News August, September & October 2011

30. October
Letohallen, Norway
Judge
Kingwanas Into The Wind - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Riga International, Latvia
Judge
Aittakankaan Afshar Farlanders - Best of Breed & Baltic Winner 2011
Amazing Baltik Amber Sunrise - BOS


Breed judge Maria Talvite, Finland
Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Desperado - Best of Breed & Baltic Winner 2011


29. October
Letohallen, Norway
Judge
Kingwanas Into The Wind - Best of Breed & Best in Group

--------------- ** -------------

Seinajoki International, Finland
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Saija Juutilainen
Pharaoh hound  Ezhar Lily Of The North - Best of Breed & NEW Finnish Champion
Pharaoh hound  Black Eagle's Ice Coffee - BOS

Breed judge for basenjis Unto Timonen
Sternhimmels In Dulci Iubilo - Best of Breed



24. October
Illinois Capital KC II, Springfield Il, USA
Group judge Mr Raymond V Filburn Jr
Pharaoh hound
  Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed & Best in Group


23. October
 Norsk Miniatyrhund klubb,  Letohallen
Judge Kresten Scheel, Denmark - Group judge Theo Leenen, Belgium

Matabichi Faizah Copperflame - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Doberguard's Ramses of the Nile - 
BOS

--------------- ** -------------


Rapid City Kennel Club, Rapid, City, South Dakota, USA
Group Judge Mr. Joe Tacker
Pharaoh hound
  Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed & BIG 2

--------------- ** -------------

Del Valle Dog Club of Livermore, Pleasanton, CA., USA
Group judge Ms Kalen M Dumke - BIS judge
Taji's Klassic Lil Black Dress - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
Pharaoh hound  Sendji Nefer-Temu Neptune-Triton - Best of Breed & BIG 3


22. October
Norsk Miniatyrhund klubb,  Letohallen
Judge Theo Leenen,Belgium
Doberguard's Ramses of the Nile - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 4
Matabichi Exclusive Moya Nyota - BOS


--------------- ** -------------


Rapid City Kennel Club, Rapid, City, South Dakota, USA
Group Judge Mr. William Shelton - BIS judge Col  Joe Purkhiser
Pharaoh hound
  Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW # 49

--------------- ** -------------



Winners of the September Basenji photo competition

--------------- ** -------------



Kharkov International, Ukraine
Judge Henrik Johansson, Sweden
Master Allen Congo Itapuca - Best of Breed & NEW Ukranian Champion
Itury Puzzle Adebanke Aza Ashanti - BOS &
NEW International Champion


21. October
Rapid City Kennel Club, Rapid, City, South Dakota, USA
Group Judge Mr. Eugene Blake
Pharaoh hound
  Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed & Best in Group


16. October
Sooner State KC 2., Enid, OK., USA
Group judge Joe Purkhiser - BIS judge Alane Gomez
Pharaoh hound
  Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW # 46 ?

--------------- ** -------------


Lausanne International, Switzerland
Breed judge for basenjis M. R. Spörr, AT - Group judge J.C. Klein, France
Msumari's Aza Aminouh - Best of Breed & BIG 3

--------------- ** -------------

Dortmund National, Germany
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds
 Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Desperado - Best of Breed

Breed judge for basenjis Liliane de Ridde-Onghena, Belgium
Kokojambo's Ghali Ghanima  - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------


15. October
Greater Venice Florida DC., Arcacia, Florida, USA
Group judge Joan Anselm
Pharaoh hound
  Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed & Best in Group

--------------- ** -------------


Catonsville K.C., West Friendship, MD, USA
Group judge Nat Horn
Reveille Push Button - Best of Breed & Best in Group


--------------- ** -------------

Rakvere National, Estonia
Judge Natalya Sedyh, Russia
Orange Pips Cream-Spot Tiger - Best of Breed
Farlanders Against All Storms - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy

--------------- ** -------------


Lausanne International, Switzerland
Breed judge for basenjis M. I. Beradze
Msumari's Aza Aminouh - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Års National, Messecentret Års, Denmark
Breed judge for 5 pharaoh hounds Zorica Salijevic, Sweden
Pharaoh hound
Antefa's Rekhmire - Best of Breed & Best in Show
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Onyxia Qiwidotter - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Dortmund International Bundesiegershow, Germany
Breed judge for basenjis Noreen Harris, Australia - Group judge  Peter Machetanz
Bulldobas Cream and Sugar - Best of Breed, Bundessieger 2011 & Best in Group
(Bulldobas Finnish Flutesong x Afrikenji Hot Sumabreeze & progeny to our Akuaba Bemused)

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Manfred Langer
 Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Desperado - Best of Breed & Bundessieger 2011
 Pharaoh hound  Sharqiya American Show Stopper - BOS & Bundessieger 2011
 Pharaoh hound  Faouziah's Gandalf - Best Junior & Jugend Bundessieger 2011


14. October 
Greater Naples DC., Arcacia, Florida, USA
Group judge Catherine Bell
Pharaoh hound
  Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed & Best in Group

--------------- ** -------------

Brazil National Specialty Show of Basenjis
Judge mrs Barbara Aldermann, USA
Bupe Itapuca - Best in Show
Kazor's Take Me All The Way -
BIS Junior
Daslu Itapuca -
BIS Puppy
Djalma Itapuca -
BIS Baby


13. October
Greater Naples DC., Arcacia, Florida, USA
Group judge Roberta Campbell
Pharaoh hound
  Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed & Best in Group



9. October
North West Arkansas KC.,Fayetteville, AR., USA

Group judge  Mr James C Briley
Pharaoh hound
  Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed & Best in Group  

--------------- ** -------------

 Charleroi National, Belgium
Breed judge Mr Borges - Group judge Mr C Violet
Du Vieux Bry Inzi - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Eldorado's N Akuaba Angel In The Near Vieux Mirror - BOS

--------------- ** -------------


Siauliu National, Lithuania
Breed judge Elžbieta Augustyniak, Poland - Group judge Ms Augustyniak
Aittakankaan Afshar Farlanders - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Bulldobas Blockbuster - 
BOS, NEW Latvian- & Lithuanian Champion

--------------- ** -------------

Zabrze National, Poland
Breed judge - Group judge
Domino Dancing Prince Loango - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Bumbala Bahati Loango x Pakanya Liwang)

--------------- ** -------------

 Moscow International, Russia
Breed judge Vija Klucniece, Latvia
Emotion of Swala Pala - Best of Breed & , Champion of Russia 2011
Glory Es Tin S Polyarnogo Sozvezdija - Best male, Champion of Russia 2011
Esmiralda S Poljarnogo Sozvezdija -  Best Jun Bitch, Junior Champion  of Russia 2011



--------------- ** -------------

Hound Association of Scotland
Pharaoh hound  Birkhall Barazinbar - Best of Breed
(Hallam's Busirus Ra Qena  x Antefa's Renenet at Birkhall)

--------------- ** -------------


Hong Kong Kennel Club
Pharaoh hound  Vicroridge Dream Angel - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

  Hamar International, Norway
Breed judge for basenjis Petru Muntean, Romania
Doberguard's Master Of Almasi - Best of Breed
Faraoland Va Todo Al Ganador - BOS


Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Rui Oliveira, Portugal
Pharaoh hound  Faouziah's Go For Lovely Ziva - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Løveklippen's Buto Bahir - BOS



8. October
North West Arkansas KC.,Fayetteville, AR., USA

Breed- & BIS judge Mr James C Briley  - Group judge Mr Jerry M Watson 
Pharaoh hound
  Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW # 45 ?

--------------- ** -------------


Valmiera National, Latvia
Breed judge Monika Tauraseviciene, Lithuania
Bulldobas Blockbuster - Best of Breed
Aittakankaan Afshar Farlanders - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

 SPK National, Gjern, Denmark
Breed judge for basenjis Vincent O'Brien ,Ireland
Kindubeams Greatest Love of All - First CAC & Best of Breed
Thank you, my dear friends, Carl and Hanne, for making this possible

--------------- ** -------------

  Champlain Valley Kennel Club, Burlington, Vermont, USA
Breed judge Mrs Barbara G Pepper - Group judge Mrs June A Penta
Pharaoh hound
  Hallam's Ethan Ramel - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Farao Anubis Ramses x  Mia-Churuka Unchained Melody)

--------------- ** -------------

  Devon Dog Show Association, Ludwigs Corner, PA., USA
Breed - Group judge Mr Michael J Dougherty 
Pharaoh hound
  Hallam's Gysai Gabriel - Best of Breed & BIG2
(Hallam's Busirius Ra Qena x Hallam's Mia Behnessa Al Rams)

--------------- ** -------------

 Rostock International, Germany
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds 
Pharaoh hound
  Sharqiya American All The Way - Best of Breed, NEW German- German Club Champion & Rostock Winner 2011
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - BOS & Rostock Junior Winner 2011

Breed judge for basenjis Josef Nemec CZ
Kingwanas Hellblazer Of Doberguard - Rostock Junior Winner 2011 & BIG 2 Junior Group 5

--------------- ** -------------

Sundsvall International, Sweden
Breed judge for basenjis Zorica Salijevic
SunTribe's Sparkling Supernova  - Best of Breed
Sundevils Howlingfjord  - BOS



5. October
I am home again from the hospital


2. October
Hutchinson Kennel Club, Salina KS, USA
Breed- & Group judge Mr James G Reynolds
Pharaoh hound
  Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed & Best in Group

1. October
Wichita Kennel Club, Salina KS, USA
Breed- & Group judge Mr Houston Clark
Pharaoh hound
  Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed & Best in Group


--------------- ** -------------

Driffield Championship Dog Show, England
Breed judge Mrs Sue Terry - Group judge Mr Gavin Robertson - BIS judge Mrs Denise Courtney
Kazor's Make Way For Riley - Best of Breed, Best in Group & Reserve Best in Show

--------------- ** -------------

18. September
National dog Show, Mossehallen, Norway
Judge Vincent O'Brian, Ireland
Doberguards Ramses of the Nile - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Matabichi Exclusive Moja Nyota - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Basenji Club of Great Britain
Judge Dan Ericsson, Sweden
Zordias Ajani - Best in Show
Kissangani Only Dreaming - Best Bitch



17. September
National dog Show, Mossehallen, Norway
Breed- & Group judge Natasa Blanusa - BIS judge Tino Pehar
Doberguard's Ramses Of the Nile
(9 Months and 6 days) - Best of Breed, Best in Group  &
BEST IN SHOW
(Almost there, my Fancy was 9 Months & 1 day when winning BIS 3)

--------------- ** -------------


Basenji Club of the Netherlands
Judge Mrs Erna Upmeijer
Bulldobas Cream and Sugar - Best of Breed
Follow Me Of Sawala Pala - entered in Puppy class male with VP1
 Wanyika Jahzara - entered in Puppy class female with VP1 & Best Puppy
Keisha du Vieux Bry  - entered in Puppy class female with VP2
 Abuluka Jaya - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc1
Ango Angari Tami's Tamtamy - entered in Intermediateclass male with Exc1
 Malu Milele Ti-n Abou Teka - entered in Intermediateclass male with Exc2
Moyo Usuni ti-n Abou Teka - entered in Openclass male with  Exc1
Bapoto - entered in Openclass male with  Exc2
Ghali Gayo Dyami Oelan Oede - entered in Openclass male with  Exc3
Anisi Amana Maridadi  - entered in Openclass male with  Exc4
 Bari Napsugar Africa Chandu - entered in Championclass male with Exc2
Abuluka Gobu - entered in Championclass male with Exc3
Du Vieux Bry Inzi - entered in Championclass male with Exc4
 Abotere's Yardan - entered in Veteranclass male with  Exc1 & Res CAC

Eldorado's N Akuaba Angel in the rear Vieuw Mirror - BOS
 Abotere's Zhaina - entered in Openclass female with Exc1 & res CAC
Inka Bravo Bia African Rainbow - entered in Openclass female with Exc2
Dares Salaam Bushira  - entered in Openclass female with Exc3
N'Focus Northern Lights  - entered in Openclass female with Exc4
 Two Of a Kind Karamu - entered in Intermediateclass female with Very Good1
Catch me if you Can - entered in Intermediateclass female with Very Good2
 Wanyika Isis - entered in Breederclass female with Exc1
Aminisha Maridadi - entered in Breederclass female with Very Good2
Bulldobas Rockin' RedHead - entered in Championclass female with Exc1
Wanyika Gasira  - entered in Championclass female with Exc2
Baagna Final Glimpse  - entered in Championclass female with Exc3
Abotere's Zhulu  - entered in Championclass female with Exc4
Abotere's Kimba - entered in Veteranclass female with Exc1

Thank you Alain, for the results


--------------- ** -------------

Sandviken Högbo International, Sweden
Judge Denis Kuzelj, Slovenia - Group judge
Enigma Dreamcatcher  - Best of Breed & BIG 4
Yulara Itichika - BOS & BOB Veteran

Judge
Pharaoh hound 
Antefa's Ultimatum - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

 Bjerringbro International, Denmark
Breed judge for 3 pharaoh hounds Roberto Schill, Rumænien
Pharaoh hound Sharqiya American All The Way - Best of Breed
Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc2, CAC & BM2 
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter -  BOS

Breed judge for 3 basenjis Leif Lehmann Jørgensen
Kingwanas Hellblazer of D'Guard  - Best of breed


--------------- ** -------------

Darlington Championship Dog show, England
Breed judge for basenjis Mrs E McKnight
Tokaji American Gigolo at Embeau - Best of Breed 
Kissangani Dream Maker at Djoser - Best Bitch
Abotere's Zahir For Hicel - Best Veteran in Breed
Hound Puppy Group judge, Mrs B Banbury
Tokaji Texas Ranger - Best Puppy in Breed & BIG 2

Breed judge for Pharaoh hound, Mr K Sinclair
Pharaoh hound 
Reedley Road Globetrotter - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Omorose Cosmic Kaskara For Tyysgol - Best Bitch
Pharaoh hound Skybank Sabeka At She-tera - Best Veteran in Breed
Pharaoh hound Lyncris I'll Follow The Sun - Best Puppy in Breed


11. September
Macon International, France
Judge Mrs Evelyne Biguat  - Group judge Mr Christian Leneuf
Abuluka Gobu - Best of Breed & BIG 2

--------------- ** -------------


West Central Oklahoma KC, Elk City, Oklahoma, USA
Group judge Mrs Arlene Davis
Pharaoh hound 
Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed & Best in Group

--------------- ** -------------

Rio Pecos Kennel Club, Roswell, NM, USA
Group judge Ms Elizabeth Muthard
Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel - Best of Breed & Best in Group

--------------- ** -------------

Porvoo National, Finland
Breed judge - Group judge
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's I Me Mine - Best of Breed & BIG 4
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Dom Perignon - BOS
Pharaoh hound  Faouziah's Gracchus - Best Junior in Breed

Judge Michel Griol, France 
Ajibu Good Vibrations - Best of Breed
Sternhimmels Manu Scriptum - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

Pharaoh hound Specialty, Moscow, Russia
Breed judge for 30 dogs, Dominic Carota, USA
 
Reedly Road Desperado - BEST IN SHOW
  Farao Anubis Fariba on Reedly Road - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

  Chorzow National, Poland 
Breed- & Group judge  Elli Marie Klepp, Norway 
Jazzy Boy Asiaczek - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Love Is In The Air Asiaczek - BOS
Solebas Cruise To Seventh Heaven - Best Puppy in Breed
BIS Veteran judge Magdalena Kozlowska, Poland
Felmeria For Christmas Eve Asiaczek - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 3 Veteran


--------------- ** -------------


  Viimsi National Show, Estonia
Breed judge Mrs. Olga Kozhevnikova, Belarus
 Solebas Button of Happiness - Best of Breed
Orange Pips African Violet - BOS



--------------- ** -------------

Swedish Sighthound Club Show, Laröd
Breed judge Anette Edlander - BIS judge
Pharaoh hound 
Vaskurs Idefix Qiwison - Best of Breed & BIS 2

--------------- ** -------------


National Show, Estonia
Judge
 Pharaoh hound  Siphra´s Woodoo Child - Best of Breed, Best Veteran in Breed & NEW Estonian Veteran Champion

--------------- ** -------------

 Gimo International, Sweden
Breed judge - Group judge 
 Pharaoh hound  Chassellis Dehra Ta´Ziffa - Best of Breed & BIG 3

Breed judge Andras Polgar, Czechia
Zahlekes Emile Emilion - Best of Breed
Chagmas Rose To Faraoland - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy



10. September
Khabarovsk International, Russia
Judge
Evonti Lubaya Zainabu - Best of Breed, NEW Russian Champion & BIG 2
Dzhuvanstar Justine Milonga  - Best Junior in Breed
Judge
Evonti Lubaya Zainabu - Best of Breed, NEW Russian Champion & BIG 2
Dzhuvanstar Justine Milonga  - Best Junior in Breed


--------------- ** -------------


West Central Oklahoma KC, Elk City, Oklahoma, USA
Group judge Mr Lowell K Davis
Pharaoh hound 
Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed & Best in Group

--------------- ** -------------

Rio Pecos Kennel Club, Roswell, NM, USA
Group judge Ms Beverly Capstick
Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel - Best of Breed & BIG2
Pharaoh hound Galadrial's Aurora Red du Ciel - Best of Breed & BIG 4

--------------- ** -------------


Orre International, Norway
Group judge  Rudi Hübenthal,Sweden - BIS judge Jochen Eberhardt, Germany
CONGRATULATIONS to Danish Reserve BIS winner 
Samojed, Cabaka's Roxanna of Cool Cat, bred and owned by Gitte Morell 

breed judge for 10 basenjis, Rudi Hübenthal, Sweden
Matabichi Faizah Copperflame - Best of Breed
Matabichi Fahari Zola - BOS

Judge for 4 pharaoh hounds, Wera Hübenthal, Sweden
 Pharaoh hound  Antefa's Q-Lahn - Best of Breed
 Pharaoh hound  Al Mozel Gipsy Girl - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

 
Hound Club of WA Specialty Show, Australia
 Judge Mrs Bev Tophill
Pharaoh hound  Vicoridge 'Dreamgirlin WA - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW

--------------- ** -------------

 Sofiero Helsingborg National, Sweden
Breed judge - Group judge - BIS judge
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Idefix Qiwison - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
BIS Veteran judge
Pharaoh hound
Ezhar Bobby Jo - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 3 Veteran

Judge Zidy Munsterhielm-Ehnberg
Kimwitu's Zolotaya - Best of Breed
 Kenjaali Verro-Vigilant - NEW SE- & DK UCH & BOS



9. September
West Central Oklahoma KC, Elk City, Oklahoma, USA
Group judge Mrs Nikki Riggsbee
Pharaoh hound 
Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel - Best of Breed & BIG4

--------------- ** -------------

 Richmond Championship Dog Show, England
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Stuart J Mallard - Group judge Graham Hill
Pharaoh hound 
Reedley Road Globetrotter - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Skybank Neter Moon - Reserve Best Dog
Pharaoh hound  Annatefkah Bennu - Best Bitch
Islephar Pharie - Reserve Best Bitch
Annatefkah Bahiti With Orahpsenaid - entered in Junior D/B class with 2nd
Annatefkah Bakari - entered in Junior D/B class with 3rd
Threemoons Shooting Star - entered in Junior D/B class with Reserve
Threemoons Shooting Star - entered in PostGraduate D/B with 2nd (this is correct)
Akhanubis Across The Pond To Annatefkah - entered in Openclass D/B with 3rd
Talkaccatur Christmas Ivy for Orahpsenaid - entered in Openclass D/B with Res
Gnejna Designer Label By Ankors - entered in Openclass D/B with VHC

Breed judge for basenjis Frances E Dodd
Elsco Amatillyson - Best of Breed
Zordia's Wazzala - Best Bitch


8. September
West Central Oklahoma KC, Elk City, Oklahoma, USA
Group judge Mrs Linda Scanlon
Pharaoh hound 
Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed & Best in Group



6. September
Members of the American Brood Bitch Honor Roll, producing 9 Am Champions
Am Ch Candu's Kahlua

Daughters of Candu's Kahlua
Am Ch Candu's Light My Fire - producing 16 Am Champions 
Am Ch Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy - producing 5 Am Champions

Sons of Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy
Members of the American Stud Dog Honor Roll - 
  Am- & Can Champion Candu's Rocket Man -  producing 16 Am Champions
Am Ch Kisa Show ' N Tell -  producing 7 Am Champions

Son of Candu's Light My Fire
Member of the American Stud Dog Honor Roll, 
Am Ch Candu Kush's Firestarter - producing 6 Am Champion 
Am Ch Candu Playing with Fire - 8 producing Am Champion 

--------------- ** -------------


 Winners of the August basenji photo competition



 5. September
Update on Walther in the Swedish showring

--------------- ** -------------

 Plovdiv Cup Show National, Bulgaria
Judge Mrs Jana Stolinova
Pharaoh hound  Qaxxuri Ic Champion - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Pharaoh hound  Qaxxuri L-Artista - Exc1 with CAC
Pharaoh hound  Frozen-Legend Fararfa - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy


 4. September
Drammen National, Norway
Breed judge Sviatlana Radziuk - Group judge
Doberguard's Ramses Of The Nile - Best Puppy in Breed & BIG2 Puppy
Matabichi Fahari Zola - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Matabichi Faizah Copperflame - BOS


--------------- ** -------------


 EuroDog Show,  Leuwarden, the Netherlands 
 Pharaoh hounds judged by Mrs. Barbka Novak (SL)
Pharaoh hound   Reedly Road Globetrotter - Best of Breed & EuroWinner 2011
Reedly Road Event - 
entered in ? class male with Exc1 & Reserve CACIB
Pharaoh hound  Flower of Sun Reedly Road Bahar - BOS & EuroWinner 2011
Farao Anubis Iskra - entered in Intermediateclass female with Exc1, Reserve CAC & Reserve CACIB
Pharaoh hound    Faouziah's Gandalf - Best Junior in Breed & Euro Junior Winner 2011

Basenjis judged by Mrs. Anita Gielisse 
C-Quest's Echo of Eldorado - Best of Breed & EuroWinner 2011
Eldorado Zari By Saqqara
- BOS & EuroWinner 2011
Tim Spirit New Age - Junior Euro Winner 2011



C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy

--------------- ** -------------

Vantaa National, Finland
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Gerard Cox, Ireland
Pharaoh hound 
Faouziah's Graccuhus - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's I Me Mine - BOS

Breed judge for basenjis Augustin Ionescu,Romania
C-Quest Jokuba Double Play - Best of Breed
Sternhimmels Manu Scriptum - BOS


3. September
Drammen National, Norway
Breed judge Maria Ceccarelli - Group judge
Doberguard's Ramses Of The Nile - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
Matabichi Fahari Zola - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Matabichi Exlusive Moja Nyota - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Boda Sand Öland National, Sweden
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds - Group judge
Pharaoh hound 
Faouziah's Faramir - Best of Breed & Big 2

Breed judge for basenjis Ineke Zwaartman-Pinster, Holland
Kenjaali Frankly My Dear - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy
Enigma Its My Party - Best of Breed
Singing In the Rain Out of Africa - BOS, Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 3 Veteran

--------------- ** -------------

Leuwarden National, the Netherlands
Breed judge Espen Eng, Norway

 Ebele Amara of Swala Pala - BOS (at left) - Drimmeyker - Best of Breed 
De Vieux Bry Inzi - entered in Intermediate class males with Exc1
Yombe's Chike Chisulo -  entered in Intermediate class males with Exc2
Juma Mongo Asiaczek - entered in Openclass male with Exc1 and Reserve CC
Eldorado's Keeper of the Flame - entered in championclass male with Exc2
Isimo ti-n Abou Teka - entered in Veteranclass male with Exc1


 Ebele Amara of Swala Pala with judge and owner in her very colorful and attractive dress 
Tim Spirit O'Niksa San Dew - entered in Juniorclass female - not present
Wazin Red Gambai - entered in Intermediateclass female with Exc2 
Msumari's Aza Aloua - entered in Intermediateclass female with Exc3
Kokojambo's Ghali Ghanima -  entered in Intermediateclass female with Exc4
Silverbrook - entered in Openclass female with Exc1 and Reserve CC

28. August
Tromsøe International, Norway
Breed judge Agneta Kappers

Photo Mr Rami Niva
Bulldobas Catch The Wind (at left) - Best of Breed & NEW Norwegian & Nordic Champion 
Safeguard's Dora Bulldobas - BOS &
NEW Norwegian Champion

-------------- ** -------------

The Scottish Kennel Club
Breed judge for basenjis Mrs D Hardy
Kissangani Dream Maker at Djoser - Best of Breed
Gooses Wish of Thislte at Shangrila - Reserve BB
Zordia's Ajani - Best Dog
Memetuka Juakali - Reserve BD

-------------- ** -------------

Mlada Boleslav International, Czechia
Breed judge Natalija Nekrosiene - Group judge Kozber Maciej, Poland
Old Legend's Faro - Best of Breed, NEW BKB Club Champion & BIG 4
Aramis Adenike Belongo - entered in Openclass male with V2
Zahleka Just Like my Mother  entered in Intermediateclass male with V1
Butembo Mitwaba Abitibi - entered in Championclass male with V1, Res CACIB, CAC
Iowa Ekibondo - BOS
Bibie Salasirian - entered in Intermediateclass female with V2, Res CAC
Bosa Wonga Ewo -  entered in Intermediateclass female with VD3
Cayamba Mayoko Lady Congo - entered in Openclass female with V1, Res CACIB, CAC
Bhatinda Kwango Abitibi - entered in Openclass female with  V2, Res CAC


Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Kozber Maciej, Poland
Shargiya American Queen of Sambe - Best of Breed
Babydoll el Negma - entered in Openclass female with V2, Res CAC
Reedly Road Gloria Patri - entered in Openclass female with V3
Ghebbi Putamska Brana - entered in Intermediateclass female with V1, Res CACIB & CAC
Arachne Temple of Sachmet - entered in Intermediateclass female with V2
Bekure Mahi Wai-Wad - entered in Juniorclass female with V1, BOJ, CAJC
Ribessita Shenti-Enti to Tal Sannat - BOS
Gorfeus Putimska Brana - entered in Intermediateclass male with V1, Res CACIB, CAC
Farao Anubis Invictus - entered in Puppyclass male with VN1


-------------- ** -------------

Mons National, Belgium
 Judge Evert Verschoor NL
Wanyika Isis - Best of Breed
Vital Attraction Out of Africa - entered in Intermediateclass female with Exc1 & Reserve CAC
Eldorado Zari By Saqqara - entered in Championclass female with Exc1
Wanyika Jelani - entered in Puppyclass female with VP & Best Puppy in Breed
Ch.Du Vieux Bry Inzi - BOS
Ch. Abuluka Gobu - entered in Championclass male with Exc2
Abuluka Jaya - entered in Puppyclass male with VP


-------------- ** -------------



Västra Kennelklubbens Nationella Utställing
, Backamo, Sweden
Breed judge for 11 basenjis Henrik Johansson - Group judge
Enigma After Me Please - Best of Breed & BIG 4
Faraoland Bluetooth Enigma - BOS
Enigma I Have A Dream - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy

Breed judge for 4 pharaoh hounds, Liz-Beth Carlsson Liljeqvist

-------------- ** -------------


Seoul (FCI Asia and Pacific Section Show) Republic of Korea
Evonty Ismaili Chinelo - Best of Breed, NEW Korean-, Asian-, 
Pacific Section- &  International Champion
Teaser Signet Uma To Evonty - BOS, NEW Korean-, Asian- &
Pacific Section  Champion


-------------- ** -------------

Visby International, Sweden
Breed judge for 2 Ousi Piiti Putta, Finland
Hanishan X-Factor - Best of Breed


27. August
Update on Pharaoh hounds in England

-------------- ** -------------

  BKD Klubsiegerschau Trechtingshausen
Judge Sally Wallis, England
Matabichi Fahari Zola - BEST IN SHOW
Hannah Ekibondo - BOS
Nganga´s Clark Kent - BIS Puppy
All basenjis entered


-------------- ** -------------

Bialystok International, Poland
Breed judge - Group judge
Jazzy Boy Asiaczek - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Mzalia Love Story - BIS 2 Baby
(Baagna Virst Legend x Mzalia Private Dancer)

-------------- ** -------------

 Tervokoski International, Finland
Judge Harri Lehkonen - Group judge Jaroslava Ovesna
Pharaoh hound
Northgate's Dom Perignon - Best of Breed & BIG 2 

Breed judge for basenjis Frank Kane, England
Dakarai Q'Ute - Best of Breed
Kanjaras Zindika - Best Veteran in Breed

-------------- ** -------------

 Rotterdam International, Holland
Judge
Pharaoh hound
Farao Anubis Iskra - Best of Breed

-------------- ** -------------

Danish Sighthound Show, Gilleleje

Judge György Tesics, Hungary
 Pharaoh hound Sharqiyas American All that - Best of Breed & NEW Danish- & Norwegian Champion

-------------- ** -------------

Tromsø National, Norway
Judge Maria Pedersen, Denmark

Faraoland Beatrix Potter (at right) - Best of Breed - Faraoland Va Toto Al Ganador - BOS

-------------- ** -------------

Visby International, Sweden
Breed judge for 2 Rouli Kantzou, Greece
Hanishan X-Factor - Best of Breed


25. August
Viborg National, Russia
Breed judge - Group judge BIS judge
Pharaoh hound Heidi Sotis Germes Amon Ra - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW

-------------- ** -------------



Topeka KC., Topeka, KS., USA
Group judge June Penta
Pharaoh hound  Northgates As You Like It - Best of Breed & Best in Group


22. August
Jesse James KC., Topeka, KS., USA
Group judge Dr Dale Simons
Pharaoh hound  Northgates As You Like It - Best of Breed & BIG 2


21. August
Norwegian Podenco Specialty
Judge Mr Jarmo Vuorinen Finland
Mesmerizing Made In Heaven - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW
Siphra's Through It All - entered in Championclass bitch with BB2, CAC & NEW Norwegian Champion
Antefa's Ultimatum - BOS with CC
Siphra's Pied Piper - entered in Championclass male with BM2
Antefa's Q-Lahn  - entered in Championclass male with BM3
 Antefa's Ukuleleh - entered in Openclass male with BM4
Faouziah's Cleopatra - entered in Veteran class bitch with Best Veteran, BB3 &
BIS Veteran
Al Mozel Gipsy Girl - entered in Openclass bitch with BB4

-------------- ** -------------


Eskiltuna International, Sweden
Judge Elisabeth Gonzales, Gibraltar - Group judge
Pharaoh hound
Vaskurs Idefix Qiwison - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Faouziahs Faramir - BM2 with CACIB
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Plexia Qiwiwdotter - BOS

-------------- ** -------------

 Heinola National, Finland
Judge Jens Utke Ramsing, Denmark
Bulldobas Cream And Sugar - Best of Breed
Bulldobas Crown Jewel - BOS


Pharaoh hound Northgate's Heavens I'm Hot - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Black Eagle's Heaven Can Wait - BOS




Tallinn International, Estonia
Judge Jelena Kruus - BIS puppy judge Aleksei Belkin, Russia
Aittakankaan Afshar Farlanders - Best of Breed
Farlanders Against All Storms - Best of Breed Puppy &
BIS2 Puppy


Pharaoh hound  Siphra's Tattooed Dancer - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 4 Puppy
Pharaoh hound Heidis Sotis Gor Duat Atum - Best of Breed 

20. August
 Mechelen International, Belgium
Judge Mr Davidovic Nenad ( SRB )
Pharaoh hound
Chivano-Cartago of the Netherlands - Best of Breed

Judge for basenjis Mrs. Liliane Deridder - Onghena

--------------- ** -------------


Šakiai National Dog Show, Lithuania
Breed judge Jurate Burkiene - Group judge Kornelija Butrimova
Afrikos Mitas of Love - Best of Breed & BIG 2

--------------- ** -------------


The Welsh Kennel Club, Wales, England
Breed judge for basenjis Mr Frank Kane - Group judge Mr A Wight
Tokaji American Beauty - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Zordia's Wazzala - Res Bitch CC
Tokaji American Gigolo at Embeau - Best Dog
Tokaji Kentucky Blue - Res Dog CC
Tokaji California Dreaming - Best Puppy

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Mrs E Bothwell
Pharaoh hound 
Omorose Bennu Child With Torabinka - Best of Breed
Birkhall Bintanath Of Athanasius - Res Bitch CC
Pharaoh hound  Birkhall Hallam's Brodie At Serenaker - Best Dog
Reedley Road Globetrotter - Res Dog CC

--------------- ** -------------


West Oahu KC., Hawaii
Judge Dr Robert Indeglia
Teazer Signet Bad Romance - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Grandquest Kazor's Motumbo Xequemate x Sonbar Signet Lightfoot Lilly & progeny of our Akuaba Bedeviled and Candu's Kahlua)


--------------- ** -------------

Tralee All Breed Championship Show, Ireland
Breed judge Mr P Stanton - Group judge Ms M Grant-Cook
Eng/Irish Ch Benkura Take A Chance On Me - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Bubas The Barnstormer x Antefaa Nakura Wood Nymph)

Breed judge for pharao hounds Mr T. Skaar
Pharaoh hound  XO's Immortal Anharbn - Best of Breed
Enigma Quite a Showgirl with Actolia - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

 Oslo International, Norway
Group 8 judge Anne Livø Buvik - BIS judge James Reynolds
Congratulations to Danish BEST IN SHOW Winner 
American Cocker Spaniel Galaksi Million Dollar Quistion - bred and owned by Michael Kristensen, DK

Judge for 11 basenji Gert Christensen, Denmark

Matabichi Fahari Zola (at left) - Best of Breed & Kingwanas Fairy of Tails - BOS

Judge for 8 pharaoh hounds Juutilainen, Saija, Finland
Pharaoh hound
Mesmerizing Made In Heaven - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Antefa's Q-Lahn - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

  Bratislava International, Slovakia
Judge Heidi Kirschbichler, Austria
Bundustar African Elite - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Aaron Adenike Belongo - entered in Openclass male with CAC , R-CACIB & NEW Slovakian Champion
Ashanti Bakwe Abitibi - BOS

Pharaoh hound Attis Wai-Wad - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Pharaoh hound  Arsinoe Farafra - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS Veteran


--------------- ** -------------

Kouvola National, Finland
Judge Viva-Maria Soleckyj-Spunar, Poland - Group judge 
Pharaoh hound Black Eagle's Heaven Can Wait - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Heavens I'm Hot - BOS

Judge Viva-Maria Soleckyj-Spunar, Poland - Group judge 
Amusing Tori Amber Sunrise - Best of Breed, NEW Finnish Champion & BIG 3
Sternhimmels Lux In Nocte - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Leipzig National, Germany
Blaz Kavcic
Zahleka Taji Watch the Old Legends - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Norrköping International, Sweden
Judge Eugene Blak, USA - Group judge Gunnar Nymann, Denmark
Pharaoh hound  Faouziahs Faramir - Best of Breed, BOB,  Swedish Winner 2011 & BIG2 
Kimwitu's Zolotaya  - Best of Breed,  Swedish Winner 2011 &  BIG4
 Kimwitu's Valentino - BOS & Swedish Winner 2011

--------------- ** -------------

Tallinn International, Estonia
Breed.- Group- & BIS puppy judge Rita Kadike-Skadina, Latvia
Aittakankaan Afsahr Farlanders - Best of Breed & BIG 4
Farlanders Against All Storms - Best of Breed Puppy &
BIS puppy


18. August
Moscow International, Russia
Judge Tibor Gehlen, Hungary
Tim Spirit Aldzheba - Best of Breed



Limerick All Breed Championship Show, Ireland
Breed judge Mrs R Lahtovaara
Elsco Amastunner at Swanwith - Best of Breed
Benkura Take a Chance on Me - BOS 
Tokaji Nevards Smith - Best Puppy


15. August
Belated results from Norsk Myndeklubb & Norsk Tibetansk Terrier Klubb


 14. August
Brive International, France
Judge M Barenne Roger
Meisterhaus Signet Higher N'Higher - Best of Breed
Abuluka Gobu - BOS
Anto Angari Tami's Tamtamy - entered in Intermediateclass male with Exc1, 
Flash Boy du Chemin de la Lune Aux Reves - entered in Puppyclass male with VP
Abuluka Jaya  - entered in Puppyclass male with P

--------------- ** -------------


 Arkansas KC., Little Rock, AR., USA
Group judge Mrs Judy Webb
 Pharaoh hound Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed & BIG 2

--------------- ** -------------

 Balassagyarmat National, Hungary
Judge
 
 Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Rixa Qiwidotter - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, NEW Hungarian Junior Champion, BIG 2 Junior & BIG 2

--------------- ** -------------

Turku National, Finland
Breed judge for 3 pharaoh hounds Seamus Oates, Ireland
 Pharaoh hound  Sawhorse's Lord Ofthedance - Best of Breed
 Pharaoh hound  Jataburu Sand Dog Zenobia - BOS

Breed judge for basenjis Johan Juslin
Sternhimmels In Dulci Iubilo - Best of Breed
Kanjaras Whoop-De-Doo - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Joensuu National, Finland
Judge for basenji and pharaoh hounds Fernando Madeira Rodriques
Faraoland Xcellent Example - Best of Breed
 Pharaoh hound  Heidi Sotis Gor Duat Atum - Best of Breed & NEW Finnish Champion

--------------- ** -------------


SPK, Fuglebjerg, Denmark
Judge for 5 basenjis Agnes Ganami, Israel
Zahleka Moxica Loves Friedley - Best of Breed & BIS 3
Zahleka Kazor Diva Loves Drama - BOS
Kingwana's Hellblazer of D'Guard -
BIS Puppy


--------------- ** -------------

Rønneby International, Sweden
Breed judge for basenjis & pharaoh hounds Annette Bystrup, Denmark - Group judge
Kenjaali Verro-Vigilant - Best of Breed & BIG 3

 Pharaoh hound Faouziahs Faramir - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
 Pharaoh hound  Northgates Kalahari Queen - BOS


13. August
Sopot International, Poland
 Judge Rafael Malo Alcrudo - Group judge 
Ofi Child of the Stars Asiaczek - Best of Breed & BIG 3

--------------- ** -------------



Innsbruck International, Austria
Breed judge Mrs. Elsbeth Clerc, Switzerland - Group judge Mrs. Dr. Oriella Zilli
Abuluka Herero - Best of Breed, NEW International Champion & BIG 4

--------------- ** -------------


Siikajoki Group show (5 & 6), Finland
Judge Rainer Vuorinen
Ajibu Heart And Soul - Best of Breed & BIG 2

--------------- ** -------------


SPK, Fuglebjerg, Denmark
Judge for 5 basenjis Eugene Yerusalemsky - BIS judge
Zahleka Moxica Loves Friedley - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW
Kingwana's Hellblazer of D'Guard - BIS Puppy


--------------- ** -------------

Bournemouth Championship Show, England
Judge Gerry Robertson
Zordia's Wazzala - Best of Breed
Tokaji California Dreaming - Res Bitch CC
Tokaji Kentucky Blue - Best male
Kazor's Make Way For Riley - Res Dog CC

Judge for
AVNSC Toy & Hound Mrs Jo Bispham AVNSC Toy & Hound Mrs Jo Bispham
 Pharaoh hound  Reedley Road Globetrotter - Best of Breed

Judge for Pro Plan/Dog World Puppy Stakes Mr R P Oldham
Tokaji California Dreaming - Best Bitch



Askersund National, Sweden
Judge Nils Molin - Group judge Gunilla Sandberg
Karimba's Colin Cocky - Best of Breed & BIG 3

Breed judge for 7 pharaoh hounds, Åke Sjöström - Group judge Gunilla Sandberg
 Pharaoh hound  Faouziahs Faramir - Best of Breed & BIG 4
   Pharaoh hound  Faouziahs Fabienne - BOS
   Pharaoh hound  Faouziah's Cesario - Best Veteran in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Joensuu International, Finland
Judge for 5 pharaoh hounds Esko Nummijärvi
 Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Just for Kicks - Best of Breed

Judge for 8 basenjis Kenneth Edh, Sweden
Bulldobas Crown Jewel - Best of Breed
Rosone's Primo Profitto - BOS & NEW International Champion


--------------- ** -------------

Valkeakoski National, Finland
Breed judge for basenjis & pharaoh hounds Gert Christensen, Denmark
Sternhimmels In Dulci Iubilo - Best of Breed
Sternhimmels Lux in Nocte - BOS

 Pharaoh hound Sawhorse's Lord Ofthedance - Best of Breed


12. August
Mohawk K.C., Ballston Spa, New York, USA
Group judge Mr James E Frederickson
Pharaoh hound  Northgates As You Like It - Best of Breed & Best in Group
DC N'Focus Santa Baby - 
Best of Breed & BIG 4


11. August
Glen Falls K.C., Ballston Spa, New York, USA
Group judge Mrs Lowel K Davis - BIS judge Mrs Lowel K. Davis
Pharaoh hound  Northgates As You Like It - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW # 43 ?


--------------- ** -------------

Check out the Winner of the Basenji club of Canada


10
. August
Saratoga New York K.C., Ballston Spa, New York, USA
Group judge Mrs Lowel K Davis - BIS judge Mr Lowel K. Davis
Pharaoh hound  Northgates As You Like It - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW # 42

--------------- ** -------------

Danville KC., Greensboro, NC., USA
Group judge Elaine Mathis 
Pharaoh hound
  Hallam's Gysai Gabriel - Best of Breed & BIG 2


7. August
SA Winter International, Australia
Breed judge Mr T Watanabe, Japan

Mzalia Love in Motion - BIS Baby
(Baagna Virst Legend x Mzalia Private Dancer)

--------------- ** -------------


Norsk Myndeklub, Nesbyen, Norway
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Mrs. Mona Selbach - Group judge Mrs. Mona Selbach
Pharaoh hound  Mesmerizing Made in Heaven - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Faouziah's Go For Lovely Ziva - entered in Youthclass female with Exc1, CK, CAC & BB2
Pharaoh hound
  Antefa's Ukuleleh - BOS

Breed judge for basenjis Jelena Kruus - Group judge Mrs. Mona Selbach
Matabichi Fahari Zola - Best of Breed & BIG 4
Matabichi Free Jewel in Stripe - entered in Youthclass male with Ex2, CK & BM3
Sharans Phantom of the Opera - entered in Openclass male with Exc1, CK & BM2
Kingwanas Flirting Figaro - entered in Openclass male with Exc2, CK & BM4
Matabichi Exlusive Moja Nyota - BOS
Doberguard's Maya Masterpiece - entered in Championclass female with Exc1, CK & BB2
Matabichi Faizah Copperflame - entered in Youthclass female with Exc1, CK, CAC & BB3



--------------- ** -------------

Albena National, Moldavia
Judge
Venezia Milky Way - CAC & NEW Moldavian Champion

--------------- ** -------------

 Kuopio International, Finland
Breed judge for 19 basenjis Elina Haapaniemi
Bulldobas Crown Jewel - Best of Breed
All basenjis entered

Breed judge for 6 pharaoh hounds Ekaterina Senashenko
Pharaoh hound  Jataburu Sand Dog Prima Donna Alla - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Sawhorse's Wild Spirit - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

 Stenstavik International, Sweden
Breed judge for 7 pharaoh hounds Goran Hallberg
 Pharaoh hound  Ezhar Chara Tempt By Liv - Best of Breed
Al Mozel Goyas Ghost - entered in Championclass female with CC, Reserve CACIB & BB2
Ezhar Jewel Eyed Judi - entered in Championclass female with BB3

Pharaoh hound
  Ezhar Ars Amandi  - BOS

Antefas Undehr -  entered in ?class male with CC, Reserve CACIB & BB2

Judge Goran Hallberg
Touch Of Razz Maräng - Best of Breed & NEW Swedish Champion





Stockholm National, Sweden
Judge Matti Tuominen, Finland
Enigma Just Watch Me - Best of Breed
Khani's Midnight Star - BOS


6. August
  Norsk Tibetansk Terrier Klubb, Nesbyen, Norway
Breed judge Mrs. Luane Williams, USA - Group judge Mr. Stelios Makaritis, Greece
Pharaoh hound  Mesmerizing Made in Heaven - Best of Breed & BIG 3
- Faouziah's Go For Lovely Ziva - entered in Youthclass female with Exc1, CK, CAC & BB2 
Pharaoh hound
  Antefa's Ukuleleh - BOS

Breed judge for basenjis Luane Williams - Group judge Mr. Stelios Makaritis, Greece
Matabichi Fahari Zola - Best of Breed & BIG 4
Matabichi Free Jewel in Stripe - entered in Youthclass male with Ex2
Sharans Phantom of the Opera - entered in Openclass male with Exc1, CK & BM2
Kingwanas Flirting Figaro  - entered in Openclass male with Exc2, CK & BM3
Doberguard's Maya Masterpiece - BOS
Matabichi Exlusive Moja Nyota - entered in Championclass female with Exc1, CK & BB2
Matabichi Faizah Copperflame - entered in Youthclass female with Exc1, CK, CAC & BB3

Matabichi's Breeders Group - Best in Breed & BIS 4

--------------- ** -------------

Swedish Sighthound Club, Svenstavik
Judge for 7 pharaoh hounds, Rudi Brandt, Denmark
 Pharaoh hound  Ezhar Chara Tempt By Liv - Best of Breed
BB-2 CC, Ezhar Jewel Eyed Judi - New Swedish Champion, BIS- 2 Working Dog
BB-3 Res CC, Al Mozel Gossip Girl
BB-4 Ch Ezhar Bobby Jo - BOB & BIS-3 Veteran
Pharaoh hound  Ezhar Ars Amandi  - BOS
BM-2 CC Antefas Undehr - BIS-3 Youngster

--------------- ** -------------

Druskininkai International, Lithuania
Breed judge
Afrikanskiy Molchun Fingurem - Best of Breed & Baltic Winner 2011


Ebele Amara of Swala Pala - BOS & Baltic Winner 2011


--------------- ** -------------

 Black Sea Winner International, Albena
Judge 
Venezia Milky Way - CAC, CACIB, Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

 Specialty show Winner, Czechia
Judge Tibor Havelka, SK
Hannah Ekibondo - Best in Show
Mutabaruga Jimmy Clif - Best male in Show

--------------- ** -------------


Hound Association Championship Show, England
Breed judge for basenjis Mrs B Stoneham
Kissangani Dream Maker at Djoser - Best of Breed
Elsco Amatillyson - Best Dog

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Mr Keith Thornton

Pharaoh hound  Faience In Gold - Best of Breed (at right)
Xo's Invincible - Res Dog CC (at left and uncle to the Winner)
Pharaoh hound
  Omorose Cosmic Kaskara For Tyysgol - Best Bitch
Islephar Tia Sitre - Res Bitch CC (daughter of the Winner)
Pharaoh hound
  Annatefkah Bahiti With Orahpsenaid - Best Puppy in Breed
Pharaoh hound  Ezhar Rough Quest at Lyncris - Best Veteran in Breed

The Bill Pinches Memorial Puppy Stakes
Judge Frank Kane
Tokaji Texas Ranger - Best Puppy Dog
Tokaji Kentucky Blue - 3. Best Puppy Dog
 

--------------- ** -------------

Ludwigshafen International, Germany
Judge Noel Baaser
All basenjis entered


5. August
Druskininkai International, Lithuania
Breed judge - Group judge
Enigma It's All About Me - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Juma Mongo Asiaczek - BOS

--------------- ** -------------



3. August
Paignton & District Fanciers Association, England
Judge Mr Chris Payne - Group judge Frank Kane
Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Globetrotter - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Pharaoh hound  Ankors Enenet-hemset - Best bitch
Skybank Queen Hatshepset - Reserve Best bitch



2. August
Winner of July Basenji Photo Competition
Click on the photo to see the other photos placed and join in the August Basenji Photo Competition

--------------- ** -------------


 Albena National II, Bulgaria
Judge

 Venezia Milky Way - CAC and NEW Champion of Cyprus
(I get confused with all these shows and titles - info is much appreciated:-)


31. July
Basenji Club of Canada
Specialt judge John Forbes, Australia
GCH Am Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Maresa Joyful Noise - BEST IN SHOW
(Illusion's Tex Son x Ahmarnahr'Sbabeofthekalihari & progeny of our Candus Kahlua and Akuaba Bedeviled)


--------------- ** -------------

Bremen National, Germany
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Mr Coppens, Holland
Pharaoh hound  Faouziah's Gandalf - Best of Breed,  BIS Junior (Group 5) & BIG 3

--------------- ** -------------



Marion Ohio Kennel Club, Marion, Ohio, USA
Group judge Mrs Carol Spritzer
Pharaoh hound TiaRa Ne-Kabu Abu Simbel Ankh - Best of Breed & Best in Group

--------------- ** -------------


 Waukesha KC (2), Waukesha, WI., USA
Group judge Mrs Monica Canestrini
Pharaoh hound  Northgates As You Like It - Best of Breed & BIG 2

--------------- ** -------------

Kalingrad International, Russia
Judge
Pharaoh hound Farao Anubis Impala - Best of Breed & NEW Russian Champion
Judge
Amusing Tori Amber Sunrise - CAC, CACIB NEW Russian Champion & BOS

--------------- ** -------------


 Vejen International Denmark
 Breed judge for 1 basenjis Krystyna Opara, Poland  
Vicita’s Hot And Spicy - Best of Breed

Breed judge for 4 pharaoh hound Anne Indergaard, Norway

Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - Best of Breed
Antefa's Ukuleleh - entered in Openclass male with Reserve CAC & CACIB


  Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - BOS
Faouziah's Go For Lovely Ziva - entered in Juniorclass female with Reserve CAC & BB2

--------------- ** -------------

Ransäter International
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Mr Göran Hallberger - Group judge  Mr Ejima Chie - BIS judge Mr Torbjörn Skaar
Pharaoh hound
Faouziahs Faramir - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
Vaskurs Idefix Qiwison - entered in Youthclass male with CAC & BM2
Vaskurs Plexia Qiwidotter - - entered in Youthclass female with Reserve CAC & BB3

Manola Poggesi, Italy
Chagmas Pirate Princess Red Ruby - Best of Breed, NEW Swedish,- Nordich & International Champion


--------------- ** -------------

 Pori International, Finland
Judge Outi Piisi-Putta 
Klassic's Daydream Believer - Best of Breed
All basenjis entered





  CONGRATULATIONs
follow the above link to our Show records site


--------------- ** -------------

Basenjis in Denmark since 1958


Click on the photo of Coppernob of the Congo who was the first basenji in Denmark, to go to the updated site & also
read the handwritten pedigree from the Danish KC for the first basenji litter born - also visit the highlights 


--------------- ** -------------


News May, June and July 2011
News January, February, March & April 2011
News October, November & December 2010
News August & September 2010
News June & July 2010
News April & May 2010
News January, February & March 2010
News August, September, October, November & December 2009