News January,  February & March 2010


28. March
Fort Worth KC, Texas,  USA
Breed judge Mr Donavon Thompson
Pharaoh hound Northgates As You Like It - Best of breed 
Pharaoh hound Kamaraj Bija Aida - BOS

--------------------


International Dog Show "Latvian Winner 2010" -
Riga , Latvia
Breed judge for 12 basenjis & 3 pharaoh hounds, Christian Stavarache, Romania
Amazing Baltik Amber Sunrise - Best of breed & Latvian Winner 2010
Korland Rein Uro Ri"m - entered in Juniorclass male with 1/2
Crystal Jevelin For The Firework - entered in Openclass male with 1/1/2,PP,CAC,CACIB
Evonty Irungu Adin - entered in Openclass male with 1/2
Zhaysara Ryzhaya Krasotka - BOS & Latvian Winner 2010
Klassics Tri-Fecta- entered in Championclass female with 1/2/3,PP 
Solebas Attractive Ally - entered in Openclass female with 1/1/4,PP
Crystal Javelin Grace Malu - entered in Intermediateclass female with not too confident in assessing
Crystal Javelin Giniti -  entered in Intermediateclass female with ?
Aspaire Delight Amber Sunrise - entered in Juniorclass female with 1/1/2,PP,LJU
Crystal Javelin Geisha Shaury - entered in Juniorclass female with 1/2,PP
Amusing Tori Amber Sunrise - entered in Juniorclass female with 1/3

--------------------

Katowice International, Poland
Judge Ane Beatriz Knoll, Brazil
Bulldobas Missing Link - Best of breed
Nirse Kibibi - entered in Intermediateclass female  with dosk.2
Hanishan Rock the World - entered in Intermediateclass female  with dosk.3
Hannah Ekibondo - entered in Openclass female with dosk.1, CAC.
Kimulimuli Bena Makima -  entered in Openclass female - absent
Stellanova Lisa - entered in Openclass female - absent
Nirse Kamaria - entered in Junior female with - dosk.1, Zwyc. Młodziezy 
(not sure what this means)
Love Is In The Air Asiaczek - entered in Championclass female with dosk.1, CAC, r.CACIB
Felmeria For Christmas Eve  Asiaczek - entered in Veteranclass female with - dosk.1, Best Veteran in breed

JAZZY BOY Asiaczek - BOS
Lhis Liam Ypsylon - entered in Championclass male - absent
Mutabaruga's Jimmy Cliff - entered in Intermediateclass male with - dosk.1, CAC, r.CACIB
Zahleka King of Kongo - entered in Openclass male with dosk.1, CWC
Sternhimmels Jamais Vu - entered in Openclass male with dosk.2
Chariots Of Fire Movie Star Loango - entered in Openclass male - absent

BIS Junior judge Stefan Sinko
Bundustar African Elite - entered in Juniorclass male with  dosk.1, Zwyc. Młodziezy, Naj. Junior, BIS 4 JUNIOR
Aramis Adenike Belongo - entered in Juniorclass male with  dosk.2

BIS Baby judge Ewa Pyrchała
Ofi Child of The Stars Asizczek (brindle) - entered in Babyclass male with Best Baby in breed & BIS 4 Baby
BIS Puppy judge Carlos Salas Melero
Kanibaru Fromage Frais - entered in Puppyclass male with Best Puppy in breed & BIS 3 Puppy


Breedjudge for pharaoh hounds M. Redlicki
Pharaoh hound  Enigma Special News - Best of breed

--------------------

International Dog Show "EURASIA-2010", Moscow, Russia
Breed judge 
Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Evergreen - Best of breed
- Antefa's Tutankhamun - entered in Juniorclass male with CACJ &  Best Junior
Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Euphoria - BOS
-
Flower of Sun Reedly Road Bahar - entered in Juniorclass female with CACJ 
Pharaoh hound Farao Anubis Nemesis Divina Blondie - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 2 Veteran

Breed judge  Uwe Fischer, Germany
Uberlash Ibra Kasinga - Best of breed
(Dream of Africa Tin Zordan x Alsou Babu Dyulassa)
Angel Congo Anubis Anwar -  BOS
(Strong Style Tassili Ahaggar x Marlene Brao Doris Aya)



ITURi Puzzle NUFAYKA NUAHA - Best puppy in breed


--------------------

Bergerac, Société Canine de la Dordogne, France
Breed judge Mr Grundheid - Group judge Judith Gogibus


Photo with permission
Safeguard's Darling Damia (tri) - Best of breed & (tri) - Best of breed & Best in Group
(Reveille Tricycle x  Bulldobas La Soprano)
Maridadi Kanzi - Best Veteran in Breed &  BIS 2 Veteran


--------------------

Norsk Miniatyrhund Klubb Rogaland, Norway
Judge Kornelija Butrimova, Lithuania


Handler Mari Søyland Kendall - photo by Mr. Kendall
Demani - Best of breed & BIG 3
( Azania's Wild Mountain Calling x Shaka Savoy Dvalah)
Azanias Glamour girl from Tricycle- entered in Juniorclass female as 2.Best female & CK
(Reveille Tricycle Two x Azanias Primrose)

Tak, Dorrit for resultaterne

--------------------


Luxemburg International
Breed judge Me Rossier, Switzerland - Group judge M.Talvitie, Finland
Jasiri Sukari Vermillion - Best of breed & BIG 3
 Bambou of swala pala - entered in Championclass female with 2e CACL res & NEW Luxembourg Champion
 Baagna Final Glimpse prop Renders - entered in Championclass female with 3e Ex

 Dolce Vita of swala pala - entered in Juniorclass female with 1er EX CACL BOB JEUNE &  BIS 6 Junior
Aboter's Zhulu  - entered in Juniorclass female with 2er EX 
 Abotere's Zhaina -  entered in Juniorclass female with 3er EX 
Donostia of swala pala - entered in Intermediateclass female with 1er CACL

Mutabaruga Jah Glory  - entered in Intermediateclass female with 2er Res CACL 
Dancing Queen of swala pala -  entered in Openclass female with  1er CACL RES CACIB  &
NEW Luxembourg Champion
Bulldobas Rockin Red Head -  entered in Openclass female with  2er Res Cacl  
Wanyika Gasira -  entered in Openclass female with 3 ex
Illy Oelen Oede -  entered in Openclass female with 4 ex
 Bulldobas Blockbuster - BOS & NEW Luxemburg Champion
 Day Dream of swala pala - entered in Openclass male with 2e RCACL/RES
Eldorado Keeper of the flame - entered in Openclass male with 3eEX 
 Abuluka Gogo  - entered in Openclass male with 4e 
 Abuluka Hutu - entered in Juniorclass male with 1er



27. March
Fort Worth KC, Texas,  USA
Breed judge Ms Denny C Mounce
Pharaoh hound Northgates As You Like It - Best of breed 

--------------------


Visit my blog with a lot of new photos of the puppies 

--------------------

Norsk Miniatyrhund Klubb Rogaland, Norway
Judge Diogo Ramalho, Portuga
l
Handler Mari Søyland Kendall  - photo by Mr Kendall
Demani - Best of breed & BIG 4
( Azania's Wild Mountain Calling x Shaka Savoy Dvalah)
Azanias Little Primadonna in Tri - entered in Juniorclass female with G
(Reveille Tricycle Two x Azanias Primrose)


--------------------

 Nitra National, Slovakia
Breed judge for 6 basenjis & 8 pharaoh hounds Gianfranco Bauchal, Italy - Group judge
Pharaoh hound Sharqiya American Queen of Samba - Best of breed

 Isimo Hanáček - Best of breed
 Aaron Adenike Belongo - entered in Openclass male with Exc.2, res. CAC 
Bi Bahatika Loango - entered in Championclass male with Exc.1, CAC
Elegant Elephant Happiness Mod - BOS with Exc.1, CAJC
 Bulldobas Missing Link - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc.2



--------------------


International Dog Show "EURASIA-2010", Moscow, Russia
Double CACIB & Crufts qualification
Breed judge for 12 pharaoh hounds . Greece
Pharaoh hound  Farao Anubis Nemesis Divina - Best of breed & Champion of Eurasia 2010
Enigma Star Quest - entered in Juniorclass female with CACJ 
-Reedly Road Euphoria 

Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Evergreen - BOS
-
Antefa's Tutankhamun - entered in Juniorclass male with CACJ &  Best Junior

Breed judge for basenji Marina Gerasimova
Uberlash Ibra Kasinga - Best of breed, NEW Russian Champion & Champion of Eurasia 2010
(Dream of Africa Tin Zordan x Alsou Babu Dyulassa)
Angel Congo Anubis Anwar - Best male, BOS, NEW Russian champion & Champion of Eurasia 2010
(Strong Style Tassili Ahaggar x Marlene Brao Doris Aya)


--------------------


26. March

Madera Canyon Kennel Club, Tucson, AZ, USA
Group judge Mr Robert L. Boothe
Pharaoh hound Galadrial's Aurora Red Du Ciel Ra - best of breed & Best in Group
(Farao Anubis Apollo of Lileo x Galadrial's Southern Comfort & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)



25. March
New pharaoh hound litter in Japan


22. March
Fanconi test for Danish basenjis

--------------------

Gone, but not forgotten


21. March
Russian North 2010, Murmansk, Russia
Judge George Hristozov, Bulgaria  - Group judge 
Angel Congo Gailan Ghania - Best of breed & Best in group & BIS 4
Salonga Indiga Star - best of breed puppy & BIS puppy
(Verdase of Swala Pala x Amber from Magic Land Loango)



20. March
Heart Of America KC., Independence, MO, USA
 Group judge Loraine Boutwell
Pharaoh hound Northgates As You Like It - Best of breed & BIG 2

--------------------

Belated showresults from Iceland - scroll down to 28. February 2010

--------------------


NZ Championshipshow, Club Grounds Carters Beach Via Westport, South Island,  New Zealand 
Judge Margaret Giles, Australia
Pharaoh hound Rhodepark Oz On Ice - Best of breed, NEW NZ Champion & Best in Group

--------------------

Tampere International, Finland
Breed judge for basenjis Boris Spoljaric, Croatia
Bulldobas Crown Jewel - Best of breed
Sternhimmels Jour Et Nuit - BOS
All basenjis entered


Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Ray Lindholm, Sweden
Pharaoh hound  Magicway's Min for Siphra - Best of breed & BOB Veteran
Pharaoh hound  Siphra's King Of Hearts - BOS
-
Faouziah's Fellowship Of The North - entered in Juniorclass male with CAC

--------------------


Malmø International, Sweden
Breed judge for 1 pharaoh hound, Gunnar Nyman, Denmark - Group judge  Christen Lang, Norway
Pharaoh hound Faouziah's Faramir - Best of breed & BIG 2

Breed judge for 15 basenjis Wilfred Peper, Germany 
Faraoland Saga Zulu - Best of breed
All basenjis entered

BIS Veteran judge Rita Reyniers
M Wami's American Fortune Hunter - BIS Veteran

--------------------

NKK International, Harstad
Breed judge for 1 basenji Magareth Davis, Australia
Kingwanas Epic Walkabout - Best of breed


19. March
Heart Of America KC., Independence, MO, USA
 Group judge Jon Cole
Pharaoh hound Northgates As You Like It - Best of breed & BIG 2



18. March
Heart Of America KC., Independence, MO, USA
 Group judge Dr Ron Spritzer
Pharaoh hound Northgates As You Like It - Best of breed & BIG 2



17. March
Irish Kennel Club Celtic Winners
Breed judge Mr R. McDowell
Bubas Rolling Thunder - Best of breed & Green Star dog
(Bubas The Barnstormer x Bubas Spirit of The Dance)


14. March
Danish Spitzclub National, Strøby
Breed judge for basenjis Terje Lindstrøm, N - BIS judge Erwin Deutscher 


Tak for billede, Gerd
Matabichi Exclusive Moja Nyota - Best of breed,  NEW Danish Champion & BIS 2
(Moja er et tipoldebarn til vor Fallohide Candu Blacque Legacy)
Zahleka Kazor Diva Loves Drama - BIS Baby
(Diva er et tiptipoldebarn til vor Fallohide Candu Blacque Legacy)

Tak, Grethe for resultaterne

--------------------

Logansport KC, Auburn In, USA
Group judge Mr.Robert R Frost
Pharaoh hound  Tiara Ne-Kabu Abu Simbel Ankh - Best of breed & Best in Group


--------------------

Vilnius Cup, Lithuania
Breed judge for 6 pharaoh hounds & 5  basenjis Jørgen Hindse Madsen, Denmark
Pharaoh hound Babilon El Kuru Gintariniai Namai - Best of breed
Pharaoh hound  Dendera Vivian Gintariniai Namai - BOS
-
Northgates It's Gonna Be Me - entered in puppyclass female with Very Promising & Best puppy in breed

Faraoland La Fuerza Mayor - Best Junior in breed & Best of breed 
Aldo Woodo Siela - entered in Juniorclass male with exc.2
Aiweth Adenike Belongo - entered in Intermediateclass male with exc.1, CAC, CACIB
Crystal Jevelin Gem Black Pearl - entered in Juniorclass female with  exc.1
Chagmas Lady in Black - entered in Juniorclass female with  exc.2

Thank you Inga for the results 

--------------------

Mackay Kennel Club, Australia
Judge  Mrs. R Ralphs (NSW)
Pharaoh hound  Rhodepark Pyramid of Ice - Best of breed & BIG 2



13. March
Lithuanian Winner 2010, Vilnius 
Breed judge for 6 pharaoh hounds Jaroslav Matyaš, Slovakia
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Forever N Ever - Best of breed & Lituanian Winner 2010
- Babilon El Kuru Gintariniai Namai - entered in Championclass male with Ex2
Pharaoh hound  Dendera Vivian Gintariniai Namai - BOS
- Northgates It's Gonna Be Me - entered in puppyclass female with Very Promising & Best puppy in breed

Breed judge Jaroslav Matyaš, Slovakia
Malmsey in Red  Asiaczek -  Best Junior. Best of breed & LT Junior Winner 2010 
Chagmas Lady in Black - entered in Juniorclass female with  exc.2
Crystal Jevelin Gem Black Pearl - entered in Juniorclass female with  exc.3
Love is in the Air Asiaczek - entered in Championclass female with exc.1, CAC, CACIB, LT Winner 2010
Felmeria For Christmas Eve Asiaczek - entered in Veteranclass female with  exc.1, Best Veteran
Jazzy Boy  Asiaczek  -  BOS & LT Winner 2010
Aiweth Adenike Belongo - entered in Intermediateclass male with exc.1, CAC, r.CACIB
Faraoland La Fuerza Mayor - entered in Juniorclass male with exc.1, CAJC, LT Junior Winner 2010
Aldo Woodo Siela - entered in Juniorclass male with exc.2

Kanibaru Fromaje Frais - entered in Puppyclass male with - v.p.1, Best puppy

Thank you Joanna for the results 

--------------------


Offenburg International, Germany
Breed judge for basenjis Noel Baaser - Group judge 
Bulldobas Blockbuster - BOB & BIG 3
Bulldobas Rockin'RedHead - BOS  L
All basenjis entered



12. March
CRUFTS Dogshow, England
Breed judge for 55 pharaoh hounds MRS F A Somerfiend - Group judge Mrs Liz Cartledge 


Qing did it again, something no other pharaoh hound has done before - 
WINNING
THE GROUP 2 (two) YEARS IN A ROW !


Northgates As You Like It - Best of breed & BEST IN GROUP  
XO Sequin - BOS (best female)
All pharaoh hounds placed

Breed judge for 64 basenjis Mr. S. Parsons

Klassics Million Dollar Baby at Tokaji - Best of breed for the 5th (fifth) year in a row !
Juma Mongo Asiaczek - BOS (photo above)
The judges critique of best male
 1 CC, Mesecko-Suhe's Lat/Lit/Est/Pol/Slo/Hung/Blr Ch Juma Mongo Asiaczek, what an exciting new face, tall, fine, lightly built yet stilt essentially masculine with just the right amount of substance, super head proportions, dark obliquely set eye, ears could be smaller. Super topline, tailset & hindquarters, sound both ways, fine, bone, straight front, looked super going
round, his young handler made the most of, his chances
All basenjis entered


9. March
Fallohide Mr. King Kylie's  progeny updated


7. March
Danish Hound Clubshow, Nyborg
Judge for 6 pharaoh hounds - Åke Sjöström Sweden
Pharaoh hound Faouziahs Cleopatra -  Best of breed & BIS 5
- Sharqiyas American All that - entered in Juniorclass female with G
- Illostras Angel of the Morning - entered in Juniorclass female - not present
Pharaoh hound  Sharqiyas American All the Way - BOS
- Illostras Angel of Mine - entered in Juniorclass male with VG & 2. best male
- Antefa's 
Rehkmire  - entered in Championclass male - not present

--------------- ** -------------

Munich International, Germany
Breed - & BIS judge  Stefan Sinko, Slovakia - Group judge Josef Pohling 
C-Quest's Echo of Eldorado - Best of breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
Old Legend´s Bahamut - entered in Openclass male with V1 CAC, Res. CACIB - & NEW Dt. Champion VDH
Mutabaruga's Jump Nyabinghi - entered in Youthclass female with - vorzüglich 1, J-VDH-Ch.A & Best Younster in breed
Abuluka Hadiya - entered in  Youthclass female - not present


6. March
Romford & District canine Society Open Show, England
Judge for pharaoh hounds Mrs. V J Watkinson

Junior class
5 entries 1 absent
1st Islephar Zebrina Babab - Best Puppy
2nd Annatefkah Ashai
3rd Darusmar Desert Orchid
Res Darusmar Desert Delight

Post Graduate Class 
3 entries 1 absent
1st Talkaccatur Christmas Star O...ver Kurriera
2nd Skybank Senta

Open Class
1st Akhanubis Across The Pond To Annatefkah - Best of Breed – Hound Group 3
2nd Akhanubis Nettikurti With Annatefkah ShCM – Reserve Best of Breed
3rd Talkaccatur Christmas Star Over Kurriera
Res Xemxija Charlotte Gray For Annatefkah
VHC Skybank Neter Moon

Thank you Graham  for the results

--------------- ** -------------


Groningen International, Holland
Breed judge for 6 basenjis mr. Leif-Herman Wilberg, Norway - breed judge for 0 pharoah hounds, Gunnar Nyman, Denmark - Group judge Svend Løvenkjær, Denmark
 Bari Napsugar Africa Chandu -. Best of breed & BIG 2
 Bulldobas Blockbuster - entered in Openclass male with - 2 exc. res.CAC res.CACIB
Bulldobas Rockin'Redhead - BOS
Wanyika Gasira - entered in Openclass female with 2 exc. res. CAC res.CACIB 
Abotere's Zhairia - entered in Youthclass female with 1 VG
Inka Braco Bia Africa Chandu - entered in puppyclass female with 1 VP & BIS 3 puppy

Thank you Marianne for the results


--------------- ** -------------

Graz International, Austria
Breed judge for 2 pharaoh hounds & 3 basenjis Lisbeth Mach, Switzerland
Old Legend's  Boreas (bl/w) - Best of breed
Mutabaruga's Irie Records - BOS

Pharaoh hound  D'Nailah Hanif Tal Sannat - Best of breed
Pharaoh hound  Sharqiya American Showstopper - BOS

3. March 
Photo Competition February 2010 - Foto konkurrence 2010
The winners have been found 

--------------- ** -------------

On very thin Ice 


1. March
Western Classic AdvanceShow, Australia
Breed judge Mr P Stanton, Sweden
Pharaoh hound Vicoridge Dreamgirlin WA - Best of breed
(Falconine Kestrel x Parneil Cleos Queen & a grgrgreatgranddaughter to our Fallohide King Ramses)



28. February
  Vididalur International, Reykjavík, Iceland
Breed judge Elina Tan-Hietalahti, Finland
Saint Agnes of Assisi - Best of breed
(Fornusanda Dances with Wolves x Bulldobas Hope of Kenya)


--------------- ** -------------

Rheinberg National, Germany
Breed judge Nemanja Jovanovicv, Serbia - Group judge W Peper
African Rainbow's Bimbo - Best of breed, Rheinlandsieger 2010 & BIG 2
Inka Bravo Bashira - BIS 2 puppy


Pharaoh hound  Sharqiya's American show stopper - BOB & Rheinlandjugendsieger 2010
Pharaoh hound B'Tesem Aanisah Tal Sannat - BOS & Rheinlandsieger 2010

--------------- ** -------------

Fribourg International, Switzerland
Breed judge for 6 basenjis M. J. Blangino, France - Group judge 
Dolce Vita of Swala Pala - Best of breed Best Junior, Best of breed & BIG 3
Dancing Queen of Swala Pala - entered in Openclass female with CAC & CACIB
Wakili Signet Gianni Versace - BOS
Faraoland Xcuse Me Desmond - entered in Championclass male - Absent
Anubi's Eros - entered in Openclass male - Absent
Faraoland il divo - entered in Juniorclass male - Absent

Thank you Lise, for the basenji results

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds M. R. Malo Alcrudo, Spain - BIS Veteran judge M.J-P Kerhuel, France
Pharaoh hound  Farao Anubis Nemesis Divina - Best of breed, Best Veteran in Breed & BIS Veteran
Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Desperado - BOS
Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Evergreen - entered in Championclass male with Reserve CACIB


--------------- ** -------------

Gent International, Belgium
Breed judge Mrs. Monika Blaha, AT - Group judge
Abuluka Fuliru - Best of breed, NEW Belgium- & International Champion & BIG 4
Old Legend Dojo Hoshi - entered in Openclass male with Res CAC - CACIB
Eldorado's Keeper of the Flame - entered in  Openclass male with 2 ex
Abuluka Fongoro  - entered in  Openclass male with 3 ex
Abuluku Hutu  - entered in  Openclass male with 4 ex
Abuluka Hutu - entered in Juniorclass male with 1 ex
Abuluka Holoholo - entered in Juniorclass male with 2 ex


Old Legend Chinese Peony - BOS
Wanyika Gasira - entered in Openclass female with  1ex  res CAC - CACIB 
Klassic's Abuluka Lele -
entered in Openclass female with  2ex  
Abotere's Zhulu - entered in Juniorclass female with 1ex &  Best Junior in breed 
Abuluka Hehe - entered in Juniorclass female with 2 ex

27. February
Arad International, Israel
Breed judge Ligita Zake, Latvia
Team Spirit Alyula Borealis - Best of breed 
(Eldorado N Terrarust Whirlwind x Rus Ahmar's Rapsodia to Team Spirit & a grgrgreatgranddaughter to our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)


--------------- ** -------------

Fribourg International, Switzerland
Breed judge for pharoah hounds Mme R. Reyniers, Belgium
Pharaoh hound   Farao Anubis Nemesis Divina - Best of breed
Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Evergreen - BOS
- Reedly Road Desperado  - entered in Championclass male with Reserve CACIB

Breed judge for 8 basenjis M. M. Houston-McMillan, Canada
Wakili Signet Gianni Versace - Best of breed
Faraoland Xcuse Me Desmond - entered in Championclass male with Reserve CAC
Double line man des terres Oceanes - entered in Openclass male with 1 CAC res CACIB
Faraoland il divo - entered in Juniorclass male - Absent
Skardu's Julia - BOS
Dancing Queen of Swala Pala - entered in Openclass female with 1Ex Cac Res CACIB
Dolce Vita of Swala Pala - entered in Juniorclass female with 1exc & Best Junior


23. February
  Update on the puppies pages

Fallohide Best for Last

Fallohide Last Waltz to Nganga

Fallohide Sulu Alpha Zulu

21. February
VALMIERA National, Latvia
Breed judge for 5 basenjis &  1 pharaoh hound Harto Stockmari, Finland
Congaro's Kenya See Me Now - Best of breed


20. February
Presov International, Slovakia
 Breed judge for 7 basenjis & 7 pharaoh hounds & Group judge Göran Bodegård, Sweden 
Malmsey In Red  Asiaczek - Best of breed, East Winner 2010 & BIG 3
Love Is In The Air Asiaczek - entered in Championclass female with V1, CAC, R.CACIB
Bulldobas Missing Link - entered in Juniorclass female with V1, CAJC, Junior East Winner 2010
Felmeria For Christmas Eve  Asiaczek - entered in Veteranclass female with V1
Bi Bahatika Loango - BOS & East Winner 2010
Jazzy Boy Asiaczek - entered in Openclass male with V1, CAC, R.CACIB
Kanibaru Fromaje Frais - entered in Puppyclass male with VN


Pharaoh hound Ebony Putimska Brana - Best of breed &  East Winner 2010
- Audrey Hepburn Arsinoé - entered in Openclass female with V1, CAC, R.CACIB  & NEW Slovakian Champion
- D´Nailah Momone Tal Sannat - entered in Openclass female with V2, R.CAC
- Brigitte Bardot Arsinoé - entered in Puppyclass female with VN

Pharaoh hound D'Nailah Hanif Tal Sannat - BOS, East Winner 2010 & NEW Slovakian Champion
- Al Pacino Arsinoé - entered in Openclass male with V1, CAC, R.CACIB & NEW Slovakian Champion
- Mesmerizing Manhattan At Arsinoe - entered in Juniorclass male with V1, CAJC, Junior East Winner 2010

--------------- ** -------------

Bø International, Norway
BEST IN SHOW 1, 2 & 3 were all Danish owned dogs !

Breed judge for 2 pharaoh hounds, Benny Blid, Sweden 
Pharaoh hound Sharqiyas American All the Way - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Sharqiyas American All That - BOS

Breed judge for 5 basenjis Kurt Nilsson, Sweden
Chagmas Pirate King Black Pearl - Best of breed
Abotere's Zharim - entered in Juniorclass male with 1,1 ck, cert, 2 bhk
Doberguard's Master Of The Nile - entered in Juniorclass male with 1,2 ck, 3 bhk
Chagmas Pitate Princess Red Ruby - BOS & NEW Norwegian Champion
Doberguard's Master Key To Kingwana - entered in Junorclass female with 1,1 ck, 2 btk


--------------- ** -------------

SSUK National, Eskulstuna
Judge Bo Lundström
Touch of Razz Wildberry Charlotte - Best of breed, NEW Swedish Champion & BIS 3
Touch of Razz Maräng - entered in Juniorclass female with 1 junkl, 1 junkkl
Yulara Noni Morinda - entered in Juniorclass female with 1 junkl, 2 junkkl
Yulara O'Bama - BOS, Best Junior in breed & BIS 3 Junior
Yulara N'Obama & Yulara Noni Morinda -
BIS Brace

--------------- ** -------------


VALMIERA National, Latvia
Breed judge for 6 basenjis & 2 pharaoh hounds Laszlo Erdos, Hungary
Congaro's Kenya See Me Now - Best of breed

--------------- ** -------------

New pharaoh hound puppies

--------------- ** -------------

New basenji imports



17. February
Join the Photo Competition 2010


What's with the open arms ? 
Basenji puppies love to sleep on the backs, however here are 2 puppies from different litters and in differen countries doing the same thing, almost - the one at
 right is awake, while Walther on the photo af left is asleep ...




15. February
 Westminster KC Show, NY, USA
Breed judge Dr. Richard Meen
Ab-Rafiki The Icon Of Cool - Best of breed
Wakili Signet Dooney - BOS
Klassic's Slam Dunk - AOM
Kazor-Jokuba's American Treasur - AOM

Breed judge for
pharaoh hounds Mr. Frank Sabella
Pharaoh hound Siphra's No Remorse - Best of breed
Pharaoh hound  Mia Churuka Bright Side Of Life - BOS
Pharaoh hound  Hallam-Churuka's-Limited-Edition - AOM
Pharaoh hound Hallam's Busiris Ra Qena - AOM


--------------- ** -------------

Tallin International, Estonia
Breed judge Miroslaw Redlicki, Poland
Bulldobas Cream And Sugar - Best of breed & NEW Estonian Champion
Bulldobas Crown Jewel - BOS
All Basenjis entered

Breed judge for pharoah hounds 
Pharaoh hound Farao Anubis Kaliber - I, jCAC & Best of breed
- Jaraburu Sand Dog Tamerlane - entered in Juniorclass male with II
- Sawhorses Shoot Straight - entered in Openclass male with I, CAC, /CACIB


--------------- ** -------------

Genk International, Belgium
Breed judge for 2 basenjis & 1 pharaoh hound Mr. T. Leenen
Eldorado’s Keepper of the flame - Best of breed
Abotere's Zhulu (brindle) - BOS

1 pharoah hound entered - name ?

--------------- ** -------------


Photo Competition 2010 - Foto konkurrence 2010
Having seen this photo of Jeanette and Maya, I think it could be fun to have a photo competition for best photo 2010
Efter at have set dette herlige billede af Jeanette og Maya, vil jeg begynde en lille konkurrence om årets foto 2010 


 The Norwegian Basenji club
Breedjudge for basenjis & pharaoh hounds Per-Erik Wallin, Sweden - BIS judge Per-Erik Wallin, Sweden


Photographer Liv Nyfløt and with permission from Jeanette Strand
Doberguard's Maya Masterpiece - Best of breed &  BEST IN SHOW
(Afrikenji Hot Sumaknight x Matabichi Dee Dee Dazzling Diamond & a grgrgreatgranddaughter to our Candu's Kahlua)
Chagmas Pirate King Black Pearl - BOS & NEW Norwegian Champion

Pharaoh hound  Al Mozel Ghost Rider - Best puppy in breed & BIS 2 puppy


13. February
Breed judge for basenjis and pharaoh hound  Leif Ragnar Hjorth
 Doberguard's Maya Masterpiece - Best of breed & BIG 3
Abotore's Zharim - BOS

Pharaoh hound
Mesmerizing Made in Heaven - Best of breed
Breed judge for puppies Frode Jevne
 Pharaoh hound  Al Mozel Gipsy Girl  - puppy in breed
Pharaoh hound  Al Mozel Ghost Rider - BOS puppy in breed


--------------- ** -------------



12. February
Sighthound show, Israel
Breed- & BIS judge Mr.Rony Doedijn, Holland

Team Spirit Alyula Borealis - Best of breed &
BEST IN SHOW
(Eldorado N Terrarust Whirlwind x Rus Ahmar's Rapsodia to Team Spirit & a grgrgreatgranddaughter to our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

Is the judge bored with the situation ? 

31. January
Exporama National, Hellerud, Norway
Breed judge for pharaoh hound  & Group judge Mrs. Birgitta Svarstad, Sweden


Mesmerizing Made in Heaven - Best of breed & BIG 3

Breed judge for basenjis Mrs. Birgitta Svarstad, Sweden

Matabichi Elegant Mimi Alasan - Best of breed & NEW Norwegian Champion pictured at right
Abotere's Zharim - BOS at left



30. January
Padova International, Italy
Breed judge - Group judge
Happy Ekibondo - Best of breed,  BIG 2 & NEW Italian Champion

--------------- ** -------------


New pharaoh hound litter

--------------- ** -------------

Exporama National, Hellerud, Norway
Breed judge for pharoah hounds Mr. Terry Nethercott
Mesmerizing Made in Heaven - Best of breed

Breed judge for basenjis Arne Foss
Abotere's Zharim - Best of breed


--------------- ** -------------

 Fredericia International, Denmark
Breed judge for 6 pharaoh hounds Natalja Nekrosiené, Lituania
Reedly Road Evergreen - Best of breed
Farao Anubis Nemesis Divina - BOS & Best Veteran in Breed
Antefa´s Thebe - entered in Juniorclass female with VG
Sharqiya  American All That - entered in Juniorclass female with VG

No basenjis entered


23. January
Milano International, Italy
Breed judge - Group judge - BIS judge
Kazor-Jokuba' s American Treasure - Best of breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW

--------------- ** -------------


Kaunas National, Lithuania
Breed judge for 10 basenjis & Group judge Vytautas Baranauskas   - BIS judge Shamil Abrakimov


Juma Mongo  Asiaczek - Best of breed, Best in Group & BIS 2
(Abotere's Malik x Felmeria For Christmas Eve Asiaczek & a grgrgreatgrandson to our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

Breed judge for 1 pharaoh hound Natalija Nekrosiene


--------------- ** -------------

Trencin International, Slovakia
Breed judge for basenjis &  BIS Junior judge Mr. Miroslav Vaclavík, CZ
Gambo Ekibondo - Best of breed
(Hanishan Pure Gold x Eliah Hanacek & a grandson to our Oliver)
Elegant Elephant Happiness Mod - Best in Show Junior
(Faroland Viking of Venture x Faraoland Umbra Complete & and a grgrgreatdaughter to our Fallohide Candus Blacque Legacy)

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds 
Pharaoh hound  Audrey Hepburn Arsinoé - V1, CAC, CACIB & Best of breed
-
Fara Putimska Brana - entered in Openclass female with VG
- Mesmerizing Manhattan At Arsinoé  - V1, CAJC, Best male
- Al Pacino Arsinoé - entered in Openclass male with V1

BIS puppy judge  Ms. Viera Vitkova, SR
Pharaoh hound 
Brandon Lee Arsinoé - Best of breed puppy & BIS puppy
-
Brigitte Bardot Arsinoé - BOS puppy



--------------- ** -------------


Turku International, Finland
Breed judge for basenjis Rony Doedijns, the Netherlands
Hanishan Quiet Zone - Best of breed
Dakarai Pins N' Needles - BOS
Sternhimmels Bene Benedicta - Best Veteran in breed

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Lotte Jørgensen, Denmark
Faouziah's Fellowship Of The North - Best of breed
Shalimar Mia Affirmed - BOS


21. January
Manchester Dog Show Society, England
Breed judge for basenjis Ms Sue Campbell
Zordia's Wazzala - Best of breed
(progeny from our Akuaba Bedeviled x Candu's Kahlua)
All basenjis entered




17. January
Tromostovje International, Slovenia
Breed judge for 5  basenji & 4 pharaohhound Heidi Kirschbichler, Austria
Kazor-Jokuba' s American Treasure - - excellent 1, CAC, CACIB, Best of breed & Slovenian Winner 2010
Anubi's Enigma Eros - entered in Openclass male with excellent 1, CAC, rCACIB
Adanna African Spirit -  entered in Openclass female with very good 1
Asmara - entered in Openclass female with very good 2
Amaranta - entered in Juniorclass female with very good 1


Breed judge for 4 pharaoh hounds  Heidi Kirschbichler, Austria 
Pharaoh hound 
Reedly Road Evergreen - Best of breed, NEW Slovenian Champion & Slovenian Winner 2010
- Reedly Road Deep Blue - entered in Championclass male with 1. CAC & Reserve CACIB
- Reedly Road Desperado - entered in Openclass male with 1. & CAC

BIS Veteran judge Brigita Kremser
Pharaoh hound
Farao Anubis Nemesis Divina - Best Veteran in breed & BIS 3 Veteran

BIS Breeder's Group judge Margit Brenner, Austria
kennel Reedly Road - BIS Breeders Group



--------------- ** -------------

NKK National, Letohallen
Breed judge for basenjis & pharaoh hounds Antonio Di Lorenzo - Group judge
Pharaoh hound Mesmerizing Made in Heaven -  Best of breed with CC & BIG 2
Matabichi Exlusive Moja Nyota - Best of breed



16. January
Elgin County Kennel Club, Ontario, Canada
Group judge Richard Meen
Baruh'n Schaumburgs Hoo's Hoo - BIG 2


--------------- ** -------------


 Ljubljana International, Slovenia
Breed judge for 5 pharaoh hounds Hanne Laine Jensen, Denmark - Group judge Heidi Kirschbichler, Austria - BIS judge Steffi Kirschbichler, Austria
Pharaoh hound 
Reedly Road Evergreen - Best of breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
- Reedly Road Deep Blue - entered in Championclass male with 1. CAC & Reserve CACIB
- Reedly Road Desperado - entered in Openclass male with 1. & CAC
- Sharqiyas American Goes to Suri - entered in Juniorclass female with 1., Jun CAC & Best Junior

BIS Veteran judge Primož Peer
Pharaoh hound
Farao Anubis Nemesis Divina - Best Veteran in breed & BIS Veteran

BIS Breeder's Group judge Eva Eriksson, Sweden
kennel Reedly Road - BIS 2 Breeders Group


Breed judge for 5 basenjis Jarmo Vuorinen - FIN 
Kazor-Jokuba' s American Treasure - - excellent 1, CAC, CACIB & Best of breed
Anubi's Enigma Eros - entered in Openclass male with excellent 1, CAC, rCACIB
Adanna African Spirit -  excellent 1, CAC, CACIB
Asmara - entered in Openclass female with excellent 2, rCAC, rCACIB
Amaranta - entered in Juniorclass female with excellent 1, JBOB

--------------- ** -------------

Nurnberg Int., Germany
Breed judge for basenjis Hans Müller (CH)
C-Quest's Echo of Eldorado - Best of breed
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------


NKK National,  Letohallen
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds & basenjis Denis Kuzelj
Pharaoh hound
Mesmerizing Made in Heaven -  Best of breed 
Doberguard's Master Key to Kingwana - Best of breed


15. January
Elgin County Kennel Club, Ontario, Canada
Group judge Michael Woods
Baruh'n Schaumburgs Hoo's Hoo - BIG 3


10. January
Paris Dog Show, France
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds M. VOILET Claude
Reedly Road Beefeater - Best of breed

Breed judge for basenjis M. MEDARD-RINGUET Jacques
Meisterhaus Cheyenne Chief - Best of breed
Dylan M'Ry De Cassandra  - entered in Openclass male with Tres Bon
Zahleka Captain Nemo - entered in Openclass male - absent
Daiku de la Bergerie Barriera - entered in Juniorclass male with Tres Bon
Egira Red du Chemin de la Lune Aux Reves - entered in Junorclass female with Excellent & Best Junior in Breed
B'Foxy of Swala Pala - entered in Openclass female with Tres Bon


--------------- ** -------------

International, Finland
Breed judge for 12 basenjis Susanne Wendell
Bulldobas No Regrets - Best of breed
Ajibu Billie Jean - BOS
Dakarai Beyond Belief - BOB Junior

Breed judge for 6 pharaoh hounds Tino Pehar, Croatia
Northgate's Dom Perignon - Best of breed
Shalimar Mia Affirmed - BOS
Northgate's How Ya Like It - BOB Junior

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Tartu, Estonia
Breed- & Group judge Anette Bystrup, Denmark
Solebas Attractive Alley - Best of breed, NEW EST, LT, LV, BALT CH & BIG 3 
Solebas Almighty Alfons - BOS &
NEW EST, LT CH

--------------- ** -------------


Hoogstraten International, Belgium
Breed judge for basenjis Roland Sporr, Austria
Abuluka Hutu - Best of breed Junior & Best of breed
Eldorado's Keeper of the Flame -  entered in Openclass male with 2U-RCAC-RCACIB
Abuluka Gogo - entered in Openclass male with 2U-RCAC-RCACIB
Abuluka Fongoro - entered in Openclass male with 3ZG
Abuluka Fuliru - entered in Championclass male with 1U

am still trying to work out the placements here  - I think I give up ..........


Pharaoh hound  Tat-Teterra Tifla Gwida - Best of breed
Tat-Teterra Fiha Mara - entered in Openclass female with VG 3

8
. January
 Olomouc National, the Czech Republic
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds & basenjis Mrs Maruskova
D'Nailah Hanif Tal Sannat - Best of breed, National Winner & BIG 6
Northgate's Follow Me Please - entered in Openclass male with Reserve-CAC
Sharqiya American Dreams Come True - entered in Youthclass female with Excellent 1 


--------------- ** -------------

Göteborg International, Sweden
Breed judge for 13 basenjis Steven Seymour, Australia  - BIS Veteran judge Somerfield Ferelith, England
Khani's Midnight Star - Best of breed
Zahleka Merric Merlot - BOS
M Wami's American Fortune Hunter - Best Veteran in breed & BIS Veteran

Breed judge for 12 pharaoh hounds, Göran Bodegård
Reedly Road Evergreen - Best of breed
Farao Anubis Nemesis Divina - BOS & Best Veteran in breed


7. January
Göteborg International, Sweden
Breed judge for 12 pharaoh hounds, Gunnas Nyman, Denmark - Group judge  Gunnas Nyman, Denmark 
Faouziah's Faramir - Best of breed & BIG 5
Enigma Strike A Pose - BOS
Farao Anubis Nemesis Divina -  Best Veteran in breed

Breed judge for 13 basenjis Liz-Beth C Liljeqvist
M Wami's American Fortune Hunter - Best of breed
Klassic's Justa Natural - BOS


Matabichi Exlusive Moja Nyota 
2. best female with CAC &
NEW Swedish- & Norwegian Champion


5. January
Her er alle Muhammed tegningerne


4. January
We had a photo session this afternoon 


1. January 
Update on the progeny from 

Fallohide Pia Rosetta 
Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy 
Fallohide Mr King Kylie 

Fallohide Zindarella Liberty
Fallohide Minnie Mouse 
Fallohide Lady Gwendolyn 

Akuaba's Original Sin 

Candu's Kahlua

Azenda Phuma of Fallohide