Highlights for Pernille's progeny 2014-2015
Highlights for Pernille's progeny 1996 - 2013 - Highlights for Pernille's progeny 2016


---------  FCBL---------

Pernille is Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy

---------  FCBL---------
 

Latest first


Top dogs 2015
Check under Showrecords

Faraoland on A Bed of Roses - #1 bitch in the Netherlands 2015
(Kimwitu's Valentino x Chagmas Rose to Faraoland)
and littersister
Faraoland La Vie En Rose - #1 bitch in Finland 2015

I Will Survive Out of Africa -  #1 Basenji in
Belgium 2015
(Kingwanas Hellblazer of D'guard x Fatal Attraction Out of Africa)


Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - Gold dog of the Year 2015 - The Danish Spitzclub
(
Doberguard's Nile Of Chocolatte  x Vicita's Mystic Shadow Of Giza)

---------  FCBL---------

12. December 2015
International- & Nordic Winners Dog Show, Stockholm, Sweden
Judge for 25 basenjis Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina, Argentina - Group judge Terje Lindström, Norway
 

Enigma Just Watch Me - Best of Breed, Nordic Winner 2015 & BIG 4
Chagmas Pirate Princess Red Ruby - BOS & Nordic Winner 2015

... in another country Pernille's progeny also did well

32. Winter Dog Show, Legionowo, Poland
Judge Piotr Król
Nirse Eric - Best of Breed & Best n Group
(Esperto Touchless Itapuca x Nirse Kamaria & also progeny from our Minnie Mouse, Pia Rosetta & BOO)



---------  FCBL---------

6. December 2015
International- & Finnish Winner Show, Helsinki, Finland
Judge Jussi Liimatainen

Faraoland La Vie En Rose - Best of Breed, Finnish Winner 2015 & NEW Finnish Champion
(Kimwitu's Valentino x Chagmas Rose to Faraoland )


5. December
Danish Spitzclub National Dog show, Nyborg
Erna Upmeijer, Holland

Doberguard' s Black Strong Mocca - Best of Breed & BIS 2

... and in a different country Pernille's progeny did well

International Dog Show, Kiev, Ukraine
Judge Dubravka Reicher, Croatia - Group judge

Keisi Svet Deyo Sheryl  - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Khani's Everybody Loves Raymond x Tim Spirit Ban to the Universe and also progeny from our Minnie Mouse)

... and in a third country Pernille's progeny also did well

International- & Helsinki Winner Dog Show, Finland
Judge Esa Ruotsalinen - Group judge Eerola Tapio
Faraoland La Vie En Rose - Best of Breed, Helsinki Winner 2015, NEW Finnish Champion & BIG 3


---------  FCBL---------

21. November
National Dog Show, Vladivostok, Russia
Breed judge   - BIS Junior judge

Evonty Miss Universe - Best Junior in Breed, BIS Junior, Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Etual Nuar Best Fawn x Eldorado N Akuaba Wind Beneath My Wings)

---------  FCBL---------

15. November
 National Dog Show, Santiago, Chile
Judge Malo Al Crudo, Spain

Amancay Kupalpan - Best puppy in breed & BIS 3 Puppy
(
Andescor Pumba x Master Allen's Plenty O'Toole & also progeny from our BOO)

---------  FCBL---------


7. November
International Dog Show, Bleiswijk, Holland (1)
Breed judge for basenjis & pharaoh hounds, dhr. J. Meijerink

Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Kingwansa Hellblazer of D'guard x Enigma After Me Please)

---------  FCBL---------

1. November
International Dog- & Danish Winner (DKV) Show, Herning, Denmark (2)
Judge for 12 basenjis Esa Ruotsalainen, Finland

Barkless Xtreme Dimension (left) - Best of Breed & Danish Winner 2015 and at right  Enigma Posing for Paparazzi - BOS & Danish Winner 2015


31. October
International Dog Show, Herning, Denmark (1)
Judge for 12 basenjis Annette Bystrup

Barkless Xtreme Dimension - Best of Breed (left) - Takuini Dark Flame Enigma - BOS
Both basenjis progeny from our Pernille


---------  FCBL---------


24. October
National Dog Show,
Panevėžys, Lithuania
Judge Jelena Kruus
, Estonia - Group judge Galina Zhuk, Belarus
Kupleto Shando - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & Best in Group
(
Amazing Baltik Amber Sunrise x Devil Wears Prada Afrikata & also progeny from our Minnie Mouse)

... and in another country

National Dog Show, Leuven, Belgium
Judge Mevr Lenka Frencova, CZ - Group judge Mr Behan Philip

Faraoland On A Bed of Roses  - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Kimwitu's Valentino  x Chagmas Rose To Faraoland)


---------  FCBL---------


20. September
Group FCI 5, 4/6 Show, Hyvinkään, Finland
Breed- & Group judge Maija Syngrén - BIS judge Mrs Tuula Savolainen

Faraoland La Vie En Rose - Best of Breed, Best in Group &
BEST IN SHOW
(Kimwitu's Valentino x Chagmas Rose To Faraoland )

... same day in a different country

International Dog Show, Krasnodar, Russia
Breed judge - Group judge - BIS judge

Nasledye Etera Corsika Brave Donkey - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
(
Faraoland Point Taken  x Venezia Milky Way & also progeny from our Minnie Mouse)


---------  FCBL---------

13. September
Dracula Golden Trophy, Targu Mures, Romania
 CAC 4
Breed- & Group judge Gabriela Ridarcikova, Serbia

Bobbi-Bobbi Prince of Burudika - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(
Taji Hodari Flies to Loango x Nirse Kibibi & also progeny from our Minnie Mouse & Rosetta)
Bobbi-Bobbi also won BIG 2 at the National Dog show in Hungary yesterday !

... at the same show Pernille's progeny did super well

Dracula Golden Trophy, Targu Mures, Romania
CACIB 2 - Romanian Championship Show
Breed- & Group judge Rony Doedijns, the Netherlands - BIS judge

Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best of Breed, NEW Romanian Grand Champion, Best in Group & BIS 3
(
Kingwanas Hellblazer Of D'guard  x Enigma After Me Please & also progeny from our BOO)

... and in another country

National Dog Show, Hrodno, Belarus 
Judge Valentin Fedorov
Nasledye Etera Redjina Praid - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIS 3
(Tim Spirit Time Keeper x Every Single Day Afrikata & also progeny from our Minnie Mouse)



---------  FCBL---------

 12. September 2015
Dracula Golden Trophy, Targu Mures, Romania
Dracula CAC 1
Breed- & Group judge Wen Woh Chan, Malaysia

Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best of Breed & NEW Romanian Champion & Best in Group
(
Kingwanas Hellblazer Of D'guard  x Enigma After Me Please & also progeny from our BOO)

... at the same show more success

Dracula CACIB - Qualifying for Crufts
Judge Enrico Drudi - BIS puppy judge

Photo  Fabrizio Manni Handling & co
Jade Lotus Afrikata - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Farlanders Can Be The Hurricane x Girl with Dragoon Tattoo Afrikata)

... and in another country Pernille's progeny did very well

National Basenji Specialty of the Netherlands
Judge Dhr V.d. Sloot
 
Faraoland On a Bed of Roses (at left) - BEST IN SHOW & Ife du Bois Melusine - BOS
(Parents to Rosa are Kimvitu's Valentino x Chagmas Rose to Faraoland - Parents to Ife are Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial & Gazelle Du Pays De L' Ami Fritz)

---------  FCBL---------

 6. September 2015
ZULU Club Winner Show 2015, Germany
Judge Christian Jouanchicot, France

African Legend Ailani - BEST IN SHOW
(Kingwanas Hellblazer of D'guard x Inka Cinderella)


... and in another country Pernilles progeny also won Best in Show

National Dog Show  in Taganrog, Russia
Breed judge  - Group judge - BIS judge

Naslediye Etera Corsika Brave Donkey - Best of Breed, Best in Group &
BEST IN SHOW
(Faraoland Point Taken x Venezia Milky Way and also progeny from our Minnie Mouse)

... and in  a third country Pernille's progeny won Veteran & almost Puppy

National Dog Show, Öland, Sweden
Judge  Tina Permo  - BIS Veteran judge Bertil Lundgren

Faraoland Bluetooth Enigma - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS Veteran
(Faraoland Viking of Venture x Hazhart Star Surf)

 BIS Puppy judge Vikner Stafberg Moni
Takuini Dark Flame Enigma - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Jokuba C-Quest Grand Marquee x Enigma Look At Me)


---------  FCBL---------


5. September
National Dog Show, Almay, Kazakhstan
Breed judge Eugenij Jepeha - Group judge Juliya Ovsyannikova

Wazzala Alter Ego - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Mutabaruga's Jummy Cliff x Blameless Black Amber & also progeny from our Minnie Mouse)

---------  FCBL---------

30. August 2015
National Dog Show, Visby, Sweden (2)
Judge Per K Andersen  Group

Photo from another show
Enigma I live for the Applause - Best of Breed &
Best in Group
(Kingwanas Hellblazer of D'guard x Enigma After Me Please)
Faraoland Bluetooth Enigma - Best Veteran in Breed & BOS
(Faraoland Viking of Venture x Hazhart Star Surf )


29. August 2015
National Dog Show, Visby, Sweden (1)
Judge Sylvie Desserne, France - Group judge Bo Wallin - BIS judge Tjahjono Dedy

Photo from another show
Enigma I live for the Applause - Best of Breed,
Best in Group & BIS 2
(Kingwanas Hellblazer of D'guard x Enigma After Me Please)
Faraoland Bluetooth Enigma - Best Veteran in Breed & BOS
(Faraoland Viking of Venture x Hazhart Star Surf )

BIS Puppy judge L Cahtrin Westin
Takuini Dark Flame Enigma - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Jokuba C-Quest rand Marquee x Enigma Look At Me)

---------  FCBL---------


23. August 2015
Basenji Specialty, Tallinn, Estonia
Judge Zoia Oleinikova, Ukraine
Farlanders Can I be The One - BEST IN SHOW
(Kimwitu's Duke E x Faraoland Viking Idun)

... and in another country Pernille's progeny won BIG 2

International Dog show, Sopot, Poland
Breed judge  for basenjis & pharaoh hound, Anna Jaskiewicz - Group judge Vija Klucniece, Latvia

Bobbi-Bobbi Prince of Burudika - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Taji Hodari Flies to Loango x Nirse Kibibi and also progeny from our Rosetta, Minnie Mouse & Zindarella Liberty)

... and at a third show, Pernille's progeny won BIS Puppy twice !

National Dog Show, Salcininkai, Lithuania (2)
Breed judge Francisco Ruiz Rodriguez, Spain - BIS Puppy judge BIS Puppy judge Andi Hudono, Indonesia

Kupleto Savanah - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy (two days in a row!)
(Amazing Baltik Amber Sunrise x Devils Wears Prada Afrikata & also progeny from our Minnie Mouse)

... and in another country Pernille's progeny did well

National Dog Show, Danish Spitzclub, Fuglebjerg
Judge Blaz Kavcic, Slovakia

Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - Best of Breed & BIS 4
(Doberguard's Nile of Chocolatte x Vicita's Mystic Shadow of Giza)


22. August 2015
National Dog Show, Salcininkai, Lithuania (1)
Breed- & Group judge Ms Viva Marija Soleckyj Szpunar, Poland

Kupleto Savanah - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Amazing Baltik Amber Sunrise x Devils Wears Prada Afrikata & also progeny from our Minnie Mouse)



16. August 2015
International Dog Show, Norrköping, Sweden
Judge Jasna Matejcic, Croatia - B
IS Puppy judge

 Je Suis Charlie Canens Africae - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Faraoland Made in Sweden x Faraoland Christmas Syllabub )

... and in another country Pernille's progeny also won BIS Puppy

National Dog Show, Sakiai, Lithuania
Breed judge - BIS Puppy judge

Air River Tapati Elegancija - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(Wazzala Alter Ego x Taniel Valeri & also rogeny from our Libby & Minnie Mouse)


...  and in a third country Pernille's progeny won BIS 2 Puppy and an adult BIG 2

International Dog Show, Bornholm, Denmark
Breed- & Group judge Eivind Mjærim, Norway

Barkless Lash Queen Celebration - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(MWami's American Fortune Hunter x Faraoland Hd Street Glide)

Breed judge Eivind Mjærim, Norway  -
BIS Puppy judge Birte Scheel

Kupleto Sugar - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Amazing Baltik Amber Sunrise x Devils Wears Prada Afrikata &  also progeny from our  Minnie Mouse)

... also in Norway Pernille's progeny did so very well

National Dog Show, Drammen Travbane, Norway

Breed judge for puppies Espen Engh - Group judge Mona Selbach - BIS judge Savicic Nebosja

Kingwanas Khanis Partners in Crime - Best Puppy in Breed, Best Puppy in Group & BIS 4 Puppy
(Khani's Man in the Mirror x Kingwanas Jitterbug)

... and last show I know of from this weekend was in Moscow

Russian Basenji Specialty, Moscow, Russia
Judge Grita Joneliene, Lithuania

Khani's Everybody Loves Raymond - Club Champion & BEST IN SHOW
(Jumoke Khani Baru Rumba x Teazer's Skylark)
Nice Symphony Jacqueline Je T'aime - Junior Club Winner 2015 & BOS
(Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca x Shen de Lux Tinsel Firelady & also progeny from our Minnie Mouse)



---------  FCBL---------


15. August
Muncie Kennel Club Show. Muncie, Indiana, USA
Breed judge Dr Camille McArdle - Group judge Mr Arthur Fry, Australia - BIS judge Mr Timothy Catterson

Eldorado N Akuaba Dream Lover - Best of Breed, Best in Group &
BEST IN SHOW
(Akuaba N Eldorado Bungle in the Jungle x Eldorado's Mirror Mirror on the Wall and also progeny from our BOO)

... in another country Pernille's progeny also won BEST IN SHOW

Norwegian Basenji Speciality, Dramman Travbane
Judge Sofie Krigholm, Sweden

Chagmas Precious Ramotswe (left) - BEST IN SHOW - Doberguard's Ramses of the Nile - BOS
(Chagmas Top Secret x Chagmas Scarlett Pimpernell - parents to Ramses are Doberguard's Master of the Nile x Matabichi Chocolatte Almasi)

... and in a third country Pernille's progeny won BIS Puppy

Group V National Dog Show, Berezovka, Ukraine
Judge Barbara Larska, Poland

Star Talisman Versal Imperial - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(Jokuba C-Quest Grand Marguee x Salonga Indiga Star)



---------  FCBL---------

9. August
National Dog Show, Będzin, Poland
Breed- & Group judge Elżbieta Augustyniak

Nirse Eric - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Esperto Touchless Itapuca x Nirse Kamaria & also progeny from our Minnie Mouse, Rosetta, Libby & BOO)

---------  FCBL---------

8. August 2015
National Dog Show "Dzintara Kaus 2015" Liepaja, Latvia
Breed judge  for 10 basenjis & 3 pharaoh hounds Savvas Shiapanis, Cyprus - Group judge

Star Talisman Bonny Smile Merlin - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Angelo from Black Manor x Salonga Indiga Star)

... same date in a different country, Pernille's progeny did well

National Dog Show, Askersund, Sweden
Judge Markku Mähönen, Finland - Group judge Per-Harald Nymark

Enigma Just Watch Me - Best of Breed &
Best in Group
(Faraoland Point Taken x Enigma Touch of Magic)

BIS Puppy judge Andersson Rapp C
Takuini Dark Flame Enigma - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Jakuba C-Quest Grand Marquee x Enigma Look at Me)

... and more placements in another country

International Dog Show, "Druskininkai Cup 2015"  Lithuania
Breed judge for basenjis, Manola Poggesi, Italy
- BIS Puppy judge Antonino de Trapani, Italy

Joke Master Afrikata - BIS 3 Puppy
(Farlanders Can Be The Hurricane x Girl with Dragoon Tattoo Afrikata)


---------  FCBL---------

2. August 2015
National Dog Show Chojnice, Poland
Breed- & group judge Ryszard Waclawik

Bastet Princess of Burudika - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Taji Hodari Flies to Loango  x Nirse Kibibi & also progeny from our
Minnie Mouse & Pia Rosetta)

...  in another country Pernille's progeny did well


International Dog Show, Kazan, Russia
Breed judge Malgorzata Wieremiejczyk-Wierzchowska - BIS Puppy judge
 
Akiiki Adio - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Nabamba Bruno x Keisi Svet Deyo Sheryl & also progeny from our Minnie Mouse)


---------  FCBL---------

1. August 2015
Swedish Basenji Specialty, Blekinge
Judge Peter Harsanyi, Hungary

Canens Africae Je Suis Charlie - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Faraoland Made in Sweden x Faraoland Christmas Syllabub)

---------  FCBL---------


27. July
International Dog Show, Ransäter, Sweden
Judge Bengt-Åke Bogren - BIS Puppy judge Ewa Nielsen
Canens Africae Je Suis Charlie - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 4 Puppy
(
Faraoland Made In Sweden x Faraoland Christmas Syllabub)

Breed judge Bengt-Åke Bogren - BIS Veteran judge Birgitta Svarstad

Faraoland Bluetooth Enigma - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS Veteran
(Faraoland Viking of Venture x Hazhart Star Surf)

... and in another country, Pernille's progeny did very well


International Dog Show, Rotterdam, Holland
Judge for basenjis  Ole Staunskjær, Denmark - Group judge Annette Bystrup, Denmark

Faraoland on a Bed of Roses - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(
Kimwitu's Valentino  x Chagmas Rose To Faraoland)

... and in a third country Pernille's progeny won BIS Puppy

International Dog Show, Kursk, Russia
Breed judge Gustaaf van den Bosch, Belgium  - BIS Puppy Judge

Star Talisman Vanessa Little Berry - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(
Jokuba C-Quest Grand Marquee  x Salonga Indiga Star)

---------  FCBL---------


25. July 2015
International Dog Show, Split, Croatia (3)
4 Summernight Show
Breed judge for basenjis - BIS Puppy judge Paolo Dondina, Italy

Jade Lotus Afrikata - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(
Farlanders Can Be The Hurricane  x Girl with Dragoon Tattoo Afrikata)

---------  FCBL---------


19. July 2015
 International dog show, Smolensk, Russia
Judge Michael Papadatos, Greece

Star Talisman Braiyn Cheerful Marsel - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(
Angelo from Black Manor x Salonga Indiga Star &also  progeny from our Boo)

---------  FCBL---------

18. July
 International Dog Show, Lima, Peru
Judge Roberto Velez Pico

Khani's Hot Zone - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(
Khani's Freeze Frame N'Focus x Khani's Andamooka Opal)
 

---------  FCBL---------

14. July
International Dog Show, Köping, Sweden
Judge Lilian de Ridder-Onghena, Belgium - BIS Puppy judge

Takuini Dark Flame Enigma - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(Jokuba C-Quest Grand Marquee x Enigma Look at Me)


5. July
National Dog Show, Olszyn, Poland
Breed judge Andrzej Stępiński - BIS Puppy judge  Viva Maria Soleckyj-Szpunar

Jazz Dancer Afrikata  - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(Farlanders Can Be The Hurricane x Girl with Dragoon Tattoo Afrikata)

... another show

National dog Show, Plunge, Lithuania
Judge Nenad Matejevic, Serbia

Devil Wears Prada Afrikata - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Faraoland La Fuerza Mayor  x Believe In Angels Afrikata & also progeny from our Minnie Mouse)

... and daughter won:

Kupleto Saphire - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 2 Baby
(
Amazing Baltik Amber Sunrise x Devil Wears Prada Afrikata & also progeny from our Minnie Mouse))



---------  FCBL---------

28. June
Finnish Basenji Specialty 
Judge Marja Talvitie

Photo by Jasmin Kaipainen and Pasi Pyykkinen
Faraoland La Vie en Rose -
BEST IN SHOW
(Kimwitu's Valentino  x Chagmas Rose To Faraoland)

.... and in a different country Pernille's progeny did well

International Dog Show, Genk, Belgium
Breed judge Mr Piotr Krol - BIS Puppy judge Mrs Inna Ignatova

Nala Angel Sylvestre - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy
(Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial x Tim Spirit Timberland )

and in a third country, Pernille's progeny did well

 International Dog Show, St Petersburg (2. Day), Russia
Breed judge - BIS Baby judge

Frina (Bozhestvennaya Gratsiya) - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Farlanders Against All Storms x Tim Spirit Frida Kahlo & also progeny from our BOO & Minnie Mouse)

---------  FCBL---------

27. June
International Dog Show, Szcezecin, Poland
Breed judge for basenjis Andrzej Kazmierski - Group judge

Bahaticca's Crusader in Black - Best of Breed &
Best in Group
(
Great Pretender Out of Africa x Obsidion Autobot Ticca)

---------  FCBL---------

21. June
DKK International Dog Show, Vejen

Breed judge Sean Delmar Ireland  - BIS Pupppy judge Svend Løvenkjær

Kingwanas Pretty Wildbug - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 3 Baby
(Khanis Man in the Mirror x Kingwanas Jitterbug)

....  same day another country

International Dog Show, Athens, Greece
Breed judge - Group judge Adrian Landarte

Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best of Breed, NEW Champion of Greece and Best in Group
(Kingwanas Hellblazer Of D'guard  x Enigma After Me Please & progeny from our Pernille)
Arlette - BOS & NEW Champion of Greece
(Kingwanas Hellblazer Of D'guard  x Enigma After Me Please)

These 2 basenjis are the first to become Champions of Greece to the best of my knowledge


... and same day another country

International Dog Show, Douai, France
Judge for 16 basenjis, M Liimatainen, Finland

Faraoland On A Bed of Roses - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Kimwitu's Valentino x Chagmas Rose to Faraoland & also progeny from our BOO)



---------  FCBL---------

20. June
DKK International Dog Show, Vejen

 Breed- & BIS Baby judge Dagmar Klein, Romania

Kingwanas Pretty Wildbug - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Khanis Man in the Mirror x Kingwanas Jitterbug)

... in another country same day

International Dog Show, Athens, Greece
Breed- & Group  judge  Adrian Landarte, Uruguay

Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Kingwanas Hellblazer Of D'guard  x Enigma After Me Please)


---------  FCBL---------

14. June
International Dog Show, Palanga, Lithuania 
Judge Irina Azen ( BL )

Divinity Amber Sun - Best of Breed, NEW Lithunian Champion & BIG 2
(Faraoland Point Taken x Crystal Javelin Coco Jamba and also progeny from our Bernie, BOO & Minnie Mouse)

---------  FCBL---------


13. June
National Group V Show, Bobruysk, Russia
Judge Z Oleynikova, Ukraine - BIS Puppy judge

Jade Mysterious Talisman - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 4 Puppy
(Gods Must Be Crazy Afrikata x Gurays Bokari Mysterious Talisman & also progeny from our Bernie)

... and at another show, Pernille's progeny also did well

National Dog Show, somewhere in Russia
Breed judge - Group judge - BIS judge
Nasledye Etera Cabiria Night - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 4
(Faraoland Point Taken x Venezia Milky Way & also progeny from our Bernie & Minnie Mouse)

... and in another country Pernille's progeny did well

SKK Avesta National Dog Show
Breed judge Gunilla Skallman - Group judge

Enigma I Live for the Applause - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Kingwanas Hellblazer Of d'Guard x Enigma After Me Please)

---------  FCBL---------

7. June  

Basenji Club Show, Bohemia
Judge Katie Campbell, USA

Bahaticca's Crusader in Black - ClubWinner & BEST IN SHOW
(Great Pretender Out of Africa x Obsidion Autobot Ticca & also progeny from our BOO)

---------  FCBL---------

6. June  
National Dog Show, Norrköping, Sweden
Judge Johnny Andersson - Group judge  - BIS judge

Faraoland Bluetooth Enigma - Best of Breed, Best Veteran in Breed, BIS 4 Veteran, Best in Group & BIS 2
(Faraoland Viking Of Venture x Hazhart Star Surf & also progeny from our BOO)

... and in another part of the World, Pernille's progeny did well

National Dog Show, Kaunas, Lithuania
Breed judge - BIS Puppy judge

Kupleto Saphira - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 2 Baby
(
Amazing Baltic Amber Sunrise x Devil Wears Prada Afrikata & also progeny from our Boo & Minnie Mouse)


---------  FCBL---------

31. May 2015
International Dog Show, Neumünster, Germany
Judge Silvia Weber-Martegani, Switzerland
North Exotic All Time Favourite - entered in Open class female with CAC & NEW DT.VDH-, Swedish- & Danish Champion
(
Faraoland Va Todo Al Ganador x Faraoland Beatrix Potter & progeny from our Pernille)

... the same day in another country, Pernille's progeny also won

International Dog Show, Estonian Winner 2015, Tallinn, Estonia
Breed judge for basenjis Eli-Marie Klepp, Norway   BIS Baby judge Lisse Tchistiakova, Russia
Farlanders Forever and Ever - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Farlanders Because I can x Aittakankaan Afshar Farlanders)

... and at another show in different country Pernille's progeny did well

International Dog Show, Umag, Croatia
Breed judge - BIS Baby judge Alenka Cerne, Slovania

Mamba-Ewanga Cookies Cream - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 2 Baby
(Genious is My Middle Name Afrikata x Mutabaruga's Jah Glory )


30. May
International Dog Show, Umag, Croatia
Breed judge - BIS Baby judge Jasna Matejcic

Mamba-Ewanga Cookies Cream - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Genius is My Middle Name Afrikata x Mutabaruga's Jah Glory)

... and in different country Pernilles progeny did well again

International Dog Show, Österbybruk, Sweden
Judge Kornelija Butrimova, Lithuania - Group judge Dimitri Antonopoulos - BIS judge Garcia Gutiérrez Gabriela

Enigma Posing for Paparazzi - Best of Breed,
Best in Group & BIS 4
(Kingwanas Hellblazer of d'Guard x Enigma  After me Please)

BIS Veteran judge Ruiz Rodriquez Francisco
Faraoland Bluetooth Enigma - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS Veteran

... and at another show in a different country, Pernille's progeny did very well

International Dog Show, Umag, Croatia
Breed judge - BIS Baby judge Jasna Matejcic

Mamba-Ewanga Cookies Cream - Best Baby in Breed &
BIS Baby
(Genious is My Middle Name Afrikata x Mutabaruga's Jah Glory)


---------  FCBL---------

28. May
National Dog show, Danish Spitzclub, Årslev
Judge Garbiela Richard, Germany

Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - Best of Breed & BIS 2
(Doberguard's Nile Of Chocolatte x Vicita's Mystic Shadow Of Giza)

---------  FCBL---------

24. May 2015
International Dog Show, San Marino (2. Day)
Breed judge Mr Vuorinen, Finland - Group judge Bozhinovski Pero, Macedonia

Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best Junior in Breed, NEW Junior San Marino Champion, Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Kingwanas Hellblazer of d'Guard x Enigma  After me Please and litterbrother to Enigma Posing for Papparazzi who won BIS 4 - see above photo)

Breed- & BIS Baby judge Mr Vuorinen, Finland

Jade Lotus Afrikata - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(
Farlanders Can Be The Hurricane x Girl with Dragoon Tattoo Afrikata)

... and in another country Pernille's progeny was placed in the group

National Dog Show,  Płock, Poland
 Judge Ewa Marcinkowska

Nirse Eric - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 4 Junior and BIG 4
(
Esperto Touchless Itapuca x Nirse Kamaria & also progeny from our Rosetta & BOO)


---------  FCBL---------

23. May 2015
International Dog Show, San Marino
Breed judge - BIS Junior judge

Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best Junior in Breed & BIS 2 Junior
(
Kingwanas Hellblazer Of D'guard x Enigma After Me Please & also progeny from our BOO)

---------  FCBL---------

17. May 2015
National Dog Show, Bytom, Poland
Breed- & Group judge Mr Jussi Limatainen, Finland 

Bahaticca's Captain Dot - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(
Great Pretender Out of Africa x Obsidion Autobot Ticca & also progeny from our Boo)

---------  FCBL---------

12. May
Great News from Belgium

Alain and Rosa reunited again

---------  FCBL---------


25. April 2015
National Dog Show, Västerås, Sweden
Breed judge Tuula Savolainen, Finland - Group judge
 Enigma I Live for the Applause - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Kingwanas Hellblazer of D'Guard x Enigma After Me Please & also progeny from our
Boo)

---------  FCBL---------

19. April 2015
Basenji Speciality, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Judge Evgeniy Rozenberg

Keisi Svet Deyo Sheryl - Best of Breed, ClubWinner & BEST IN SHOW
(
Khani's Everybody Loves Raymond x Tim Spirit Ban to the Universe & also progeny from our BOO & Minnie Mouse)

---------  FCBL---------


18. April 2015
Pharaoh festival, Varna, Bulgaria
Judge Annette Bystrup, Denmark'


Camariya Alexandrian Sun Dog -  Best of Breed
(Erevu Mbwana Alisina Zvezdochka x Zhamila Golden deli Afrika & also progeny from our Minnie Mouse & Boo)

... and at another show in another country Pernille's progeny did well

National Dog Show "Baltic Cup", Russia
Breed judge R.G. Parrondo, Spain
 - BIS Puppy Judge Carmen Navarro, Spain

Ugera Iz Divnogo Sada - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(
Solebas Golden Touch  x Eflalila iz Divnogo Sada & also progeny from our Boo)

---------  FCBL---------

5. April 2015
 International Dog Show, Belgorod, Russia
Judge Branislav Rajic

Impala Essens Dazzling Zero - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Help out of Africa x Enjoy the Silence Afrikata & progeny from our Boo & Minnie Mouse)

... in another city in Russia, Pernille's progeny did very well

 National Dog Show, Delta Pal, Moscow, Russia
Judge Ave Marshak, Israel - BIS Baby judge
 
Itury Puzzle Elbereth Giltoniel - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 2 Baby
(
Khanis Full Moon Fever x Fantasia Itury Puzzle Itapuca & also progeny from our Boo)


---------  FCBL---------

4. April 2015
International Dog Show , Goes, Netherlands
Judge  Mrs Ineke Zwaartman-Pinster - Group judge Mr Jussi J-p Liimatainen, Finland

Faraoland On A Bed of Roses - Best of Breed & BIG 3

---------  FCBL---------

30. March 2015

Breed judge for 6 pharaoh hounds & 23 basenjis, Blaz Kavcic, Slovenia
Faraoland on a Bed of Roses - BOS & NEW Luxemburg Champion

---------  FCBL---------

29. March 2015
International Dog Show, Malmö, Sweden
Breed & - Group judge Gunnar Nymann, Denmark

Barkless Xtreme Dimension - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(M Wami's American Fortune Hunter x Faraoland Hd Street Glide)

---------  FCBL---------

28. March 2015
International Dog Show, Belarus, Minsk
Judge J Gavrilova, Russia

Katmary's Catumbela - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 5
(Kanibaru Fromage Frais x Tim Spirit Timberland & progeny
also Boo)


... and in another part of the world, Boo's progeny won the group again

International Dog Show, Bitola, Macedonia
Breed judge - Group judge

Camariya Alexandrian Sun Dog - Best of Breed and Best in Group
(Erevu Mbwana Alisina Zvezdochka x Zhamila Golden deli Afrika & also progeny from our Minnie Mouse & Boo)


7. March 2015

National Dog Show, Vladivostok, Russia
Judge

Bure Na Fore Loango - Best of Breed, Best Veteran in Breed & BIS Veteran

... and in another country Pernille's progeny did well

 International Dog Show, Graz, Austria
Breed judge - Group judge

Heaven Help Me Afrikata - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Arcane From Black Manor x Believe In Angels Afrikata and progeny also from Boo & Minnie Mouse)

... same day, another show in different country

 National Dog Show, Spidshundeklubben, Strøby

Judge Birthe Scheel

Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - Best of Breed, BIS Junior & BIS 2
(Doberguard's Nile Of Chocolatte x Vicita's Mystic Shadow Of Giza)


---------  FCBL---------

1. March 2015
Puppy of the Year, Stockholm, Sweden
Judge Liz Cartledge, England

Barkless Xtreme Dimension - Puppy of the Year 2015 in Sweden
(M Wami's American Fortune Hunter x Faraoland HD Street Glide)

---------  FCBL---------

15. February 2015
 National Dog Show, Bydgosczc, Poland
Breed- & Group judge  Zwycięzca Rasy

Bahaticca's Crusader in Black - Best Junior in Breed, NEW Polish Junior Champion, Best of Breed & BIG4
(Great Pretneder Out of Africa x Obsidion Autobot Ticca)

... and in another country, Pernille's progeny also did well

International Dog Show, Fribourg, Switzerland
Breed judge  - BIS Junior judge

Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIS 3 Junior

---------  FCBL---------

14. February 2015
National Dog Show, Bydgosczc, Poland
Judge Dizela Makarewciz

Bobbi-Bobbi Prince of Burudika - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Taji Hodari Flies to Loango x Nirse Kibibi )


---------  FCBL---------

8. February 2015
International Dog Show, Zaragoza, Spain
Judge

Enigma  Walking the Red Carpet - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 3 Junior and BIG 2

7. February 2015
National Dog Show, Zaragoza, Spain
Judge

Enigma  Walking the Red Carpet - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 3 Junior and BIG 3


---------  FCBL---------

2015

Takuini Wind of Changes
(Sonbar's Westerly Wind x Enigma Look at Me)

25. January 2015
International Dog Show "KIKA CUP" 2015, Kaunas, Lithuania
Judge Jose Homem de Mallo, Portugal

Bahaticca's Callidus - Best Junior in Breed, Kika CIUP'15 JW & Best of Breed
(
Great Pretender Out of Africa x Obsidion Autobot Ticca & also progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

---------  FCBL---------

24. January 2015
National Dog Show - "In the memorial of L. Sabaneev", Russia
Judge  Hiroshi Kamisato, Japan

Dandy of Amber Sunrise - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Faraoland Point Taken x Crystal Javelin Coco Jamba & also progeny from our Bernie, Boo & Minnie Mouse)

---------  FCBL---------

10. January 2015
National Dog Show, Estonia
Breed- & Group judge  Ralf Campbell, Norway

Farlanders Can Be The Hurricane - Best of Breed,
NEW Estonian Champion & Best in Group (BIS 7)
(
Kimwitu's Duke E. x Faraoland Viking Idun)

... and in another part of the World, Pernille's progeny also won the Group

International Dog Show, Nürnberg , Germany
Judge Horst Kliebenstein - Group judge Heidi Kirschbichler, Austria

African Legend's Ailani - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(
Kingwanas Hellblazer Of D'guard x INKA Cinderella)

... and in a third country, Pernille's progeny not only won the group, but also more

National Dog Show, Genk, Belgium
Judge for 10 basenjis  Mr Jovanovic

I Will Survive Out of Africa - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Kingwanas Hellblazer of D'Guard x Fatal Attraction Out of Africa)

---------  FCBL---------

21. December 2014
International Dog Show, Cuijk, Holland
Breed judge Mrs Russkaja Mechta-Kadenko - Group judge Mrs Upmeijer

Faraoland On a Bed of Roses - Best of Breed & BIG 3

---------  FCBL---------


14. December 2014
SKK Stockholm Int - SEV-2014
Judge Alan Pepper, Canada - Group judge Per Svarstad

Enigma Just Watch Me - Best of Breed, SEV-2014 & Best in Group

... and in another country, Pernille's progeny was placed in the Group

 Ladies Kennel Association, England
Judge Graham Hill - Group judge Jennifer Dove
Looking at the Photo I remember Jennifer Dove when I lived in England and she showed her afghan hounds -
 there was always focus on this lovely girl, as I believe her father worked for BBC -
the other focus on Jennifer Dove came from my daughter who adored and learned
a lot from Miss Dove, always friendly and time for a chat -


Chagma's Dream On  - Dog CC & Best of breed & BIG 2

---------  FCBL---------

13. December 2014
Amsterdam Winners Show
Judge for basenjis Carlos Quinones (CO)
Faraoland  On a Bed of Roses  - BOS,  Junior Amsterdam Winner
& Amsterdam Winner 2014
(Kimwitu's Valentino x Chagmas Rose to Faraoland)

---------  FCBL---------


6. December 2014

SPK, Nyborg, Denmark
BIS Junior judge Vigdis Nymark, Norway - BIS judge Tino Pehar
Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 2 Junior & BIS 2
Titles he has won in 2014 KBHJV14 KBHV14 CZJCH EUJW14 DKJV14 DKV14 NJV14

... and in another country Pernille's progeny also did well:

National Dog show for Group V, Riga, Latvia
Judge Monika Kuriata-Okarmus, Poland

Hollywood Star of Swala Pala (left) - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Double Line Man des Terres Oceanes x Meisterhaus Signet Higher 'N Higher & progeny of Candu's Kahlua)
Faraoland Guns N Roses - BOS
(Kimwitu's Valentino x Chagmas Rose to Faraoland)

---------  FCBL---------

16. November
National Dog Show, Tver, Russia
Judge O Grin
  
Chanel for Winner Time Hakunamatata - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS Junior (photo at left) & BIG 3
    (Jasiri-Sukari Bucking The Trind x Dolly of Amber Sunrise & also progeny from our Candu's Kahlua & Fallohide Minnie Mouse)


---------  FCBL---------

15. November 2014
EuroDog Show, Kortrijk, Belgium
Judge for basenjis John Walsh, Ireland - Group judge
Mme Jeanette Larive, France - BIS judge

Faraoland On A Bed of Roses - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 7

Judge for basenjis John Walsh, Ireland -
BIS baby judge

Solebas I Feel The Magic - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 3 Baby
(Great Pretender Out of Africa x Solebas Attractive Ally & is also progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

... also in another county in Europe, did Pernille's progeny do well

International Dog Show, Geneva, Italy
Judge

Enigma Walking The Red Carpet - Best of Breed

---------  FCBL---------

14. November
International Dog Show & Norwegian Winner 2014, Lillestrøm, Norway
Breed judge for 28 basenjis Per Lundström, Sweden

Kenjaali Heeere's Johnny (left) - Best of Breed  & Norwegian Winner 2014
Chagmas Scarlett Pimpernel
(right) - BOS
 & Norwegian Winner 2014
(Jasiri-Sukari John Tri-Volta x Chagmas Pirate Princsss ed Ruby)

---------  FCBL---------

9. November 2014
National Dog Show, Stord, near Bergen
Breed- & Group judge Annette Bystrup, Denmark

Kardohills Queen Latifah  - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Vicita's Hot and Spicy x Kardohill's Candy Chiji)

---------  FCBL---------

2. November
DKK Herning International Dog Show with DKV title
Judge for 6 basenjis Andrew Beare, Ireland - Judge for 9 pharaoh hounds, Marianne Baden - Group judge Rony Doedijns, Holland

Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca  - Best of Breed, Danish Winner 2014 & BIG 3

... and in another country Pernille's progeny did well:

International Dog Show, Praha, Czech Republic

Breed judge for basenjis Richard Gabriela, Germany

Faraoland Ibra the Starplayer - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 2 Junior & BIG 3


1. November
International Dog Show, Praha, Czech Republic
Judge Jilkova Zdenka  - BIS Junior judge

Faraoland Ibra the Starplayer - Best Junior in Breed &
BIS Junior

... and in a different county, Pernille's progeny also did well

Intern
ational Dog Show, Bleiswijk, the Netherlands
Judge  Dhr. Gerard Jipping - Group judge Mrs Anne Indergaard, Norway

Blaue King Adam (left & progeny of our Candu's Kahlua) - Best of Breed & BIG 3 - at right Faraoland on a Bed of Roses - BOS


---------  FCBL---------

23. October 2014
EuroDog Show, Brno, Czech Republic
Breed judge for 87 basenjis Malgorzata Wieremiejczyk-Wierzchowska, Poland - Group judge Claudio de Guiliani, Italy

Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - Best of Breed, NEW Czech Junior Champion, European Junior Winner 2014 & BIG 3 Junior


---------  FCBL---------

11. October 2014
SPK Gjern, Denmark
Judge for 3 basenjis Ole Staunskjær

Kingwanas Hellblazer of D'Guard - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW
Club Winner & DKK Winner 2014
Kingwanas Mischief Managed - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy

---------  FCBL---------


5. October 2014
National Dog Show, Siauliai, Lithuania
Breed judge Natasa Blanusa, Croatia

Bahaticca's Callidus - Best Junior in Breed, NEW Lithuanian Junior Champion, Best of Breed & Best in Group

... in another part of the World, Pernille's progeny also did well

 National Dog Show " Autumn Kaleidoscope - 2014 ", Perm, Russia
Breed judge Ramune Kazlauskaite - Group judge Zdenka Jilkova

Faraoland Irba The Starplayer - Best Junior in Breed &
NEW JuniorChampion of Russia, Best of Breed, BIS Junior & BIG 2


---------  FCBL---------

4. October 2014
National Dog Show, Pskov, Russia
Judge O Gachina

Chanel Hakuna Matata - Best puppy in Breed & BIS 4 Puppy
(
Jasiri-Sukari Bucking the Trind x Dolly of Amber Sunrise)

---------  FCBL---------

27. September
National Dog show, Tallinn, Estonia
Breed- & Group judge Mrs Dagmar Klein, Romania - BIS judge Mr Petru Muntean , Romania

Farlanders  Against All Storms  - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW

... and on another continent, Pernille's progeny also did well

International Dog Show, Maastricht, the Netherlands
Breed judge for basenjis, Mrs R Kazlauskaite, Lithuania) - Group judge Mrs Karen Gilliland

Blaue King Adam (at right) - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Kazor-Jokuba's American Treasure  x Kazor's Mega Model & Boo's progeny)
Faraoland On A Bed of Roses - Best Junioir in Breed, NEW Dutch Junior Champion & BOS
(Kimwitu's Valentino  x Chagmas Rose To Faraoland)


---------  FCBL---------

21. September
International Dog Show, Lendava, Slovenia
Breed judge - BIS Puppy judge

Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy

... more succes for Pernille's progeny

National Dog show, Libramont, Belgium
Breed judge Sean Delmar, Ireland - Group judge Mrs Liliane De Ridder Onghena
Du Vieux Bry Mowgli - Best of Breed,
Best in Group & BIS 6
(Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial  x Eldorado's Zari By Saqqara)
 

---------  FCBL---------

20. September 2014
National Dog Show, Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Russia
Judge Olge Vasiliev - BIS Junior judge Alexey Belkin

Evonty Zema Abeni - Best Junior in Breed & BIS Junior
(Faraoland Black Monarch Evonty x Evonty Asali Latifa)

... and in another part of Russia

National Dog Show, Rostov on Don, Russia
Breed judge  Lidia Sokolova

Help Out of Africa - BOS &  Winner of "the best movement"
Also progeny of Boo


---------  FCBL---------

13. September 2014
Basenji Club of Great Britain 75th Special Anniversary Championship Show
Judge Glenway Dymock

Photo by Julie Frost
Chagmas Dream On - BOS

... and in another country, Pernille's progeny did wel

International Dog Show, Gimo, Sweden
Judge for basenji, Lisbeth Campbell, Norway  - BIS Puppy judge

Enigma Posing for Paparazzi - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy

BIS Veteran judge
Faraoland Bluetooth Enigma - Best Veteran in Breed &
BIS Veteran

---------  FCBL---------

6. September 2014
International Dog Show, Rotterdam, the Netherlands
Breed judge for basenjis Mr leif Ragnar Hjorth, Norway - Group judge Mr Jørgen Hindse Madsen, Denmark

Faraoland On A Bed of Roses - Best of Breed, Benelux Junior Winner &
Best in Group

---------  FCBL---------

25. August 2014
Manston and District Canine Society, England
Judge

BAHATICCA's Commander in Black - Best Puppy in Show & BEST IN SHOW

---------  FCBL---------

23. August
International Dog Show, Mechelen Belgium
Breed hudge Mr. W Schicker , Germany - BIS Puppy judge Mr Nodali, Italy

Faraoland On A Bed Of Roses - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy

---------  FCBL---------

22. August
Speciality Show for Basenjis, Tallinn, Kalevi staadion. Estonia
Judge Martin Croeser, South Africa

Barkless Xtreme Dimension (left)  - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy


---------  FCBL---------

 17. August 2014
DKK International Dog Show, Bornholm
Breed judge Jørgen Hindse Madsen  - BIS Puppy judge

Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy

... in another part of the World, Pernille's progeny also did well

 SKK Norrköping International Dog Show
Breed- & Group judge Dan Ericsson
Mamba-Ewanga Akimba Baboo - Best of Breed, NEW Swedish Champion & Best in Group
(Beatles Out Of Africa x Mutabaruga's Jah Glory )

---------  FCBL---------

 16. August 2014

SKK Eskilstuna National
Breed- & Group judge Robert Blümel Austria

Khanis Man In The Mirror - Best of Breed & BIG 4

---------  FCBL---------

 9. August 2014
Worlddogshow Helsinki, Finland
Breed judge for basenjis, Johan Juslin

Tim Spirit Delacroix - Best Junior in Breed & Junior World Winner 2014 (photo left) - Flare Balticsea Amber Junior World Winner 2014

... in another part of the World, Pernille's progeny also did very well:

Basenji Club of Canada National Specialty 2014
Judge Leslie Buchanan

Akuaba N Eldorado's Speed Shot - Best of Breed
(Eldorado's N Akuaba One More Time x Eldorado's N Akuaba With One Look)

---------  FCBL---------

3. August 2014
National Dogshow, Leuven, Belgium
Breed judge Mrs Rita Reyniers - BIG judge - BIS judge

Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial - Best of breed,
Best in Group & BIS 3

Breed judge Mrs Rita Reyniers - BIS Puppy judge

Doberguard's Black Diamond - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy

 ... and in a third part of the World more success

V FCI Group Club Show, Lithuania
Breedjudge Rafael Parrondo Garcia, Spain - B
IS Puppy judge Carmen Salud Navarro, Spain

Bahaticca's Callidus - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy

---------  FCBL---------


2. August 2014
SKK Jönköping International
Judge Leif Lehman Jørgensen, Denmark

Khanis Man In The Mirror - Best of Breed & NEW Swedish Champion - Faraoland HD Street Glide - BOS

.... in a different country

SPK Fuglebjerg, Denmark
Breed judge Terri Griffin - BIS judge Asleigh Griffin

Photo Georg Carlsen
Doberguard's Black Magic - Best in Breed & BEST IN SHOW

BIS Puppy judge Terri Griffin

Photo Georg Carlsen
Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy


---------  FCBL---------

 27. July 2014

International Dog Show, Ekaterinburg,Russia
Breed judge Krylova Katya - Group- & BIS judge Elena Yuryevna Krucenko

Nasledye Etera Corsika Brave Donkey - Best of Breed,
Best in Group & BIS 2

... and in a different part of the World a 4-day show was rewarding for Pernille's progeny

4 Summernight Show, Croatia
Breed judge
Mamba-Ewanga Akimba Baboo - Best of Breed

 26.  July 2014
4 Summernight Show, Croatia
Breed judge - Group judge
Mamba-Ewanga Akimba Baboo - Best of Breed, NEW Champion of Croatia & Best in Group

 25.  July 2014
4 Summernight Show, Croatia
Breed judge - Group judge
Mamba-Ewanga Akimba Baboo - Best of Breed & BIG3

 24.  July 2014
4 Summernight Shows, National Dog Show, Split, Croatia  24.- 27 July 2014
Breed judge  Igor Vyguzov, Russia - Group judge Dagmar Klein, Romania - BIS judge Dan Ericcson, Sweden

Mamba-Ewanga Akimba Baboo - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(
Beatles Out of Africa x Mutabaruga's Jah Glory & also progeny from Akuaba's Original Sin)

Breed judge  Igor Vyguzov, Russia
 - BIS baby judge Zlatko Kraljic, Hungary

Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 3 Baby
(Kingwanas Hellblazer of D'Guard x Enigma After Me Please)

---------  FCBL---------


20. July
 Golden Dog Trophy International Dog Show, Liege, Belgium
Judge Mrs Viva Maria Soleckyj-Szpunar, Poland

Du Vieu Bry Mbelhez Pippa (left) - Best of Breed & Du Vieu Bry Mowgli - BOS
(littersister- & brother from
Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial x Eldorado's Zari By Saqqara )

... and in Scandinavien, Pernille's progeny did very well indeed

International Dog Show, Köping, Sweden
Breed judge Edna K Martin, USA - BIS Veteran judge Jussi Liimatainen, Finland

Faraoland Bluetooth Enigma - Best Vetaran in Breed & BIS Veteran
(Faraoland Viking of Venture x Hazhart Star Surf & also progeny from our Boo)


---------  FCBL---------


11. July 2014
SKK Tvååker International Dog Show
Judge Laurent Heinesche, Luxemburg - BIS Puppy judge

Barkless Xtreme Dimension - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(M Wami's American Fortune Hunter x Faraoland HD Street Glide)


---------  FCBL---------

5. July 2014
Basenji Klub of Germany, Meisdorf
Judge Beverly Capstick, USA

Mamba-Ewnage Black Jungle Balou - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(Cha Maji Oelan Oede x Forest Belle Out of Africa) -  also under highlights for Boo's progeny

---------  FCBL---------

28. June 2014
National Dog Show, Kungur, Russia
Judge Ma-Ming Hsihe, Taiwan

Keisi Svet Deyo Cheryl - Best of Breed, NEW Russian Champion & BIG 3
(Khani's Everybody Loves Raymond x Tim Spirit Ban to the Universe)
Also progeny of Boo and Minnie Mouse


Faraoland Ibra The Starplayer - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy

---------  FCBL---------

22. June 2014
National Dog Show, Russia
Breed judge - BIS Baby judge

Chanel Hakuna Matata - Best Baby in Breed &  BIS Baby 3

---------  FCBL---------

21. June 2014
National Dog Show, Magnitogorsk, Russia
Breed judge Belkin Alexey - BIS judge Olga Goncharuk, Ukraine

Nasledye Etera Cabiria Night - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW

---------  FCBL---------

20. June
International Dog Show, Athens, Greece
Breed judge - BIS Baby judge D Kpithe

Greg - Best Baby in breed & BIS 3 Baby
(
Faraoland Sigi Freud x Kibaki)

---------  FCBL---------

15. June
International Dog Show, Klangenfurt, Austria
BIS Puppy judge Peter Machetanz, Germany

Heaven Help Me Afrikata - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy

2 shows and twice BIS Puppy (14. & 15. June)

---------  FCBL---------

14. June 2014
Bryn Nawr Kennel Club, USA
Group judge
Akuaba N Eldorado Bungle in the Jungle - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Became Gold Grand Champion on 7. December 2014

... and in another part of the World and different show, Pernille's proginy did well

International Dog Show, Smolensk, Russia
Judge Astrid Lundava, Estonia

Katmary's Catumbela - Best of Breed & NEW Russian Champion RKF

... and in another part of the World and different show, Pernille's proginy did well

 National Dog Show, Castellon, Spain
Judge

Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 2 Baby

... and in a third part of the World Pernille's progeny again did well

International Dog Show, Klangenfurt, Austria
BIS Puppy judge Maissen-Jarisch Heliane

Heaven Help Me Afrikata - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy

2 shows and twice BIS Puppy (14. & 15. June)

---------  FCBL---------

12. June 2014
National Dog Show, Zarechniy, Russia
Breed judge Mr Trofimov - Group judge Julia Ovsyannikova

Nasledye Etera Corsika Brave Donkey - Best of Breed, NEW RKF Champion & BIG 3


---------  FCBL---------


8. June
International Dog Show, Umag, Croatia
Breed judge PZlatko Kraljic, Hungary

Mamba-Ewanga Black Jungle Balou - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 3 Baby

---------  FCBL---------

7. June 2014
Finnish Basenji Specialty, Karjalohja
Judge Mrs Sally Wallis, UK

Faraoland La Vie en Rose - BIS Puppy
All basenjis entered


... and in another part of the World, Pernille's progeny also did very well
(as owner of La Vie en Rose above judged in Norway)

Norwegian Basenji Specialty, Hadeland Glassverks uteområde, Jevnaker
Judge Anneli Pukkila, Finland

Chagmas Pirate Princess Red Ruby (left) - BEST IN SHOW


Barkless Xtreme Dimension (left) - BIS Puppy
(M'Wami's American Fortune Hunter x Faraoland Hd Street Glide)

... and in another part of the World, Pernille's progeny also did very well

National Dog Show, Perm, Russia
Breed judge Alexey Belkin - BIS puppy judge Ratibor Cekic

Faraoland Ibra Starplayer - Best puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy

... and in another part of the World, Pernille's progeny also did very well again

International Dog Show, Riga, Latvia
Judge Tino Pehar  - Group judge Malgorzata Wieremiejzcyk-Wierzchowska, Poland

Crystal Javelin Lusien (left) - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Crystal Javelin Lisien is under Highlights for Minnie's progeny)
Flare Balticsea Amber - BOS

... and in another part of the World, Pernille's progeny also did very well again and again


 International Dog Show, Arnhem, Holland
Breed judge for basenjis Mrs Liliand de Ridder Onghena - BIS Puppy judge Mrs Smojver Selimovic

Faraoland On A Bed of Roses - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy

... and in another part of the World, Pernille's progeny also did very well again and again and again

International Dog Show, Umag, Croatia
Breed judge Pier Secondo Zacco, Italy
Forest Bell Out of AFrica - Best of Breed & NEW Champion of Croatia
and son

Mamba-Ewanga Black Jungle Balou was Best Baby in Breed & BIS 2 Baby


---------  FCBL---------

1. June 2014
SBS Specialen, Norrköping
Judge Danny Cullen, GB

Afrikos Mitas Admiral of Love (left) - BEST IN SHOW
Yulara Stellaria - BOS

... at another show in a different country, Pernille's progeny also did very well

Danish Spitzclub National Dog Show, Årslev
Breed judge Kirsi Honkanen

Doberguard's Black Magic - Best of Breed & BIS 4

BIS Baby judge, Mona Selbach

Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby


---------  FCBL---------

31. May & 1. June 2014
National Dog Show, Rudney, Kazakhstan
Judge Mark Zaturinskiy

Faraoland Ibra The Starplayer - 2 x Best Puppy in Breed & 2 x BIS 3 Puppy

---------  FCBL---------


 24.  May 2014

National Dog Show, Oulainen,  Finland
Judge Marja Talvitie

North Exotic Born 2 Succeed - Best of Breed (left)
North Extotic Born 2 Be Wild - BOS

... in another country Pernille's progeny did well

National Dog Show, "Western Siberia 2014" Tyumen, Russia
Judge O.V. Janchev, Vladivostok

Adaez Bahati Keiko - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy
(Khani's Everybody Loves Raymond x Shokoladka S Knjazheskogo Dvora)

... in another city in Russia, Pernill's progeny did very well

Nationa Dog Show, Murmansk
Judge

Star Talisman Bonny Smile Merlin - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Angelo from Black Manor x Salonga Indiga Star and also progeny from Boo)

---------  FCBL---------

 17.  May 2014
National Dog Show, Perm, Russia
Breed judge - Group judge Terentieva

Keisi Svet Deyo Cheryl - Best of Breed & Best in Group

---------  FCBL---------

 10.  May 2014
National Dog Show, Volgograd, Russia
Breed judge  - Group judge - BIS junge

Takuini Beyond Touch – Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2


---------  FCBL---------


26. April 2014
Danish Spitzclub National Show, Bredsten
Judge Guido Schäfer, Germany

Photo by Georg Carlsen

Kingwanas Hellblazer Of D'guard - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW


---------  FCBL---------

21. April 2014
International Dog Show, Szilvasvarad, Hungary
Breed judge - BIS Baby judge
Benzaiten Princess of Burudika - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Taji Hodari Flies To Loango x Nirse Kibibi - also progeny of Minnie)


---------  FCBL---------


12. April 2014

International Dog Show, Antwerpen, Belgium
BIS Baby judge

Faraoland On A Bed of Roses - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby

---------  FCBL---------


5. April 2014

 National Dog show, Blagoveshchensk, Russia
Judge I Nikitina

Takuini Wind of Changes - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2
(Sonbar's Westerly Wind x Enigma Look at Me)

---------  FCBL---------

9. March 2014
Nashville KC., Franklin, TN., USA
Group judge Mr Terry Stacy
Eldorado N Akuaba Dream Lover - Best of Breed & BIG 3

---------  FCBL---------

8. March 2014
Danish Spitzclub National Dog Show, Hårlev
Judge Terje Lindstrøm, Norway

Kingwanas Hellblazer of D'Guard - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW

... same day across the pund (Sweden) - also great show results

International Dog Show, Strängnäs, Sweden
Breed judge Marie Gadolin - BIS Veteran judge Rony Doedijns, the Netherlands
Faraoland Bluetooth Enigma - Best of Breed, Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 2 Veteran

---------  FCBL---------


2. March 2014
Basenji Club of Great Britain Spring Open Show, Huntingdon
Judge Mrs Shirley Rawlings

Faraoland Volvo Amazon vid Jethard -
Best in Show


---------  FCBL---------

23. February 2014
National Dog Show, Moscow, Russia
Breed- & group judge Gusti Ionescu - BIS judge Oleg Yanchev


Khani's Everybody Loves Raymond - Best of breed,
Best in Group & BIS 2

BIS Puppy judge Gusti Ionescu

Angel Congo Maisha Mbaruku - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy

---------  FCBL---------

27. January 2014
Basenji Specialty, Moscow, Russia
Judge Chr Jouanchicot, France

Nasledye Etera Cabiria Night - Best of Breed & Club Winner

---------  FCBL---------

11. January 2014
Winnegamie Dog Club, USA
Group judge Mr Guy Jeavons
Eldorado N Akuaba Dream Lover - Best of Breed & BIG 2


 


Copyright © Wright Advertising 2014
 

06-10-2016