News April & May 2010

31. May
Mid Continent KC Of Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Group judge Priscilla Gabosch
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's As You Like it - Best of breed & BIG 2


--------------- ** -------------


Union County K.C. Freehold,N.J., USA
Group judge Mr. Daniel J. Smyth  
Pharaoh hound Halllam's Busiris Ra Qena - Best of breed & Best in Group
Wakili Signet Dooney - Best of breed & BIG 2


30. May
Ukmerge National, Lithuania
Judge Sean CARROLL, Ireland - Group judge Marie HAMILL
JAZZY BOY Asiaczek - exc.1, CAC, BOS,BOB, BOG3
Kanibaru FROMAJE FRAIS - entered in Juniorclass male with exc.1, CAJC, Best Junior
ALDO Woodoo Siela -  entered in Juniorclass male with exc.2
MALMSEY IN RED Asiaczek FCI - exc.1, CAC, BOS
Marlen-Brawo FILADELPHIA - entered in Openclass female with exc.2
Crystal Javelin GEISHA SHAURY - entered in Juniorclass female with exc.1
ARABELA Woodoo Siela - entered in Juniorclass female with exc.2
Crystal Javelin GEM BLACK PEARL entered in Juniorclass female - absent
LOVE IS ON MY SIDE Asiaczek - entered in Championclass female with exc.1, CAC.
LOVE IS IN THE AIR - entered in Championclass female - absent

BIS Veteran judge judge Marie HAMILL
FELMERIA FOR CHRISTMAS EVE Asiaczek - entered in Veteranclass female with exc.1, Best Veteran & BIS Veteran 3

--------------- ** -------------


National PH Speciality, Viborg, Russia
Judge for 19 pharaoh hounds Marina Ostrovskaya
Farao Anubis Nemesis Divina -
Best in Show
Reedly Road Deep Blue - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

Mid Continent KC Of Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Group judge William Usherwood
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's As You Like it - Best of breed & BIG 2

--------------- ** -------------

Kalamazoo KC, Kalamazoo, MI, USA
Group judge Mr. Lawrence Standbridge  
Pharaoh hound 
TiaRa Ne-Kabu Abu Simbel Ankh - Best of breed & BIG 4


--------------- ** -------------


Joensuu International, Finland
Breed judge for 6 basenjis & 4 pharaoh hounds Harry Tast
Sternhimmels In Dulci Iubilo - Best of breed
Sternhimmels Jour Et Nuit - BOS


Pharaoh hound Mesmerizing Velocity of Light - Best of breed


--------------- ** -------------


Javenpää National, Finland
Breed judge for basenjis Esko Nummijärvi
Perrada Unican Valorous'n Shiny - Best of breed
Dakarai Pillow Talk - BOS


29. May
Seminole KC, Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Group judge Bonnie Clarke
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's As You Like it - Best of breed & Best in Group


--------------- ** -------------


Tromsř National, Norway
Breed judge - Group judge
Faraoland Beatix Potter - Best of breed & BIG 3

--------------- ** -------------


Giessen International, Germany
Breed judge Martha Heine - Group judge 
C-Quest's Echo of Eldorado  - Best of breed & Best in Group
All basenjis enteed

--------------- ** -------------


Österbybruk International, Sweden
Breed judge  for pharaoh hounds Birgitta Svarstad - Group judge Birgitta Svarstad
Pharaoh hound Faouziah's Faramir - Best of breed & BIG 3
Rhodepark Star At Enigma - entered in Openclasse male with  1 
Enigma Strike A Pose - BOS
Mesmerizing Made In Heaven - entered in Juniorclass female as  BT-2 & CAC
 Faouziah's Fabienne - entered in Openclass female as BT-3 & Reserve CACIB 

Breed judge for basenjis Arne Foss, Norway
Enigma The Magician - Best of breed
All basenjis entered


--------------- ** -------------


Joensuu National, Finland
Breed judge for 5 basenjis & 4 pharaoh hounds Pekka Teini
Sternhimmels In Dulci Iubilo - Best of breed
Sternhimmels Lux In Nocte - BOS

Pharaoh hound  Sawhorse's Shoot Straight - Best of breed
Mesmerizing Velocity of Light - CAC

--------------- ** -------------




24. May
Saarbrücken International, Germany
Breed- & Group judge Guido Schäfer
C-Quest's Echo of Eldorado  - Best of breed & Best in Group
All basenjis entered




23. May
Byton National, Poland
Breed judge for basenjis & pharaoh houndsJanusz Opara - Group judge 
Domino Dancing Prince Loango - Best of breed & BIG 3

Pharaoh hound  Enigma Special News - Best of breed
-
Eneas Lateef Tal Sannet - entered in Openclass male with Exc 1 with CWC


--------------- ** -------------


Saarbrücken International, Germany
Breed judge for basenjis Rainer Fendel (Mutabaruga's) 
Wakili Signet Gianni Versace (tri) - Best of breed
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------


The Scottish Kennel Club
Breed judge for basenji Dr RonJames (Jasmorne) - Group judge Mr M Sanders
Tokaji American Gigolo at Embeau - Best of breed & BIG 2
All basenjis entered

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Mr M Cocozza
Pharaoh hound
Darusmar Desert Flame Bullypins - Best of breed


--------------- ** -------------


Hässelholm International, Sweden
BIS judge Andrew Brace


Pharaoh hound Faouziah's Faramir - Best in Group yesterday & today  BEST IN SHOW

--------------- ** -------------



 Helsinki International, Finland
BIS judge Renee Sporre-Willes, Sweden


Seabrook Cruising On Rte 66 - BEST IN SHOW
Owners Lius Outi & Einar Paulsen, Denmark

Breed judge Brenda Banbury for basenjis 
Sternhimmels Jour Et Nuit - Best of breed
Bulldobas Crown Jewel - BOS

Breed judge for 10 pharaoh hounds Säde Hohteri


Photo Susanna Karppinen
Shalimar Mia Affirmed - Best of breed at right - Faouziah's Fellowship Of The North - BOS


--------------- ** -------------


Litomerice International, the Czech Republic
Breed judge for 12 basenjis Vondrouš Otakar
Babu Ningen Banken - Best of breed 
Old Legend's Dojo-Hoshi - BOS
  All basenjis entered

Breed judge for 2 pharaoh hounds Redlicki Miroslaw. Poland
  Pharaoh hound  Bob Marley Arsenio - entered in Juniorclass male with Very Good
 Bolt from the Blue El Negma - entered in Puppyclass male with Very Promising


--------------- ** -------------

Komarom International, Hungary
Breed judge for 2 basenjis Péter Harsányi
Sternhimmels Jamais Vu - Best of breed
Hanishan Rock the World - BOS



22. May
Arnhem International, the Netherlands 
Breed judge  Mrs E. Upmeijer
Abotere’s Zhulu - Best of breed
Abotere’s Zhaina - entered in Intermediateclass female with Exc2, Reserve CAC & -CACIB
African Mystery's Bahati Savannah - entered in Veteranclass female with Exc1 & Best Veteran in Breed
Kokojambo's Ghili Ghanima - entered in Puppyclass female with Very Promising & Best puppy in Breed
Eldorado’s Keeper of the Flame - BOS & NEW Dutch Champion
African Mystery's Dibo Kinyago - entered in Openclass male with Exc2, Reserve CAC & -CACIB  

Thank you Alain for the results

--------------- ** -------------


Norwegian Basenji Specialty
Judge Lisa Tyler, GB


Photo with permission
Vicita's Mystic Shadow Of Giza (at left) - Best in Show - Chagmas Pirate King Black Pearl - BOS
Bashiri-Afya
(brindle) -
BIS Veteran
Senjisfinx Mariamne
BIS Veteran
Senjisfinx Mariamne
(brindle) - BIS puppy


--------------- ** -------------


Komarom International, Hungary
Breed judge for 8 pharaoh hounds  & 2 basenjis  Csépai István - Group judge
  Pharaoh hound   Reedly Road Deep Blue - Best of breed & Best in Group
BIS Veteran judge
  Pharaoh hound   Farao Anubis Nemesis Divina - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS Veteran
BIS breeders group judge 
  Pharaoh hound   Reedly Road - BIS Breeder's Group

Sternhimmels Jamais Vu - Best of breed
Hanishan Rock the World - BOS


--------------- ** -------------


Hamina National, Finland
Breed judge Tamas Jakkel, Hungary- Group judge
Sternhimmels Jardin De Fleurs - Best of breed & BIG 3
All basenjis entered

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds  
  Pharaoh hound  Shalimar Mia Affirmed - Best of breed
  Pharaoh hound Northgate's Dom Perignon - BOS


--------------- ** -------------


Umag International, Croatia
Breed- &  Group judge Marie Petersen, Denmark


Photo with permission
Adanna African Spirit - Best of breed & BIG 2

Breedjudge Marie Petersen, Denmark
Pharaoh hound Shargiya American Show Stopper - Best of breed

--------------- ** -------------


Hässelholm International, Sweden
Breed judge for 18 basenjis  & 4 pharaoh hounds Ĺke Cronander  - Group judge Mrs Erna-Britt Nordin
Pharaoh hound Faouziah's Faramir - Best of breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW

Khani's Midnight Star - Best of breed
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------



21. May
Ladies' Kennel Association Of America
Breed - & Group judge Mrs. Gayle Bontecou
Tiara Nekabu Rikki Tikki Tavi - Best of breed & BIG 3
(Jomara's Mystic Shesep Ankh x Kamlyn's Way To Go Tia JC)


--------------- ** -------------


16. May
 Mynämäki National, Finland
Breed judge for basenjis & pharaoh hounds Margaret Martin, Ireland
Sternhimmels Jardin Defleurs - Best of breed
Sternhimmels Lux In Nocte - BOS

Pharaoh hound Enigma Seeking Perfection - Best of breed
  Pharaoh hound Siphra's Sweet Amber - BOS
  Pharaoh hound Magicway's Min for Siphra - Best Veteran in breed


--------------- ** -------------

Wieze National, Belgium
BIS judge Mrs. Olga Dolejšová, CZ


  Tusani Cool Bakari - Best of breed, Best in Group & BIS 2
Owned by our friends, Netti Gorosch & Poul H. Jensen 

 Judge for basenjis & pharaoh hounds Dolejsova, CR
Abuluka Herero - Best of breed

 Eldorado’s Keeper of the Flame - entered in Openclass male with  2ex & Res CAC
Abuluka Holoholo  - entered in  Intermediateclass male with 1ex

Eldorado’s Zari by Saqqara - BOS
 Klassic’s  Abuluka Lele  - entered in Openclass female with 1ex & Res CAC
Abuluka Hehe - entered in Intermediateclass female with 1ex

Pharaoh hound Ileqq of Tonispade - absent
Pharaoh hound Imqarba Tonispada - absent

--------------- ** -------------


Central-Eastern European Dog Show, Bratislava, Slovakia
Breed judge  for basenjis & pharaoh hounds Hársányi Péter, HU - group judge
Hannah Ekibondo - Best of breed & BIG 2
Hanishan Rock The World - entered in Intermediateclass female with V1, CAC, res. CACIB
Bulldobas Missing Link - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc 1, CAJC, Best Junior
Aaron Adenike Belongo - BOS
Mutabaruga´s Jimmy Cliff - entered in Intermediateclass male with CAC and Res. CACIB
Bi Bahatika Loango - entered in Championclass male with Exc 1,  CAC
Sternhimmels Jamais Vu - entered in Championclass male with  Exc 2, Res. CAC


Pharaoh hound  C'Sachmet Farafra - Best of breed &  East European Winner
  Pharaoh hound  Adad Anu Ammut - BOS &  East European Winner


--------------- ** -------------

Beagle Fanciers Club, Inc. All-Breeds Dog Show, Manila, the Philippines
Breed- & Group judge  Chan Weng Woh
 Asawood's Every Wc Way U Can - Best of breed & BIG 4
Asawood's Queen Jackie O - BOS



--------------- ** -------------


Alytus National, Lithuania
Breed- & Group judge K. Butrimova
Juma Mongo Asiaczek - Best of breed & BIG 2
Korland Rein Unix Ri'M - entered in Juniorclass male with JN, Best junior
Terra-Ambitious Spirit Afrikata - BOS
Crystal Jevelin Gem Black Pearl - entered in Juniorclass female with JN

BIS baby judge I. Azen, Belorussian


Ebele Amara of Swala Pala - best Baby in breed & BIS 2 baby

Thank you Inga for the results

--------------- ** -------------

Pushkina National, Russia
Judge Egorova
Marlen-Brao Zhan Lui - Best of breed & BIG 3
Dar Bony Sona Bright Crystal - BIS 3 Baby
Sonbar's Westerly Wind - entered in Babyclass male with Very Promising, 2. place
Nabamba Zhanmar  - entered in Babyclass male with Very Promising, 3. place
Itury Puzzle Omosupi Oda  - entered in Babyclass female with Very Promising, 1. place

--------------- ** -------------

Kaliningrad International, Russia
Judge Y. Gavrilova - Group judge
Faraoland La Fuerza Mayor - Best of breed & BIG 3

--------------- ** -------------


Bratislava International, Slovakia
Breed judge  for 8 pharaoh hounds Kavčič Blaž, SLO - Group Judge: Hársányi Péter, Hu
Pharaoh hound  C'Sachmet Farafra - Best of breed & BIG 3
  Pharaoh hound  Adad Anu Ammut - BOS

Breed judge  for 7 basenjis Kavčič Blaž, SLO
Hanishan Rock The World - Best of breed 
Elegant Elephant Happiness Mod - entered in Openclass female with  with CAC and Res. CACIB
Bulldobas Missing Link - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc 1, CAJC, Best Junior
Sternhimmels Jamais Vu - BOS
Abuluka Godogodo - entered in Openclass male with Exc 1, CAC and Res. CACIB
Aaron Adenike Belongo - entered in Openclass male with  Exc 2, Res. CAC

Bi Bahatika Loango - entered in Championclass male with Exc 2, Res. CAC
 
Thank you Petra for the basenji results


--------------- ** -------------

Beagle Fanciers Club, Inc. All-Breeds Dog Show, Manila, the Philippines
Breed- & Group judge   Gwen Ford 
 Asawood's Every Wc Way U Can - Best of breed & BIG 4
Asawood's Queen Jackie O - BOS

--------------- ** -------------



Piteĺ National, Sweden
Breed judge for 4 basenjis Kappers Agneta
Zahleka Merric Merlot - Best of breed
Wild Pearls Arrow of Echo (black/white) - 1a med HP
Azania's Bri Lubutu (brindle) - entered in Veteranclass male with Exc1 & HP
Azania's Sharita Simly The Best (brindle)  - entered in Openclass female with Exc 1 & HP

Breed judge for 3 pharaoh hounds Rudi Brandt, Denmark
Ezhar Ars Amandi - Best of breed
Ezhar Leading Rebel - entered in Openclass male with Exc 1, CAC &  Best male-2
 Ezhar Like Velvet - BOS



13. May
 Kangasniemi National, Finland
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Leni Finne - Group judge  Markku Kipinä - BIS judge Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
  Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Dom Perignon - Best of breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW

Breed judge for basenjis Jelena Kruus, Estonia
Bulldobas Cream And Sugar - Best of breed
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------


Read about Picolo, a pariah dog from India now living in Copenhagen, Denmark


12. May
Update on results from Prague International, the Czech Republic - scrowl down to 2. May


11. May
Pharaoh hound litter born in Estonia 11. April 2010 



9. May
Kristiansand International, Norway
Breed judge for basenjis & pharaoh hounds Harald Aune
Abotere's Zharim (brindle) - Best of breed


Chewa - BOS, here with breeder at left and proud owner at right 
Doberguard's Master Key To Kingwana - entered in Openclass female with Exc1 & 2. best female
Demani - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc2 & 3. best female
Azanias Glamour Girl From Tricycle  - entered in Juniorclass female with VG

  Pharaoh hound  Antefa's Q-Lahn - Best of breed

--------------- ** -------------


Caddo Kennel Club of Texas. Marshall TX, USA
Breed judge Dr Donald A Gill - Group judge Mr Randy E Garren
  Pharaoh hound  Northgate's As You Like It - Best of breed & BIG 2

--------------- ** -------------


Crawford County Kennel Club, USA
Breed judge Mr. Howard Atlee - Group judge Mr. Lowell K. Davis
  Pharaoh hound Tiara Ne-Kabu Abu Simbel Ankh - Best of breed & BIG 2
(Jomara's Mystic Shesep Ankh SC - Ch Kamlyn's Way To Go Tia)

--------------- ** -------------


 Dortmund International, Germany
Breed judge for basenjis Siegfried Peter
C-Quest's Echo of Eldorado - Best of breed & VDH-Europasieger
African Mystery's Bahati Savannah - Best Veteran in Breed
All basenjis entered

Breed judge for 6 pharaoh hounds  Birgit Piesik
  Pharaoh hound  Sharqiyas American All the way - Best of breed & VDH -EuropaSieger
-
Enigma One Step Ahead - entered in Openclass male with Exc1 & reserve CACIB
  Pharaoh hound  Sharqiyas American Show Stopper - BOS & VDH-Europajugendsieger

--------------- ** -------------


Barje National, Slovenia
Judge Claudio De Giuliani , Italy 
Yombe's Ayo Aleeke - Best of breed
(Hatani Ti-N Abou Teka   x Anya's Fanfare Harmony)  
Adanna African Spirit - BOS & NEW Slovenian Champion



8. May
Jonava National, Lithuania
Judge N. Nekrosiene
Juma Mongo Asiaczek - Best of breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
Korland Rein Unix Ri'm - entered in Juniorclass male with Ex1
Crystal Jevelin Jakkar - entered in Babyclass male with Very Promising
Belong to Music Afrikata - entered in Juniorclass female with Ex1, Best Junior & BOS
Arabela Woodoo Siela - entered in Juniorclass female with VG
Ebele Amara of Swala pala - entered in babyclass female with Very Promising & Best Puppy in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Larv National, Sweden
Breed judge for 5 pharaoh hounds Whitmarsh Anita - Group judge Rony Doedijns
  Pharaoh hound Faouziah's Faramir - Best of breed &  BIG 3

Breed judge for 12 basenjis Rony Doedijns, the Netherlands
Klassic's Justa Natural - Best of breed
Zahleka Emile Emilion - BOS


--------------- ** -------------


Toulouse International, France
Judge 
Dark line des terres océanes - Best of breed
 DUuchesse of swala pala - entered in Openclass female with 1er Exc Cac Res IB 
Safeguard . - entered in Intermediateclass female with 1er Trčs bon
Ethyipa red du chemin des lunes des reves - entered in Intermediateclass female with 2e TB
 Double line man des terres océanes - BOS


--------------- ** -------------


Caddo Kennel Club of Texas. Marshall TX, USA
Breed judge Mrs Murrel Purkhiser
  Pharaoh hound  Northgate's As You Like It - Best of breed 



7. May
 Dortmund National, Germany
Breed judge for basenjis Boris Spoljaric - Group judge Ole Staunskjćr
C-Quest's Echo of Eldorado  - Best of breed & BIG 2
African Mystery's Bahati Savannah - Best Veteran in Breed
All basenjis entered


Breed judge for 6 pharaoh hounds Manfred Langer
  Pharaoh hound  Sharqiyas American All the Way - Best of breed  
-
Enigma One Step Ahead - entered in Openclass male with Exc1 
  Pharaoh hound  Sharqiyas American Show Stopper - BOS 


--------------- ** -------------

Birmingham National, England
Judge  Ann Arch
Tokaji American Gigolo at Embeau - Best of breed
All basenjis entered

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Mr Michael Harrison
  Pharaoh hound Faience in Gold - Best of breed
  Pharaoh hound Islephar Strik a Pose - BOS

Judge for BIS Breeders Group Mr Geoff Corish
Mrs V Jones Breed: Pharaoh Hound - BIS Breeders Group 3

--------------- ** -------------


Fallohide Sulu Alpha Zulu is probably CLEAR for fanconi



4. April
Winners of the April 2010 Basenji photo competition 



3. May
Sofia International, Bulgaria
Breed judge - Group judge Evgeniy Erusalimskiy
Tim Spirit Silver Rain - Best of breed & BIG 3
Shen de Lux My Lollipop - entered in Openclass female with CAC & Reserve CACIB



2. May
Beaumont KC., Beaumont, Texas, USA
Group judge Mr. Raymond V. Filburn
  Pharaoh hound  Northgate's As You Like It - Best of breed & BIG 3


--------------- ** -------------


Zadar International,  Croatia
Breed judge - Group judge June Wall, Ireland
Shen de Lux My Lolipop - Best of breed & BIG 2
Tim Spirit Silver Rain - BOS

  Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Beefeater - Best of breed & BIG 3


--------------- ** -------------


Banská Bystrica National, Slovakia
Breed judge for 1 basenji & 4 pharaoh hounds Fiszdon Katarzyna, Poland - Group judge 
  Pharaoh hound Brigitte Bardot Arsinoé - Best of breed & BIG 2

Elegant Elephant Happiness Mod - Best of breed & NEW Junior Champion of Slovakia

--------------- ** -------------

Sřr-Rogaland Brukshundklubb, Norway
Judge Roberto Schill, Romania


Chewa - entered in Juniorclass female with her first CAC
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------


Gimnasio Olimpico Municipal San Miguel, Chile
Breed- & Group judge Robin Stansell, USA
Anubis Luckycharm - Best of breed, BIS 2 Youngster & BIG 3
(Grandquest Kazor`s to Speak about Me  x Dalma of Stars Team & progeny from our Fallohide Candus Blacque Legacy)  


--------------- ** -------------


Vest-Finnmark Fuglehundklubb, Kvalsund Flerbrukshall. Norway
Judge Leni Finne, Finland


Photo with permission 
Faraoland Beatrix Potter (at right) - Best of breed
Kingwanas Epic Walkabout - BOS
All basenjis entered

--------------------

Antwerpen International, Belgium
Breed judge for 12 basenjis  Mr. P. Harsanyi, Hungary - Group judge 
Wanyika Gasira - Best of breed & BIG 3
Abotere’s Zhullu - entered in Intermideateclass female with  Exc1, Reserve CAC & - CACIB
Mutabaruga’s Israelites at Tamis Tam Tamy - entered in Openclass female with Exc2
 Klassic’s Abuluka Lele - entered in Openclass female with Exc3

Abuluka Hehe - entered in Intermideateclass female with  Exc2
Ainka Svitanka - entered in Intermideateclass female with VD
Eldorado’s Keeper of the Flame (brindle) -  BOS 
Abuluka Herero - entered in Intermediateclass male with Exc1, Reserve CAC & - CACIB
Hanubis Du Vieux Bry  - entered in Intermediateclass male with Exc2

Abuluka Gogo - entered in Openclass male with Exc2.
Adiel Adenike Belongo - entered in Openclass male with VG3
Abuluka Hutu - entered in Juniorclass male with  Exc1

BIS brace judge
Adiel Adenike Belongo & Mutabaruga's Israelites at Tamy's TamTamy:  BIS 2 Brace

Breed judge for 2 pharaoh hounds Mr. T. Leenen
 Pharaoh hound Ileqq of Tonispada - entered in Juniorclass male 
 Pharaoh hound Imqarba of Tonispada - entered in Juniorclass female 



--------------- ** -------------

Prague International, the Czech Republic
Judge Max Magder , Canada
  Pharaoh hound Ezhar Putimska Brana - Best of breed
Flex Putimska Brana - entered in Openclass male with CAC & Reserve CACIB
D'Nailah Hanif Tal Sannet - entered  Championclass male with with Reserve CAC 
Ankh- Anubis Temple of Sachmet - entered in Puppyclass male with VG
 
Pharaoh hound  Fibi Putimska Brana - BOS
Mesmerizing Moon Child - entered in Juniorclass female with CAJC
Kentauro Alfa Ferrari Lover - entered in Juniorclass female with 0 (pharaoh hound ?)
C'Sachme Farafra - entered in Championclass female with VG
Beyound the Stars El Nigma  - entered in Puppyclass female with VG


Judge for basenjis Štefan Štefík, SK - BIS Veteran judge
Sternhimmels Jamais Vu - Best of breed
Zahleka Zanzkri - entered in Intermediateclass  male with CAC & Reserve CACIB
Hanácek Jecha - entered in Puppyclass male with VN1
Greasy Gui Ananty - entered in Veteranclass male with Exc 1, Best Veteran in Breed & BIS Veteran
Hanishan Rock The World - BOS
Khani's Star Attraction - entered in Intermediateclass female with Exc2 & Reserve CAC
Abitibi Ashanti Bakwe - entered in Championclass female with with CAC & Reserve CACIB
Anele Kandali Santon - entered in Openclass female with  Exc1 & CAC


1. May 
Baytown KC., Beaumont, Texas, USA
Group judge Mrs. Judy Webb
  Pharaoh hound  Northgate's As You Like It - Best of breed & Best in Group


--------------- ** -------------


Rakkestadi Valpeshow, Norge
Judge for 5 basenji puppies Eivor Hofmandselv
Matabichi Faizah Copperflame - Best puppy in Bred & BIG 2


--------------- ** -------------

Gimnasio Olimpico Municipal San Miguel, Chile
Breed- & Group judge Michael Hill , Canadá
Anubis Luckycharm - Best of breed, BIS 4 Youngster & BIG 4
(Grandquest Kazor`s to Speak about Me  x Dalma of Stars Team & progeny from our Fallohide Candus Blacque Legacy)  


--------------- ** -------------


DKK International, Hillerřd
Breed judge for 4 basenjis and 3 pharaoh hounds Claudio de Giuliani, Italy


Photo by Karina Granfeldt
Zahleka Emile Emilion - Best of breed
Kimwitus Charlie P - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc & 2. best male
Zahleka Zawara - entered in Juniorclass female with VG
Zahleka Kazor Diva Loves Drama  - entered in puppyclass female with Lovende/Promising


  Pharaoh hound Sharqiyas American All the way - Best of breed
  Pharaoh hound Sharqiyas American All that - BOS
Sharqiyas American Dreams Come true - entered in Juniorclass bitch with Exc & 2nd best bitch


--------------- ** -------------


Lodz International, Poland
Breed judge A Paloheimo, Finland
Domino Dancing Prince Loango - Best of breed
(Bumbala Bahati Loango x Pakanya Liwang & progeny to our Fallohide Candus Blaque Legacy)
Nirse Kibibi - BOS
(Bumbala Bahati Loango x Nora Ekado & progeny to our Fallohide Candus Blaque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

Hammerfest Og Omegn Hundeklubb, Kvalsund Flerbrukshall, Norway
Judge Zeev Trainin, Israel
Faraoland Va Toto Al Ganador - Best of breed,
Best in Group & BIS 3
Faraoland Beatrix Potter - BOS

All basenjis entered


--------------- ** -------------


Zadar International,  Croatia
Breed judge - Group judge Gerard Jipping, the Netherlands
Tim Spirit Silver Rain - Best of breed & Best in Group
Shen de Lux My Lolipop - BOS

  Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Beefeater - Best of breed & BIG 3


25. April
Panevazis National, Lithuania
Judge Natalja Nekroshiene

  Pharaoh hound  Jataburu Sand Dog TAMERLANE

--------------------


Heartland Dog Club, Inc. Of Florida, Zolfo Springs, FL, USA
Group judge Mr. Lester R. Mapes 
  Pharaoh hound Siphra's No Remorse - Best of breed & Best in Group
Klassic’s Rivers Edge - Best of breed & BIG 2


--------------------

Opole International, Poland
Breed judge for basenjis Rafael Garcia, Spain
Jazzy Boy Asiaczek - Best of breed
All basenjis entered

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Augustin Ionescu, Romania
   Pharaoh hound D'Nailah Hanif Tal Sannat -  Best of breed
  Pharaoh hound Eneas Lateef Tal Sannat - CWC, res. CACIB

--------------------


Central Ohio Kennel Club, Columbus , Ohio, USA
Group judge Mr Randy Garren
  Pharaoh hound  TiaRa Ne Kabu Abu Simbel Ankh - Best of breed & BIG 3
Klassic's Slam Dunk - Best of breed & BIG 4


--------------------

South Windsor Kennel Club, Springfield, MA, USA
Breed judge Dr Eric Liebes  for basenjis & pharaoh hounds - Group judge Col. Joe B. Purkhiser
Wakili Signet Dooney- Best of breed & BIG 2
(Arubmec's Hi-Jacked x Signet After Hours Party)

  Pharaoh hound XO's Invincible - Best of breed
(Sovrin Superman x Katobi's Kryptonite & a progeny of our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------------


  Norsk Dobermann Klub, Stange, Norway
Judge Terje Lindstrřm


Matabichi Exlusive Moja Nyota - Best of breed


--------------------

West of England Ladies Kennel Society
Breed judge for 21 basenjis Shirley Bateman (Ijnesab)
Tokaji American Gigolo at Embeau - Best of breed
All basenjis entered

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Ben Reynolds Frost
  Pharaoh hound Hallam's Gysai Kacey - Best of breed
(Hallam's Busirius Ra Qena x  Hallam's Behnessa Al Rams & progeny to our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------------

IDS České Budějovice, the Czech Republic
Breed judge for basenjis Vladimír Piskay, SK
Gambo Ekibondo - Best of breed
All basenjis entered

Breed judge for pharaoh hound
 
Pharaoh hound  Flex Putimská brána - Best of breed & NEW Czech Champion
(Siphra's Angel x Babetka Putimská brána & progeny to our Fallohide King Ramses)


24. April
Sighthound Show,  Skellefteĺ,  Sweden
Judge Mr Jarmo Vuorinen, Finlnd
  Pharaoh hound  Ezhar Leading Rebel - Best of breed, BIS Junior & Reserve Best in Show
 
  Pharaoh hound  Ezhar Like Velvet Kian - BOS


--------------------


Askim Puppy show, Norway
Judge Ingebjřrg Stenshagen


Matabichi  Faizha Copperflame - Best puppy in breed & BIS 2 puppy


Matabichi Fahari Zola - BOS puppy

--------------------


Chateauroux National, France
Breed judge Mr Mattera (De cassandra) - Group judge Mr Deschomets
Wakili Signet Gianni Versace - Best of breed & BIG 
Alfassa M'ry de Cassandra - entered in Openclass male with 1er exc CAC /Res CACIB
(Mufassa de Cassandra x Timsah Lutkar D'Ericeira & is progeny of our Candu's Kahlua)
Dayan de la bergerie barriera - entered in Openclass male with 2e TB
Dolce vita of Swala Pala - BOS
Velvette M'ry de Cassandra - entered in Openclasse female with 2er ex REs CAC
Dancing Queen of Swala Pala - entered in Championclass female with 1er RES CACIB
Egira Rad des cheminis de la lune aux Reves - entered in Intermediateclass female with 1er Ex

--------------------


Lahti International, Finland
Judge for basenjis & pharaoh hounds Outi Piisi-Putta 
Sternhimmels Jolie Jolene - Best of breed

  Pharaoh hound  Mesmerizing Me Myself And I - Best of breed
 
  Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Dom Perignon - BOS 

--------------------


Lingen/Ems International, Germany
Breed judge for 3 basenjis Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel - Group judge Phyllis Poduschka-Aigner, Austria
C-Quest's Echo of Eldorado - Best of breed & BIG 3

--------------------


Heartland Dog Club, Inc. Of Florida, Zolfo Springs, FL, USA
Group judge Mr. William Cunningham 
  Pharaoh hound  Siphra's No Remorse - Best of breed & Best in Group



18. April
North Georgia Hound Association, USA
Breed judge for basenjis & pharaoh hounds Mr Charles Milne - BIS judge Mrs Lesley E Hiltz
Jokuba's C-Quest Sneak Preview at Omar - Best of breed & BIS 3
(Jokuba-Aisa's The Reign Of Freedom  x C-Quest Keep The Rhythm)

Pharaoh hound Siphras No Remorse - Best of breed

--------------------

Update on Basenjis in Denmark 1958 - 1990


Click on the photo of Coppernob of the Congo who was the first basenji in Denmark, to go to the updated site & also
read the handwritten pedigree from the Danish KC for the first basenji litter born 


--------------------

Tri-State KC, Grove, OK, USA
Breed judge for 1 pharaoh hound Mr Charles E Trotter - Group judge Ms. Mary B. White
  Pharaoh hound  Northgate's As You Lke It - Best of breed & BIG 4

Breed judge for 1 basenji Mrs Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Signet Dangerous Liaison (black/white) - Best of breed
(Martigra's Explicit Adventure x Taqsim Signet Min Min)

--------------------

Windward Hawaiian Dog Fanciers Association, Kanehone, Hawaii
Group judge Mr. William Cunningham
Teazer's Konvict - Best of breed & BIG 2
(Grandquest Kazor's Motumbo Xequemate x Teazer's G.I. Jane & progeny to our Candu's Kahlua)


--------------------


Ephrata Moses Lake, Moses Lake. WA. USA
Breed judge for basenjis Mrs. Roberta L. Campbell Group judge Eugene Blake 
Tazamisha's Critical Mass - Best of breed & BIG 2
(Khani's Thief of Hearts x Umbuji Tazamisha & progeny to our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

Breed judge for 1 pharaoh hound Mrs. Roberta L. Campbell
  Pharaoh hound  Mia_Churuka Heaven Sent - Best of breed

--------------------


Hunting dogs of Ancient Egypt show, England
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Peter Jolley
  Pharaoh hound  Omorose Cosmic Kaskara for Tyysgol - BOS 
2nd Islephar Phoenix BP, male
3rd  Islephar Zebrina Barab female
4th  Islephar Strike a Pose female
Post Graduate class -   Skybank Sutan Moon for T male
2nd  Ezhar the Colonel's Legacy 
Limit class -  Brook's Darusmar Desert Lord male
   Pharaoh hound  Faience in Gold - BOB 
Limit Bitch - Talkcaccatur Christmas Star over Kurriera 
Open bitch - XO Sequin
 2nd Omorose Badia Bushra for Suebermann, female
3rd  Omorose Bennu Child with Torabinka

Thank you Barbara for the results - I hope I have them written correctly

--------------------

Berlin International, Germany
Breed judge  for basenjis Steffie Kirschbichler, Austria  
African Rainbow's Bimba - Best of breed
All basenjis entered

Breed judge  for pharaoh hounds M. Piesik, Germany
  Pharaoh hound Sharqiyas American All the way - Best of breed
-
D'Nailah Hanif Tal Sannat - entered in Championclass male with Excellent 1, VDH, CACIB
- Northgate's Follow Me Please - entered in Openclasse male with Exc.1, CAC, VDH & Reserve CACIB
  Pharaoh hound  Sharqiya American Dreams Come True  - BOS

--------------------


Smolensk Double Show, Russia
Breed- & Group judge Irina Shvets


Old Legend´s Daria - Best of breed, NEW Russian Champion & Best in Group



17. April
Windward Hawaiian Dog Fanciers Association, Kanehone, Hawaii
Breed - & Group judge Mrs. Robert D. Smith 
Teazer's Konvict - Best of breed & BIG 4
(Grandquest Kazor's Motumbo Xequemate x Teazer's G.I. Jane & progeny to our Candu's Kahlua)


--------------------


NKK  International, Bergen
Wirehaired Dachshound, Treis Pinheiros Matisse, owned by Camilla Hübbe, Danmark - BEST IN SHOW

Breed judge for 1 pharaoh hound  Leif-Herman Wilberg
Mesmerizing Made in Heaven 
- Best of breed
(Anubis'Horus Of Ghazzi-Isis x Siphra's Hunting Girl) 

Breed judge for 1 basenji Lisbeth Campbell
Bulldobas Be My Valentine - VG
(Bulldobas No Regrets  x Afrikenji Kisaria & progeny of our Akuaba Bemused)

--------------------

Northeast Oklahoma Kennel Club
Breed judge for 1 pharaoh hound Mr William Bergum - Group judge Mr Joseph E Gregory
  Pharaoh hound  Northgate's As You Lke It - Best of breed & BIG 3

Breed judge for 1 basenji Mr Charles Trotter
Signet Dangerous Liaison (black/white) - Best of breed
(Martigra's Explicit Adventure x Taqsim Signet Min Min)

--------------------


  Goes International, Holland
Judge E. Pattersson, Ireland - Group judge


Chafuko Amani Toka Kilima - Best of breed, NEW Dutch Champion & BIG 3
(Abotere's Tikimi x Fumanizi Oelan Oede & is progeny of our Azenda Phuma of Fallohide) 
Abotere's Zhulu (at right) - BOS
(Abotere's Khamau x Abotere's Ijaba & is progeny of our Akuaba's Bedeviled)


--------------------


Smolensk Double Show, Russia
Breed judge Verbitsky Vyacheslav - Group judge
Old Legend´s Daria - Best of breed & BIG 2

--------------------

Vaasa International, Finland
Breed judge for 11 basenjis Jelena Kruus 
Wapenzi Kijakazi - Best of breed
(Taji Bulldobas Cosmopolitan x Bulldobas Kito Kibibi & progeny from our Akuaba Bemused)
  All basenjis entered

Breed judge for 7 pharaoh hounds Göran Bodegĺrd, Sweden
  Pharaoh hound Northgate's Heavens I'm Hot - Best of breed
  Pharaoh hound Northgate's Dom Perignon - BOS


16. April
Pharaoh Hound Club of America Western Specialty, Silverado, California
Judge Carol Esterkin
 Hallam's Phorest of Bekaby - BOB
Sendji Nefer-Temu Jupiter-IO -  BOS
 XO ULaLa -
BW
 Churuka Mia Ruadh The Day At Mirare - AOM1
 Lileo's The Piranha Club - AOM2
Mia's Firestorm - Best Veteran


--------------------


Northeast Oklahoma Kennel Club
Breed judge for 1 pharaoh hound Mr Joseph E Gregory
  Pharaoh hound  Northgate's As You Lke It - Best of breed 

Breed judge for 1 basenji Ms. Mary B White
Signet Dangerous Liaison (black/white) - Best of breed
(Martigra's Explicit Adventure x Taqsim Signet Min Min)



11. April
 Basenji Club show, Moscow, Russia
Judge Zoran Brankovich , Serbia'


Tim Spirit Ashurbanipal - Exc1, Club Champion & Best Male

Khani's Everybody Loves Raymond - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc1, Junior Club Champion & Best Junior male
Shen De Lux Mottion Forvard - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc2
Zerr From Polar Constallation - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc3
Marlen-Brao Garai entered in Juniorclass male with VG

Marlen-Brao Dantes - entered in Intermediateclass male with  Exc1 & CAC
Patrik-Korol Kameruna - entered in Intermediateclass male with Exc2
Nabamba Fido Avani Avis - entered in Intermediateclass male with Exc3
Tim Spirit Born to Winn - entered in Intermediateclass male with VG

Marlen-Brao Iseis Dedi - entered in Openclass male with  Exc1 & CAC
Drimmeyker - entered in Openclass male with  Exc2
Tim Spirit Man in Black - entered in Openclass male with  Exc3

Evonty Ismaili Chinelo - entered in Winnersclass with VG
Tim Spirit Pavarotti - entered in Winnersclass with VG

Zubr Straznik Lasu - entered in Championclass male with Exc2
Pizhon S Knjazheskogo Dvora - - entered in Championclass male with Exc2

Marlen-Brao Zhan Lui - entered in ClubChampionclass with Exc1



Angel Congo Aisha Aidzhia - Exc1, Club Champion & Best Female


Kimwitu's Dancingqueen Angel Congo - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc1, Junior Club Champion, Best Junior female & Best Junior 
Shen de Lux Lollipop  - entered in Juniorclassfemale with Exc2 & JCC
Marlen-Brao Jessia -   - entered in Juniorclassfemale with Exc3

Lis Glamur Glad to Meet You - entered in Intermediateclass female with Exc1 & CAC
Tim Spirit Aldjeba - entered in Intermediateclass female with Exc2
Marlon Brao Baroness Budur - entered in Intermediateclass female with Exc3

Old Legends Daria - entered in Openclass female with Exc1 & CAC
Blaze of Glory Afrikata -  entered in Openclass female with Exc2
Tim Spirit Ita Bibi Wa Mabibi -  entered in Openclass female with Exc3
Marlon-Brao Bella Donna -  entered in Openclass female with Exc4
Marlon-Brao Unica -  entered in Openclass female with Exc
Nabamba Kalahari Red Clio  -  entered in Openclass female with Exc

Tim Spirit Sarasvati  - entered in Winnersclass female with Exc1 & CAC
Evonty Lubava Zaynabu -  entered in Winnersclass female with Exc2

Afrikansskiy Amulet Sadaka Tanit - entered in Championclass female with  Exc2
Tim Spirit Dzhubili - entered in Championclass female with  Exc3

Kent Victoria Mbuzhi Mayi - entered in ClubChampionclass female with Exc1



Rus Ahmar's Rapsodia To Tim Spirit - Exc1, Best Female Veteran & Best Veteran
(Riot Color Out of Africa x Tagri Edcher Hello Dolly)


Emotion of Swala Pala - 1 place, Best female baby & Best Baby

Nabamba Genevieve - entered in Babyclass female with 2. place
Shen de Luxe Young Hopeful - entered in Babyclass female with 3. place
Ituri Puzzle Omosupi Oge - entered in Babyclass female with 4. place
Ituri Puzzle Lisha Lubaya  - entered in Babyclass female with 5. place
Wazin Red Gambai - entered in Babyclass female with 6. place


Thank you Elena for the results & photos

--------------------

 Wichita Kennel Club, Valley  Center, Ks, USA
Breed judge Mr Elliott B Weiss - Group judge Mr Donald Durksen
  Pharaoh hound  Northgates As You Like It - Best of breed & Best in Group

--------------------

Ostrava National, the Czech Republic
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds  & basenjis Mgr. Božena Ovesná - Group judge 
Hannah Ekibondo (brindle) - Best of breed, National Winner, NEW Czech Champion & BIG 2
(C-Quest´s Echo of Eldorado X Eliah Hanacek & a granddaughter to our Oliver)
All basenjis entered

  Pharaoh hound  Enigma Special News - Best of breed & National Winner
(Siphra´s Super Trouper x Enigma She's One of a Kind)


--------------------


Albenga National, France
Breed judge
Double Line Man des Terres Océanes  - Best of breed



10. April
Salina KC, Valley Center, KS, USA
Breedjudge  Mr Michael J Dougherty - Group judge Bill Cunningham - BIS judge Michael Dachel
  Pharaoh hound  Northgates As You Like It - Best of breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW

--------------------

Monaco International Dog Show
Breed judge M. Ferrari, Italy
Dancing Queen of swala pala - Best of breed
Delta de la bergerie Barriéra - entered in Openclasse female with  Exc 2
Dolce Vita of swala pala - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc 1
Double Line Man des Terres Océanes  - BOS & NEW Champion of Monaco


--------------------


Wieselburg International, Austria
Breed judge  for basenjis & 1 pharaoh hound Deutscher Erwin - Group judge 
African Rainbow´s Elewa-Ebo (brindle) - Best of breed & BIG 3
Sternhimmels Jamais Vu - entered in Openclass male with Exc 1, CACA, res. CACIB 
African Rainbow's Dimba - entered in Championclass male with
Exc 1, CACA 
 Inka Bravo Badawi African Rainbow - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc 1, CAJC

Elegant Elephant Happiness Mod - BOS
(Faraoland Viking of Venture x Faraoland Umbra Complete & a grgreatgranddaughter to our Fallohide Candus Blaque Legacy)
Bari Napsugar Africa Charinga - entered in Openclass female with Exc 1, CACA, res. CACIB
Inka Bravo Bashira African Rainbow - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc 1,JCAC 
 Hanishan Rock The World - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc 2
Inka Bravo Belissima African Rainbows - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc 23

Thank you Petra for the full basenji results 

  Pharaoh hound C´Sachmet Farafra - Best of breed 

--------------------

Greater Orange Park Dog Club, Inc., Elkton, FL
Group judge Mrs. Judy Webb 
  Pharaoh hound Siphra's No Remote - Best of breed & BIG 3

--------------------

Hound Association of Scotland
Breed - Group- & BIS judge for basenjis Mr T Johnston
Kazor's Make Way for Riley - Best of breed, Best in Group & Reserve Best in Show
Tokaji American Gigolo at Embeau - RDCC
Tokaji American Beauty - BOS
Zordia's Kinyamkela -  RBCC
Kissangani dream Maker at Djoser - Best puppy in breed

Breed judge for pharoah hounds Mra C Hindley
  Pharaoh hound  Hallam's Gysai Kacey at Serenaker - Best of breed
Ezhar Papillon at Swanwite - RBB
Talkaccatur Christmas Star over Kurriera - entered in PostGraduate bitch/dog - with 1 place
Enigma Second to None at Swanwite - Best dog

--------------------


Troy K.C., W. Springfield,Ma., USA
Group judge Mr. Frederick N. Dewsbury  
  Pharaoh hound Hallam's Busiris Ra Qena - Best of breed & Best in Group


--------------------

Dresden International, Germany
Breed judge Elsbeth Clerc, Switzerland, Group judge  Christian Eymar-Dauphin, France - BIS judge Hans Müller, Switzerland
C-Quest's Echo of Eldorado - Best of breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
All basenjis entered




9. April
Hutchinson KC, Valley Center, KS, USA
Breed judge Mr Don R Duerksen - Group judge Micheal Dougherty
  Pharaoh hound  Northgates As You Like It - Best of breed & Best in Group



8. April
Link to April 2010 Basenji Photo Competition


7. April
March 2010 Basenji photo competition - and the
WINNER is ...  go take a look 


WINNER is ...  go take a look 



5. April
Leeuwarden International, Holland
Breed judge for basenji M. Karrock, Germany
Bari Napsugar Africa Chandu - Best of breed



4. April
National Spring Dog Show, all breeds, Russia
Breed j udge I.Rodina - Group judge - BIS judge 
Khani's Everybody Loves Raymond - Best Junior in breed, Best of breed, BIS 2 Junior, Best in Group & BIS 3
Shen de Luxe My Lollipop - BOS
Shen de Luxe Young Hopeful - Best baby in breed & BIS 2 baby


--------------------  I think these Russian showresults are correct - if not, please let me know ------------

Basenji Specialty, Moscow, Russia
Breed judge C Violet, France
Kimwitu's DancingQueen Angel Congo - Best Juior in Breed & Best of breed
Khani's Everybody Loves Raymond - Best Junior male
Evonty Ismaili Chinelo - BOS (male)
Lis Glamur Glad to Meet You - BOS (female)

Thank you Elena for the results

--------------------


Tokyo International, Japan
Breed judge 
Jasiri-Sukari Howl of Fame - Best of breed


--------------------

Brazos Valley KC 2, Navasota, Texas, USA
Group judge Mr. Richard Paquette
  Pharaoh hound  Northgates As You Like It - Best of breed & Best in Group

--------------------


St. Petersburg Dog Fanciers Association, Inc.Palmetto, FL, USA
Group judge Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen
  Pharaoh hound  Siphra's No Remorse - Best of breed & BIG 2


--------------------

Silver State Kennel Club, Las Vegas, NV, USQ
Group judge Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
 Pharaoh hound  Shalimar Mercury Rising Best of breed & Best in Group

--------------------


Stockholm International, Sweden
Breed judge for 13 pharaoh hounds Jovanovic Nemanja, SERBIEN
  Pharaoh hound Faouziahs Faramir - Best of breed
- Rhodepark Star at Enigma - BD2
- Farao Anubis Golden Gait - BD3
- Siphras Pied Piper - BD4
- Ezhar Ars Amani - BD5
  Pharaoh hound Chasellis Derha Ta´Ziffa - BOS
- Enigma Surprise Me - BB2
- Farao Anubis Infra Red - BB3
- Nefer Temu Enigma - BB4
- Siphras Through It All - BB5

Breed judge for 17 basenjis Bengt-Ĺke Bogren 
Faraoland Extreme Example - Best of breed
Enigma Touch of Magic - BOS


--------------------

Lappeenrantaan National, Finland
Breed judge for 12 basenjis Dagmar Klein, Romania
Dakarai Beyond Belief - Best of breed
All basenjis entered



Breed judge for 1 phraoh hound Gunnel Holm

--------------------


Sydney Royal, Australia

Breed judge  for basenjis  J Nallem, Uruguay


Wazazi Awesome Beauty - Best of breed
All basenjis entered


3. April
Brazos Valley KC 1, Navasota, Texas, USA
Group judge Mrs. June Penta
  Pharaoh hound  Northgates As You Like It - Best of breed & Best in Group

--------------------


St. Petersburg Dog Fanciers Association, Florida, USA
Breed judge Mrs. Jane G Kay - Group judge Mrs. Roberta Campell
Pharaoh hound Siphra's No Remorse - Best of breed & BIG 2
(Siphra's King Of Hearts x Siphra's Gypsy Eyes)



1. April
Sydney Royal, Australia
Breed judge for 16 pharaoh hounds  J Nallem, Uruguay


Pharaoh hound Rhodepark North On Ice - Best of breed
 - Antefa's Timurlenk - entered in Juniorclass male with Challenge - Runner Up
- Rhodepark Star Hunter - entered in Intermediate male with Breed - 1
- Rhodepark Star on Stage - entered in Openclass male with Breed - 1
Pharaoh hound Rhodepark On Ice - BOS
- Vicoridge Hot Gossip - entered in Juniorclass female with Breed - 2 

-
Vicoridge Field of Dreams - entered in Intermediate female with Breed - 1
- Dragos Uprising - entered in Australian bred female  with Breed - 1
- Vicoridge Dram Angel - entered in Openclass female with Breed - 1
Victoridge Hot as Hell - Best puppy in Breed

Kennel Rhodepark - BIS Breeders Group