News April, May & June 2017

30. June
International Dog Show, Nonthaburi, Thailand
Judge Petri Muntean, Romania

Indiana Jones Itapuca - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 2 Junior & BIG 3
(
Gringo Teazer Itapuca x Goiabada Chiya ITAPUCA and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------

Windsor Championship Dog Show, England
Judge Geoff Corish - Group judge Miss Ann Ingram, Ireland
Faraoland Miss Flirtation - Bitch CC, Best of Breed & BIG 3
Akmar  Empress of Egypt - Reserve Bitch CC
Woodella True Song - Dog CC & BOS
Woodella Vamos - Reserve Dog CC
All Basenjis entered

Judge Serena Parker
Tonispada Ozymandias Anharbn - Dog CC & Best of Breed
Annatefkah Tumaini - Reserve Dog CC
Killarney's Heartland B Like Brooke Shields - Bitch CC & BOS
Annatefkah Theema at Rubasu - Reserve Bitch CC
Doucai's Prezzju Ta Gharghur - Best Puppy in Breed
Threemoons Shooting Star - Best Veteran in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

International "Midnight Sun Dog Show", Gällivare, Sweden
Judge for 5 basenjis Sonia Kelveri-Philippou, Cypres - Group judge Mr perttu Ståhlbeg, Finland

Bahaticca's Flirting Glance - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(
Genius Is My Middle Name Afrikata x Obsidion Autobot Ticca and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)


29. June
International Dog Show, Nonthaburi, Thailand
Judge Mr Timothy Thomas, Australia

Escarlate Riuva Itapuca - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Kazor's Take Me All the Way x Dama de Vermelho Itapuca and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)


25. June
International Dog Show, Aarau, Switzerland
Judge Agabeyli Zaur, Azergaijan
Black Forest Goblins Butterfly Effect - Best of Breed
(Pharaoh's Diamonds Ghajariy Ghazal x Old Legend's Imani and progeny and progeny from our Fallohide Mr King Kylie)
Tim Spirit Bravissima - Entered in Intermediate class female with Reserve CAC and Reserve CACIB
(Tim Spirit Terracota Warrior x Tim Spirit Tessarossa Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)  


--------------- ** -------------

Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc., Championship Dog Show, NSW (2)
Judge Mrs Mean Markotany
Pharaoh hound Caletto Fly High - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Pareesa Anuket Sat Ruu and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show "White Nights-2, RKF President Cup, Skt Petersburg, Russia
Breed judge Ramune Kazlauskaite, Lithuania, Group judge Boris Chapiro, France - BIS judge Rafael de Santiago, Puerto Rico

Photo Livanich Liv
Bupe Itapuca - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
(Klassic's Git R Done x Blaue King Kiara  and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Mikasa, Hokkaido, Japan
Judge Mrs. Kakuko Sasa
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Red Rabbit Hunter - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Northgate's Prince Charming x Northgate's Northside Special and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Kiev, Ukraine
Judge Alin Dumitresc
 
Tame Pride Barthyl (left) - Best of Breed & BIG 3 and at right Tame Pride Erlin - BOS
(Parents to Bardhyl are Arcane From Black Manor x Abygayle Merry Pharaohs Mystery  and parents to Erlin are Shahrans El Bandito x Abygayle Merry Pharaohs Mystery and both are
progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

BIS Puppy judge

Tame Pride Gyles - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Faraoland La Fuerza Mayor x Tame Pride Amira Candy  and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)
   

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Genk, Belgium
Judge Mevr Wagner
Ife de Bois Melusine - Best of Breed
du Vieux Bry of Dodgy-Dog - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Rovaniemi, Finland
Judge Zsuzsanna Balogh, Hungary - Group judge

NCM's All That Glitters Is Gold at Northgate - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Shema's Mia Mystic Warrior x Northgate's Koh-I-Noor and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Northgate's Rock the World - BOS
(Northgate's Prince Charming x Northgate's Northside Special and  progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Judge Zsuzsanna Balogh, Hungary
Star Talisman Brayni Chirful Marcel - Best of Breed
Star Talisman Vanessa Little Berry - BOS
Ajibu Farm Girl - Best Veteran in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Brno, CZ
Judge Marko Lepasaar, Estonia
Meisterhaus Live 'N It Up - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Mungu Tami's TamTamy Ekibondo - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Chatellerault, France
Breed- & Group judge Franco Mannoto - BIS judge Raymond Soulat

Lord Invictus de la Tribu Val'Elsy - Best of Breed - Best in Group & BIS 3
(C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy x Helsy Sun El Sueno del Amigo and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------

International  Dog Show, Kolobrzeg, Poland
Judge Frncova Lenka, CZ - Group judge Mrs. Livija Zizevske, Lithuania

Bundustar African Elite - Best of Breed, Best Veteran in Breed & BIG 3
(Abotere's Adunbi  x I'm Everybody's Darling Asiaczek  and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)


24. June
International Dog Show "Asia Winner 2", Kapchagai, Kazakhstan
Breed- & Group judge Lilliane de Ridder Onghena, Belgium
High Spirit of Swala Pala - Best of Breed, Asia Winner & BIG 3
mere på hjemmesiden https://www.basenji-angavumaisha.ru/resalts/23-25-06-2017-3-cacib-asia-winner/


--------------- ** -------------

Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc., Championship Dog Show, NSW (1)
Judge Miss Deirdre Crofts
Pharaoh hound Caletto Fly High - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Pareesa Anuket Sat Ruu and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Voronezh, Russia
Judge Olga Grin'
  
Itury Puzzle Cheretta (left) - Best Baby in Breed &
BIS Baby - at right Itury Puzzle Senatra - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy
(Parents to Cheretta are Itury Puzzle Faust x Itury Puzzle Urmala and parents to Senatra are Favelado Lek Touchless Itapuca x Itury Puzzle Hindi Singh and both are progeny
from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------

Houndshow Schöningen, Germany
Judge Gavin Robertson, England

Mamba-Ewanga Cookies Cream (at left) - Best of Breed and at right Ori Child of the Stars Asiaczek - BOS
(Parents to Cookis Cream are
Genius Is My Middle Name Afrikata x Mutabaruga's Jah Glory and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy - Parents to
Ori Child are Old Legend's Doo-Hoshi x Jelly Joshreen Asiaczek and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)


--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Dzerzhinsk, Belarus
Judge Stefan Popov, Bulgaria

Photo Irina Melnichenko
Nela Hundo Bongusta Unu - Best of Breed & BIG 4
 (Dar Bony-Sona Earl Grey & Angel Congo Zeri Zema and progeny from our Fallohide Mr King Kylie)

or is it Itury Puzzle Tender Maggie Green ?

BIS Puppy judge Irina Podlozhnaya

Eternal Enigma Baten Kaitos - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Jazz & Blues of Swala Pala x Dream of Congo Mbosse and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Skt Petersburg, Russia
Judge Mr Jean Blangino - Group judge Mr Vladimir Aleksandrov - BIS judge Mr Revaz Khomasuridze

Reedly Road Oll Korrect - Best of Breed,
Best in Group & BIS 2
(Reedly Road Lynway x Antefa's Wadjet on Reedly Road and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Athens, Greece (2)
Judge

Wild Things Hakuna Matata Etoile - Best of Breed, NEW Champion of Greece & BIG 2
(Enigma Walking the Red Carpet x Arlette and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show "Cup Sky Fair 2017" Kungar, Russia
Judge Olga Kosareva

Astrea Twinkle Star - Best of Breed,
Best in Group & BIS 3
(Faraoland Ibra The Starplayer x In Black And White Afrikata and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Faraoland Ibra the Starplayer - BOS

BIS Puppy judge
Congo Line Don't Stop - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Sulla Liwang x Congo Line A Classy Touch  and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

Blackpool Championship Dog Show, England
Judge Elina Haapaniemi, Finland
Akmar Empress of Egypt - Bitch CC & Best of Breed
Faraoland Miss Flirtation - Reserve Bitch CC
Woodella Vamos - Dog CC & BOS
Kissangani Caught in the Act for Milukris - Reserve Dog CC
All Basenjis entered

Judge  Dr Rahel Benstead
Pharaoh hound Kurriera Orlando At Lyncris - Best of Breed
Doucai Gustaz Ta Birgu - Reserve Best Dog
Pharaoh hound Ta'Fazolu Lucija Tal Doucai - Best Puppy, Best Junior and Best Bitch
Ta Skonju Gawra of Doucai - Reserve Best Bitch


23. June
Russian Sighthound Winner Show, Skt Petersburg
Judge Roberto Velez Pico - BIS judge Rafael de Santiago

Reedly Road Oll Korrect - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW
(Reedly Road Lynway x Antefa's Wadjet on Reedly Road and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Antefa Xperia on Reedly Road - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Athens, Greece (1)
Judge Knud Sigurd Wilberg, Norway

Wild Things Hakuna Matata Etoile - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Enigma Walking the Red Carpet x Arlette and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)



19. June
On this date in the Year
1219, the legend says the Danish flag, "Danebro",
dropped from the sky in Tallinn, Estonia
Dannebro is the oldest flag in the World and still in use



18. June
National Dog Show Luige, Harjumaa, Estonia (2)
Judge Zidy Munsterhielm-Ehnberg, Finland
Shahrans Strawberry White - Best of Breed
Forunga Numa Gucci - Best Puppy in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Las Palmas, Gran Canaria
Judge

Guarapo de Canorama - Best of Breed & BIG 2
( Skardu's Homer Simpson x Elda de Canorama & progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Marijampolé, Lithuania
Judge Monika Blaha, Austria

Arabela Voodoo Siela - Best Veteran in Breed, NEW Lithuanian Veteran Champion, Best of Breed  & BIS 4 Veteran
(Faraoland Point Taken  x Ribessita Bailarina De Tango & progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Ekaterinburg, Russia (2)
Judge Ekaterina Senashenko

Naslediye Etera Charme Offensiv  - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Barkless Xtreme Dimension x Nasledye Etera Cabiria Night  & progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

The Malta Canine Society & The National Canine Federation Joint Double Evening Dog Show (2)
Judge
Pharaoh hound Jataburu Sand Dog Oscar - Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed, Best Puppy in Group & Best in Group
(Northgate's Nothing Else Matters x Jataburu Sand Dog Capella and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Kotka, Finland
Judge Perttu Ståhlberg - Group judge Ligita Zake
Tim Spirit Nuby - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Kimwitu's Stan G x Tim Spirit Carrera i Carrera and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Star Karuna Hello Itury Puzzle - BOS

Judge for pharaoh hounds, Jadranka Mijatovic, Croatia
Pharaoh hound North Remix Rusinantte - Best of Breed
(Sawhorse's Full of Winder x Black Eagle's Happy Face and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------


Pharaoh hound Specialty,
Tånga Hed, Sweden
Judge Björg Foss, Norway

Vaskurs Gisela Harabo - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - BOS
Candy to Vaskurs Whipsering Sand - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson x Farao Anubis Infra Red and  progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Mesmerizing Made in Heaven -
BIS Veteran
Bazinga A Dance With Dragons -
BIS Junior


 17. June
National Dog Show Luige, Harjumaa, Estonia (1)
Breed - & Group judge Monika Kuriata-Okarmus, Poland
Shahrans Strawberry White - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Shahrans Hungry Heart x Kimwitu's Zolotaya)
Urfiya Amulet Heart - BOS
(Amiri Nguvu Nzuri Basenji x Deep in My Heart Wild Child)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Ekaterinburg, Russia (1)
Judge Kirill Barbosov
Evonty Raspberry Garnet - Best of Breed
(Eldorado N Terrarust Whirlwind x Teazer Signet Uma to Evonty   

All Square Faithfull Knight  - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Meisterhaus Victory  Van Gogh x Kimwitu's Sweety Strawberry )

--------------- ** -------------

The Malta Canine Society & The National Canine Federation Joint Double Evening Dog Show (1)
Judge Mr Gordon Raul

Jataburu Sand Dog Oscar - Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed,
Best Puppy in Group, Best in Group & BIS 2
(Northgate's Nothing Else Matters x Jataburu Sand Dog Capella and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Krakow, Poland (2)
Judge Gerard Jipping, the Netherlands
Azid Makiwara - Best of Breed
(
Brandon Lee Arsinoe x Ariniti Kobo and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Caletto Four on the Floor - BOS &
NEW Champion of Poland
(
Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Pareesa Anuket Sat Ruu  and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

BIS Brace judge Joanna Szczepakska-Korpette

Azid Makiwara and Caletto Four on The Floor - Best Brace in Breed & BIS Brace

--------------- ** -------------

The Finnish Pharaoh hound and Ibizan Hound Club's Official Specialty Show. Kuopio (1)
Judge Mari Pajaskoski
Reedly Road Lynway - Best of Breed
Antefa's Wadjet on Reedly Road - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Swedish Sighthound Specialty, Tånga Hed, Sweden
Breed judge Anette Edlander - BIS judge Andre van den Broek, the Netherlands
Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of breed & BIS 3
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson  - BOS

BIS puppy Judge Henrik Skog
Candy to Vaskurs Whispering Sand - Best puppy in Breed & BIS 3 puppy

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Norway
Judge  Rune Dalby

Vaskurs Roman Pearsce Qiwison - Best of Breed,
Best in Group & BIS 2
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Bobruysk, Belarus
Breed judge Strelkov I - Group judge T Romanovskaya

Intisaraz Artorias Abyss'Stalker - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca  x Intisara Carrie Bradshow Alisina Zvezdochka and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

Second show
Group V Dog Show, Bobruysk, Belarus
Judge N Lychkovskaya
Dar Bony Sona Zoe - Best of Breed
Intisaraz Artorias Abyss'Stalker - BOS


Photo by Anima Libera
Adebanke's Perfect Illusion Intisara'z - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS puppy
(Kazor's Take Me All the Way x Itury Puzzle Jagodka and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)


 11. June
International Dog Show & Latvian Winner'17, Latvia
Judge Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez, Mexico - Group judge Franki Leung
Pharaoh hound Remember Me Faranubis Bahaar - Best of Breed, Latvian Winner'17 & BIG 2

Judge Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez, Mexico - Group judge Franki Leung

Keisi Svet Inozemets - Best of Breed, NEW Champion of Latvia and Baltic, Latvian Winner'17 & BIG 4
(Kimwitu's Stan G. x Tim Spirit Koko Chanel and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Kalisz, Poland
Breed judge Maria Zasada - BIS Veteran judge Boguslaw Chmiel

Bundustar African Elite - Best Veteran in Breed, BOS &
BIS Veteran
(Abotere's Adunbi x I'm Everybody's Darling Asiaczek and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------


National Cog Show, Saulieu, France
Breed- & Group judge  Mr JeanLuc Delente

Lord Invictus de lan Tribu Val' Elsy - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy x Helsy Sun El Sueno Del Amigo and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)


--------------- ** -------------

International Blue Lagoon Winner Dog Show, Malta (2)
Breed- & Group judge  Mrs Carmen Navarro - BIS judge Mr Stelios Makaritis

Photo Jovana Danilovic
Nasledye Etera True Devotion - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
(Sundevils Seabiscuit x Venezia Milky Way and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

Judge  Mrs Carmen Navarro

Jataburu Sand Dog Oscar - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Northgate's Nothing Else Matters x Jataburu Sand Dog Capella and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Vejen, Denmark (2)
 Judge for 7 basenjis Gunnar Nymann
Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - Best of Breed
Woodella Time Traveler - entered in Juniorclass male with Excellent
Nganga's La Luna - BOS
Bushongo Esperanza - entered in Openclass female with Exc, CK BB2 with CAC & Reserve CACIB
Chagmas Precious Ramotswe - entered in Championclass female with Exc, CK BB3 with Reserve CAC
Meisterhaus Puzzle'n Play - entered in Championclass female with Exc, CK & BB4

BIS Puppy judge
Kingwanas Totally Awesome - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 4 Puppy

Judge for 3 pharaoh hounds, Kirsi Honkanen, Finland
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison  - Best of Breed
Vaskurs Dominic Toretto Qiwison - entered in Opcnclass male with Exc, CK BM2, CAC & R CACIB
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - BOS

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog show, Vänersborg, Sweden
Judge  for 10 pharaoh hounds Karl-Erik Johansson
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed
Enigma Serendipity - BOS

Judge  for 12 basenji Karl-Erik Johansson 
Nganga's Storm Chaser - Best of Breed & NEW Swedish Champion
Takuini Dark Flame Enigma - BOS
All Basenjis entered


--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show for Group V, Harjumaa, Estonia
Judge Juta Haranen
Matilda des Fringants Complices - Best of Breed
Fortuna Numa Gavana - Best Baby in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Oslo, Norway
Judge Lisbeth Mach
Chagmas Pirate King Black Pearl - Best of Breed and Best Veteran of Breed
Suntribe's Khani Tuff Tuff - BOS

Kingwanas Troll Hunter to Mirembe - Best Puppy in Breed,
Best Puppy in Group & BIS 4 Puppy
( Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca  x Kingwanas Lovebug and progeny to our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

Judge Lisbeth Mach
Pharaoh hound Bazinga A Dance with Dragons - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Bazinga Baratheon of Dragonstone - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Hannover, Germany (2)
Judge Rui Oliveira, Portugal

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog show, Klangenfurt, Austria (2)
Judge Jens Ramsing, Denmark
? Best of Breed & Alpensieger
Momba Tonga Petite Princess - Best Junior in Breed, Junior Alpensieger & BOS


10.  June
International Dog Show, Minsk, Belarus
Judge Mr Neofutou Erodotos, Cyprus - BIS puppy judge Vladimir Cairovic

Nela Hundo Verona - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Dar Bony-Sona Emerald x Nela Hundo Aurelia Bella and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------

Basenji National Club Show, France
Judge  for 42 basenjis Syviane Tompousky
Jasiri-Sukari Win Storm - Best of Breed
La Miss of Swala Pala - BOS
Lolita-Lempicka of Swala Pala - Best Junior in Breed
Kimwitu's Milk Chokolate - Best Puppy in Breed
All Square Diva Dodola - Best Baby in Breed
Dancing Queen of Swala Pala - Best Veteran in Breed

--------------- ** -------------


International Blue Lagoon Winner Dog Show, Malta (1)
Judge Janus Opara, Poland
Franel Pharaoh - Best of Breed

Jataburu Sand Dog Oscar - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(Northgate's Nothing Else Matters x Jataburu Sand Dog Capella and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Moscow, Russia
Judge Yana Gavrilova

Litlar's Niju Zartar iz Scotland Weyr  - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIS Junior
(Lileo's Sunshine Daydream Farao Anubis x Litlar's Niju Hator Et'er and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Palanga, Lithuania
Breed judge Plamen Cholakov, Bulgaria - Group judge Denis Kuzel

Red Lady Pamario Vilké - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Crystal Javelin Lusien x Crispina Candy Kongo Gazele and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)
Solebas Happy Moments - BOS & NEW Lithuanian- and Baltic Champion

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Lommel, Belgium
Judge- & BIS judge  Mr  Carsten Birk, Denmark - Group judge Gusti Ionescu

Faraoland On A Bed of Roses - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
( Kimwitu's Valentino x Chagmas Rose To Faraoland and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Woodella Devil Wears Prade for Shylar - entered in Openclass male with Reserve CAC
Nganga's Its One Heck of a Storm - BOS
Abuluka Obamba - entered in Openclass female with Reserve CAC
Bahaticca's Inferno for Shyllar - Best Puppy in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Norwegian Basenji Specialty, Drammen
Judge Irene Horner, GB
 
Barkless Xtreme Dimension (at left) - BEST IN SHOW and at right is Boxzent's Neona Princess - BOS
(Parents to BIS male are M Wami's American Fortune Hunter x Faraoland Hd Street Glide and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

Finnish Basenji Specialty, Lahti
Judge Mrs Anneli Pukkila
Furahan Jacabo Jabari - BEST IN SHOW
(Heriaheri Se A Cabo x Furahan Java Jamela)
Nature's Masterpiece In Your Eyes - BIS Puppy
Bulldobas Crown Jewel -
BIS Veteran
All basenjis entered


--------------- ** -------------


Three Counties Championship Dog Show, England
Judge Mrs E P Hollings
Pharaoh hound  Ta'fazolu Lucija Tal Doucai - Best Puppy, Best Bitch & Best of Breed
Ta Skonju Gawra of Doucai - Reserve Best Bitch
Pharaoh hound  Tonispada Ozymandias Anharbn - Best Dog & BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Vejen, Denmark
Judge for basenjis Andras Korozs, Hungary -
Doberguard's  Black Strong Mocca - Best of Breed
Woodela Time Traveler - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc, CK, BM2 & CAC
Bushongo Esperanza - BOS
Nanga's La Luna - entered in Championclass female with exc, CK BB2, Reserve CAC & - CACIB
Meisterhaus Puzzle 'n Play - entered in Championclass female with Exc, CK BB3
Chagmas Precious Ramotswe - entered in Championclass female with Exc

BIS Puppy judge  Andras Korozs, Hungary

Kingwanas Totally Awesome - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca x Kingwanas Lovebug and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

 Judge Guido Schäfer, Germany
Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison  - Best of Breed
Vaskurs Dominic Toretto Qiwison - entered in Opcnclass male with Exc, CK BM2, CAC & R CACIB
Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Harjumaa, Estonia
Judge  Moa Persson, Sweden  - Group judge Knut Sigurd Wilberg, GB
Hanishan Bowwow Wow - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Hanishan Winner Takes it All x Hanishan X-Clusive and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Matilda Des Fringants Complices - BOS

BIS Veteran judge Harry Vella, Malta
Hanishan Game Hunter - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 4 Veteran
(Kanjaras Thanos Tibalt x Hanishan Titilayo Sharab)

Judge for pharaoh hounds, Harry Vella, Malta
Pharaoh hound Jataburu Sand Dog Capella - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Jataburu Sand Dog Sirius - BOS
Pharaoh hound  Jataburu Sand Dog Palme D'Or - Best Puppy in Breed

BIS Brace judge Harry Vella, Malta
Pharaoh hound  Jataburu Sand Dog Capella and Jataburu Sand Dog Sirius - BIS Brace

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog show, Leksand, Sweden
Breed judge Gunilla Sandberg - Group judge Markku Mähönen - BIS judge Nina Karlsdottir

Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed,
Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Northgate's Kahlahari Queen x Faouziah's Faramir and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - BOS

BIS Puppy judge Beata Petkevica

Candy to Vaskurs Whispering Sand - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson x Farao Anubis Infra Red and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Judge for 7 basenji Maija Mäkinen, Finland

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog show, Klangenfurt, Austria (1)
Judge H Kirschbichler
Antelope Lollipop Clothed Maja - Best of Breed


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Hannover, Germany (1)
Judge Wera Hübenthal, Norway


6. June
Basenji Club Bohemia Club Show, Podmitrov,  The Czech Republic
Judge  for 73 basenjis Jarmo Vuorinen, Finland
Meisterhaus Live'N It Up - BEST IN SHOW
Bundustar African Elite - BIS Veteran & BOS

All basenjis entered


5. June
National
Dog Show, Neunkirchen, Germany
Judge Marie-Joseé Melchior, Luxemburg - Group judge Ruth Wagner, Luxemburg - BIS judge
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2
(SkyHi's Daredevil x Eldorado's The Look of Jokuba)
Dakarai Grasshopper - BOS

BIS Veteran judge Ruth Wagner, Luxemburg
 Mutabaruga's Jump Nyabinghi - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS Veteran
(Meisterhaus Tail of Intrigue x Wordsworth Image of Gossip)
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Japan
Judge Saija Juutilainen, Finland

InterActive JP Genuine - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Jataburu Sand Dog Antares x Interactive JP Luqa and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Norrköping, Sweden (3)
Judge Ann-Cathrine Edoff - Group judge Diane Anderson, USA - BIS judge Birgitta Svarstad
Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 4
(Vaskurs idefix Qiwison x Northgate's Katahari Queen and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Antefa's Wasabi - BOS
(Hallam's Jake of Arolet x Chassellis Dehra Ta'Ziffa and progeny from our  Fallohide King Ramses)

BIS Junior judge Nikola Smolic

Antefa's Yosofin - Best Junior in Breed & BIS 2 Junior
(Shema's Mia Mystic Warrior x Antefa's Utopiah and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Judge for basenji Bette-Anne Stemnark, USA
Barkless Xtreme Dimension - Best of Breed


4. June 2017
International Dog Show, Umag, Croatia  (2)
Breed - & Group judge Zeljka Fon Zidar, Slovakia

Mamba-Ewanga Cookies Cream - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Genius Is My Middle Name Afrikata  x Mutabaruga's Jah Glory and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

BIS Baby judge Nina Kharatishvilu, Russia

Mamba-Ewanga Dolce Vita - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Jadaka Meisterhaus Silver Legacy  x Forest Belle Out Of Africa and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

Gazehound Ontario Specialty , Canada
Judge Kay Sneath, Australia  - BIG Puppy judge Randy Garren, USA -  BIS Puppy judge Kay Sneath, Australia
Pharaoh hound Litlar's Niju Zhenevieva Osiris - Best Puppy in Breed, Best of Breed - Best Puppy in Group & BIS Puppy
(Anubis Icaros x Litlar's Niju  Roza Egipta and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Judge Kay Sneath, Australia
Kisa Love On A Saturday Afternoon - Best of Breed
(Reveille Push The Limit To MV  x Jasiri-Sukari Inherit The Win For Kisa)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Leszno, Poland (2)
Breed judge Tomasz Kuszyk -
Denar Risum Tenatis - Best of Breed

BIS Veteran judge Zdenka Jilkova, CZ
Love is in the Air Asiaczek - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 4 Veteran

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, "Potyomkin's Cup", Kherson, Ukraine
Judge Radoslav Stoinov, Bulgaria - BIS Baby judge Malgorzata Wieremiejczyk-Wierzchowska, Poland
Connection Of The Generation Dominant Star - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Farlanders Against All Storms x Naslediye Etera Redzina Pride and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Ekaterinburg. Russia
Judge Mr R R Khomasuridze

Ashanti Shani Zara - Best of Breed, NEW Champion of RKF & BIG 2
(Evonty Geb Anpu Hazani x Dogma Sunrose Sirenity and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)


All Square Faithful Knight - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 2 Baby
(Meisterhaus Victory van Gogh x Kimwitu's Sweety Strawberry)
Angel Congo Pagao Pich - Best Puppy in Breed
(Khani's Everybody Loves Raymond x Ashanti Shani Zara and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Tumen, Russia (2)
Judge Mr Sedyh

Vituko Rafiki - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Indiana Jones of Swala Pala x Shokoladka s Knjazheskogo Dvora and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Bryansk, Russia
Judge H. Bulelik

Nela Hundo Bongusta Unu - Best of Breed, NEW Champion of Russia & BIG 2
(Dar Bony-Sona Earl Grey x Angel Congo Zeri Zema and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Umag, Croatia  (2)
Judge Zeljka Fon Zidar, Slo
Mamba-Ewanga Cookies Cream - Best of Breed
Bashira Eddie Possum - BOS
Mamba-Ewanga Dolce Vita - Best Baby in Breed


--------------- ** -------------

International Aphrodite Winner Dog Show, Pafos, Cyprus (2)
Judge Mrs Zorica Salijevic

Djuvanstar Sweet Sensation - Best of Breed, NEW Champion of Cyprus,  Aphrodite Winner & BIG 2
(Sundevils Seabiscuit x Djuvanstar Kitana Doll and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

National Pinkstershow, Arnhem, the Netherlands
Judge Dhr. G. van den Bosch, Belgium
Abuluka Obamba - Best of Breed
Akuaba N Eldorado Rhythm of the Night - BOS & NEW Dutch Champion

--------------- ** -------------

Championat de France
Judge M Buratti Pier Luigi
La Miss of Swala Pala - Best of Breed
Lord Invictur de la Tribu Val'elsy - BOS
Mitsouko of Swala Pala - Best Puppy in Breed
Miss Enora Le Kir Royal des Fringants Complices - Best Baby in Breed
Jasiri-Sukari Vermillion - Best Veteran in Breed

Judge Mr Franco Mannato
Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Pamparix - Best Junior in Breed & Best of Breed
(Reedly Road Desperado x Antefa's Wadjet on Reedly Road and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show "Estonian Winner 2017" Tallinn, Estonia
Judge Jose Luis Payro, Mexico
Farlanders Against All Storms - Best of Breed & Estonian Winner 2017
Farlanders Enjoy the Magic - BOS & Estonian Winner 2017

Judge Marie Gadolin, Sweden
  
Northgate's Rock the World (left) - Best of Breed & Estonian Winner 2017 and at right Northgate's Rock Princess - BOS & Estonian Winner 2017
NCM's All That Glitters Is Gold at Northgate - Best Junior in Breed, BB2 and Estonian Junior Winner 2017
Illostras Cleopatras Legacy - Best Baby in Breed & Baby Estonian Winner 2017 (is there such a title?)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Norrköping, Sweden (2)
Judge Magnus Hagstedt
Takuini Dark Flame Enigma - Best of Breed

BIS Puppy judge
Shahrans Dressed for Succes - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Shahrans Fizzy Bubble x Shahrans Starlet and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

Judge Magnus Hagstedt
Pharaoh hound  Enigma Serendipity - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Enigma Snow Storm - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Neunkirchen, Germany
Judge W Peper
Khani's Teazer She Thinks My Tractor's Sexy - Best of Breed
Mutabaruga's Rita Marley - BOS
All basenjis entered



3. June
Erie Shores Kennel Club, Canada
Judge Richard Hilderman
Pharaoh hound Litlar's Niju Zehevieva Osiris - Best Puppy in Breed & BIG Puppy
(Anubis Icaros x Litlar's Niju  Roza Egipta and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Leszno, Poland (1)
Breed judge Marcelino Pozo Ruiz, Spain - Group judge Tomasz Kuszyk
Life is a Smile Alisina Zvezdochka - Best of Breed & BIG 4
Torney Asizczek - BOS
Love is in the Air Asiaczek - Best Veteran in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show for Group V, Tallinn, Estonia
Breed judge Gwen Ford, Australia - Group judge  Katrin Raie
Farlanders Hidden Treasure - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 4 Junior & BIG 2
(Sundevils Seabiscuit x Farlanders Can I Be the One and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

Breed judge Gwen Ford, Australia - Group judge  Katrin Raie

Illostras Bring it On - Best of Breed, NEW Estonian Champion & BIG 4
(Sharqiya American All the Way x Illostras Angel of the Morning and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Jataburu Sand Dog Tefi - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy
(Northgate's Nothing Else Matters x Jataburu Sand Dog Capella and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Tumen, Russia (1)
Judge Mrs Grigorenko
Vituko Rafiki - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 2 Baby
(Indiana Jones of Swala Pala x Shokoladka s Knjazheskogo Dvora  and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Aphrodite Winner Dog Show, Pafos, Cyprus (1)
Judge Gerard Jipping, the Netherlands

Djuvanstar Sweet Sensation - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2
(Sundevils Seabiscuit x Djuvanstar Kitana Doll and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Klin, Russia
Judge Dmitry Trofimov

Adebanke's Euphoria - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Kazor's Take Me All The Way x Bupe Itapuca and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Umag, Croatia  (1)
Breed- & Group judge Z. Alessandro, Italy

Mamba-Ewanga Cookies Cream - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Genius Is My Middle Name Afrikata  x Mutabaruga's Jah Glory and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Bashira Eddie Possum - BOS

BIS Baby judge Zeljka Fon Zidar, Slovenia

Mamba-Ewanga Dolce Vita - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 3 Baby
(Jadaka Meisterhaus Silver Legacy  x Forest Belle Out Of Africa and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Norrköping, Sweden (1)
Judge for pharaoh hounds, Diana Anderson, USA - Group judge  Arne Foss, Norway - BIS judge John Palmer, Australia

Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
(Vaskurs Idefix Qiwison x Northgate`s Kalahari Queen and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - BOS


Judge for basenji, Åke Cronander



2. June
International Dog Show, Rio, Brazil
Judge Miguel Angel Martinez, Argentina
Nice Symphony Jocelyn Dentelle de Soleil - Best of Breed, NEW Brazilian and Panamerican Champion & Best in Group
(Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca x Shen de Lux Tinsel Firelady and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

Southern Counties Championship Show, Thatcham, England
Judge Siegfried Peter, Germany
Natures Masterpiece Fantastic Toyboy - Dog CC & Best of Breed
(Hanishan Winner Takes It All x Easy Come Easy Go Afrikata and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Rebel Rebel of Bushwacker - Reserve Dog CC


Akmar Empress of Egypt - Bitch CC & BOS
(Chagmas Dream On x Akmar Queen Ankhesenamun and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
African Mystery's Fahari at Embeau - Reserve Bitch CC
Memetuka Cream O'The Crop - Best Puppy in Breed

Veteran judge Rodney Oldham
Kokojambo's Ghali Ghanima - Best Veteran in Breed & BIG 3 Veteran
(Kokojambo's Bora Bushuti x Kokojambo's Dogo Dharuba and progeny from our Azenda Phuma of Fallohide)

Breed judge  Mrs Elina Haapaniemi, Finland - Hound group judge Kari Järvinen, Finland

Tonispada Ozymandias Anharbn - Dog CC, Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Annatefkah Tumaini x Imqarba of Tonispada  and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Vaskurs Linford Christie Skumpanson at Ynchreenoo - Reserve Dog CC
Annatefkah Theema at Rubasu - Bitch CC & BOS
Killarney's Heartland B Like Brooke Shields -  Reserve Bitch CC
Ta'Fazolu Lucija Tal Coucai - Best Puppy in Breed
Threemoons Shooting Star - Best Veteran in Breed


--------------- ** -------------

Hunter Valley Hound Club, Australia
Judge Milan Curk

Caletto Fly High - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Pareesa Anuket Sat Ruu and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
 


29. May
Bath Canine Society Championship Dog Show, England
Judge Miss N A Spencer
Woodella Purple Haze Over Cooperland - Bitch CC & Best of Breed
Faraoland Miss Flirtation - Reserve Bitch CC
Memetuka Cream O'the Crop - Best Puppy in Breed, Dog CC & BOS
Woodella Vamos - Reserve Dog CC

Judge for pharaoh hounds Miss S E Clark
Annatefkah Tabitha Anharbn - Best Bitch & Best of Breed
Annatefkah Tauret at Darusmar - Reserve Best Bitch
Serenaker Siroc co - Best Dog
Tonispada Ozymandias Anharbn - Reserve Best Dog
Ta'fazolu Lucija Tal Doucai - Best Puppy in Breed
Threemoons Shttoing Star - Best Veteran in Breed

--------------- ** ------------


28. May
National Dog Show, Chernomorsk, Ukraine
Judge Savvas Shiapanis, Cyprus
Itury Puzzle the Michonne Itapuca - Best of Breed
Intocavel Toctoc Itapuca - Best Junior in Breed, NEW Junior Grand Ukrainian Champion & BOS
Connection of the Generation Dominant Star - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Farlanders Against All Storms x Naslediye Etera Redzina Pride and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** ------------

Danish Sighthound Club Show, Vejen (2)
Judge Kresten Scheel
Pharaoh hound Faouziah's Giza - Best of Breed

--------------- ** ------------


NCCK - Østland-Vest Sanda, Norway
Judge

Vaskurs Roman Pearce Qiwison  - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Moletai Mayor's Cup 2017, Lithuania
Judge Ichiro Ishikawa, Japan
Nela Hundo Aureliya Bella - Best of Breed
(Jokuba C-Quest Grand Marquee  x Angel Congo Zeri Zema and proeny from our Fallohide Mr King Kylie)
Agatas - BOS
(Aiweth Adenike Belongo  x Crystal Javelin Gem Black Pearl and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

BIS Brace judge
Pharaoh hound Applause to Me Carpe Viam and Litlar's Niju Djakarta - Best Brace in Breed & BIS Brace

--------------- ** ------------

National Dog Show, Rauma, Finland
Judge Jochen H Eberhardt, Germany - Group judge Victor Lobakin, Azerbaidzhan - BIS judge Irina Poletaeva

Nature's Masterpiece Happy Sunshine - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(I Love Paris of Swala Pala x Easy Come Easy Go Afrikata and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Akaasia - BOS
(Glory Es Tin s Polyarnogo Sozvezdija  x Vanguardian Tallahassee Lassie and progeny from our Fallohide Zindarella Liberty)

Judge  for pharaoh hounds, Saija Juutilainen
Northgate's Rock the World - Best of Breed
Northgate's Rock Princess - BOS

BIS Veteran judge Mrs Heather Langfeld, Canada

Northgate's Forever N Ever - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 4 Veteran


--------------- ** ------------

Pharaoh hound Championship Show, Baginton, England
Judge Mrs Bernadette Stoneham

Kurriera Orlando at Lyncris - BEST IN SHOW
Bazinga Bazooka the Dragonslayer - Best Puppy in Show, Best Bitch with CC & BOS

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Gimo, Sweden
Breed judge Henrik Härling - Group judge Weng Woh Chan, Malaysia

Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed &
Best in Group
Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - BOS
Antefa's Xerox - entered in Openclass male with Exc, CAC, BM2 &
NEW Swedish- & Danish Champion

Judge Henrik Härling
Canens Africae Je Suis Charlie - Best of Breed & NEW Swedish Champion


27. May
National Pharaoh hound Specialty, Viborg, Russia
Judge Eli-Marie Klepp, Norway
Litlar's Niju Roza Egipta - Best of Breed & NEW Breed Club Champion

--------------- ** ------------



International Dog Show, Costa Rica
Judge Rui Oliveira, Portugal
Pharaoh hound Litlar's Niju Zhelanie - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIS 3 Junior

--------------- ** ------------


International Dog Show, Baltic Winner 2017, Lithuania
Judge Ichiro Ishikawa, Japan

Reedly Road Overtop - Best of Breed, Baltic Winner 2017 & BIG 2
Northgate's Red Riding Hood - BOS & Baltic Winner 2017

BIS Brace judge
Applause to Me Carpe Viam and Litlar's Niju Djakarta - Best Brace in Breed & BIS 2 Brace


--------------- ** ------------

Danish Sighthound Club Show, Vejen (1)
Judge Birte Scheel
Pharaoh hound  Faouziah's Giza - Best of Breed

--------------- ** ------------

Danish Spitzclub Show, Årslev
Judge Vigdis Mymark, Norway









Kingwanas Totally Awesome - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy


26. May
International Dog Show, Oss, the Netherlands
Judge Dhr J Hiddes
Abuluka Obamba - Best of Breed
African Mystery's Gali Nakupenda - entered in Intermediateclass male with Exc, Reserve CAC- & Res CACiB
Dodgy Dog Penoza Girl - Best Baby in Breed



21. May
International Dog Show Litomerice, CZ
Judge Lnka Frncova
Pharaoh hound Litlar's Niju Zhar - Best of Breed

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Helsinki, Finland
Breed judge basenji and pharaoh hounds Karl-Erik Johansson, Sweden - Group judge Mr Peter Machentanz, Germany

Northgate's Rock the World - Best of Breed & BIG 2
NCM 's All That Glitters is Gold at Northgate - BOS

Judge Karl-Erik Johansson, Sweden
Kimwitu's Escamillo - Best of Breed
Hi-Lite Rumour Has It

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Dortmund, Germany
Judge W Schwerm-Hahne

Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - Best of Breed & VDH Früjahrssieger

Killarney's Heartland B'like Bette Davis - BOS

Judge Jan Meijerink


--------------- ** ------------

The Scottish Kennel Club Championship Show, Scotland
Breed judge Jeff Horswell - Group judge Mr S Milner
Pharaoh hound Kurriera Orlando at Lyncris -  Dog CC, Best of Breed & BIG 3
Ostseerunner's Big Ben - Reserve Dog CC
Pharaoh hound Killarney's Heartland B Like Brooke Shields - Bitch CC & BOS
Annatefkah Thema at Rubasu - Reserve Bitch CC

Hound Veteran Group judge Mr M Armstrong
Pharaoh hound Lyncris Dizzy Miss Lizzy of Kurriera - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS Veteran
Pharaoh hound Kissangani Dream Maker at Djoser - Reserve Bitch CC,  Best Veteran in Breed & BIG 2 Hound Group


Judge Mr L Pinto Teixeira, Portugal
Akmar Empress of Egypt - Bitch CC & Best of Breed
Kissangani Dream Maker at Djoser - Reserve Bitch CC,  Best Veteran in Breed & BIG 2 Hound Group
Abuluka Natemba for Embeau - Dog CC & BOS
Memetuka Dealer's Choice - Reserve Dog CC


--------------- ** ------------

National Dog Show, Wieze, Belgium
Judge Mr Theo Leenen - Group judge Mrs Rita Reyniers

Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Eldorado's Akuaba One More Time  x Eldorado's Akuaba With One Look and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Woodella Devil Wears Prada for Shyllar - BOS
(Woodella Northern Dancer x Kibushi Regalia For Woodella and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)


--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Hässleholm, Sweden
Judge Kim Vigsø Nielsen, Denmark

Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed & BIG 4
Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - BOS



20. May
International Dog Show Wieselburg, Austria
Judge Darko Korosec, Slo
Pharaoh hound Litlar's Niju Zhar - Best of Breed

--------------- ** ------------

National Dog Show, Zhongshan, China
Judge Ms Atsuko Ishihiro, Japan

Indiana Jones itapuca - Best of Breed, Best Junior in Breed, BIS Junior and Best in Group
(Gringo Teazer Itapuca x Goiabada Chiya Itapuca  and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Belaxe Top Gun - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy (Baby)
(Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca x Herminia Itapuca and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** ------------

National Sighthoundshow, Hässelholm, Sweden
Breed- & BIS judge Maria Teresa Fassio Durando, Italy
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed & BIS 2

BIS Puppy judge Bertrand Piau, France
Pharaoh hound Candy to Vaskurs Whispering Sand - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy

--------------- ** ------------

VDH Europasiegerschau, Dortmund, Germany
Judge R. Tromp Pruyn, Holland
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - Best of Breed, VDH Eurosieger & Crufts qualified 2018
Pharaoh hound Killarney's Heartland B'like Bette Davis - BOS
, VDH Eurosiegerin & Crufts qualified 2018

Judge Guido Schäfer


--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Hamina, Finland
Judge Sofie Krigholm, Sweden . Group judge Pierluigi Buratti, Italy

Bahaticca's Flirting Glance - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Genius Is My Middle Name Afrikata  x
Obsidion Autobot Ticca and progeny from Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Hi-Lite Rumour Has It - BOS

Judge Sofie Krigholm, Sweden
 
Northgate's Northside Special (left) - Best of Breed and at right Northgate's Rock the World - BOS


14. May
Basenji Specialty Club Show, Chelyabinsk, Russia
Judge Egorova TL

Astrea Twinkle Star - Best Junior in Beed, Junior Club Winner & Best of Breed
(Faraoland Ibra the Starplayer x In Black and White Afrikata and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** ------------

National Dog Show, "Reto Trophy 2017", Latvia
Breed- & BIS Veteran judge Shaun Watson, CY - Group judge Marija Werbitskaya, BLR

Farao Anubis Infra Red - Best Veteran in Breed, Veteran Trophy Winner, Best of Breed, BIG 3 & BIS Veteran


--------------- ** ------------


International Dog Show, Neumünster, Germany
Judge Linda Reinelt-Gebauer
 

13. May
National Dog Show, Varkaus, Finland
Breed judge  for basenjis and pharaoh hounds Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari - Group judge Jo Schepers, Netherland
Hi-Lite Rumour Has It - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Read All About It - Best of Breed & BIG 3

--------------- ** ------------

National Dog Show, Gomel, Belarus
Judge Denis Dudko
Nelo Hundo Bongusta Unu - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Dar Bony-Sona Earl Grey x Angel Congo Zeri Zema and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Black Legacy)

--------------- ** ------------


National Dog Show, Tenerife, Canary Islands, Spain
Judge

Guarapo de Canorama - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Skardu's Homer Simpson x Elda de Canorama and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Ålesund, Norway
Breed- & Group judge Katarzyna Fiszdon
Bazinga Behold the Dragon's Inferno - Best of Breed & BIG 4
Vaskurs Roman Pearce Qiwison - BOS

--------------- ** ------------

National Dog Show, "Reto Winner 2017", Latvia
Judge Chris Watson, CY
Pharaoh hound Farao Anubis Infra Red - Best Veteran in Breed, Veteran Reto Winner, Best of Breed & BIG 5


7. May
International Dog Show, Erfurt, Germany
Breed judge Nico Kersten - Group judge György Tesics, Hungary
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(SkyHi's Daredevil x Eldorado's The Look of Jokuba)
Msumari's Dayo Younoué - BOS
(Faraoland Point Taken x Msumari's Bayouhli and progeny from our   )


--------------- ** ------------

National Dog Show, Moscow, Russia
Breed- & BIS Baby judge Alla Filatova

Itury Puzzle Senatra - Best Baby in Breed &
BIS Baby
(Favelado Lek Touchless Itapuca x Itury Puzzle Hindi Singh and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)


6. May
National Dog Show, Göhlsdorf, Germany
Judge Mrs R Reiners, Belgium

Litlar's Niju Zhar i Plamya - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS Junior & BIS 3
(Farao Anubis Icarus x Litlar's Niju Roza Egipta and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** ------------



National Dog Show, Erfurt, Germany
Breed judge Piotr Krol, Poland - Group judge Gerard Jipping, Holland
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(SkyHi's Daredevil x Eldorado's The Look of Jokuba)
Mutabaruga's Rita Marley - BOS
(Khani's Man In The Mirror x Mutabaruga's Jump Nyabinghi and progeny from our 


--------------- ** ------------


National Dog Show, Flins sur Seine, France

Breed judge Mattera Cassandra - Group- & BIS judge Sylvie Desserne


 Lord Invictus de la Tribu Val'Elsy - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy  X Helsy Sun El Sueno del Amigo and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Lucenec, Slovakia
Judge Csepai Istvan, Hungary

Angavu Maisha Jayli - Best of Breed &
Best in Group
(Hollywood Star of Swala Pala x Djuvanstar Gaklin Lady Scharm  and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)



23. April
National Dog Show, Västerås, Sweden
Breed- & group judge Rodi Hubenthal, Norway - BIS judge Patsy Hollings, UK

Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - BOS


Judge Rodi Hübenthal, Norway
Takuini Dark Flame Enigma - Best of Breed
Yulara Wally Walnut - BOS




22. April
International Dog Show, Bergen, Norway
Breed- & group judge Annette Bystrup, Denmark
Bazinga A Dance With Dragons - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Bazinga A Clash of Kings - entered in Openclass male with critique Could not be judged
Bazinga Behold the Dragon's Inferno - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc, CK, BB2 and CAC

Judge Ann-Christin Johansson, Sweden
Queen - Best of Breed
Storm - BOS
Chagmas Black Magic Woman - Best Veteran in Breed

--------------- ** ------------

Danisih Spitzclub National Dog Show, Lunderskov
Judge Rony Doedijns, Holland
Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca  - Best of Breed & BIS 2
(Doberguard's Nile of Chocolatte x Vicita's Mystic Shadow of Giza and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Doberguard's Black Magic - BOS

Kingwanas Totally Awesome - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 2 Baby
 (Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca x Kingwanas Lovebug and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

18. April
National Dog Show, Moscow, Russia
Judge

Itury Puzzle Dangerous Dave - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(Master Allen Congo Itapuca x Itury Puzzle Faina and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Brazil
Judge Mr Jose Arnaldo Medeiros

Itury Puzzle That Very Rick Grimes - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Favelado Lek Touchless Itapuca x Bupe Itapuca and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)



9. April
International Dog Show, Goes, Holland (2)
Judge Mr Jan Dekker
Faraoland On A Bed of Roses - Best of Breed
Chagmas Can't Take My Eyes of You - BOS &
NEW Dutch Champion
Du Vieux Bry of Dodgy Dog - Best Junior in Breed & NEW Dutch Junior Champion

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Chemnitz, Germany
Judge Elmar Sisterman . Group judge Lothar Mende
Northgate's Queen of Diamonds - Best of Breed &
Best in Group

Judge Gerda Kastl
Old Legen's Dojo-Hoshi - Best of Breed
Old Legend's Nami - BOS

--------------- ** ------------

National Dog Show, Kostanay, Kazakhstan
Judge Mark Zaturinskiy
  
Ashanti Shani Zara (at left) - Best of Breed & BIG 2 and at right is her son Angel Congo Pagao Pich - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 2 Baby
(Parents to Zara are Evonty Geb Anpu Hazani x Dogma Sunrose Sirenity and parents to Pagao are Khani's Everybody Loves Raymond x Ashanti Shani Zara and
progeny from our Fallohide Candus Blacque Legacy and Fallohide Mr King Kylie)

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Luxembourg
Judge for basenjis  - BIS Junior judge
Selma Liwang - BOB
Sulla Liwang - BOS
Akuaba N Eldorado Rhythm of the Night
- Best Junior in Breed, NEW Junior Luxembourg Champion & BIS Junior female & BIS 2 Junior
(males and females)

Judge Olaf Knauber - Group judge Molnar Zsolt
Reedly Road Lynway - Best of Breed & BIG 2
 (Reedly Road Desperado x Reedly Road Euphoria  and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Reedly Road Pavlova - BOS & NEW Junior Luxembourg  Champion

BIS Junior judge
Reedly Road Outlander - Best Junior in Breed, NEW Junior Luxembourg Champion & BIS 2 Junior male
(Reedly Road Lynway x Antefa's Wadjet on Reedly Road and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, "Tallinn Winner 2017", Estonia
Judge Lois Wilson, South Africa - BIS Veteran judge Julija Aidietiene, Lithuania
 
Klassic's Tri-Fecta (left) - Best of Breed, Tallinn Winner, Best Veteran in Breed, Veteran Tallinn Winner 2017 & BIS 4 Veteran
Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca - BOS &  Tallinn Winner 2017
All basenjis entered


Judge for pharaoh hounds Stefan Sinkom Slovenia
Dionis de Barba - Best of Breed
Moonrise Kingdom Ahmes Nefertari - BOS


--------------- ** ------------

Malta Canine Society's Spring Championship Dog Show
Judge Keith Thornton, UK
Nasledye Etera True Devotion - Best of Breed, Best Junior in Breed, Best in Group, BIS Junior & BEST IN SHOW

Judge Keith Thornton, UK
Jatabru Sand Dog Oscar - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(Jataburu Sand Dog Capella x Northgate's Nothing Else Matters)


8
. April
International Dog Show, Goes, Holland (1)
Breed- & Group judge Mrs Jos Dekker
Faraoland On A Bed of Roses - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Ife Du Bois Melisine - BOS
Dodgy Dog Patrasche - Best Baby in Breed
Du Vieux Bry of Dodgy Dog - Best Junior in Breed


--------------- ** ------------


Houndshow Association of Scotland, Ingliston, Edinburgh
Judge Mrs S Hewart-Chambers
Abuluka Natemba for Embeau - Dog CC & Best of Breed
Kissangani Ask No Questions at Djoser - BCC & BOS

Judge for pharaoh hounds Mrs K Kennedy
Ostseerunner's Big Ben - Best of Breed
Litlar's Niju Zhizh V Udovolstvie - Best Puppy in Breed & BOS

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Salzburg, Austria
Judge Monika Blaha - Group judge

Northgate's Queen of Diamonds - Best of Breed & BIG 2

Judge Monika Blaha - BIS Veteran judge
Mutabaruga's Rita Marley - Best of Breed
Msumari's Dayo Youyaro - BOS
Mutabaruga's Jump Nyabinghi - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 4 Veteran


--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
Judge Luis Pinto Teixeira, Portugal - Group judge Igor Selimovic, Croatia
Angavu Maisha Jaivyn - Best of Breed, New Champion of Kyrgyzstan & Ukraine & BIG 3
Angavu Maisha Jaklin (champ) - BOS &
New Champion of Kyrgyzstan & Ukraine

Angavu Maisha -
BIS kennel

--------------- ** ------------

2. April
National Dog Show, Minsk Belarus
Breed judge Ilya Strelkov - Group judge Galina Zhuk

Nela Hundo Bongusta Unu - Best of Breed & Best in Group

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Sow, Bratislava, Slovakia
Breed judge - Group judge  Gerard Jipping, Holland - BIS judge Lozic Zeljko
Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Oll Korrect - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3

1. April
Northern Basenji Society Spring Show, Lach Dennis, England
Judge Hazel Legget
Abuluka Natemba for Embeau - BEST IN SHOW
African Myster's Fahari - BOS


 

News April, May 2017
News for January, February and March 2017
News for October, November & December 2016
News for July, August & September 2016
News for April, May & June 2016
News for January, February & March 2016

News for October, November & December 2015
News for July, August & September 2015
News for April, May & June 2015
News for January, February & March 2015
News for October, November & December 2014
News July, August & September 2014
News April, May & June 2014
News for January, February & March 2014
News for October, November & December 2013
News for July, August & September 2013

News for April, May & June 2013

News for January, February & March 2013
News for November & December 2012
News August, September & October 2012
Latest News May, June & July 2012
News January, February, March & April 2012
News November & December 2011
News August, September & October 2011
News May, June and July 2011
News January, February, March & April 2011
News October, November & December 2010

News August & September 2010
News June & July 2010
News April & May 2010

News January, February & March 2010
News August, September, October, November & December 2009
Latest News August - September 2008
Latest News Januay - April 2008
News November & December 2007

News July, August, September & October 2007
News April, May & June 2007
News from January,  February & March 2007
 Previous News from 2004 - 2006



Wright Advertising 2015


09-10-2017