - Best of breed, NEW Chiliean Champion & BIG 4
( Arhuaco's Mandinga Sea x  Mamba Von Roplahaus)

--------------- ** -------------

Tvååker National, Sweden
BIS puppy judge Birk Carsten, Denmark
French  Bulldogg
Jacquella Charmeur - BIS puppy
Owner & breeder Buchholz Peer, Denmark

BIS Best Blue/Yellow dog (Bästa Blågula Hund) judge Lars Widen 
Dansk/svensk Gårdhund Zkrubbe's Lionheart
Breeder Linda Kristiansen, Denmark - Owners Marika & Robert Lindelöf, so in more ways than one the name of the breed is appropriate 

Breed judge for 16 basenjis & 9 pharaoh hounds Jens Utke-Ramsing, Danmark - Group judge Nordin Erna Britt
Pharaoh hound 
Faouziah's Faramir - Best of breed & BIG 2 
Enigma The Magician - Best of breed & BIG 3
All basenjis entered

BIS Veteran judge Frank Kane
M Wami's American Fortune Hunter - BIS Veteran
Pharaoh hound Farao Anubis Nemesis Divina - BIS 3 Veteran

--------------- ** -------------

East of England Agricultural Society
Breed judge for basenjis & pharaoh hounds Jill Peak
Zordia's Wazzala - Best of breed
All basenjis entered


Pharaoh hound Darusmar Desert Flame Bullypins - Best of breed
All pharaoh hounds entered


--------------- ** -------------

Upper Marlboro KCDR, West Friendship, MD, USA
Group judge Lee Canalizo
Pharaoh hound Hallams Gysai Gabriel - Best of breed & BIG 2


--------------- ** -------------

Oulu International All breeds show, Finland
 Breed judge for 5 pharaoh hounds Saija Juutilainen - Group judge Tapio Eerola
Pharaoh hound  Shalimar Mia Affirmed - Best of breed & Best in Group
Northgate's Before the Dawn -  entered in Championclass female with Reserve CACIB & 2BB
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Dom Perignon - BOS
Northgate 's How Ya Like it - entered in Openclass male with CAC & Reserve CACIB 

Eneas Shamiel Tal Sannat


Breed judge for 5 basenjis Tuula Pratt 
Bulldobas Crown Jewel - Best of breed
Kenjaali Hadhiri-Hawker - BOS



--------------- ** -------------



9. July
Tvååker International, Sweden
Group judge Lyne Virginia  - BIS judge Hans Lehtinen, Finland
Engelsk Springer Spaniel 
Sieger's Extra Point - Best of breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
Owner and breeder Kaj Madsen, Denmark

Breed judge for 9 pharaoh hounds Hallberger Göran - Group judge Jens Ramsing, Denmark
Pharaoh hound  Faouziah's Faramir - Best of breed & Best in Group 

Breed judge for 28 basenjis Attila Kelemen, Rumänien 
Wazin Red Evita - Best of breed
 All basenjis entered

BIS puppy judge Haapaniemi Elina
Enigma Just Watch Me - BIS puppy

BIS Veteran judge Peer Primoz
M Wami's American Fortune Hunter - BIS 2 Veteran
Pharaoh hound Farao Anubis Nemesis Divina - BIS 3 Veteran


--------------- ** -------------

Jefferson City Missouri KC., Sedalia, MO, USA
Group judge Stephen Hubbell
Pharaoh hound
Northgate's As You Like It - Best of breed & Best in Group


--------------- ** -------------

  Compassion is a choice



8. July
Naugatuck Valley K.C. W. Springfield, Mass., USA
Group judge Mr.Daniel J.Smyth - BIS judge Mr.Ray Burgos
Wakili Signet Dooney - Best of breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW 
Pharaoh hound Hallam's Busiris Ra Qena - Best of breed & BIG 2

--------------- ** -------------


 Madam Heilmann, Germany, is unbelievable - Read her negative report from the  Swedish Basenji specialty 
- did the Heilman owned basenjis win at the show, NO  - hence the critisisem 
Follow this link and scroll down to the last 2 photos showing a  longtime established basenji-owner and breeder, who had to take her dogs out to be checked - Wonder who contacted the Animal Control ? The answer is obvious



7. July
Naugatuck Valley K.C. W. Springfield, Mass., USA
Group judge Ms. Helene Nietsch - BIS judge Mr. Daniel J. Smyth
Wakili Signet Dooney - Best of breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW 
Pharaoh hound  Farao Anubis Ramiro - Best of breed & BIG 4


6. July
 Results of the June 2010 Basenji photo competition 



4. July
Lure Coursing, Odder
Held by the Danish SightHound club


Photo by Tina Dahlgaard
Asta with a happy face - click on the photo to see more from this wonderful day


--------------- ** -------------

Wampanoag kennel Club Inc.,  Wrentham, MA,  USA
Breedjudge John D. Arvin  - Group judge Alberto Berrios -  BIS judge Rafael de Santiago 
Pharaoh hound 
Kamosets Nefertum Benu - Best of breed, Best in Group & Best in Show
Wakill Signet Dooney - Best of breed & BIG 2

--------------- ** -------------


Oklahoma City KC., Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
Group judge Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
Pharaoh hound
Northgate's As You Like It - Best of breed & Best in Group
Ab-Rafiki The Icon Of Cool - Best of breed & BIG 4


--------------- ** -------------

 
Forssa National, Finland
Breed judge for 14 basenjis & 3 pharaoh hounds H Stockmari 
Pharaoh hound 
Shalimar Mia Affirmed - Best of breed 
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Dom Perignon - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Trondheim International, Norway
Breed judge for 5 basenjis Indergaard - 
Senjisfinx Isildur - Best of breed & NEW Norwegian Champion
Senjisfinx Kilombo - entered in Championclass male with Reserve-CACIB & BM2
Senjisfinx Erebor -  entered in Championclass male  & BM3
Senjisfinx Laterna - BOS  & NEW Norwegian Champion
Senjisfinx Erebor - Best Veteran in breed

Breed judge for 2 pharaoh hounds Torbjörn Skaar
Pharaoh hound  Antefa's Q-Lahn - Best of breed
Pharaoh hound  Mesmerizing Made In Heaven - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

  Photos from WDS

--------------- ** -------------


"Old Timer' s Reunion" at the WDS in Herning, Denmark

Damara Bolte sitting - Jon Curby in red shirt and Pia Wright waving her hands about


3. July
Basenji Specialty, Vladivostock, Russia
Judge Vladimir Aleksandrov 
This judge needs to read the standard re white on the body !  
Photos from the show


Dzhuvanstar Born to Win Lussia - Best of breed & ClubWinner 2010
Shen du Lux Simfonia Star - entered in Championclass female with Excellent 2, CC
Shen de Lux My Lollipap - entered in Openclass female with Excellent, CW, CW
Augustine-Abel else Fest Gel of Same - entered in Openclass female with Excellent 2, CC
Eveonty Lubaya Zaynabu - entered in
Openclass female with Very Good
Dzhuvanstar Glamour Alice - entered in
intermediate class female with Excellent, CW, CW
  Angel Song Amber Sunrise - entered in Juniorclass female with excellent, CW, JCCC, Best Junior Bitch, Junior Club Winner
Teazer Signet Uma to Evonty - entered in Puppyclass female with  Very Promising, CW, Best Puppy Bitch, Best Puppy
Dzhuvanstar Elora La Ren Du Bonor  - entered in Puppyclass female with Very Promising 2
  Shen De Luxe Elou Rosalyn - entered in Puppyclass female with Very Promising 3
Evonti Reich Talish  - entered in Puppyclass female with Very Promising 4
Dzhuvanstar Doris Shayness  - entered in Puppyclass female with Very Promising
Dzhuvanstar Elana Mon Amour - entered in Puppyclass female  without assessing
Team Spirit Eteniya Anzheni - entered in Puppyclass female - vista

 Shen De Luxe Mobil Forward - 
BOS & ClubWinner 2010 
Eldorado N Terrarust Whirlwind - entered in Championclass male with  excellent, CW, CCC
Evonty Ismaili Chinelo - entered in Class Winners male with excellent, CW, CW
  Bure Na Fora Loango - entered in Openclass male with excellent, CW, CCC
Shen De Luxe Magic Dream - entered in Openclass male with excellent 2, CC
Evonti Bakari Lumumba - entered in Intermediateclass male with excellent 2, CC
Marlene Brao Jens Boy - entered in Juniorclass male with excellent, CW, JCCC, Best Junior Male, Junior Club Winner,
Best Junior of Breed
Evonty Saidah Bashiri -
entered in Puppyclass male with  Very Promising, CW, Best Puppymale
Dzhuvanstar Engo Bo Wanker  - entered in Puppyclass male with Very Promising 2
Dzhuvanstar Degrees Tsuki Dzidan - entered in Puppyclass male with Very Promising 3

Evonti Rafiki Dahoma - entered in Puppyclass male with Very Promising 4
Dzhuvanstar Dian Low Kick - entered in Puppyclass male with Very Promising 
Dar Boney Sona Born to Bee Best -  entered in Puppyclass male with  Very Promising


Pori International, Finland
BIS judge Marja Talvitie
  Newfoundlander Seabrook Cruising On Rte 66 - Best of breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
Owners Lius Outi & Paulsen Einar, Denmark

Breed judge Markku Mähönen - Breed judge for basenjis Leila Kärkäs - Group judge Leila Kärkäs
Pharaoh hound 
Shalimar Mia Affirmed - Best of breed & BIG 3
Dakarai Thumbelina - Best of breed & BIG 4

Pharaoh hound  Mesmerizing Million Dollar Baby -  entered in - class female with CAC 
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Dom Perignon - BOS
Northgate's Front Page News - entered in Championclass male with Reserve CACIB & BM2
Mesmerizing Man After Midnight - entered in - class male with CAC 

--------------- ** -------------

Borås National, Sweden
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds - Breed judge for basenjis Göran Bodegård  - Group judge - BIS judge Mr Peter Green USA
Pharaoh hound 
Faouziah's Faramir - Best of breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
Faraoland Xtravaganza - Best of breed & BIG 4
Zahleka Emile Emilion - BOS
Nganga's Duke Ellington - Best puppy in Breed & BIS 4 puppy
  All basenjis entered


--------------- ** -------------

Hockamock K.C, Wrentham, Mass, USA
Group judge Mr. Lester R. Mapes   
Pharaoh hound  Hallam's Busiris Ra Qena  - Best of breed & Best in Group
Wakili Signet Dooney - Best of breed & BIG 3

--------------- ** -------------


Genk International, Belgium
Breed judge for 19 basenjis Mevr. Van Brempt M. 
Abuluka Herero (brindle) - Best of breed
Abuluka Gobu - entered in Openclass male with  1U, R-CAC & R-CACIB
Aramis Adenike Belongo (tri) - entered in Intermediateclass male with 2U  
Domino Dancing Prince Loango (black/white) - entered in Openclass male with 2U
Adiel Adenike Belongo  - entered in Openclass male with 3U
Abuluka Holoholo
(brindle) - entered in Openclass male -
not present
Bumbala Bahati Loango - entered in Championclass male with 1U
Beatles Out Of Africa - entered in Championclass male -
not present
Abuluka Ikokolemu (tri) - entered in puppyclass male with 1VB - BOS Puppy
Ango Angari Tami's Tamtamy (brindle) - entered in babyclass male with 1B
Abotere's Zhulu (brindle) - BOS
Mutabaruga's Israelites at Tami's Tamtami - entered in Openclass female with 1U R-CAC & R-CACIB
Klassic's Abuluka Lele (tri) entered in Openclass fe
male  with 2U
Yulara Noongah - entered in Intermediateclass female - not present  
Kimulimuli Bena Makima - entered in Championclass female with 1U
Eldorado's Zary By Saqqara (brindle)
- entered in Championclass female with 2U

BIS  puppy judge genk Mr. Seamus Oates, Ireland
Abuluka Ikuzu - entered in puppyclass female with 1VB &
BIS Puppy
Miss Amazing's Columbine Reeddancer - entered in puppyclass female with 2B
Amanita Rubescens Tami's Tamtami
- entered in babyclass female with 1VB


Breed judge for 4 pharaoh hounds Mr. De Wilde A
Pharaoh hound  Shargiya American Show Stopper - Best of breed

--------------- ** -------------

Oklahoma City KC., Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
Group judge Mr. Michael J. Dougherty
Pharaoh hound
Northgate's As You Like It - Best of breed & Best in Group
Ab-Rafiki The Icon Of Cool - Best of breed & BIG 4



2. July
Hockamock K.C, Wrentham, Mass, USA
Group judge Mrs. Elaine E. Mathis  
Pharaoh hound  Hallam's Busiris Ra Qena  - Best of breed & Best in Group
Wakili Signet Dooney - Best of breed & BIG 3

--------------- ** -------------

Mid-Del-Tinker KC 2, Oklahoma City, OK, USA
Group judge Mr. Douglas A. Johnson - BIS judge Mr. Douglas Windsor
Pharaoh hound
Northgate's As You Like It - Best of breed,  Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW



1. July
Windsor Championshipshow, England
Breed judge for basenjis Mr M S Harrison
Memetuka Jabali - Best of breed
All basenjis entered

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds 
Pharaoh hound 
XO Sequin - Best of breed
All pharaoh hounds entered

--------------- ** -------------


Wampanoag K.C., Wrenthem, Mass, USA
Group judge Mr. Rafael De Santiago     
Wakili Signet Dooney - Best of breed & Best in Group
Pharaoh hound  Kamosets Nefertum Benu - Best of breed & BIG 3

--------------- ** -------------

Mid-Del-Tinker KC, Oklahoma City, OK, USA
Group judge Dr. Donald Sturz Jr
Pharaoh hound
Northgate's As You Like It - Best of breed,  Best in Group 2

 27. June
Marijampol National, Lithuania
Group judge Mile ALEKSOVSKI/Macedonia - BIS judge Slobodan MILOSEVSKI/ Macedonia


Jazzy Boy Asiaczek - exc.1, CAC, BOS, BOB, Best in Group &  BIS 2

BIS Junior judge Ratibor CEKIC/Serbia


Kanibaru Fromaje Frais - exc.1, CAJC, Best Junior & BIS JUNIOR 4

Kalimera Asiaczek - exc.1, CAC & BOS
Love Is On My Side Asiaczek - entered in Championclass female with  exc.1, CAC
Arabela Woodoo Siela - entered in Juniorclass female with exc.1, CAJC

BIS Veteran Judge Slobodan NASTESKI/Macedonia


Felmeria For Christmas Eve Asiaczek  - exc.1, Best Veteran &  BIS VETERAN

Abotere's WAHZIRI + Gryte Navardauskaite -  gr. 14-18 won 4. Best Juniorhandler in Show

27. June

Visitors from Lithuania

- and a prof dog photographer :-)

--------------- ** -------------

Blackpool Championship Dog Show, England
Breed judge for basenjis Mrs Isobell J Dyke
Tokaji American Gigolo at Embeau - Best of breed - while littersister won BOS in Denmark ! 
(Progeny of our Candu's Kahlua)
All basenjis entered


Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Mr J Robertson
Hallam's Gysai Kacey At Serenaker - Best of breed
All pharaoh hounds entered

--------------- ** ------------

Northlake KC., Gonzales, LA, USA
Group judge Mr. Terry Stacy  
Pharaoh hound 
Northgate's As You Like it - Best of breed & Best in Group

--------------- ** -------------


Hawkeye KC., Iowa City, Ia, USA
Group judge Karen Dumke
Ankhu Promises In The Dark (black/white) - Best of breed & Best in Group
(Platinum's Fearisnotafactor x Jerlin-Ankhu Patton Leather)

--------------- ** -------------

Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay
Group judge Mr. Frank T. Sabella 
Pharaoh hound 
Siphra’s No Remorse - Best of breed & BIG 2

--------------- ** -------------

 Staten Island K.C. N.Y, USA
Group judge Mr. Charles E. Trotter   - BIS judge Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter   
Toy poodle Smash JP Moon Walk - Best of breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW

--------------- ** -------------


World Dog Show, Herning, Denmark
White toy poodle Smash Jp Talk About - Best of breed, World Champion 2010, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW


26. June
World Dog Show, Herning, Denmark

Breed judge for basenjis Martin Croeser, South Africa 

Photo here 
Photos by Inga Mešečko Šulte
Wakili Signet Gianni Versace (tri) - Best of breed & WW 2010
Tokaji American Beauty - BOS & WW 2010
(Progeny of our Candu's Kahlua)
Abotere's Zharim
(brindle) - Junior WW 2010 (male)
(Progeny of our Candu's Kahlua & Akuaba Bedeviled)
Yulara Noni Morinda - Junior WW 2010
All basenjis entered

  My thoughts on the World Dog Show 2010


Breed judge for pharaoh hounds, Annette Bystrup, DK
Photo here 
Photo by Christiane Köhler

Pharaoh hound
Reedly Road Deep Blue   - Best of breed & WW 2010
Pharaoh hound Chassellis Dehra Ta' Ziffa -  BOS & WW 2010
Pharaoh hound Sharqiya American All The Way - Junior WW 2010 (male)
Pharaoh hound Mesmerizing Made in Heaven - Junior WW 2010
All Pharaoh hounds entered

--------------- ** -------------

Congratulations to  Phillippe Thiercy, France 
Judge Janusz Opara, Polen
Aida Udfel D'Araval -  Best of breed & WW 2010 
Aida Derar du Doggenhagen - BOS & WW 2010


--------------- ** -------------


World Dog Show, Herning - not 2010, but 1977

Pia with Princess at left and Tina with Tutankhamon at right
Both became WorldChampions, Best of breed & BIG 2, as pharaoh hounds were in the Hound group & basenjis in the Spitz group - Much has changed since then, except the fact that the pharaoh hounds today are progeny from kennel FALLOHIDE, as well as many basenjis og today, which makes me very proud as breeder


--------------- ** -------------


Northlake KC., Gonzales, LA, USA
Group judge Mrs Jacqueline Stacy  
Pharaoh hound 
Northgate's As You Like it - Best of breed & Best in Group



 24. June
Swedish Basenji National, Degeberga, Skåne 
Judge for 40 puppies  Jon Curby, USA
India Ekobondo - Best puppy in Show
(greatgranddaughter to our Oliver)
  All basenji puppies entered

Fallohide Last Waltz to Nganga was also shown 


--------------- ** -------------


New Basenji website in Norway



23. June
The Danish Sighthound National, Fredericia
Judge Regina Tromp-Pruyn, Netherlands
Pharaoh hound
Argaii-Esik of the Netherlands - Best of breed
Pharaoh hound XO Sequin - BOS

--------------- ** -------------


Swedish Basenji National, Degeberga, Skåne 
Judge for 76 adults  Jon Curby, USA
Zahleka Emile Emilion - Best in Show
 
All basenjis entered

21. June

Jönköbing International, Sweden


Breed judge for 13 pharaoh hounds Stefan Sinko, Slovenia - Breed judge for 28 basenjis Rony Doedijns, Holland - Group judge Nina Karlsdotter 
Pharaoh hound Faouziah's Faramir - Best of breed & BIG 4
Enigma Touch Of Magic - Best of breed & BIG 5
  All basenjie entered

BIS Veteran judge Rita Mccarry-Beattie 
Pharaoh hound  Farao Anubis Nemesis Divina - Best of breed Veteran & BIS Veteran


20. June
Bexar County KC., San Antonio, Texas, USA
Group judge Mr Donald Emslie - BIS judge Mr James Reynolds with a Total Entry:1,212
Pharaoh hound 
Northgate's As You Like it - Best of breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW


--------------- ** -------------


Jönköbing International, Sweden



Breed judge for 11 pharaoh hounds Torbjörn Skaar  - Group judge Bo Lundström - BIS judge Sinko Stefan
Pharaoh hound
Faouziah's Faramir - Best of breed & Best in Group

Breed judge for 37 basenjis KZoran Brankovic, Serbia
Faraoland  Xcellent Example - Best of breed 
  All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------


Mediterranean Breeds Specialty show,  Ostercappeln, Germany
Judge Mr. Buitenkamp. Belgium
Pharaoh hound 
Vicoridge Eternal Pride - Best of breed, Jahressieger 2010 & Landessieger Weser Ems
-
Argaii Esik of the Netherlands - entered in Championclass male with Exc & BM2
- Chivan Cartago of the Netherlands - entered in Openclass male with Exc2
Alcyon - entered in Championclass male with Exc2
Pharaoh hound  Habiba - BOS &  Jahressiegerin 2010
-
Tat Teterra Altynai  entered in Championclass female with Exc2
- Tat Teterra Tifla Gwida - entered in Openclass female with Exc1
- Tat Teterra Fiha Mara  - entered in Openclass female with Exc2
 
--------------- ** -------------


Kotka International, Finland
Breed judge for 3 pharaoh hounds Marjatta Pylvännäinen-Suorsa
Pharaoh hound 
Shalimar Mia Affirmed - Best of breed
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Dom Perignon - BOS

Breed judge for basenjisTino Pehar, Croatia
Sternhimmels Jour Et Nuit - Best of breed
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------

Brno International, Czech
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Kiril Barbosov, Russia
Pharaoh hound 
Mesmerizing Moon Child - CAC, CACIB & Best of breed


--------------- ** -------------

Moletai International & MOLĖTAI CUP’2010, Lithuania
Breed judge for 4 basenjis Linda Jürgens, Estonia
Klassic's Tri-Fecta CAC, CACIB &  Best of breed 
Afrikanskiy Molcun Povelitelnitsa Zulu - entered in Openclass male with CAC, & Reserve CACIB 
Aldo Woodoo Siela - entered in Juniorclass female with JCAC & Best Junior in Breed 

Thank you Arida for the results



19. June
Comal County KC., San Antonio, Texas , USA
Breed - & Group judge Mrs Patti Widick Neale 
Pharaoh hound Northgate's As You Like It - Best of breed & BIG 3 

--------------- ** -------------


Kirkenes Og Omegn Hundeklubb, Norway
Breed-  & Gruop judge for 3 basenjis Torbjørn Granheim - BIS Judge: Karl-Erik Johansson, Sweden
Multi Ch Faraoland Beatrix Potter - Best of breed, Best in Group &
BEST IN SHOW 
Faraoland Va Toto Al Ganador - CAC & BOS
Faraoland HD Wide Glide - BOB Puppy

Thank you Kjersti for the results

--------------- ** -------------


We are planning a basenji litter 2010 - Asta mum to be, dad will be announced later - interested ? let us know 

--------------- ** -------------


Rovaniemi International, Finland
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Eivind Mjaerum, Norway - Group judge Eivind Mjaerum, Norway
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Heavens I'm Hot - Best of breed & BIG 2
Pharaoh hound  Eneas Shemiel Tal Sannat - BOS

Breed judge for basenjis Per-Harald Nymark, Norway
- Group judge Eivind Mjaerum, Norway
Bribas Papaya Picker - Best of breed & BIG 3
All basenjis entered


--------------- ** -------------

Jönköbing International, Sweden



Breed judge for 10 basenjis puppies Niels Arne Törlnöv
Enigma Just Watch Me - Best puppy in Breed

Breed judge for 27 basenjis Kornelija Butrimova, Lithuania  - Group judge Niels Arne Törlnöv - BIS judge Banbury Brenda, England
Faraoland Bluetooth Enigma - Best of breed & Best in Group
  All basenjis entered


Breed judge for 12 pharaoh hounds Svante Frisk  -
BIS Veteran judge Karlsdotter Nina
Pharaoh hound  Antefa´s Q-Lahn - Best of breed
Pharaoh hound  Antefa´s Ukuleleh - Best puppy in breed
Pharaoh hound  Farao Anubis Nemesis Divina - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 5 Veteran

--------------- ** -------------


Brno International,  Czech Republic
Judge for pharaoh hounds  Barbosov Kiril,Russia

--------------- ** -------------

Moletai International &
AUKŠTAITIJA CUP’2010, Lithuania
Breed judge for 4 basenjis Leif Wilberg, Norway
Klassic's Tri-Fecta CAC, CACIB, Best of breed & Crufts Qualified
Afrikanskiy Molcun Povelitelnitsa Zulu - entered in Openclass female with CAC, Reserve CACIB & NEW Lithuanian Champion 
Aldo Woodoo Siela - entered in Juniorclass male with JCAC, Best Junior in Breed,  Crufts Qualified &
NEW  LTJCH
Taniel Valeri - entered in Baby class female with Very Promising & Best baby in breed

Thank you Arida for the results (hope they are correct now :-)


18. June
Australian Grand Champions


17. June
Comal County KC., San Antonio, Texas , USA
Breed judge - Group judge Mr Gerardo Bernard
Pharaoh hound Northgate's As You Like It - Best of breed & Best in Group 



13. June
 Douai International, France
Breed- & Group judge Mr Barenne - BIS judge Petru Muntean, Romania


Jasiri Sukari Vermillion - 1st Ex CACIB, Best of breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
Bambou of swala pala - entered in Championclass female with 2nd EX Res Cacib
Dancing Queen of swala pala - entered in Openclass female with 1st EX CAC
Klassic Abuluka Lele - entered in Openclass female with 2nd EX
Dolce Vita of swala pala - entered in Intermediateclass female with 1st Ex Res CAC
Abuluka Ikuzu - entered in Puppyclass female with 1st VP BOB puppy & BIS 3 puppy
Double line man des Terres océanes - 1st CACIB & BOS
Wakili Signet Versace - entered in Openclass male with 1st CAC RES IB
Abuluka Herrero - entered in Intermediateclass male with 1 VG 
Abuluka Ikokolemu - entered in Puppyclass male with 1st VP

Thank you, Lise for the results

--------------- ** -------------

Vännäs National, Sweden
Judge  Hassi Assenmacher, Germany
Wazin Red Evening - entered in Openclass female with 1 ökl, 1 ökk

--------------- ** -------------


 Tuuri National, Finland
Breed judge for basenjis Elina Haapaniemi - Group judge Tuula Pratt
Bulldobas My Sweet Shadow - best of breed & BIG 3
  All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------

 Pharaoh Hound speciality show, "Lilla Specialen", Sweden
Judge Mrs. Edith Hanson, USA


Faouziah's Faramir - BEST IN SHOW at left - Mesmerizing Made in Heaven - BOS
BM-2 Ch.Siphra's Pied Piper
BM-3 Ch.Ezhar Ars Amandi
BM-4 Siphra's Phantom Lord

BB-2 Ch.Siphra's Through It All
BB-3 Ch.Faouziah's Cleopatra
BB-4 Ch. Ezhar Bobby Jo
BB-5 Ezhar Jewel Eyed Judi


Ch.Ezhar Bobby Jo - BIS-veteran 
BIS-breeder Ezhar
Best Brace Ch.Siphra's Pied Piper & Mesmerizing Made In Heaven
Best Movement Faouziah's Faramir
Best Head & Expression Ch.Siphra's Pied Piper
Best Sibling Class Illostras Angel of The Morning, Illostras Angel of Mine & Illostras Angel of Your Dreams.


Thank you Simon for the results & Anna Karin for the photos of Bobby Jo 

--------------- ** -------------


Raciborz National, Poland
Breed- & Group judge  Iwona Patkowska 
Pharaoh hound  Sharqiya American Queen of Samba - Best of breed & BIG 2
Pharaoh hound  Am´Desert Orchid El Negma - BOS

No basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------


Erfurt National, Germany
Judge  for basenjis Christine Rossier, Switzerland - Wilfred Piper
C-Quest's Echo of Eldorado  - Best of breed & Best in Group
All basenjis entered


Judge for pharaoh hounds Hr. Wiersma, Holland
Pharaoh hound 
Sharqiyas American show stopper - Best of breed & Landessiegerin Thüringen 2010
Iten Lazaward El-kâb   - entered in Juniorclass male with ?
Pharaoh hound  Vicoridga Eternal Pride - BOS
Mesmerizing Valetta - entered in Juniorclass female with ?


--------------- ** -------------


Klagenfurt International, Austria
Breed judge for basenjis & pharaoh hound Robert Blüme - Group judge Damir Skok, Croatia
Pharaoh hound  Sharqiyas American All the Way - Best of breed & Best in Group

Bumbala Bahati Loango - CAC, CACIB & Best of breed
Domino Dancing Prince Loango - entered in Openclass male with CAC, res. CACIB
 Faraoland Superlativa - entered in Honourclass female with CAC (can't get CACIB from that class)
Bulldobas Missing Link - entered in Intermediate female - absent
Yulara Noongah - entered in Openclass female - absent


Thank you Tina for the results

--------------- ** -------------

Lommel National, Belgium
Breed judge for basenjis Katarzyna Fiszdon, Poland
?
Best of breed
Abuluka Gobu - entered in Openclass male with Exc 2
Mutabaruga's Israelites at Tami's TamTamy - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

Ozolnieki International, Latvia
Judge for 14 basenjis & 7 pharaoh hounds , Danielle Dryburgh, Australia - Group judge Mr. Juha Putkonen


Crystal Jevelin For the Firework - CAC, CACIB, Best of breed & BIG 4
Evonty Iringu Adin - entered in Openclass male with Very Good
Amazing Baltic Amber Sunrise - entered in Intermediateclass male with Exc 1 & Reserve CACIB ?
Congaro's Kenya See Me Now - entered in  Intermediateclass male with Very Good
Crystal Javelin Eldorado - entered in Championclass male withVery Good
Korland Rein Uro Ri'm - entered in Juniorclass male withVery Good 

Blinking Black Amber - entered in Puppyclass female with Very Prosiming & Best Puppy in Breed
Aspaire Delight of Amber Sunrise - CAC, CACIB & BOS
Chagmas Lady in Black - entered in Intermediateclass female with Exc1 & Reserve CACIB ?
Crystal Javelin Giniti - entered in Intermediateclass female with Very Good
Crystal Javelin Fantasy - entered in Openclass female with Very Good


Thank you Inga, for the results

Breed judge Danielle Dryburgh, Australia - Group judge Mr. Juha Putkonen
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Dom Perignon - Best of breed
Pharaoh hound   Shalimar Mia Affirmed - BOS



12. June
Hound Club of East Anglia Open Show, England
Judge: Lin McManus


Islephar Zebrina Barab - Best puppy in Breed & Best of breed
Annatefkah Ashai - entered in Puppyclass male with 2nd 
Talkaccatur Christmas Star Over Kurriera - entered in Openclass bitch with 1st 
 Akhanubis Across The Pond To Annatefkah - entered in Openclass bitch with 1st & RBOB
Akhanubis Nettikurti With Annatefkah - entered in Openclass bitch with 2nd
Xemxija Charlotte Gray For Annatefkah - entered in Openclass bitch with 3rd


--------------- ** -------------


Douai National, France
Breed judge Mr Griol - Group judge Mr Leneuf
Jasiri Sukari Vermillion - 1st Exc BOB & Best in Group
Bambou of swala pala - entered in Championclass female with 2nd Exc
Dolce vita of swala pala - entered in Intermediateclass female with 1st Ex CAC
Dancing Queen of swala pala - entered in Openclass female with 1st Ex Res CAC
Klassic Abuluka Lele - entered in Openclass female with 2nd
Double line des Terres Oceanes - 1st Ex & BOS
Wakili Signet Gianni Versace - entered in Openclass male with 1st Ex CAC
Abuluka Herrero - entered in Intermediateclass male with 1er ex Res CAC
Abuluka Ikokolemu - entered in Puppyclass male with 1st Best Puppy



--------------- ** -------------


Swedish Sighthound Club Show, Tånga Hed
Breed judge for 14 pharaoh hounds Barbara Ruth Smith, Sweden 
  Pharaoh hound Siphra's Pied Piper -   Best of breed
BM-2, CC Ezhar Leading Rebel
BM-3 Ch.Ezhar Ars Amandi
Ch. Siphra's Through It All - BOS 
BB-2, CC Mesmerizing Made In Heaven
BB-3 Ezhar Jewel Eyed Judi
BB-4 Ch.Ezhar Bobby Jo

 Puppy Antefa's Ultimatum - BIS-3


 Ch. Ezhar Bobby Jo - BIS-2 Veteran
 Breeder Ezhar - BIS-2
 Mesmerizing Made In Heaven -
BIS Intermediate


Thank you Simon for the results & Anna Karin for the photos of Bobby Jo 

--------------- ** -------------


Orivesi National, Finland
Breed judge Elena Spector Argentiina - Group judge Pierluigi Buratti Italia
Sternhimmels Jour Et Nuit - Best of breed & BIG 2
  All basenjis entered


--------------- ** -------------


Black Sea Winner in July 2010 - What a programme !


--------------- ** -------------

Czech Basenji Specialty
Judge  for 46 basenjis Jon Curby, USA
Bulldobas Blockbuster - Best of breed, Club Winner & Best in Show
 Hannah Ekibondo -  BOS & Club Winner
All basenjis entered


--------------- ** -------------

Ozolnieki International, Latvia
Judge- & Group judge  for 14 basenjis & 7 pharaoh hounds Agus Wardhana, Indonesia 

Chagmas Lady in Black - CAC, CACIB, Best of breed & BIG 2
Aspaire Delight of Amber Sunrise - entered in Intermediateclass female with Exc 2, Reserve CACIB & BB2
Crystal Javelin Giniti - entered in Intermediateclass female with Exc 3 & BB3
Crystal Javelin Fantasy - entered in Openclass female with Exc 1 & BB4
Amusing Tori Amber Sunrise - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc1 & JCAC
Believe in Angels Afrikata -  entered in Juniorclass female with Exc12

Crystal Jevelin For the firework - BOS
Evonty Iringu Adin - entered in Openclass male with Exc 2 
Amazing Baltic Amber Sunrise - entered in Intermediateclass male with Exc 1 & BM2
Congaro's Kenya See Me Now - entered in  Intermediateclass male with Exc 2 & BM3
Juma Mongo Asiazcek - entered in Championclass male with Exc1 & BM4
Korland Rein Uro Ri'm - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc1, JCAC & best Junior 

Blinking Black Amber - entered in Puppyclass female with Very Prosiming & Best Puppy in Breed
Ebele Amara of Swala Pala - entered in Puppyclass female with Very Prosiming 

Thank you Inga for the basenji results

Breed judge Agus Wardhana, Indonesia
Pharaoh hound 
Northgate's Dom Perignon - Best of breed & NEW Latvian- & Baltic Champion,  Latvian Winner & BIG 5
Dovmontov Gorod Alliance With Northgate's - BM3
Shaimar Mia Affirmed  BB-2 & NEW Latvian Champion 




--------------- ** -------------

Avesta International, SV-2010, Sweden
Breed judge for 10 pharaph hounds  Norman Deschuymere, Belgium - Group judge
Pharaoh hound 
Faouziah's Faramir - BOB,  Swedish Winner 2010 & BIG 2 
Pharaoh hound  Faouziah's Fabienne - BOS & Swedish Winner
Faouziah's Bastet - BB2 & Best Veteran in Breed

Breed judge for 20 basenjis Natalia Nekrosiene, Lithuania
Faraoland Bluetooth Enigma - Best of breed  & Swedish Winner 2010
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------

Klagenfurt International, Austria
Breed judge for basenjis & pharaoh hound Phyllis Poduschka-Aigner - Group judge Heidi Kirschbichler
Pharaoh hound 
Sharqiyas American All the Way - Best of breed & BIG 2

Breed judge Phyllis Poduschka-Aigner 
Domino Dancing Prince Loango - CAC, CACIB & Best of breed
Bumbala Bahati Loango - entered in Openclasse male with CAC, res. CACIB
Faraoland Superlativa - CAC, CACIB & BOS
Bulldobas Missing Link - entered in Intermediate female - absent
Yulara Noongah - entered in Openclass female - absent

Thank you Tina for the results

--------------- ** -------------

 Erfurt International, Germany
Judge for basenjis Elsbeth Clerc, Switzerland - Group judge Peter Machetanz
C-Quest's Echo of Eldorado  - Best of breed & BIG 2
All basenjis entered

Judge for pharaoh hounds Hr. Baumann
Pharaoh hound 
Sharqiyas American show stopper - Best of breed 
Iten Lazaward El-kâb   - entered in Juniorclass male with ?
Pharaoh hound  Vicoridga Eternal Pride - BOS
Mesmerizing Valetta - entered in Juniorclass female with ?



9. June
Results of the May 2010 Basenji photo competition


7. June


Basenji tails are NOT for pulling - it hurts the basenji especially if it is tightly curled - 
A basenji tail is to look at only, and is judged by the setting, nothing else - no touching



6. June
 National Dog Show, Lithuania
Breed judge Salvatore Tripoli, Italy - Group judge Sergey Slukin


Ambitious Spirit Afrikata - Best of breed & BIG 3
Arabela Woodoo Siela  - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc1 & Best Junior in breed
Crystal Javelin Gaisa Shaury - entered in Juniorclass female - not present
Ebele Amara of Swala Pala - entered in babyclass female with Very Promising,  best baby & BIS 2 baby
Taniel Valeri -  entered in babyclass female with Very Promising 2
Juma Mongo Asiaczek - BOS
Korland Rein Unix R'Im - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc1
Bosede of Asiaczek African Elite - entered in Juniorclass malewith Exc2



Pharaoh hound  Davies Prince Gintariniai namai - Best of breed

Thank you Inga for the results


--------------- ** -------------


Nitra International, Slovakia
Breed judge for 5 pharaoh hounds & basenjis Mr. Andraš Polgar, CZ - Group judge Gabriela Ridarcikova, SK
Jazzt Boy Asiazcek - exc.1, CAC, BOS, CACIB, BOB & BIG2
Aaron Adenike Belongo - entered in Openclass male with exc.1, CAC, r.CACIB
BIS Junior judge judge Gabriela Ridarcikova, SK
Kanibaru Fromaje Frais - entered in Juniorclass male with exc.1, CAJC, Best Junior, BIS Junior in Group V
BIS puppy judge Jean-Francois Vanaken, Belgium
Ofi Child of the Stars Asiaczek - entered in Puppyclass male with v.p.1, Best Puppy & BIS puppy
Malmsey In Red Asiaczek - exc.1, CAC, CACIB, BOS

Kalimera Asiaczek - entered in Openclass female with exc.1, CAC, r.CACIB
Love Is In The Air Asiaczek - entered in Championclass female with exc.1, CAC
BIS Veteran judge Linda Volarikove
Felmeria For Christmas Eve Asiaczek - entered in Veteranclass female with exc.1, Best Veteran & BIS Veteran

Breed judge for 5 pharaoh hounds Mr. Andraš Polgar, CZ 
Pharaoh hound 
Aretha Franklin Arsinoé -  Best of breed & Grand Prix Slovakia Winner 2010
Sharqiya American Queen of Samba - entered in Openclass female with  Ex.1, CAC, res.CACIB
Brigite Bardot Arsinoe - entered in Juniorclass female with Ex.1, CAJC
Pharaoh hound  Mesmerizing Manhattan at Arsinoe - BOS &  Grand Prix Slovakia Winner 2010
Busta Rhymes Arsinoe - entered in Juniorclass male with  Ex.1, CAJC

Thank you, Joanna, for the basenji results

--------------- ** -------------


 Dreux National, France
Judge for Aida  Eric PECOULT - BIS Champion judge  E.DESQUARTIERS-DIACQUENOD
Derar of Doggenhagen - BIS Champion

Judge for basenjis M. BOITARD Jean-Pierre

Thot Mufren D' Ericeira - Best of breed

Meisterhaus Cheyenne Chief - entered in Openclass male with  1er EXCELLENT CAC
Wakili Signet Gianni Versace - entered in Openclass male with  1er EXCELLENT Reserve CAC
Rekhmare Lutkar D'Ericeira - entered in Openclass male - absent
Jasiri-Sukari Vermillion - BOS 
Dolce Vita of Swala Pala - entered in Intermediateclass female with 1er EXCELLENT CACS
Jadaka Signet French Kiss - entered in Intermediateclass female with 1er EXCELLENT
Dancing Queen of Swala Pala - entered in Intermediateclass female - Disqualified
Re-Noutet Lutkar  D' Ericeira -  entered in Intermediateclass female - absent
Egira Red Du Chemin de la Lune Aux Reves - entered in Workingclass female with EXCELLENT & Reserve CAC


Thank you, Phillippe for the results

--------------- ** -------------

Finnish Pharaoh Hound Specialty
Breed judge Mrs Björg Foss , Norway
Pharaoh hound 
Northgate's Ain't A Saint - Best in Show
Northgate's Heavens I'm Hot - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

The Pharaoh Hound Club of Great Britain - 32nd Championship Show
Judge Mrs Sheila Simm (Ezhar)
Omorose Badia Bushra For Suebermann - Best in Show
Islephar Lightning Strike - BOS
All pharaoh hounds entered


--------------- ** -------------


Norrköping International, Sweden
Breed judge for 12 pharaoh hounds & 11 basenjis as well as Group judge Wallin Per-Erik 
  Pharaoh hound Chassellis Dehra Ta'Ziffa - Best of breed & BIG 2
BIS Veteran judge Urosevic Milivoje
  Pharaoh hound  Antefa's Nimrod - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 2 Veteran

Breed judge for  11 basenjis Wallin Per-Erik 
Hazhart Miss Chevious - Best of breed
  All basenjis entered


--------------- ** -------------


 Tallinn National, Estonia
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds  Kari Hansen,  Norway
Pharaoh hound  Jataburu Sand Dog Tamerlane - Best of breed & NEW EST, LV, LT and BALTIC Junior Champion
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Drama Queen - BOS & NEW Estonian Champion

Breed judge for basenjis 
Solebas Amazing Anna - Best of breed 
Solebas Believe In Dreams - Best baby in breed & BIS 2 baby

--------------- ** -------------


Smolensk International, Russia
Breed judge for 1 pharaoh hound M.Redlicki, Poland - BIS Veteran judge


Farao Anubis Nemesis Divina - Best of breed, Best Veteran in Breed & BIS Veteran


--------------- ** -------------

Drammen International, Norway
Breed judge for basenji Leif-Herman Wilberg  
Aboteres Zharim - Best of breed
Doberguard's Master Key To Kingwana - BOS


Breed judge for 4 pharaoh hounds Leif Ragnar Hjorth
Pharaoh hound 
Antefa´s Q-Lahn - BOB 
Siphra's Pied Piper - entered in Championclass male with 1.kval uten CK
Siphra's Through It All - entered in Championclass female with 2.kvalitet
Mesmerizing Made in Heaven - entered in Juniorclass female with 1.kvalitet & HP

Thank you Simon for the results



5. June
Santiago International, Chile
Breed judge 
P'elarena New Sensation - Best of breed
 Sahara Luckycharm 
Anubis Luckycharm - BOS
Young Blood's Pipo


--------------- ** -------------


Finnish Pharaoh Hound Specialty
Breed judge Annica Lundqvist-Hemström (Antefas), Sweden
Pharaoh hound 
Northgate's Ain't A Saint - Best in Show
Northgate's I Want It All - BOS

--------------- ** -------------


 Vänersborg National, Sweden
Breed judge for 6 pharaoh hounds Vidal Jose, Portugal - Group judge
Pharaoh hound  Faouziah's Faramir - Best of breed & BIG 3
Pharaoh hound Enigma Strike A Pose - BOS

Breed judge for 20 basenjis Oo Hock Tan, China
Faraoland Xcellent Example - Best of breecd


Fallohide Last Waltz - Very Promising & 3. best puppy male - read his critique here
India Ekibondo - BIS puppy
(Greatgranddaughter to our Oliver as is Walther)

All basenjis entered


--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show "WINNER 2010", Tallinn, Estonia
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds  Lisbeth Mach, Switzerland
Pharaoh hound   Dovmontov Gorod Alliance with Northgate's - Best Junior in breed,  Best of breed  & WINNER 2010
Jataburu Sand Dog Tamerlane - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc2
Pharaoh hound   Reedly Toad Discovery - BOS & WINNER 2010
Northgate's Drama Queen - entered in Championclass female with Exc2

Breed judge for basenjis  Agus Wardhana, Indonesia 
 Solebas Amazing Anna - Open EX/1, bb-1, CAC, CACIB, Best of breed,
WINNER 2010 & NEW Estonian- & Latvian Champion
Solebas Attractive Ally - entered in Championclass female with EX/1, bb-2 &  R-CACIB
Faraoland Viking Idun  - entered in Championclass female with
EX/2, bb-3
Klassic´s Tri-Fecta  - entered in Championclass female with
EX/3, bb-3
Asafa Alto Palena - Ch EX/1, CACIB BOS, WINNER 2010 & NEW International Champion

Thank you Kirsi for the basenji results 

--------------- ** -------------


KAUNAS SUMMER 2010 National Dog Show, Lithuania
Breed- & Group judge Ligita Zake, Latvia
Juma Mongo Asiaczek - Best of breed & BIG 2
Korland Rein Unix R'Im - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc1
Bosede of Asiaczek African Elite - entered in Juniorclass male with VG
Ambitious Spirit Afrikata - BOS
Arabela Woodoo Siela  - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc1 & Best Junior in breed
Crystal Javelin Grace Malu - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc2
Crystal Javelin Gem Black Pearl - entered in Juniorclass female - not present

Taniel Valeri - Best baby in Breed & BIS 5 baby
Ebele Amara of Swala Pala - entered in babyclass female with Very Promising & 2. best baby
Lulonga Laisvés Véjas  - entered in babyclass female with Very Promising & 3. best baby

Thank you Inga for the results

--------------- ** -------------


Neumünster International, Germany
Breed judge  for basenjis Lydia Erhart, Holland - Group judge Gerda Kastl
C-Quest's Echo of Eldorado - 
Best of breed & BIG 2
All basenjis entered


Breed judge for 1 pharaoh hound 
Pharaoh hound 
Sharqiyas American All the Way - Best of breed & BIG 3


--------------- ** -------------

Finnish Basenji Specialty
Judge Säde Hohteri
Sternhimmels Jour Et Nuit - Best in Show
  All basenjis entered


--------------- ** -------------


 Hulten International, the Netherlands
Judge for 1 pharaoh hound Mevr. P.C. Zwaartman-Pinster
Pharaoh hound  Tat Teterra Tifla Gwida - Best of breed 

Breed judge for 2 basenjis Dhr. J. Hiddes -
Elegant Elephant Mirtillo - Best of breed & NEW Dutch Champion
Abotere's Monifa - entered in Juniorclass female with 


--------------- ** -------------

Leszno International, Poland
Breed judge for 5 basenjis Angela Hancock
Domino Dancing Prince Loango - Best of breed
Miss Amazing's Columbine Reeddancer - BIS 3 Puppy 


--------------- ** -------------


4. June
Senec National 
Slovakia
Breed judge for 3 pharaoh hounds - BIS judge


 
Brad Pitt Arsinoé - Best of breed, New Slovakian Junior Champion, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
Aretha Franklin Arsinoé - entered in Championclass female with Exc1, CAC & NEW Slovakian Champion
Brigite Bardot Arsinoe - entered in Juniorclass female with Ex.1, CAJC



--------------- ** -------------

Southern Counties Canine Association, England
Judge Mrs L. Chalmers, New Zealand
Klassics Million Dollar Baby at Tokaji - Best of breed
Kazor's Make Way for Riley - BOS




2. June
 NEW Pharaoh hound litters
One in Estonia at kennel Jataburu

and the second litter, being the first litter born in Latvia at kennel Shikamoo