Basenjis in Holland
Basenji Club Nederland  -  Dutch Dog Web

------- Basenjis in Holland -------

Crufts Dogshow, March 2013


Naomi van Mourik - BIS Juniorhandler with Kazor's Make Way for Riley

------- Basenjis in Holland -------

In 1953 the first basenjis were imported to Holland and the first litter born in 1954

------- Basenjis in Holland -------


H.R.H. Queen Juliana with Fula N'Zara of the Congo - 1973
(Fulaflyaway of the Congo x Fula Juno of Tenko (of the Congo)
Click on the photo to read more about N'Zara and littermates

------- Basenjis in Holland -------
 

Imported from England 1953
Orange Pip of The Congo
WA1954


NHSB 151218
 
red/white  dog Breeder: Veronica Tudor-Williams
Sire:
Black Jinn of the Congo
Dam: Cocktail of the Congo
Born:  20. January 1952
Owner J Van Sandbergh
Imported from England 1953
Mintoes of the Congo 
JWA 1953 & WA1954
NHSB 151219 red/white  bitch Breeder:  Veronica Tudor-Williams
Sire: Alderney of Thomastown
Dam: Mint Julep of the Congo
Born: 21. December 1951
Owner J Van Sandbergh
Alpip v.d. VRIJE BLICK
Angoe v.d. VRIJE BLICK
Atoes v.d. VRIJE BLICK
Amba v.d. VRIJE BLICK

NHSB 163007
NHSB 163008
NHSB 163009
NHSB 163010

red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 

bitch
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder: J Van Sandbergh
Sire: Orange Pip of the Congo
Dam: Mintoes of the Congo
Born: 7. January 1954
Owner of Atoes, A. Kempers-Martens
Owner of Alpip,  M. Tissing
Bellpip  v.d. VRIJE BLICK 
Blacktail v.d. VRIJE BLICK
Belltoes v.d. VRIJE BLICK
Bombo v.d. VRIJE BLICK
Binga v.d. VRIJE BLICK

NHSB 170448
NHSB 170449
NHSB 170450
NHSB 170451
NHSB 170452

red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 

dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder: J Van Sandbergh
Sire: Orange Pip of the Congo
Dam: Mintoes of the Congo
Born: 27. November 1954
Owner of Belltoes,  M. Tissing
Owner of Bellpip, W. Sillem
Imported from England 1955
Black Fly of The Congo
NHSB 171391 tri dog Breeder: Veronica Tudor-Williams
Sire: Piccolo of the Congo
Dam: Petal of the Congo
Born: 10. December 1954
Owner J Van Sandbergh
Columbus v.d. VRIJE BLICK 
Carneval v.d. VRIJE BLICK
Chella v.d. VRIJE BLICK
Cocktail v.d. VRIJE BLICK
Cacao v.d. VRIJE BLICK
Chiquitta v.d. VRIJE BLICK
 

NHSB 179404
NHSB 179405
NHSB 179406
NHSB 179407
NHSB 179408
NHSB 179409
 


red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
 


dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
dog
bitch
 
Breeder: J Van Sandbergh
Sire: Black Fly of the Congo - tri 
Dam: Amba v.d. Vrije Blick
Born: 19. December 1955
Owner of Chiquitta, W. Sillem
Djalo  v d GROENE ZIJL
Dakra v d GROENE ZIJL

NHSB 188231
NHSB 188232

red/white 
red/white 

dog
bitch
Breeder:  M. Tissing
Sire: Black Fly of the Congo - tri 
Dam: Alpip v.d. Vrije Blick
Born: 3. December 1956
None in this litter were used for breeding
Crocus v BONGOLAND
Benga v BONGOLAND
Akka v BONGOLAND
Rimpel v BONGOLAND

NHSB 182369
NHSB 182370
NHSB 182371
NHSB 182372

red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 

dpg
dog
bitch
dog
Breeder: A. Kempers-Martens
Sire: Black Fly of the Congo - tri 
Dam: Atoes v.d. Vrije Blick
Born: 27. December 1956
None in this litter were used for breeding
Richt v d VERKLIKKER
Pashy v d VERKLIKKER
Manchette v d VERKLIKKER
Sindy v d VERKLIKKER - exp Switzerland
NHSB201593
NHSB201594
NHSB201595
NHSB201596
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
dog
dog
dog
bitch
Breeder: W. Sillem
Sire: Bellpip v.d. Vrije Blick
Dam: Chiquitta v.d. Vrije Blick
Born: 16. December 1957
Tycho v d VERKLIKKER
Bambi v d VERKLIKKER
Spotty v d VERKLIKKER
Senji v d VERKLIKKER
Dzjibi v d VERKLIKKER
Chiquitta Benjamine v d VERKLIKKER

NHSB216914
NHSB216915
NHSB216916
NHSB216917
NHSB216918
NHSB216919

red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 

dog
dog
dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder: W. Sillem
Sire: Bellpip v.d. Vrije Blick
Dam: Chiquitta v.d. Vrije Blick
Born: 12. December 1958
Owner of Chiquitta, 
J. Jongsma

Isis v d GROENE ZIJL

NHSB 218202

red/white 

bitch
Breeder:  M. Tissing
Sire: Black Fly of the Congo - tri 
Dam: Belltoes v.d. Vrije Blick
Born: 19. December 1958
Not used for breeding
Udo v.d. FRONSEL
Ulbo v.d. FRONSEL
Fenna v.d. FRONSEL
Famke v.d. FRONSEL
NHSB 270130
NHSB 270131
NHSB 270132
NHSB 270133
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
dog
dog
bitch
bitch
Breeder:   J. Jongsma
Sire: Bellpip v.d. Vrije Blick
Dam: Chiquitta Benjamine v.d. Verklikker
Born: 2. July 1961
Barry v.d. FRONSEL
Bongo
v.d. FRONSEL
Barbell
v.d. FRONSEL
NHSB 377106
NHSB 377107
NHSB 377108
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
dog
dog
bitch
Breeder:   J. Jongsma
Sire: Udo v.d. Fronsel
Dam: Fenna v.d. Fronsel
Born: 16. November 1965
None in this litter were used for breeding
Import from England 1968
Fula Veronica of the Congo
NHSB 428497 red/white  bitch Breeder:  Veronia Tudor-Williams
Sire: St Erme Fula Falcon OTC
Dam: Juliet of Jagaren
Born: 29. December 1967
Owner
J. Jongsma
Kookoo v.d. FRONSEL
Niekoo
v.d. FRONSEL
Moskara
v.d. FRONSEL
Kinga
v.d. FRONSEL

NHSB 496914
NHSB 496915
NHSB 496916
NHSB 496917

red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
dog
dog
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  J. Jongsma
Sire: Udo v.d. Fronsel
Dam: Fula Veronica of the Congo
Born: 13. January 1970
Owner of Moskara, Silent Hunters knls
Import England 1972
Fula Kenge of The Congo
NHSB 59706 red/white  dog Breeder: Veronica Tudor-Williams
Sire: Kengeyamba of Niangara
Dam: Titian Star of Tenki
Born: 3. December 1971
Owner Erna de Reuss
Import England 1972
Fula Furore of The Congo
NHSB 597068 red/white  bitch Breeder: Veronica Tudor-Williams
Sire: Redesgarth Denny
Dam: Redwing of Ashenbank
Born: 23. December 1971
Owner Erna de Reuss
Import from England
Fula N'Zara of the Congo
  red/white bitch Breeder Veronica Tudor-Williams
Sire Fulaflyaway of the Congo
Dam Fula Juno of Tenko (of the Congo)
Born  2.January 1972
Owner of N'Zara,
H.R.H. Queen Juliana
Red Salute
Pinata  Fra Ch - exp USA

HC197248
HC312103

red/white 
red/white 

dog
bitch
Breeder: William B. Wood 
Sire: (St Erme) Fula Falcon of the Congo
Dam: St Erme Dancing Pony
Born: 22. December 1972
Import England 1973
Lionslair Fula Black Cap OTC
NHSB 688853 tri bitch Breeder:  
Sire: (Lionslair) Fula Red Deer OTC
Dam: Antefaa et Raa - tri
Born: 16. December 1972
Import England 1973
Riviana Ring of Gold
NHSB 827637 red/white  dog Breeder: 
Sire: Riviana Golden Sol
Dam: Riviana Shepherd's Delight
Born: 16. December 1972
Owner, William B. Wood 
Import England 1973
St Erme Erme Dancing Pony
Int Ch / VDH Sieger

NHSB 757127

red/white 

bitch
Breeder:  Mirrie Cardew
Sire: St Erme Painted Pony
Dam: St Erme the Black Dolly - bl/white
Born: 12. December 1970
Owner, William B. Wood 
Import England 1973
Hengist of Houndsmark
NHSB 688854 tri dog Breeder: 
Sire: Mochi Grand Vizier
Dam: Hester of Houndsmark - tri
Born: 8. January 1973
Import USA 1974
Kukuk's Harvey Wallbanger
AmCh
HB918216 red/white  dog Breeder: 
Sire: Khajah's Gay Excalibur
Dam:  Khajah's Gay Amatyst
Born: 9. September 1973
Import USA 1974
Kamon of Jasnaja Poljana
NHSB 830155 tri bitch Breeder: 
Sire: Matjan-Tutul
Dam: Putrie Bagus
Born: 9. September 1973
Import USA 1974
Golda of Jasnaja Poljana

NHSB 830154

red/white 

bitch
Breeder: 
Sire: Matjan-Tutul
Dam: Putrie Bagus
Born: 9. September 1973
KACHINA
Ashes - Ned Ch - exp Germany

NHSB 727439

red/white 

bitch
Breeder: William B. Wood 
Sire: Riviana Ring of Gold
Dam: St Erme Dancing Pony
Born: 3. January 1974
Owner  T. Fokker-Brouwer
SILENT HUNTER
Aever
Asgrim
Asolf
Out the Deep Minded
NHSB 721657
NHSB 721658
NHSB 721659
NHSB 721660
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
dog
dog
dog
dog
Breeder:
Sire: Fula Kenge of the Congo
Dam: Moskara v.d. Fronsel
Born: 9. January 1974
None in this litter were used for breeding
KACHINA
Kokopolo 
Tsjiluba Musenji
Kokosore
Alo Mana
Ahola Mana

NHSB 747402
NHSB 747403
NHSB 747404
NHSB 747405
NHSB 747406

tri
tri
tri
tri
tri

dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder: William B. Wood 
Sire: Hengist of Houndsmark - tri
Dam: Lionslair Fula Black Cap (OTC) - tri
Born: 9. January 1974
Owner of Kokosore,  T. Fokker-Brouwer
KACHINA
Eagle Dancer
Mountain Sheep
Angakchina Dancer
Mud Head Dancer
Butterfly Maiden

NHSB 807205
NHSB 807206
NHSB 807207
NHSB 807208
NHSB 807209

red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 

dog
dog
dog
dog
bitch
Breeder: William B. Wood 
Sire: Hengist of Houndsmark
Dam: St Erme Dancing Pony
Born: 20. December 1974
None in this litter were used for breeding
Import England 1975
Riviana Gold Fulo ( of The Congo)
NHSB 895401 red/white  dog Breeder: 
Sire: Riviana Golden Eagle
Dam: Riviana Bright Halo
Born: 5. January 1975
Owner Erna de Reuss
KACHINA
Chief
Hano Clown
Warleader
Salakoo Maiden

NHSB 845561
NHSB 845562
NHSB 845563
NHSB 845566

red/white 
red/white 
red/white  
red/white 

dog
dog
dog
bitch
Breeder: William B. Wood 
Sire:
Kachina Red Salute
Dam: Lionslair Fula Black Cap (OTC) - tri
Born:  7. January 1975
Import England 1975
Riviana Rasjilah  Int/Ned Ch
NHSB 895400 red/white  bitch Breeder: 
Sire: Riviana Golden Sol
Dam: Riviana Eastern Promise
Born: 13. January 1975
Owner Erna de Reuss
Osiris (NL)
Izmael (NL)
Cheops (NL)
Daphne (NL)
Najde
Isis (NL)
NHSB 849267
NHSB 849268
NHSB 849269
NHSB 849270
NHSB 849271
NHSB 849272
red/white 
tri
red/white 
tri
tri
red/white 
dog
dog
dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder: 
Sire: Kamon of Jasnaja Poljana
Dam: Golda of Jasnaja Poljana
Born: 12. June 1975
van het LEURSE BOS
Widar (2)
Masenji  Lux Ch
Aphrodite  Int/Ned Ch YWW1977
Proesja

NHSB 866802
NHSB 866803
NHSB 866804
NHSB 866805

red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
dog
dog
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  T. Fokker-Brouwer
Sire: Kukuk's Harvey Wallbanger
Dam: Kachina Kokosore - tri
Born: 21. November 1975
Owner of Aphrodite, G. Wagener-v.Puijenbroek
van het LEURSE BOS
Buffalo
Black Ogre
Blue Corn Maiden
Bumble Bee
NHSB 858791
NHSB 858792
NHSB 858793
NHSB 858794
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
dog
dog
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  T. Fokker-Brouwer
Sire:  Kukuk's Harvey Wallbanger
Dam: St Erme Dancing Pony
Born: 30. December 1975
van het LEURSE BOS
Canyon Wern
Chili Pepper
Cholla Cactus
Chicada
Chasing Star
Chipmunk
Cloud

NHSB 858784
NHSB 858785
NHSB 858786
NHSB 858787
NHSB 858788
NHSB 858789
NHSB 858790

red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white
tri
red/white 
red/white 

dog
dog
dog
dog
dog
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  T. Fokker-Brouwer
Sire:  Kukuk's Harvey Wallbanger
Dam: St Erme Dancing Pony
Born: 2. January 1976
van het LEURSE BOS
Black Magic
Monganga
Secret of the Night

NHSB 924902
NHSB 924903
NHSB 924904

tri
tri
tri

dog
dog
bitch
Breeder:  T. Fokker-Brouwer
Sire:  Kachina Chief's Lieutenant
Dam: Kachina Kokosore
Born: 9. October 1976
van het LEURSE BOS
N'Gashi
Stanley's Falls
Prunella 
Black Beauty
Sangha

NHSB 924905
NHSB 924906
NHSB 924908
NHSB 924909
NHSB 924906

tri
red/white 
red/white 
tri
red/white

dog
dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  T. Fokker-Brouwer
Sire:  Masenji v.h. Leurse Bos
Dam: Kachina Navajo Maiden
Born: 23. October 1976
Owner of Black Beauty, C Hartgers
BASIATECK'S Aro 
BASIATECK'S Alerta
BASIATECK'S Allurette  Int Ch
BASIATECK'S Akala

NHSB 948242
NHSB 948243
NHSB 948244
NHSB 948245

red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 

dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder: Erna de Reuss
Sire:
Hengist of Houndsmark - tri
Dam:
Riviana Rasjilah
Born: 23. December 1976
Owner of Alerta J Willemsen
van TILBURGS ROEM
Kingolo
Kingo - exp Denmark
Kindu  Int Ch
Kiote
NHSB 1024119
NHSB 1024120
NHSB 1024121
NHSB 1024122
red/white 
red/white 
red/white
red/white 
dog
dog

dog
bitch
Breeder:  G. Wagener-v. Puijenbroek
Sire:  St Erme Golden Kinglet
Dam: Aphrodite v.h. Leurse Bos
Born: 16. July 1978
Owner Inge D Secher - rehomed to S Hansen
BASIATECK'S
Bombo
Babette - exp France
Bemba Int/Ned/Belg/Lux Ch & WW1981

NHSB 1034857
NHSB 1034858
NHSB 1034859

red/white 
red/white 
red/white 

dog
bitch
bitch
Breeder: Erna de Reuss
Sire:
Azenda Phuma of Fallohide
Dam:
Riviana Rasjilah
Born: 1. December 1978
Owners of Babette, Irene and Jack Achard of 
van Igor's Stam knls
van het LEURSE BOS
Simba
Bongo
Danny
Red Pepper
Bambi
Kindi
Kindy

NHSB1055093
NHSB1055094
NHSB1055095
NHSB1055096
NHSB1055097
NHSB1055098
NHSB1055099

red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
dog
dog
dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  T. Fokker-Brouwer
Sire:  Masenji v.h. Leurse Bos
Dam: Ashes Kachina
Born: 25. December 1978
Import from Denmark 1979
Fallohide Lady Flamboyante
(the first black/white basenji female to Holland?)

NHSB1050271

bl/white

bitch
Breeder:  T. Fokker-Brouwer
Sire:  St Erme Golden Kinglet
Dam: St Erme Pony My Love - bl/white
Born: 5. December 1978
Owner G. Wagener-v. Puijenbroek
Dico van het LEURSE BOS
Rheja (1)
van het LEURSE BOS
Zeva
van het LEURSE BOS


NHSB 1055844
NHSB 1055845
NHSB 1055846
 


red/white 
red/white 
red/white
 


dog
bitch
bitch
 
Breeder:  T. Fokker-Brouwer
Sire:  Masenji v.h. Leurse Bos
Dam: Kachina Navajo Maiden
Born: 15. January 1979
Fern van TILBURGS ROEM
Fielkanga
van TILBURGS ROEM
Floris
van TILBURGS ROEM
Fabulius
van TILBURGS ROEM
Funny Thing
van TILBURGS ROEM

NHSB 1049934
NHSB 1049935
NHSB 1049936
NHSB 1049937
NHSB 1049938

red/white 
red/white
red/white
red/white
red/white

 

dog
dog
dog
dog
bitch

 

Breeder:  G. Wagener-v. Puijenbroek
Sire: 
Azenda Phuma of Fallohide
Dam:
Black Beauty v.h. Leurse Bos
Born: 21. January 1979
Lubilash van TILBURGS ROEM
Letitia
van TILBURGS ROEM
Lucilla
van TILBURGS ROEM

NHSB 1067080
NHSB 1067081
NHSB 1067082


red/white 
red/white
red/white
 

dog
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  G. Wagener-v. Puijenbroek
Sire:  Kindu v. Tilburgs Roem
Dam: Aphrodite v.h. Leurse Bos
Born:
10. Juni 1979
None in this litter were used for breeding
Import from England
Domewood Talk o' The Devil
NHSB 1150667 red/white dog Breeder: 
Sire:  Domewood Piskey
Dam: Domewood Devil Dancer
Born:
18. October 1979
Radja de STILLE SPRINTER
Sobot de STILLE SPRINTER
Maria de STILLE SPRINTER
Kedjora de STILLE SPRINTER
Tantra de STILLE SPRINTER
Dindo de STILLE SPRINTER

NHSB 1098136

NHSB 1098139
NHSB 1098140
NHSB 1098141
NHSB10981367
NHSB10981368
 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 

dog
dog

bitch
bitch
dog
dog
Breeder: J Wassenaar
Sire: Riviana Ring of Gold
Dam:
Najde
Born: 7. December 1979
None in this litter were used for breeding
Brenda v MARCORI'S HOF NHSB 1081916   red/white  bitch Breeder: C Hartgers
Sire: Kindu v. Tilburgs Roem
Dam: Black Beauty v.h. Leurse Bos
Born: 10. December 1979
BASIATECK'S Charles
BASIATECK'S Castor Filos
BASIATECK'S Chivenne
BASIATECK'S Czarda

NHSB 1098142
NHSB 1098143
NHSB 1098144
NHSB 1098145

red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 

dog
dog

bitch
bitch
Breeder: Erna de Reuss
Sire: Azenda Phuma of Fallohide
Dam:
Riviana Rasjilah
Born: 16. December 1979
BASIATECK'S Danny Boy
BASIATECK'S Dandy
BASIATECK'S Danielle
BASIATECK'S Daisy

NHSB 1102516
NHSB 1102517
NHSB 1102518
NHSB 1102519

red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 

dog
dog

bitch
bitch
Breeder: Erna de Reuss
Sire: Masenji v.h. Leurse Bos
Dam:
Basiateck's Alerta
Born: 19. December 1979
van het LEURSE BOS
Karenga
Widar (3)
Panda
Ma Libina
Golden Glitter

NHSB
1102962
NHSB
1102963
NHSB 1102964
NHSB 1102965
NHSB 1102966

red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white
red/white 

dog
dog
dog
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  T. Fokker-Brouwer
Sire:  Masenji v.h. Leurse Bos
Dam: Ashes Kachina
Born: 25. December 1979
Import from Denmark 1980
Fallohide Gossamery Black Lady  NL/ Int Ch

NHSB 1100174

bl/white

bitch
Breeder:  Pia Wright
Sire: Azenda Phuma of Fallohide
Dam: St. Erme Pony My Love - s/hvid
Born: 24. December 1979
Owner Erna de Reuss
BASIATECK'S Esam
BASIATECK'S Elo
BASIATECK'S Tri-Edu
BASIATECK'S
Eva
BASIATECK'S Elissa
BASIATECK'S Tri Elibondja
BASIATECK'S Eureka - exp Denmark


NHSB 1102520
NHSB 1102521
NHSB 1102522
NHSB 1102523
NHSB 1102525
NHSB 1102526
NHSB 06952/81
 


red/white 
red/white 
tri
red/white 
red/white 
tri
red/white 
 


dog
dog

male
bitch
bitch
bitch

bitch
 
Breeder: Erna de Reuss
Sire: Riviana Gold Fulo (of the Congo)
Dam:
Basiateck's Allurette
Born: 6. January 1980
Owner of Eva,
J den Hartog-Donker
Owner of Eureka,
Camilla Ahlgren, 
rehomed to Ib Hansen
Sunny Boy van TILBURGS ROEM
Susy White Bottom van TILBURGS ROEM

NHSB 1141624
NHSB 1141625


red/white 
red/white
 

dog
bitch
Breeder:  G. Wagener-v. Puijenbroek
Sire:  Kindu v. Tilburgs Roem
Dam: Aphrodite v.h. Leurse Bos
Born:
27. October 1980
None in this litter were used for breeding

Aswed Abyad van TILBURGS ROEM
Admar Abyad van TILBURGS ROEM
Banji Shabab van TILBURGS ROEM
Habiti van TILBURGS ROEM
Ambi-Fallohide van TILBURGS ROEM - exp Denmark
(First litter in Holland with bl/white puppies ?)

NHSB 1141626
NHSB 1141627
NHSB 1141628
NHSB 1141629
NHSB 1141630

bl/white 
red/white 
red/white
bl/white
red/white

dog
dog

male
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  G. Wagener-v. Puijenbroek
Sire:  Kindu v. Tilburgs Roem
Dam: Fallohide Lady Flamboyante - bl/white
Born:
7. November 1980
Owners of Ambi, Pia Wright & Nini Torup
Astra de PERBABLO
Alerta Deux de PERBABLO
NHSB 1147852
NHSB 1147853
red/white 
red/white 
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  J Willemsen 
Sire: Kindu v. Tilburgs Roem
Dam:
Basiateck's Alerta
Born: 13. December 1980
Owner of Astra, E. Takx-de Vos
Aswan v MARCORI'S HOF
Athol 
v MARCORI'S HOF
Thuja 
v MARCORI'S HOF
Christa  
v MARCORI'S HOF
NHSB 1152301
NHSB 1152302
NHSB 1152303
NHSB 1152304
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
dog
dog
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  C Hartgers
Sire: Kindu v. Tilburgs Roem
Dam: Black Beauty v.h. Leurse Bos
Born: 17. December 1980
None in this litter were used for breeding
BASIATECK'S Farina
BASIATECK'S Furore  Ned/Int/Lux/Belg Ch
BASIATECK'S Faya
BASIATECK'S Fatma


NHSB 1193700
NHSB 1193701
NHSB 1193702
NHSB 1193703
 


red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
 


bitch
bitch
bitch
bitch
 
Breeder: Erna de Reuss
Sire: Domewood Talk o' The Devil
Dam:
Basiateck's Bemba
Born: 10. December 1981
Faroek van TILBURGS ROEM
Freya Diana van TILBURGS ROEM
Feronia van TILBURGS ROEM


NHSB 1193305
NHSB 1193306
NHSB 1193307


red/white 
bl/white
bl/white


male
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  G. Wagener-v. Puijenbroek
Sire:  Kindu v. Tilburgs Roem
Dam: Fallohide Lady Flamboyante - bl/white
Born:
14. December 1981
Kuramidza van het LEURSE BOS
The Flying Dutchman van het LEURSE BOS
Tanja (2)  van het LEURSE BOS
Minouche van het LEURSE BOS
Claire van het LEURSE BOS


NHSB 1202917
NHSB 1202918
NHSB 1202919
NHSB 1202920
NHSB 1202921


red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 

dog
dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  T. Fokker-Brouwer
Sire:  Domewood Talk o' The Devil
Dam: Ashes Kachina
Born: 15. December 1981
Gipsy van het LEURSE BOS
Ginger van het LEURSE BOS
Sparkle Star van het LEURSE BOS
Mistletoe van het LEURSE BOS
M'Keen van het LEURSE BOS
Kunta van het LEURSE BOS


NHSB 1162909
NHSB 1162910
NHSB 1162911
NHSB 1162912
NHSB 1162913
NHSB 1162914


red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 


dog
dog
dog
dog
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  T. Fokker-Brouwer
Sire:  Domewood Talk o' The Devil
Dam: Golden Glitter v.h. Leurse Bos
Born: 25. December 1981
Clement v MARCORI'S HOF
Tanny
v MARCORI'S HOF
Lenny
v MARCORI'S HOF
Nouska
v MARCORI'S HOF
Camiel
v MARCORI'S HOF
NHSB 1205205
NHSB 1205206
NHSB 1205207
NHSB 1205208
NHSB 0160012
red/white 
red/white 
tri
tri 
red/white 
dog
bitch
dog
bitch
dog
Breeder:  C Hartgers
Sire: Basiateck's Tri-Edu - tri
Dam: Brenda v. Marcori's Hof
Born: 21. January 1982
Dimitri van het LEURSE BOS
Daphne van het LEURSE BOS
Diana van het LEURSE BOS
Dalaila van het LEURSE BOS


NHSB 1202922
NHSB 1202923
NHSB 1202924
NHSB 1202925
 


red/white 
red/white
red/white
red/white
 


dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
 
Breeder:  G. Wagener-v. Puijenbroek
Sire:  Aswed Abyad v. Tilburgs Roem
Dam: Aphrodite v.h. Leurse Bos
Born:
23. November 1982
None in this litter were used for breeding
BASIATECK'S Gambling Hunter 
BASIATECK'S Gayle
BASIATECK'S Ghisari - exp Germany
BASIATECK'S Tri Gonk 
BASIATECK'S Tri Gaia 
BASIATECK'S Tri Elibondja 


NHSB 1267583

NHSB 1267584
NHSB 1267585
NHSB 1267586
NHSB 1267587
NHSB 1102526
 


red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
tri 
tri 
tri
 


dog
bitch
bitch
bitch

bitch
bitch
 
Breeder: Erna de Reuss
Sire: Riviana Gold Fulo (of the Congo)
Dam:
Basiateck's Allurette
Born: 13. December 1982
Thomas van het LEURSE BOS
Rover van het LEURSE BOS
Bamsi van het LEURSE BOS
Victor van het LEURSE BOS
Taurus van het LEURSE BOS
Obelix van het LEURSE BOS
Bambi (2) van het LEURSE BOS
Quincy van het LEURSE BOS - exp Italy


NHSB 1260317
NHSB 1260318
NHSB 1260319
NHSB 1260320
NHSB 1260321
NHSB 1260322
NHSB 1260323
NHSB 1260324


red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 


dog
dog
dog
dog
dog
dog
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  T. Fokker-Brouwer
Sire:  Domewood Talk o' The Devil
Dam:  Ashes Kachina
Born: 30. December 1982
Owner of Quincy, del Regno di Saba knls
Import from England 1984
Azenda Who Knows
NHSB 1290038 red/white  bitch Breeder:  Margareth Christy-Davies
Sire: Tabaqui Haricot
Dam: Azenda Wenohow
Born: 24. June 1983
BASIATECK'S Hamila Ned/Int Ch
BASIATECK'S Haira
BASIATECK'S Himaya


NHSB 1317197
NHSB 1317198
NHSB 1317199
 


red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
 

bitch
bitch
bitch

 

Breeder: Erna de Reuss
Sire:
Akuaba's Vader Ryderwood
Dam:
Basiateck's Bemba
Born: 15. December 1983
Frederik 
David (NHSB)
Natsha
Sylvie
NHSB 1312389
NHSB 1312390
NHSB 1312391
NHSB 1312392
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
dog
dog
bitch
bitch
Breeder: 
Sire:  Floris v. Tilburgs Roem
Dam: Feronia v. Tilburgs Roem
Born: 22. December 1983
None in this litter were used for breeding
Annabella v d ZUIDVLIETWEIDE
Aphrodite
v d ZUIDVLIETWEIDE
NHSB1309164
NHSB1309165
red/white 
red/white 
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  E. Takx-de Vos
Sire:  Clement v. Marcori's Hof
Dam: Astra de Perbablo
Born: 24. December 1983
None in this litter were used for breeding
Tanja van het LEURSE BOS
Widar (2) 
van het LEURSE BOS
Danny (2) van het LEURSE BOS
Npangi van het LEURSE BOS
Tessa 
van het LEURSE BOS
Rheja  van het LEURSE BOS
Kasha van het LEURSE BOS

NHSB 1321731
NHSB 1321732
NHSB 1321733
NHSB 1321734
NHSB 1321735
NHSB 1321736
NHSB 1321737

red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 

bitch
male
male
bitch
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  T. Fokker-Brouwer
Sire:  Domewood Talk o' The Devil
Dam: Golden Glitter v.h. Leurse Bos
Born: 5. January 1984
Floortje 
Rocco

NHSB 1370289
NHSB 1049936

red/white 
bl/white 

bitch
dog
Breeder: 
Sire:  Floris v. Tilburgs Roem
Dam: Feronia v. Tilburgs Roem - bl/white
Born: 6. September 1984
None in this litter were used for breeding
BASIATECK'S Irette
BASIATECK'S Itryfan 


-


red/white 
red/white 



bitch
dog
 
Breeder: Erna de Reuss
Sire: Akuaba's Vader Ryderwood
Dam:
Basiateck's Allurette
Born: 24. December 1984
None in this litter were used for breeding
Prince Fulo v FULA'S BEAUTY
Fabricius 
v FULA'S BEAUTY
Kimbala
v FULA'S BEAUTY
Fleur
v FULA'S BEAUTY
Natasja
v FULA'S BEAUTY

NHSB 1388943
NHSB 1388944
NHSB 1388945
NHSB 1388946
NHSB 1388947

red/white
red/white
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 

dog
dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  J den Hartog-Donker
Sire:  Fabulius v. Tilburgs Roem
Dam: Basiateck's Eva
Born: 7. January 1985
None in this litter were used for breeding
Nefrite van het LEURSE BOS
Aphrodite (2) van het LEURSE BOS
Xantippe van het LEURSE BOS

NHSB 1391531
NHSB 1391532
NHSB 1391533

red/white 
red/white 
red/white 


bitch
bitch
bitch
 
Breeder:  T. Fokker-Brouwer
Sire:  Kuramidza v.h. Leurse Bos
Dam: Rheja v.h. Leurse Bos
Born: 20. January 1985
None in this litter were used for breeding
Zai
Debby

NHSB1384547
NHSB1384548

red/white 
red/white 

dog
bitch
Breeder:  
Sire:  Taurus v.h. Leurse Bos
Dam: Tessa v.h. Leurse Bos
Born: 2. February 1985
None in this litter were used for breeding
BASIATECK'S Jody
BASIATECK'S Jeffrey
BASIATECK'S Joey
BASIATECK'S Juba
J
BASIATECK'S eany

NHSB 1445045
NHSB 1445046
NHSB 1445047
NHSB 1445048
NHSB 1445049

red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 

dog
dog
dog
dog
bitch
Breeder: Erna de Reuss
Sire:
Fallohide The Extra Terrestrial
Dam:
Basiateck's Hamila
Born:  23. November 1985
None in this litter were used for breeding
Import from England 1986
Azenda Manzanilla  Ned Ch
NHSB 1425311 red/white  dog Breeder:  Margareth Christy-Davies
Sire:  Bellini - tri
Dam: Azenda Freeanuff
Born: 2. December 1985
BASIATECK'S Kamowgli
BASIATECK'S Kizzy
BASIATECK'S Dark Kayola 
BASIATECK'S Dark Karah


NHSB 1507447
NHSB 1507448
NHSB 1507449
NHSB 1507450
 


red/white 
red/white 
black/white 
black/white
 


dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
 
Breeder: Erna de Reuss
Sire: Wrinkles Lover Lochinvar - black/white
Dam:
Basiateck's Furore
Born: 9. December 1986
Kibuka
Kuba
Karu
Kima
Kuta
NHSB 1504739
NHSB 1504740
NHSB 1504741
NHSB 1504742
NHSB 1504743
tri
red/white 
tri
red/white 
red/white 
dog
dog

bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder:
Sire: Azenda Manzanilla
Dam: Azenda Who Knows
Born: 18. December 1986
None in this litter were used for breeding

Navajo van het LEURSE BOS

NHSB 1524334


red/white 
 

bitch
Breeder:  T. Fokker-Brouwer
Sire:
Kuramidza v.h. Leurse Bos
Dam: Golden Glitter v.h. Leurse Bos
Born: 5. January 1987
Not used for breeding
BASIATECK'S Dark Lomani
BASIATECK'S Lisano 
BASIATECK'S Lisha  Ned/Int Ch
BASIATECK'S Dark Lyssa  Int Ch


NHSB 1514267
NHSB 1514268
NHSB 1514269
NHSB 1514270
 


black/white
red/white 
black/white 
black/white
 


dog
dog

bitch
bitch
 
Breeder: Erna de Reuss
Sire: Wrinkles Lover Lochinvar
- bl/white
Dam:
Basiateck's Bemba
Born:  10. January 1987
Owner of Lisha, H Schipper
Import from England 1987
Azenda Outlaw Int/Ned Ch

NHSB 1512149

red/white 

dog
Breeder:  T. Fokker-Brouwer
Sire:
Afrika Royal Challenge (OTC)
Dam: Azenda Wychbych
Born: 28. January 1987
Owner H Schipper
BASIATECK'S Makiba
BASIATECK'S Mas
BASIATECK'S Mobenji
BASIATECK'S Mipini 
Int Ned Ch


NHSB 1570085
NHSB 1570086
NHSB 1570087
NHSB 1570088
 


red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white
 


dog
dog

dog
bitch
 
Breeder: Erna de Reuss
Sire:
Azenda Outlaw
Dam:
Basiateck's Bemba
Born: 5. December 1987
BASIATECK'S Niqueto
BASIATECK'S Nandingo  Ned Ch
BASIATECK'S Nourdy
BASIATECK'S Nadir
BASIATECK'S Nimba


NHSB 1636145
NHSB 1636146
NHSB 1636147
NHSB 1636148
NHSB 1636149
 


red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
 


dog
dog

dog
dog
dog
 
Breeder: Erna de Reuss
Sire:
Akuaba Bedeviled
Dam:
Basiateck's Hamila
Born: 19. December 1988
Import from England 1988
Zizunga Goldstrike

NHSB1750317
red/white  dog Breeder: 
Sire:
Mbarapi Zande
Dam: Zizunga Satin Doll
Born: 23. December 1988
BASIATECK'S Tri Onero
BASIATECK'S Orion
BASIATECK'S Omara 
Ned/Int Ch
BASIATECK'S Dark Orisha Ochossi 


NHSB 1667471
NHSB 1667472
NHSB 1667473
NHSB 1667474
 


tri 
red/white 
red/white 
black/white
 


dog
dog

bitch
bitch
 
Breeder: Erna de Reuss
Sire: Azenda Outlaw 
Dam:
Basiateck's Dark Kayola - bl/white
Born: 15. June 1989

Ami Aron VAN DE STILLE JAGER 
Ami Amor  
VAN DE STILLE JAGER 
Ami Kamiel  
VAN DE STILLE JAGER 
Agung Reza  
VAN DE STILLE JAGER 
Afriqua Queen  
VAN DE STILLE JAGER  - exp France


NHSB 1689847
NHSB 1689848
NHSB 1689849
NHSB 1689850
LOF 370
 


tri 
red/white
red/white 
red/white 
red/white
 


dog
dog

dog
dog

bitch
 
Breeder: H Schipper 
Sire: Aenda Outlaw
Dam:
Basiateck's Lisha - bl/white
Born:  30. November 1989
Import from USA 1992
Edgie´s Buckeye Traveler

HD828304
LOF 5000749

red/white 

dog
Breeder: Patricia Edgerton
Sire: Edgie's Superman
Dam:
Edgie's Chelsie of Maggie
Born: 7. December 1989
Owner Jennifer Gielisse
BASIATECK'S Pakeba 
BASIATECK'S Palene - exp France
BASIATECK'S Plisarah 
BASIATECK'S Pluto - exp Spain



NHSB 1684643
LOF 369
NHSB 1684645
LOS 461066

 



red/white
red/white 
red/white 
red/white

 



dog
bitch
bitch
dog

 
Breeder: Erna de Reuss
Sire: Zandi Rodi 
Dam:
Basiateck's Hamila
Born: 27. December 1989
Owner of Palene, Irene Achard
THE DOGS OF JOY Ti Babu Kudi 
NHSB 1686013
 

tri 
 

dog
 
Breeder:  L. v Nieuwmegen
Sire: Azenda Manzanilla  
Dam: Basiateck's Dark Karah - bl/white
Born: 6. January 1990
Not used for breeding
Croket Davey v d STILLE JAGER 
Cabenji
v d STILLE JAGER 
Carla
v d STILLE JAGER 
Cabinda
v d STILLE JAGER 
Catootje v d STILLE JAGER - exp Czechia
NHSB 1744884
NHSB 1744885
NHSB 1744886
NHSB 1744887

CLP/BSN/60/92
tri 
red/white
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
dog
dog

bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder: H Schipper 
Sire: Azenda Outlaw
Dam:
Basiateck's Lisha - bl/white
Born: 
14. January 1990
Owner of Catootje,  H. Hofmanova
Import from Germany
Arlit Wrinkles A Star is Born
VDH 90/016 0089 black/white dog Breeder: Heinz-Jürgen Goetschke
Sire:
Lucky Son of Woz - bl/w
Dam: Fallohide Minnie Mouse
Born: 31. October 1990
Bakeba v d STILLE JAGER 
Bambi
v d STILLE JAGER 
Bajula
v d STILLE JAGER 
Bambou
v d STILLE JAGER  - exp France
Berta
v d STILLE JAGER 
NHSB 1741344
NHSB 1741345
NHSB 1741346
LOF 380
NHSB 1741348
red/white
red/white
red/white 
tri
tri 
dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder: H Schipper 
Sire: Ami Aron v.d. Stille Jager
Dam: Basiateck's Mipini
Born: 
10. November 1990
None in this litter were used for breeding
BASIATECK'S Crohet Davey
BASIATECK'S Cabenji
BASIATECK'S
Carla
BASIATECK'S Cabinda
BASIATECK'S Catootje

NHSB 1744884
NHSB 1744885
NHSB 1744886
NHSB 1744887
NHSB 1744888
 

red/white
red/white
red/white 
red/white 
red/white
 

dog
dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
 

Breeder: 
Erna de Reuss
Sire: Azenda Outlaw 
Dam:
Basiateck's Lisha
Born:
 14. November 1990
Import from Denmark 1992
Fallohide Zinderella Liberty  WW1993

DK 1800902
NHSB 1800902

red/white 

bitch
Breeder: Pia Palmblad Wright
Sire: Akuaba Bedeviled 
Dam:
Fallohide The Wright Lady
Born:  17. December 1990
Owner Jennifer Gielisse
THE DOGS OF JOY Altoes Tari
THE DOGS OF JOY Ajuba
THE DOGS OF JOY Anue Faya

NHSB
1751840
NHSB 1751841
NHSB 1751842

tri 

red/white
red/white

dog
dog

bitch

Breeder:  L. v Nieuwmegen
Sire: Azenda Manzanilla  
Dam: Basiateck's Dark Karah - bl/white
Born:  6. January 1991
None in this litter were used for breeding
BASIATECK'S Quincy
BASIATECK'S Tri Quiero
BASIATECK'S Quiddity - exp France



NHSB 1753629
NHSB 1753630
LOF 387
 



red/white
tri 
red/white 
 



dog
dog

bitch
 
Breeder: Erna de Reuss
Sire: Zizunga Goldstrike 
Dam:
Basiateck's Dark Kayola - bl/white
Born: 
10. January 1991
Owner of Quiddity, Irene and Jack Achard
Dark Dimple v d STILLE JAGER 
Djema v d STILLE JAGER 
Diva
v d STILLE JAGER 
Desire
v d STILLE JAGER 
Della
v d STILLE JAGER 
Dropje
v d STILLE JAGER  - exp Cz

NHSB 1804418
NHSB 1804419
NHSB 1804420
NHSB 1804421
NHSB 1804422
CLP/BSN/61/93

bl/white
red/white
tri 
red/white
red/white
red/white

dog
dog

bitch
bitch
bitch
dog
Breeder: H Schipper 
Sire: Lucky Son of Woz - bl/white
Dam: Basiateck's Mipini
Born: 
24 November 1991
v d STILLE JAGER 
Eros v d STILLE JAGER 
Erasmus
v d STILLE JAGER 
Enugu
v d STILLE JAGER 
Esquire
v d STILLE JAGER 
Ecolier 
v d STILLE JAGER 

NHSB 1807507
NHSB 1807508
NHSB 1807509
NHSB 1807510
NHSB 1807511

red/white
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
tri

dog
dog

dog
dog

dog
Breeder: H Schipper 
Sire: Aenda Outlaw
Dam:
Basiateck's Lisha - bl/white
Born: 
27. November 1991
BASIATECK'S Tri-Rashin - exp D
BASIATECK'S Rayaska
BASIATECK'S Black Revenge



NHSB 1804423
NHSB 1804424
NHSB 1804425
 



tri
red/white 
bl/white
 



dog
bitch
bitch
 
Breeder: Erna de Reuss
Sire: Zizunga Goldstrike 
Dam:
Basiateck's Dark Kayola - bl/white
Born:  6. January 1992
Owner of Tri-Rashin, Kochs
Owner of Black Revenge,
O. Zeypveld

Freek v d STILLE JAGER 
 
NHSB 1844814
red/white
 

dog

 
Breeder: H Schipper 
Sire:
Arlit Wrinkles A Star is Born
Dam:
Basiateck's Mipini
Born: 
4. October 1992
Import from France
Halloween Day Out of Africa
NHSB 1850260 red/white bitch Breeder: Chr Journicout
Sire:
Serengeti Cool Jazz of Woz
Dam:
Akuaba Dances to Terrarust
Born:  8. December 1992
Import from Czechia 1993
Bena Makima Anou Mellen
NHSB 1850261 red/white  bitch Breeder: H. Hofmanova
Sire:
Edgie´s Buckeye Traveler  
Dam: Catootje v.d. Stille Jager  
Born:  9. December 1992
Owner of Anou,
H.E.A.Schippers, Portugal
Import from Czechia 1993
Bena Makima Aswa Neta
CLP/66 red/white bitch Breeder: H. Hofmanova
Sire:
Edgie´s Buckeye Traveler  
Dam: Catootje v.d. Stille Jager  
Born:  9. December 1992
Import from France
Here Comes the Sun Out of Africa
NHSB 1900203 tri bitch Breeder: Chr Journicout
Sire:
Kazor's Limelight
Dam:
Changa's Sunday Melody
Born:  10. December 1992
Geronimo v.d. Stille Jager
Ganda v.d. Stille Jager
Gabi v.d. Stille Jager
Gismo
v.d. Stille Jager
Guppy
v.d. Stille Jager

NHSB 1866732
NHSB 18
66733
NHSB 1866734
NHSB 1866735
NHSB 1866736

red/white
red/white
red/white
red/white
tri

dog

dog
bitch
dog
bitch
Breeder: H Schipper 
Sire:
Zizunga Goldstrike
Dam:
Cabinda v.d. Stille Jager
Born: 
  11. December 1992
BASIATECK'S Black Sharin
BASIATECK'S Black Shilah
BASIATECK'S Black Shanika


NHSB 1860005
NHSB 1860006
NHSB 1860007


black/white
black/white 
black/white 


male
bitch
bitch
Breeder: Erna de Reuss
Sire: Lucky Son of Woz
- bl/white
Dam:
Basiateck's Dark Kayola - bl/white
Born:  4. January 1993
Owner of Shanika,  L. v Nieuwmegen 
Import from Australia 1997
Baagna Quay Siren
Aus/Int/Belg/DK/Nord Ch
NHSB1356809 red/white  bitch Breeder: John Forbes
Sire:
Baagna Omy Billabong
Dam: Baagna Lyka Hussy
Born: 23. May 1993
Owner Jennifer Gielisse
Import from Australia 1997
Baagna Qs Sparkler
Int/Lux/DtVDH/Bel NedCh, Ned.Club Winner

NHSB
1950111

red/white 

male
Breeder: John Forbes
Sire:
Baagna Omy Billabong
Dam: Baagna Owata Breeze
Born: 17. June 1993
Owner Jennifer Gielisse
Import from France
Isatis Out of Africa
NHSB 1999975 red/white bitch Breeder: Chr Journicout, France
Sire: Terrarust's Seek A Rainbow 
Dam: Akuaba Dances to Terrarust   
Born: 18. November 1993
Owner of Isatis, J Gieliesse
Hako
Hatua
Hatarek
 NHSB 1909566
 NHSB 1909567
 NHSB 1909568
tri
tri
red/white
dog
dog
dog
Breeder: Jort Kooijman
Sire:
Ecolier v.d. Stille Jager - tri
Dam:
Cabinda v.d. Stille Jager
Born:  6. December 1993
BASIATECK'S Urayan
BASIATECK'S Uwoody
BASIATECK'S Undercover
BASIATECK'S Urtissa


NHSB 1932131
NHSB 1932132
NHSB 1932133
NHSB 1932134
 


red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white
 


dog
dog

bitch
bitch
 
Breeder: Erna de Reuss
Sire: Hot Stuff Out of Africa
Dam:
Basiateck's Omara
Born:  9. December 1993
Owner of Urayan, Hanne Bijker
BASIATECK'S Taylor in Black
BASIATECK'S Black Tjody
BASIATECK'S Black Tracey
BASIATECK'S Black Tessa


NHSB 1932127
NHSB 1932128
NHSB 1932129
NHSB 1932130
 


black/white
black/white 
black/white 
black/white
 


male
bitch
bitch
bitch
 
Breeder: Erna de Reuss
Sire: Astarte's City Slicker
Dam:
Basiateck's Dark Kayola - bl/white
Born:   9. December 1993
ABOTERE´S
M´Tchau
Aasit
- exp Chile  Argentinaen Ch 
Behes
Beshau
- exp Portugal  Int/Port/Ned Ch
Abeth
- exp Belgium
NHSB 1937195
NHSB 1937196
NHSB 1937197
NHSB 1937198
NHSB 1937199
red/white
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
male
bitch
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder: Jennifer Giellise, Holland
Sire: Edgie´s Buckeye Traveler
 
Dam: Fallohide Zindarella Liberty  
Born: 28. December 1993
THE DOGS OF JOY Black Duncan
THE DOGS OF JOY Black Djibouti
THE DOGS OF JOY Black Djula

NHSB 2046765
NHSB 2046766
NHSB 2046767

bl
/white
bl/white
bl/white

dog
dog

bitch

Breeder:  L. v Nieuwmegen
Sire:
Basiateck's Urayan
Dam:
Basiateck's Black Shanika - bl/white
Born:  10. January 1994
 
Import from France
Arab Bahari's Jiki Safari
NHSB 2025561 brindle bitch Breeder: Grundheid
Sire:
Arab Bahari's Klassic Tiger - brindle
Dam:
Arab Bahari's Gasha Gazala
Born:  21. December 1994
First  brindle ?
Owner Jennifer Gielisse
Aldwin of THE TWO CHOICES
Arran of THE TWO CHOICES
Asha of THE TWO CHOICES
NHSB 1983255
NHSB 1983256
NHSB 1983257
bl/white 
bl/white 
red/white 
dog
dog
bitch
Breeder:  O. Zeypveld
Sire:
Basiateck's Urayan
Dam: Basiateck's Black Revenge
Born: 26. December 1994
THE DOGS OF JOY Cunta
THE DOGS OF JOY Cussai
THE DOGS OF JOY Coma Mumbodia
THE DOGS OF JOY Chilila Bombwe

 NHSB 1981416
 NHSB 1981417
 NHSB 1981418
 NHSB 1981416

red/white 

bl/white
tri
red/white 

dog
dog

bitch
bitch
Breeder:  L. v Nieuwmegen
Sire:
Basiateck's Urayan
Dam:
Basiateck's Black Shanika - bl/white
Born:  30. December 1994
Owner of Chilila, J Brookman
ABOTERE´S
Makumba - exp Chile
Nyame Kye
- exp Italy
Osara
Nyasa
- exp Denmark  Int/DK/Ned Ch
Tanami
- exp Italy


NHSB 2004516
RC 157296
NHSB2004519
DKK 14314/97
RC150990
 


red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
 


bitch
dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
 
Breeder: Jennifer Giellise
Sire: Baagna QS Sparkler
 
Dam: Fallohide Zindarella Liberty
Born: 19. Januar 1995
Owner of Nyame Kye, Mario Sbrana
Owner of Nyasa  Tina Andersen
Owner of Tanami G. Allessandra
ABOTERE´S
N'Kulu
N'Kosi   Cuba/Ned/Belg/Lux Ch
Kayitah
Kalahari
Kisumu  P.Rico/Port/Lux Ch
Makala
- exp Denmark


NHSB 2065120
NHSB 2065122

NHSB 2065124
NHSB 2065125

LOP 164616
DKK 13485/98
 


red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
 


dog
dog
bitch
bitch
dog
dog
 
Breeder: Jennifer Giellise
Sire: Baagna QS Sparkler
 
Dam: Isatis Out of Africa
Born: 11. February 1995
THE DOGS OF JOY Djiddjelli Dusty
THE DOGS OF JOY Dingo

NHSB 2046763
NHSB 2046764

red/white 

red/white 

dog
dog
Breeder:  L. v Nieuwmegen
Sire:
Basiateck's Urayan
Dam:
Basiateck's Black Shanika - bl/white
Born:  10. January 1996
Import USA 1998
Nick
NHSB 2225045 red/white  dog Breeder: 
Sire:
So So's Sweeet Zimbee Man
Dam: So So's Matulah
Born: 19. May 1996
Import from France
Mysterious Girl Out of Africa
NHSB 2075169 red/white  bitch Breeder:  Chr Jounicout
Sire:
Astarte's Yankee Out of Africa
Dam: Indian Summer Out of Africa
Born: 20. December 1996
Owner Hanne Bejker
THE DOGS OF JOY
Evjatar
Emir Juri
Ewan-Django
Esam
Estrella

NHSB 2106892
NHSB 2106893
NHSB 2106894
NHSB 2106895
NHSB 2106896

tri
bl/white
bl/white

red/white
red/white

dog
dog

dog

dog
bitch

Breeder:  L. v Nieuwmegen
Sire:
Basiateck's Urayan
Dam:
Basiateck's Black Shanika - bl/white
Born:  30. December 1996
of THE TWO CHOICES
Cismo
Casper
Christy
Cassandra

NHSB 2113894
NHSB 2113895
NHSB 2113896
NHSB 2113897

tri  
red/white 
red/white 
bl/white 

dog
dog

bitch
bitch
Breeder:  O. Zeypveld
Sire:
Ganda v.d. Stille Jager
Dam: Basiateck's Black Revenge - bl/white
Born: 8. February 1997
Import USA 1998
Sadie Shalena Lorraine 

NHSB 2225044

red/white 

bitch
Breeder: 
Sire:
Sir Andarian Bounce
Dam: Jungle Mania Aphrodite
Born: 1. April 1997
of THE TWO CHOICES
Diamond Dundee - Ned Ch
Dandy
Dyadzia - Ned Ch
Desire


NHSB 2141509
NHSB 2141510
NHSB 2141511
NHSB 2141512

 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
tri 


dog
dog

bitch
bitch
Breeder:  O. Zeypveld
Sire:
Ganda v.d. Stille Jager
Dam: Asha of the Two Choices
Born: 23. July 1997
Owner of Diamond,  Dhr F Leemeijer 
Import Germany 1998
Farisha Ti-N Abou Teka
BKD 97/0122
NHSB 2175032
red/white  bitch Breeder: U Grewe 
Sire:
Basiateck's Urayan
Dam: Elahi ti-n Abou Teka
Born: 14. December 1997
Owner Hanneke Bijker
ABOTERE'S
Noaga
Makundi
Kaisai Kundu
Kiyenyo
Kynda-Ituri

NHSB 2201278
NHSB 2201279
NHSB 2201280
NHSB 2201281
NHSB 2201282

red/white
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 

dog
dog
dog
dog
bitch
Breeder:  Jennifer Gieliesse
Sire:
Baagna Qs Sparkler
Dam: Baagna Quay Siren
Born: 27. January 1998
Anza Kumbe from the Headwaters
Amka Jumatano
from the Headwaters
Akita Zaliwa from
the Headwaters
NHSB 22092033
NHSB 22092034
NHSB 22092035
red/white
red/white 
red/white
dog
dog
dog
Breeder:  J Brookman
Sire:
Hatarek
Dam:
The Dogs of Joy Chilila Bombwe
Born: 24. June 1998
None in thie litter were used for breeding
Djari 
Skilos
Milo
Shaquille
Lovely


NHSB 2243328
NHSB 2243329
NHSB 2243330
NHSB 2243331
NHSB 2243332
 


red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
 


dog
dog

dog
dog

bitch
 
Breeder: P.Jausovec
Sire: Nick 
Dam: Sadie Shalena Lorraine 

Born: 16. December 1998

Owner of Lovely,
O. Zeypveld
Import from Germany
Alanis Skipper from Tommy's Home
NHSB 2250248 red/white  bitch Breeder: Christine Thomas
Sire: Domewood Red's Legacy 
Dam: 
Ashley of Badagri 
Born: 23. December 1998
Owner 
Dhr D Span
Import from Denmark
Skyewalker's Red'n Spicy
DKK00722/99 red/white dog Breeder: Tina Toft
Sire:
Faraoland Nile Wild Jeriko
Dam: Abotere's Nyasa
Born: 29. December 1998
Import from Denmark
Skyewalker's Red'n Hot
NHSB 2225968 red/white  dog Breeder: Tina Toft
Sire: 
Faraoland Nile Wild Jeriko
Dam: 
Abotere's Nyasa
Born: 29. December 1998
Owner J Gielisse
Import from Denmark
Skyewalker's Red'n Pepper
NHSB 2456740 red/white  bitch Breeder: Tina Toft
Sire: 
Faraoland Nile Wild Jeriko
Dam: 
Abotere's Nyasa
Born: 29. December 1998
Owner J Gielisse
Import from France/Marocco
Xar
du Blanc Cottage
LMO 35 brindle dog Breeder: Giovani Bascciano
Sire:
T
intichka des Hammadates de Merzouga
Dam:
T'Luana du Blanc Cottage - brindle
Born: 7. January 1999
Owner J Gielisse
Import from Germany
Burning Bonfire from Tommy's Home
BKD 99/0157 red/white  dog Breeder: Christine Thomas
Sire: 
Brassica's Cincinnati Kid - tri  
Dam: 
Ashley of Badagri 
Born: 9. December 1999
Owner 
Dhr D Span
Import from Germany 2000
Ivangi's Aaron

BKD 99/0189
NHSB 2325834

bl/white

dog
Breeder: Sylvia Tessmer
Sire:
Ivo Out of Africa 
Dam: Paris By Night OO Africa - bl/white 
Born: 10. December 1999
Owner 
J Brookman
OELAN OEDE Ascongo - LuxCh
OELAN OEDE Timba Tongo
OELAN OEDE Enjoy

NHSB 2270637
NHSB 2270638
NHSB 2270639

red/white 
red/white 
red/white 

dog
bitch
bitch
Breeder: J. v.d. Stelt
Sire:
Abotere's N'Kosi 
Dam: Christy of the Two Choices 
Born: 16. December 1999
Owner of Enjoy, Dhr F Leemeijer
Import from France
Papyrus de van Igor's Stam

NHSB 2275609

red/white

dog
Breeder: 
Sire: Basiateck's Urayan 
Dam: 
Iounyt de van Igor's Stam 
Born: 25. December 1999
ABOTERE'S
Tikimi
Basuto
Yardan
 - exp Belgium - Ned / Belg / Lux / Int Ch
Serengi Cuba/Isr Ch
Anupi

NHSB 2290252
NHSB 2290253
NHSB 2290254
NHSB 2290255
NHSB 2290256

red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white
red/white 

dog
dog
male
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  Jennifer Gieliesse
Sire:
Baagna Qs Sparkler
Dam: Baagna Quay Siren
Born: 1. January 2000
AFRICAN MYSTERY'S Anubis 
AFRICAN MYSTERY'S Ashiki Bashasha
AFRICAN MYSTERY'S Ayari
AFRICAN MYSTERY'S Almazi Haiba
AFRICAN MYSTERY'S Amber Yotta

NHSB 2282733
NHSB 2282734
NHSB 2282735
NHSB 2282736
NHSB 2282737

red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 

dog
dog
male
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  Hanne Bijker 
Sire: Alibaba ti-n Abou Teka

Dam: Mysterious Girl Out Of Africa
Born: 20. January 2000
Import from Denmark
Skyewalker´s
Black Storm
DKK19789/2000 tri dog Breeder: Tina Toft
Sire:
Faraoland Nile Wild Jeriko
Dam: Abotere's Nyasa
Born: 30. October 2000
Import from Denmark
Skyewalker´s Storm of Fire
 

DK19792/2000

red/white

dog
Breeder: Tina Andersen
Sire:
Faraoland Nile Wild Jeriko
Dam: Abotere's Nyasa
Born: 30.October 2000
ABOTERE'S Piga-Peto
ABOTERE'S Mosi
ABOTERE'S Kimba
ABOTERE'S Jamilah
ABOTERE'S Zhenga Lux/Belg Ch
ABOTERE'S Ijaba - exp Denmark  Int/DK/Lux/Ned Ch

NHSB2327169

NHSB2327170
NHSB2327171
NHSB2327172
0343CM
DK 13591/2001

red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
brindle
brindle

dog
dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  Jennifer Gieliesse
Sire:
Xar du Blanc Cottage - brindle
Dam: Baagna Quay Siren
Born: 30. November 2000
Owner of Ijaba, Tina Andersen
Bila Bweka FROM THE HEADWATERS
Bin N'kosi 
FROM THE HEADWATERS
Binti Bombwe
FROM THE HEADWATERS
Bidii Chachawa 
FROM THE HEADWATERS

NHSB 232896
NHSB 232897
NHSB 232898
NHSB 232899

red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 

dog
dog
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  Janet Brookman
Sire:
Abotere's N'Kosi
Dam: The Dogs of Joy Chilila Bombwe  
Born: 2. December 2000
Owner of Bidii, M & D van den Heuvel
ABOTERE'S Malik Int/DK/Lux/Ned/Nord Ch
ABOTERE'S Kwela-Khona
ABOTERE'S Nakia
ABOTERE'S Shakina
ABOTERE'STendai

NHBS 2327175
NHBS 2327176
NHBS 2327177
NHBS 2327178
NHBS 2327179

red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 

dog
dog
dog
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  Jennifer Gieliesse
Sire:
Baagna Qs Sparkler
Dam:
Abotere's Kynda Ituri
Born:  3. December 2000

Kalusha


NHSB 2327184


tri



bitch
 
Breeder: P.Jausovec
Sire: Nick 
Dam: Sadie Shalena Lorraine 
Born: 6. December 2000
Owner of Kalusha, M Felix
OELAN OEDE
Baba
Bikira
Belenga
Bora Afya

NHSB 2327180
NHSB 2327181
NHSB 2327182
NHSB 2327183

red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 

dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  J. v.d. Stelt
Sire:
Abotere's N'Kosi 
Dam: Christy of the Two Choices 
Born: 18. December 2000
ABOTERE'S Mogli  Ned/B/Lux/DK Ch
ABOTERE'S Pharos
ABOTERE'S Nilaja
 NHSB 2342469
 NHSB 2342470
 NHSB 2342471
brindle
red/white 
red/white 
dog
dog
bitch
Breeder: Jennifer Gielisse
Sire:
Baagna Qs Sparkler
Dam:
Arab Bahari's Jiki Safari - brindle
Born: 2. May 2001

Aram Antor
OF THE SILENT PATH
Axzel
OF THE SILENT PATH
Amazing Angel
OF THE SILENT PATH
Ashanti
OF THE SILENT PATH

NHSB 2380329
NHSB 2380330
NHSB 2380331
NHSB 2380332

red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 

dog
dog
bitch
bitch
Breeder: Dhr F Leemeijer
Sire:
Diamond Dundee of the Two Choices
Dam: Enjoy Oelan Oede
Born: 28. November 2001
Visiting from USA
Klassic's Seen'stars N Stripes

HM988849/05

brindle

dog
Breeder:Sue Kite
Sire:
Arab Bahari's Klassic Tiger - brindle
Dam:
Klassic's A Star In Stripes - brindle
Born: 9. December 2001
Econgo of THE TWO CHOICES
Enubis of THE TWO CHOICES
Ensoeroma of THE TWO CHOICES
Entibbe of THE TWO CHOICES
Ejaro-Barrow of THE TWO CHOICES
Ego-Roux of THE TWO CHOICES


NHSB 2376837
NHSB 2376838
NHSB 2376839
NHSB 2376840
NHSB 2376841
NHSB 2376842

 

 
bl/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
bl/white
red/white

 


dog
dog

dog
dog

dog
dog

 
Breeder: O. Zeypveld
Sire:
Arran of the Two Choices - bl/white
Dam: Lovely
Born:
14. December 2001
None in this litter were used for breeding

Chanzo FROM THE HEADWATERS
Cheruhi
FROM THE HEADWATERS

NHSB 2380333
NHSB 2380334

red/white 
red/white 

male
bitch
Breeder:  J Brookman
Sire:
Ascongo Oelan Oede
Dam: Christy of the Two Choices 
Born: 17. December 2001
TWO OF A KIND'S Themba
TWO OF A KIND'S Tiotia
TWO OF A KIND'S Temogo
TWO OF A KIND'S Tiatsa
TWO OF A KIND'S Thadisa

NHSB 2393962
NHSB 2393963
NHSB 2393964
NHSB 2393965
NHSB 2393965

red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 

dog
dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  Dhr D Span
Sire: Abotere's Tikimi 
Dam: 
Alanis Skipper from Tommy's Home
Born: 21. December 2001
Import from Denmark
SKYEWALKER´S
Wild Blood
DKK01544/2002 red/white dog Breeder: Tina Andersen
Sire: Abotre´s M´Tchau 
Dam: Abotere´s Nyasa  
Born: 2.Januar 2002
ABOTERE'S Zuhri
ABOTERE'S Jahari
ABOTERE'S Akin
ABOTERE'S Bakari
ABOTERE'S Zafirah
ABOTERE'S Rashida

NHSB
2380057
NHSB 2380058
NHSB 2380059
NHSB 2380060
NHSB 2380061
NHSB 2380062
 

brindle
brindle
red/white 
red/white 
brindle
red/white
 

dog
dog
dog
dog
bitch
bitch
 
Breeder:  Jennifer Gieliesse
Sire:
Xar du Blanc Cottage - brindle
Dam: Baagna Quay Siren
Born: 3. January 2002
OELAN OEDE Cha Maji 
OELAN OEDE Cha Kari


NHSB 2380335
NHSB 2380336
 


bl/white
red/white 
 


dog
bitch
 
Breeder:  J. v.d. Stelt
Sire:
Ivangi's Aaron - black/white
Dam: Christy of the Two Choices 
Born: 10. January 2002
Owner of Cha Maji, Dhr M. v.d. Heuvel
AFRICAN MYSTERY'S Bwana Samis
AFRICAN MYSTERY'S Bedazzled Hidaya
AFRICAN MYSTERY'S Bawemba - exp Germany 
AFRICAN MYSTERY'S Bahati Savannah

NHSB 2380337
NHSB 2380338
BKD 2/0244UE
NHSB 2380340

red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 

dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  Hanne Bijker 
Sire:
Apu Peas an Hominy
Dam: Mysterious Girl Out Of Africa
Born: 12. January 2002
Import from Germany
Nirvam Arischa
  red/white bitch Breeder:  Magarete Marx
Sire: Mutabaruga's Alan King Pin
Dam: Boorontik Hasta La Vista Baby
Born: 4. December 2002
Import from Germany 2004
Isimo ti-n Abou Teka
NHSB 2492929
red/white 
 
dog Breeder:  Uschi Grewe
Sire: Apu Peas an Hominy
Dam: Gisenyi ti-n Abou Teka
Born: 15. December 2002
Owner Hanne Bejker
OELAN OEDE Moses
OELAN OEDE
Dingo
OELAN OEDE Djihn
OELAN OEDE Desa
OELAN OEDE Densi


NHSB 2425229
NHSB 2425230
NHSB 2425231
NHSB 2425232
NHSB 2425233
 


red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
 


dog
dog
dog
bitch
bitch
 
Breeder:  J. v.d. Stelt
Sire:
Abotere's N'Kosi
Dam: Belenga Oelan Oede
Born:  22. December 2002
Owner of Densi,  Dhr M. v.d. Heuvel
TWO OF A KIND'S Sumi Brakki 
TWO OF A KIND'S Sharik Joshua
TWO OF A KIND'S Sethunna Luna
TWO OF A KIND'S Shakir

NHSB 2429997
NHSB 2429998
NHSB 2429999
NHSB 2430000

red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 

dog
dog
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  Dhr D Span
Sire: Abotere's Tikimi 
Dam: 
Burning Bonfire from Tommy's Home
Born: 25. December 2002
FROM THE HEADWATERS Dharuba 
FROM THE HEADWATERS Daka Binti
FROM THE HEADWATERS Dhamira
FROM THE HEADWATERS Desemba
FROM THE HEADWATERS Dunia
NHSB 2421688
NHSB 2421689
NHSB 2421690
NHSB 2421691
NHSB 2421692
red/white 
red/white 
red/white
bl/white
bl/white
dog
dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  J Brookman
Sire:
Ivango's Aaron - black/white
Dam: Binti Bombwe From the  Headwaters 
Born: 30. December 2002
TWO OF A KIND'S Savuti Sabi - exp Belgium
TWO OF A KIND'S Sanyu 
TWO OF A KIND'S Sancho
TWO OF A KIND'S Semelo
TWO OF A KIND'S Safiya
TWO OF A KIND'S Sushaunna

NHSB 2420373
NHSB 2420374
NHSB 2420375
NHSB 2420376
NHSB 2420377
NHSB 2420378
 

red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white
 

dog
dog
dog
dog
bitch
bitch
 
Breeder:  Dhr D Span
Sire: Abotere's Tikimi 
Dam: 
Alanis Skipper from Tommy's Home
Born: 19. February 2003
ABOTERE'S Mbembelezi
ABOTERE'S Cobla  -  exp Belgium 
ABOTERE'S Jamalih
ABOTERE'S Lubaya - exp Denmark
ABOTERE'S
Chumah
ABOTERE'S Badiri - exp Belgium 

NHSB 2460980
NHSB 2460981
NHSB 2460982
NHSB 2460983
NHSB 2460984
NHSB 2460985

red/white 
red/white 
red/white
red/white 
red/white 
red/white

dog
dog
dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  Jennifer Gieliesse
Sire:
Abotere's Yardan
Dam:
Skyewalker's Red'n Pepper
Born: 12. June  2003
Owner of Badiri,
 Deschamps-Cholewa-Alaerts
Owner of Lubaya,  Helle Søndergaard
Owner of Coblah Guido Peters
OELAN OEDE Ebo 
OELAN OEDE Eze
OELAN OEDE Ellewa
OELAN OEDE Emamba


NHSB 2483332
NHSB 2483333
NHSB 2483334
NHSB 2483335
 


bl/white
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
 

dog
dog
dog
bitch
 
Breeder:  J. v.d. Stelt
Sire:
Abotere's N'Kosi
Dam: Cha Kari Oelan Oede
Born: 24. November 2003
Bwana Tantivy OF THE SILENT PATH
Bantu Lobbo
OF THE SILENT PATH
Buddy
OF THE SILENT PATH
Britget
OF THE SILENT PATH
Bella Donna
OF THE SILENT PATH

NHSB 2484093
NHSB 2484094
NHSB 2484095
NHSB 2484096
NHSB 2484097
 

red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
 

dog
dog
dog
bitch
bitch
 
Breeder:  Dhr F Leemeijer
Sire:
Skilos
Dam: Enjoy Oelan Oede
Born: 2. December 2003
Atibu Amal v. OXYMORON
Ayisha Amali
v. OXYMORON
Aziza Ayfara
v. OXYMORON
Ayodele Alizee
v. OXYMORON
NHSB 2485532
NHSB 2485533
NHSB 2485534
NHSB 2485535
tri
tri
red/white 
red/white
dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  Marianne Felix
Sire: Zande Dalasini

Dam: Kalusha - tri
Born: 10. December 2003
ABOTERE'S Khalid
ABOTERE'S Zahir (for Hicel) - exp England 
ABOTERE'S
Wahziri - exp Poland
ABOTERE'S
Akeyo 
ABOTERE'S Khuday
ABOTERE'S Adunbi - exp Poland

NHSB
2487609
NHSB 2487610
NHSB 2487612
NHSB 2487613
NHSB 2487614
PKR-V-11149-71
 

red/white 
brindle 
tri
tri 
tri
brindle
 

dog
dog
dog
dog
dog
dog
 
Breeder:  Jennifer Gieliesse
Sire:
Thot Mufren d'Ericeira - brindle
Dam: Abotere's Zahfirah - brindle
Born: 14. December 2003
Owner of Wahziri and Adunbi, J Groszek-Szymańska
Owner of Zahir
FROM THE HEADWATERS Elimu
FROM THE HEADWATERS Ekundu
FROM THE HEADWATERS Ema Tally-ho

NHSB 2487570
NHSB 2487571
NHSB 2487572

bl/white
red/white
bl/white

dog
dog
dog
Breeder:  J Brookman
Sire:
Ivango's Aaron - black/white
Dam: Binti Bombwe From the  Headwaters 
Born: 16. December 2003
None in this litter were used for breeding
Import from Denmark
From PB's Elvira
NHSB 2530971 brindle bitch Breeder:  Peter Bihlet
Sire:
Akuaba's Original Sin - brindle
Dam: Faraoland Tilly Trotter - brindle
Born: 16. December 2003
TWO OF A KIND'S Rashid 
TWO OF A KIND'S Ramakeele
TWO OF A KIND'S Rhani
TWO OF A KIND'S Rukiya

NSHB 2488199
NSHB 2488200
NSHB 2488201
NSHB 2488202

red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 

dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  Dhr D Span
Sire: Abotere's Tikimi 
Dam: 
Burning Bonfire from Tommy's Home
Born: 1. January 2004
Import from Poland
Gerya-Someone New ASIACZEK
NL Ch
NHSB 2510375 red/white bitch Breeder: Joanna Groszek-Szymanska
Sire: Farique for Christmas Eve Asiaczek
Dam: Fitri Liwang
Born: 4. January 2004
TWO OF A KIND'S Rukan 
TWO OF A KIND'S Remco
TWO OF A KIND'S Ruffy
TWO OF A KIND'S Rukan

NHSB 2488941
NHSB 2488942
NHSB 2488943
NHSB 2488944

red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 

dog
dog
dog
dog
Breeder:  Dhr D Span
Sire: Abotere's Tikimi 
Dam: 
Alanis Skipper from Tommy's Home
Born: 7. January 2004
Fugo OELAN OEDE
Faraa OELAN OEDE
Fumanizi OELAN OEDE
Funny OELAN OEDE
Fyeka OELAN OEDE
NHSB 2490711
NHSB 2490712
NHSB 2490713
NHSB 2490714
NHSB 2490715
brindle
trindle 
brindle 
trindle 
red/white 


dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
bitch

 
Breeder:  J. v.d. Stelt
Sire:
Klassic's Seen'stars N Stripes - brindle
Dam: Christy of the Two Choices
Born: 22. January 2004
Owner of Fumanizi, M. v.d. Heuve
Bizayo Bashiri v. OXYMORON - exp Germany
Bennu-Assar
v. OXYMORON - exp Switzerland
Behdety Bari
v. OXYMORON - exp Germany
NHSB 2535409
NHSB 2535410
NHSB 2535411
tri
red/white 
red/white
dog
dog
dog
Breeder:  Marianne Felix
Sire: Mutabaruga's Desmond Dekker

Dam: Kalusha - tri
Born: 27. November  2004
Owner of Bizayo, Marlis Voitl
None in this litter were used for breeding
OELAN OEDE Gamba
OELAN OEDE Gonzo
OELAN OEDE Ghalib
OELAN OEDE Ghali Gayo Dyami



NHSB 2536538
NHSB 2536539
NHSB 2536541
NHSB 2536542

 



red/white 
bl/white 
bl/white 
red/white
 
 


dog
dog
dog
dog
 

Breeder: 
J. v.d. Stelt
Sire:
Abotere's N'Kosi
Dam: Cha Kari Oelan Oede
Born: 6. December 2004
Import from Sweden 2005
Temper Whachoolookinat
S14942/2005 red/white dog Breeder:    Dhr D Span
Sire: Robert Redford Out of Africa
Dam: Sternhimmels Ex Oriente Lux
Born: 13. December 2004
Owner
Dhr D Span
TWO OF A KIND'S Peponi
TWO OF A KIND'S Pemba

NHSB 2538055
NHSB 2538056

brindle 
red/white

bitch
bitch
Breeder:  Dhr D Span
Sire: Azania's Bri Lubutu - brindle
(Norway)
Dam: Two Of A Kind's Temogo
Born: 19. December 2004
TWO OF A KIND Phalco
TWO OF A KIND Pumbaza
TWO OF A KIND Peke Yake Lerbo
TWO OF A KIND Pendoma
TWO OF A KIND Poromoko La Maji
TWO OF A KIND
Pendeka
TWO OF A KIND Pach Pach
NHSB 2538201
NHSB 2538202
NHSB 2538203
NHSB 2538204
NHSB 2538205
NHSB 2538206
NHSB 2538207
red/white
red/white
red/white
red/white
red/white
brindle
red/white
dog
dog
dog
dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  Dhr D Span
Sire: 
Azania's Bri Lubutu - brindle (Norway)
Dam: 
Two Of A Kind's Tiatsa
Born: 21. December 2004
Import from Sweden
Suntribe's Choice for Oxymoron
S14937/2005 red/white bitch Breeder: 
Sire: Liljeborg's Chanton of Imagine

Dam: Liljeborg's Chan Dixie of Dazling
Born:  2. January 2005
Owner Marianne Felix
TOKA KLIMA Aali
TOKA KLIMA Askari
TOKA KLIMA Amba
TOKA KLIMA Adhimisha
TOKA KLIMA Anza


NHSB 2541695
NHSB 2541696
NHSB 2541697
NHSB 2541698
NHSB 2541699
 
 

bl/white
tri
red/white 
red/white 
red/white
 


dog
dog
dog
dog
bitch
 
Breeder:  Dhr M. v.d. Heuvel
Sire:
Cha Maji Oelan Oede -  bl/white
Dam:
Densi Oelan Oede
Born:  16. January 2005
ABOTERE'S Ekundu
ABOTERE'S Zharif  Arg/Lux Ch
ABOTERE'S Zhalib
ABOTERE'S Efia
ABOTERE'S Zhaliya
ABOTERE'S Zhaima

NHSB 2543425
NHSB 2543426
NHSB 2543427
NHSB 2543428
NHSB 2543429
NHSB 2543430

red/white 
brindle
brindle
red/white 
brindle
brindle

dog
dog
dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  Jennifer Gieliesse
Sire: Abotere's Malik

Dam: Abotere's Ijaba - brindle
Born: 21. January 2005
Owner of Zarif, Marian Radius
Import from Australia
Tambuzi Jetset Jensen
NHSB 2613420 tri dog Breeder: 
Sire:
Tamsala Skulduggery
Dam:
Tambuzi The Tamperer
Born: 19. June 2005
Owner Marianne Felix
Hekaya OELAN OEDE
Haja OELAN OEDE
Hidaya OELAN OEDE
NHSB 2584730
NHSB 2584731
NHSB 2584732
tri
red/white
red/white
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder: Breeder:  J. v.d. Stelt
Sire: Skyewalker´s Storm of Fire
 
Dam: Belenga Oelan Oede  
Born: 15. November  2005
Ino Kishindo OELAN OEDE
Inogo OELAN OEDE
Illy
OELAN OEDE
Ijaba Ipyana
OELAN OEDE
Ima Binty
OELAN OEDE

NHSB 2585017
NHSB 2585018
NHSB 2585019
NHSB 2585020
NHSB 2585021

red/white
brindle
red/white
red/white
brindle

dog
dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder: Breeder:  J. v.d. Stelt
Sire:
Fugo Oelan Oede - brindle
Dam: Desa Oelan Oede
Born: 18. November  2005
Cosmo OF THE SILENT PATH
Chinua OF THE SILENT PATH
Chamouk
OF THE SILENT PATH
Catharina Emma
OF THE SILENT PATH

NHSB 2586412
NHSB 2586413
NHSB 2586414
NHSB 2586415
 

red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white
 

dog
dog
bitch
bitch
 
Breeder:  Dhr F Leemeijer
Sire:
Skilos
Dam: Enjoy Oelan Oede
Born: 30. November  2005
ABOTERE'S Khamau
ABOTERE'S Naiya

NHSB
2589533
NHSB 2589534

red/white 
red/white 

dog
bitch
Breeder:  Jennifer Gieliesse
Sire: Abotere's Malik

Dam: Abotere's Zahfirah - brindle
Born: 1. December 2005
Import from Belgium
Abuluka Eket
NHSB 2623733 red/white dog Breeder:  Ingrid & Erik Arend-Dormaels
Sire:
 Mutabaruga's Burning Spear
Dam: Mutabaruga's Exodus of Jahpeople
Born:9. December 2005
Not bred from
AFRICAN MYSTERY'S
Chamchela
Chigani Ceran 
Chasasa Noa
Cleopatra
- exp Germany

NHSB 2588403
NHSB 2588404
NHSB 2588405
NHSB 2588406

red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 

dog
dog
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  Hanne Bijker 
Sire:
Isimo ti-n Abou Teka
Dam: African Mystery's Almazi Haiba
Born: 14. December 2005
Owners of Cleopatra, Inga og Oliver Kemmer
Import from Germany
Mutabaruga's Fittest of the Fittest
BKD 05/0382
NHSB 2656287
red/white  dog Breeder:  Noel Baaser
Sire:
From PB's Devil in Red
Dam: Zande Cheka
Born: 15. December 2005
Import from Germany
Mutabaruga's Good Vibrations
BKD 05/0395
NHSB 2632923
red/white  bitch Breeder:  Noel Baaser
Sire: Mutabaruga's Desmond Dekker

Dam: Wordsworth Image of Gossip
Born: 18. December 2005
TWO OF A KIND'S
Nyack 

Nassor
Nuru
Nangila
Nala

NHSB 2589412
NHSB 2589414
NHSB 2589415
NHSB 2589416
NHSB 2589417

red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
dog
dog
dog
dog
bitch
Breeder:  Dhr D Span
Sire: 
Temper Whachoolookinat  
Dam: 
Alanis Skipper from Tommy's Home
Born: 23. December 2005
None in this litter were used for breeding
TWO OF A KIND'S
Nakia
Nadira
Neka
Nyashia

NHSB 2589418
NHSB 2589419
NHSB 2589420
NHSB 2589421

red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 

dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  Dhr D Span
Sire: 
Temper Whachoolookinat  
Dam: 
Burning Bonfire from Tommy's Home
Born: 24. December 2005
Buana Bizi  TOKA KILIMA - exp Sweden
Bila Uchaji TOKA KILIMA
Bora
TOKA KILIMA
Bahiya Tiffany 
TOKA KILIMA

 NHSB 2589990
 NHSB 2589991
 NHSB 2589992
 NHSB 2589993
 

red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
 

dog

bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  Dhr M. v.d. Heuvel
Sire:
Abotere's Tikimi
Dam:
Densi Oelan Oede
Born:   30. December 2005
Owner of Bizi, Kim Van de Lest
ABOTERE'S Zahran
ABOTERE'S Zawadi
ABOTERE'S Zaynab
ABOTERE'S Zulika - exp Poland
NHSB 2592046
NHSB 2592047
NHSB 2592048
NHSB 2592049

brindle
brindle
brindle
red/white 
dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  J Gielisse
Sire:
Abotere's Mogli  - brindle
Dam: Aboteres Zhenga  - brindle
Born:   12. January 2006
Owner of Zulika, M Wilczynska-Kamasinska
Import from Belgium
Abuluka Furu
LOSH 1013176 red/white  dog Breeders:  Ingrid & Erik Arend-Dormaels
Sire: Zande Dalasini

Dam: Mutabaruga's Burning Spear
Born: 8. December 2006
Import from Sweden
Wazin Red Derbi
NHSB 2658858 red/white  bitch Breeder: C Kroll
Sire:
M Wami's American Devil in Desquise - tri
Dam: Wazin Red Bonita
Born:  23. December 2006
Imports from Belgium
WANYIKA Fauzi
WANYIKA Faiza
NHSB
NHSB 2717889
red/white 
red/white 

dog
bitch
 
Breeder:  Erik Renders
Sire: Abotere's Yardan

Dam: Visakoivun Peksater
Born:  23.December 2006
Owner of Faiza, Toka Kilima
Joey Jambo OELAN OEDE
Jiba Chichewa
OELAN OEDE
Jengo
OELAN OEDE
NHSB 2637336
NHSB 2637337
NHSB 2637338
brindle
red/white
brindle
dog
dog
dog
Breeder: Breeder:  J. v.d. Stelt
Sire:
Gamba Oelan Oede
Dam: Faraa Oelan Oede - trindle
Born:  23. December 2006
Kumba Tiesto OELAN OEDE
Kito Rodie
OELAN OEDE
Kyran
OELAN OEDE
Kibo
OELAN OEDE
NHSB 2637997
NHSB 2637998
NHSB 2637999
NHSB 2638200
brindle
red/white
brindle
brindle
dog
dog
dog
dog

Breeder: 
Breeder:  J. v.d. Stelt
Sire:
Fugo Oelan Oede - brindle
Dam: Cha Kari Oelan Oede
Born:  26. December 2006
 
TWO OF A KIND'S Montsho 
TWO OF A KIND'S Maliki
TWO OF A KIND'S Makini
TWO OF A KIND'S Makena
TWO OF A KIND'S Malika

NHSB2637983
NHSB2637984
NHSB2637985
NHSB2637986
NHSB2637987

bl/white 
bl/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
dog
dog
dog
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  Dhr D Span
Sire: Two Of A Kind's Semelo
Dam: Two Of A Kind's Pemba - brindle
Born: 27. December 2006
FROM THE HEADWATERS
Fatiisha
Fahari 
Finyo la Uso
Fanikio
Finya
Fatiisha
NHSB 2638081
NHSB 2638082
NHSB 2638083
NHSB 2638084
NHSB 2638085
NHSB 2638086

brindle
brindle
brindle
brindle
red/white
brindle
 
bitch
dog
dog
dog
dog
bitch

Breeder:
J. Brookman
Sire: 
Daka Binti From The Headwaters
Dam:
From PB's Elvira
- brindle
Born 30. December 2006
TWO OF A KIND'S
Manani 
Muruthi
Maulana
Matari
Madaha

NHSB 2637978
NHSB 2637979
NHSB 2637980
NHSB 2637981
NHSB 2637982

red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 

dog
dog
dog
dog
bitch
Breeder:  Dhr D Span
Sire: 
Temper Whachoolookinat  
Dam: 
Two Of A Kind's Shakir 
Born: 30. December 2006
A1
AFRICAN MYSTERY'S Dibo Kinyago
AFRICAN MYSTERY'S   Dafina Kisura

NHSB 2638505
NHSB 2638506

tri
tri 


dog
bitch
 
Breeder: Hanne Bijker 
Sire: Apu Guy Noir
- tri
Dam: African Mystery's Almazi Haiba
Born: 31. December 2006
Chione Zahara v. OXYMORON
Charity Lady Jente
v. OXYMORON
Chuma Lingana
v. OXYMORON

NHSB 2658084

NHSB 2658085
NHSB 2658086

red/white 
tri
tri

bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  Marianne Felix
Sire:
Tambuzi Jetset Jensen - tri
Dam:
Ayodele Alizee v. Oxymoron
Born: 31. May 2007
Import from Germany 2007
Layla Ti-N Abou Teka
BKD 07/0466
NHSB 2680867
red/white  bitch Breeder: U Grewe 
Sire:
Hanishan Pure Gold
Dam: Imani ti-n Abou Teka
Born: 22. June 2007
Owner Hanneke Bijker
ABOTERE'S Antar
ABOTERE'S Bahati
ABOTERE'S Edinah
ABOTERE'S Faizah
ABOTERE'S Imarah

NHSB 2677469
NHSB 2677470
NHSB 2677471
NHSB 2677472
NHSB 2677473

tri
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 

dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  Jennifer Gieliesse
Sire: Abotere's
Khalid
Dam: Abotere's Chumah
Born: 29. October 2007
Import from Belgium
Wanyika Garai
NHSB red/white  dog Breeder:  Erik Renders
Sire: Abotere's Coblah

Dam: Visakoivun Pebatma
Born:  3.December 2007
Import from Belgium
Wanyika Gaia
NHSB 2707383 red/white bitch Breeder: kennel Wanyika
Sire:
Abotere's Coblah
Dam: Visakoivun Pebatma   
Born: 3. December 2007

Import from Belgium
Wanyika Gasira
NHSB 2707382 red/white bitch Breeder: Eric & Guido Renders
Sire: Abotere's Coblah 
Dam: Visakoiuun Pebatma  
Born: 3. December 2007
Owner Dhr M. v.d. Heuvel
Import from Belgium
Gahiji Du Vieux Bry
NHSB 2893252 brindle dog Breeder: Alain Alaerts
Sire: Abotere's Coblah

Dam:
Du Vieux Bry Fuga - brindle
Born:  8.December 2007
Import from Hungary
Bári Napsugár Africa Chandu




MET 13/07
NHSB 2697503


 



red/white

 

dog
Breeder: J Stummer
Sire: African Rainbow´s Dimba
Dam: 
Bári Napsugár Africa Bessy
Born: 9. December 2007
Owner
Hamito Benhabbi
TOKA KILIMA Chafuko Amani
TOKA KILIMA Chipo Jambo
TOKA KILIMA Chambi Bambi
TOKA KILIMA Chaukari

NHSB
2684475
NHSB 2684476
NHSB 2684477
NHSB 2684478
 

brindle
red/white 
brindle 
red/white 
 

dog

dog
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  Dhr M. v.d. Heuvel
Sire:
Abotere's Tikimi
Dam:
Fumanizi Oelan Oede - brindle
Born:  17. December 2007
Import from Sweden
Elegant Elephant Mirtillo
NHSB 2694952 red/white dog Breeders:  Åse & Tomas Holmberg
Sire: Elegant Elephant Singaport Sling

Dam: Faraoland Xtravaganza
Born: 19. December 2007
Owners Job & Janneke de Graaf
Import from Germany 2008
Bodo Obangi-Kashore 
BKD 07/0509 red/white  dog Breeder: Judy Ziegenhirt-Volmert 
Sire: A'Kundaa Leo Shadows of the Congo
Dam:  African Rainbow's Adanna Ada
Born: 29. December 2007
TWO OF A KIND'S Lidani
TWO OF A KIND'S Latasha
TWO OF A KIND'S Lulu 
TWO OF A KIND'S Lina
TWO OF A KIND'S Layla
TWO OF A KIND'S Lerat
TWO OF A KIND'S Lekuysha


NHSB 2688204
NHSB 2688205
NHSB 2688206
NHSB 2688207
NHSB 2688208
NHSB 2688209
NHSB 2688210
 


red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
 


dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
bitch
bitch
bitch
 
Breeder:  Dhr D Span
Sire: 
Temper Whachoolookinat  
Dam: 
Two Of A Kind's Shakir 
Born: 11 January 2008

Owners of Latasha and Lulu,  Hend and Anke Lok
TWO OF A KIND'S  Lisimba 
TWO OF A KIND'S Lusala
TWO OF A KIND'S Lutalo
TWO OF A KIND'S Leabua
TWO OF A KIND'S Lerato
TWO OF A KIND'S Lindiwe
TWO OF A KIND'S Lisha
TWO OF A KIND'S Lorato  
TWO OF A KIND'S Lungile

NHSB 2688211
NHSB 2688212
NHSB 2688213
NHSB 2688214
NHSB 2688215
NHSB 2688216
NHSB 2688217
NHSB 2688218
NHSB 2688219

brindle
brindle
brindle
red/white 
brindle
brindle
brindle
brindle
red/white 


dog
dog
dog

dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
bitch
bitch
 
Breeder:  Dhr D Span
Sire: 
Temper Whachoolookinat  
Dam: 
Two Of A Kind's Pemba - brindle   
Born: 12 January 2008

None in this litter were used for breeding
ABOTERE'S Zhykomo
ABOTERE'S Ghinyo
ABOTERE'S Ghaleya

NHSB 2708223
NHSB 2708224
NHSB 2708225

brindle 
red/white
red/white 

dog
dog
bitch
Breeder:  Jennifer Gieliesse
Sire: Abotere's
Zharif
Dam: Abotere's Serengi
Born: 23. May 2008
Dia-Dinari  v. OXYMORON
Dayo-Dhakiya 
v. OXYMORON
Dara-Dafina
v. OXYMORON
Djidade-Danuwa v. OXYMORON
Dalila-Darratu
v. OXYMORON

NHSB 2710859
NHSB 2710860
NHSB 2710861
NHSB 2710862
NHSB 2710863

red/white 
red/white

red/white
tri
red/white

dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  Marianne Felix
Sire:
Tambuzi Jetset Jensen - tri
Dam: Suntribe's Choice for Oxymoron
Born:  26 June 2008
None in this litter were used for breeding
OELAN OEDE Latasha
NHSB 2710385

trindle

bitch
Breeder:  J. v.d. Stelt
Sire:
Gamba Oelan Oede
Dam: Hekaya Oelan Oede - tri
Born:  30 June 2008
Import from Belgium
Wanyika Haifa

LOSH 1073033

red/white

bitch
Breeder:  Erik Renders
Sire: Abotere's Yardan

Dam: Baagna Elofa Lady
Born:  25. December 2008
TOKA KILIMA Dondoro
TOKA KILIMA Daren Neo
TOKA KILIMA Desemba
TOKA KILIMA Dani
TOKA KILIMA Dundika
TOKA KILIMA Damisi

NHSB 2731929
NHSB 2731930
NHSB 2731931
NHSB 2731932
NHSB 2731933
NHSB 2731934

red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
tri
red/white 
red/white 

dog
dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  Dhr M. v.d. Heuvel
Sire:
Wanyika Fauzi
Dam:
Densi Oelan Oede
Born:  25 December 2008
ABOTERE'S Zhaid
ABOTERE'S Zharim  - exp Norway JWW 2010
ABOTERE'S
Zhaina
ABOTERE'S Zhuka
ABOTERE'S Zhibibi
ABOTERE'S Monifa

NHSB 2733465
NHSB 2733466
NHSB 2733467
NHSB 2733468
NHSB 2733469
NHSB 2733470

brindle 
brindle 
brindle 
brindle
brindle 
brindle

dog
dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  Jennifer Gieliesse
Sire:
Abotere's Zharif - brindle
Dam: Abotere's Zhenga - brindle
Born: 4. January 2009
Owner of Zharim, Wenche Enger - rehomed 2011
ABOTERE'S Bakiri
ABOTERE'S Ghalib
ABOTERE'S Zoba
ABOTERE'S Zhulu - exp Belgium,

NHSB
2734739
NHSB 2734740
NHSB 2734741
NHSB 2734742

red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
brindle

dog
dog
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  Jennifer Gieliesse
Sire:
Abotere's Khamau
Dam: Abotere's Ijaba - brindle
Born: 15. January 2009
Import from Germany
Inka Bravo Bia African Rainbow
BKD 09/0566
NHSB 2806234
red/white bitch Breeder:  Irmgard Vogt
Sire:
C-Quest's Echo of Eldorado  - brindle
Dam:
African Rainbow's Daringa
Born: 16. June 2009
Owner
Hamito Benhabbi
Import from Germany
Kokojambo's Ghali Ghanima
BKD09/0585
NHSB 2785883
red/white bitch Breeder: RoseMarie & Anja Strietzel
Sire: Kokojambo's Bora Bushuti
Dam: Kokojambo's Dogo Dharuba
Born: 5. November 2009
Owner Hanneke Bejker
Import from Germany
Kokojambo's Ghali Ghubari
NHSB 2787008 red/white dog Breeder: RoseMarie & Anja Strietzel
Sire: Kokojambo's Bora Bushuti
Dam: Kokojambo's Dogo Dharuba
Born: 5. November 2009
Import from Belgium
Abuluka Itsha
NHSB 2797153 red/white bitch Breeder: Erik Arend
Sire:  Buana Bizi Toka Kilima
Dam: Mutabaruga's Get Up Stand Up
Born 7. December 2009

Owner Peter & R van Veller
TWO OF A KIND'S Khali
TWO OF A KIND'S Kainda
TWO OF A KIND'S Kamilya
TWO OF A KIND'S Karamu
TWO OF A KIND'S Karima
TWO OF A KIND'S Khola

NHSB 2776193
NHSB 2776194   
NHSB 2776195  
NHSB2776196       
NHSB 2776197   
NHSB 2776198  
   

red/white
red/white
red/white
red/white
red/white
red/white 
 
dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  Dhr D Span
Sire: 
Two Of A Kind's Maulana
Dam: 
Two Of A Kind's Pachpach  - brindle
Born: 8. December 2009
Catwhisperer V H XYLOSWATER
Catch The Wind V H XYLOSWATER
Catwoman V H XYLOSWATER
Catlike V H XYLOSWATER
Catch Me if You Can
 V H XYLOSWATER
NSHB 2776579
NSHB 2776580
NSHB 2776581
NSHB 2776582

NSHB 2776583
brindle
red/white  
brindle 
brindle 

red/white
dog
bitch
dog
bitch
bitch
dog
Breeder: Mvr Christiaens
Sire: Tambuzi Jetset Jensen  -  tri   
Dam: Two of A Kind's Lorato -  brindle  
Born: 24. December   2009
Import from Belgium
Imani Du vieux bry
  tri dog Breeders: Kennel Dodgy dog & Du vieux Bry
Sire:  Eldorado’s Keeper of the Flame
Dam: Eldorado’s Zari by Saqqara.- bri
Born 25. December 2009
Owner: Van Dijk
Import  from Belgium
Ichiro Du vieux bry
  red/white dog Breeders: Kennel Dodgy dog & Du vieux Bry
Sire:  Eldorado’s Keeper of the Flame
Dam: Eldorado’s Zari by Saqqara.- bri
Born 25. December 2009
Import from Belgium
Illy Du vieux bry
  brindle bitch Breeders: Kennel Dodgy dog & Du vieux Bry
Sire:  Eldorado’s Keeper of the Flame
Dam: Eldorado’s Zari by Saqqara.- bri
Born 25. December 2009
Import from Belgium
Indra Du vieux bry
  brindle bitch Breeders: Kennel Dodgy dog & Du vieux Bry
Sire:  Eldorado’s Keeper of the Flame
Dam: Eldorado’s Zari by Saqqara.- bri
Born 25. December 2009
Gozi Mbwa FROM THE HEADWATERS
Gozi Farasi FROM THE HEADWATERS
Gashi Hidaya  FROM THE HEADWATERS
Gashi Kiroja
FROM THE HEADWATERS

NHSB 2776908
NHSB 2776909
NHSB 2776910
NHSB 2776911

black/white
black/white
red/white red/white
 
dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder: J. Brookman
Sire: Cha Maji Oelan Oede 
- bl/white
Dam: Fatiisha from the Headwaters - brindle
Born: 26. December  2009
Two of A Kind's Kinda
Two of A Kind's Kibwana
Two of A Kind's Kidhi
Two of A Kind's Kipusa
Two of A Kind's Kinyemi
NHBS 2777789
NHBS 2777790
NHBS 2777791
NHBS 2777792
NHBS 2777793
red/white
red/white
red/white
red/white
red/white
dog
bitch
dog
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  Dhr D Span
Sire: Two of A Kind's Lutalo - brindle
Dam: 
Two Of A Kind's Nyashia
Born 1. January 2010
Abubakar
Abimbola
Afolabi
Ayotunde

Adanya - exp Belgium
Amina
Akasha
NHSB 2779115
NHSB 2779116
NHSB 2779117
NHSB 2779118
NHSB 2779119
NHSB 2779120
NHSB 2779121
red/white
red/white
red/white
red/white
red/white
red/white
red/white
dog
dog
dog
dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeders: H. Lok
Sire: 
Abotere's Khamau
Dam: 
Two Of A Kind's Latasha
Born
12. January 2010
Owner van ' t Manuhof kennels
Import from Belgium
Wanyika Jahzara
NHSB 2838020 red/white bitch Breeders: E. Renders & G. Peters
Sire: Abotere's Tikimi

Dam: Baagna Elofa Lady 
Born: 20. December 2010
Owners Diana and Marco van den Heuvel
HONEY MONEY'S Chaka Zulu
HONEY MONEY'S Chilemba
HONEY MONEY'S Chenzira
HONEY MONEY'S Chaniya
HONEY MONEY'S Chiku
NHSB 2821362
NHSB 2821363
NHSB 2821364
NHSB 2821365
NHSB 2821366
red/white
red/white
red/white
red/white
red/white
dog
dog
dog
bitch
bitch
Breeders:  Hend and Anke Lok
Sire: Abotere's Khamau

Dam: Abotere's Faizah
Born: 21. December 2010
HONEY MONEY'S Dakari
HONEY MONEY'S Dumaka
HONEY MONEY'S Darweshi
HONEY MONEY'S Dabiku
HONEY MONEY'S Dalila
HONEY MONEY'S Damisi
HONEY MONEY'S Danuwa
HONEY MONEY'S Dhakiya
NHSB 2821367
NHSB 2821368
NHSB 2821369
NHSB 2821370
NHSB 2821371
NHSB 2821372
NHSB 2821373
NHSB 2821374
red/white
red/white
red/white
red/white
red/white
red/white
red/white
red/white
dog
dog
dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeders:  Hend and Anke Lok
Sire: Abotere's Khamau

Dam:Two of A Kind's Latasha
Born: 24. December 2010
Owner of Damisi, Bjorn Scholten
HONEY MONEY'S Ebony
HONEY MONEY'S Elimu
HONEY MONEY'S
Etana
HONEY MONEY'S Ekundu
HONEY MONEY'S Elroy
HONEY MONEY'S Edina
HONEY MONEY'S Ekaghogho
HONEY MONEY'S Elinor
HONEY MONEY'S Elmira
NHSB 2821541
NHSB 2821542
NHSB 2821543
NHSB 2821544
NHSB 2821545
NHSB 2821546
NHSB 2821547
NHSB 2821548
NHSB 2821549
red/white
red/white
red/white
red/white
red/white
red/white
red/white
red/white
red/white
dog
dog
dog
dog
dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeders:  Hend and Anke Lok
Sire: Abotere's Khamau

Dam:Two of A Kind's Lulu
Born: 26. December 2010
Import from Sweden & returned with the family
Yulara Ruqaya
SE62214/2011
NHSB 2867161
red/white  bitch Breeders: Mia Löwbeer & Monica Massih
Sire: 
Senjabi My Sweet Desire
Dam:
Avongara Angali
Born:
 13. November 2011
Owner Kim Van de Lest
Import from Germany
Kila Kuimba Aizza Imany
BKD 11/0705
NHSB 2877868
red/white bitch Breeder:  Inga & Oliver Kemmer
Sire:
Mutabaruga's Haile Selassie
Dam: African Mystery's Cleopatra
Born: 28. October 2011
Owner Nicky van Schadewijk
Import from Sweden 
Shahrans Heartbreaker
SE61560/2011
NHSB 2872111

brindle
 
 
dog Breeder: Maria & Therese Kindberg
Sire: Kincha's Runner in Sunrise

Dam: Shahrans Moondance to Karimba
Born: 30. November 2011
Owner Peter Hegt
Amani STAR OF AFRICA
Ashanti STAR OF AFRICA - exp Germany?
Akira STAR OF AFRICA
Ayana STAR OF AFRICA
NHSB 2863392
NHSB 2863393
NHSB 2863394
NHSB 2863395
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white  
dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder: Hamito Benhaddi
Sire: 
Bari Napsugar Africa Chandu
Dam: 
Inka Bravo Bia African Rainbow
Born: 8
. December 2011
Owner of Amani,
Laris Buijtenhek
Import from Belgium
Wanyika Kamili
 
LOSH 1105902 red/white bitch Breeder:  Erik Renders
Sire: Abotere's Coblah

Dam: Baagna Final Glimpse
Born:  25.December 20
11
Import from Belgium
Wanyika Kitutu 

LOSH 1105903

tri

dog
Breeder:  Erik Renders
Sire: Abotere's Coblah

Dam: Baagna Final Glimpse
Born:  25.December 20
11
Import from Belgium
Wanyika Kali
LOSH 1105904
tri
bitch Breeder:  Erik Renders
Sire: Abotere's Coblah

Dam: Baagna Final Glimpse
Born:  25.December 20
11
Import from Belgium
Wanyika Kaya

LOSH 1105905
NHSB 2920949


red/white
 


bitch
 
Breeder:  Erik Renders
Sire: Abotere's Coblah

Dam: Baagna Final Glimpse
Born:  25.December 20
11
Import from Poland
Aoide Princess of Burudika
NHSB 2880663 red/white  bitch Breeder: Dorota Müller
Sire: Baagna Free Trader
Dam: Nirse Kibibi

Born:
 28. December 2011
Owner Janneke de Graaf
Import from Croatia (Oct 2015)
BASHIRA
Avalon California 

HR 10043 BAS

red/white dog

Breeder: Nikolina Simunec
Sire:C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy
Dam: Olabishi-Chinue Asali
Born: 8. October 2012

Owner Anja Essink-Rosch

ABOTERE'S Aziz
ABOTERE'S Akili
ABOTERE'S Ajeny
NHSB 2905731
NHSB 2905732
NHSB 2905733
brindle
red/white
brindle
dog
dog
bitch
Breeder: Jan Van Der Stelt
Sire: 
Gamba Oelan Oede
Dam: 
Abotere's Zhaina - brindle
Born: 27. November 2012
Owner of Ajeny,
Gini Bolder
Baako STAR OF AFRICA
Bayo STAR OF AFRICA
Badu STAR OF AFRICA
Bahira STAR OF AFRICA
Busara STAR OF AFRICA
NHSB 2905915
NHSB 2905916
NHSB 2905917
NHSB 2905918
NHSB 2905919

red/white
brindle
red/white
brindle
red/white
 

dog
dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
 
Breeder: Hamito Ben Haddi
Sire: Old Legends Demian - brindle
Dam: 
Inka Bravo Bia African Rainbow
Born:  2. December 2012
HONEY MONEY'S "Badu"
6 puppies in this litter, not registered
  red/white
dog
 
Breeders:  Hend and Anke Lok
Sire: Abotere's Khamau

Dam:Two of A Kind's Latasha
Born: 16. December 2012
Owner of Badu, Bjorn Scholten
Import from Belgium
Wanyika
Lubaya
LOSH 1123715 red/white bitch Breeder: Erik Renders
Sire: Faraoland Point Taken

Dam: Wanyika Isis
Born: 21. December  2012
Owner Nickey Cornelis
A1
TOKA KILIMA Enzi
TOKA KILIMA Eyko
TOKA KILIMA Eora
TOKA KILIMA Ekhaya
TOKA KILIMA Ema Mwali
NHSB 2907876
NHSB 2907877
NHSB 2907878
NHSB 2907879
NHSB 2907880
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 

dog
dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
 
Breeder: Marco van den Heuvel
Sire: Baagna Virst Legend
Dam:
Wanyika Jahzara
Born:  22. December 2012
Import from Brazil
BLAUE KING Adam

CBKC 121314
DFA/13/02353
NHBS2981408
red/white dog Breeder:Nicolas Pineiro, Argentina
Sire:
Kazor-Jokuba's American Treasure
Dam: Kazor's Mega Model
Born: 25. December 2012
Owners: breeder & Naomi van Mourik
Import from Poland
Aoide Princess Of Burudika
NHSB 2880663 red/white bitch Breeder: Dorota Müller
Sire: Baagna Free Trader
Dam: Nirse Kibibi

Born:
 29. December 2012
Owner, Janneke de Graaf
AFRICAN MYSTERY'S Enyi Kitoto
AFRICAN MYSTERY'S Enzi Kira
AFRICAN MYSTERY'S Epesi Vizuri
AFRICAN MYSTERY'S Endesha Khepri - exp England
AFRICAN MYSTERY'S Erevu Ewansiha
NHSB 2908638
NHSB 2908639
NHSB 2908640
NHSB 2908641
NHSB 2908642
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
bitch
bitch
bitch
dog
dog
Breeder: H C Bijker
Sire: Isimo ti-n Abou Teka
Dam: 
Kokojambo's Ghali Ghanima
Born:  31. December 2012
Owner of Khepri, Miss A Beaufort
Import from Germany
Pharaoh's Diamonds Ittasama Ibraz Iytenu
BKD 13/0788 brindle dog Breeder: Eva-Maria Baur
Sire: Chafuko Amani Toka Kilima
Dam: Twigas Nonea
Born: 3. January 2013
FROM THE HEADWATERS Haribifu
FROM THE HEADWATERS
Hukumu
FROM THE HEADWATERS Hidaya 
FROM THE HEADWATERS Hasharati 
FROM THE HEADWATERS Harul-Ayni
NHSB 2909249
NHSB 2909250
NHSB 2909251
NHSB 2909252
NHSB 2909253
red/white
brindle
 
red/white
brindle
 
red/white
bitch
dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder: J Brookman
Sire: Gamba Oelan Oede
Dam: Fatiisha from the Headwaters - brindle
Born:  7. January 2013
Ilmu FROM THE HEADWATERS
Itifaki FROM THE HEADWATERS
Itibari FROM THE HEADWATERS - exp Belgium
Imarika
FROM THE HEADWATERS
Ishi
FROM THE HEADWATERS
NHSB 2909254
NHSB 2909255
NHSB 2909256
NHSB 2909257
NHSB 2909258
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
dog
dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder: J Brookman
Sire: Gamba Oelan Oede
Dam:Gashi Hidaya from the Headwaters
Born:  7. January 2013
Owner of Itibari, Manuellavan Opstal
Owners of Itifaki,
Kees Dekker and Arja Kapitein,
Import from Belgium
Monifa du Vieux Bry
NHSB 2961017 brindle bitch Breeder: Alain Alaerts
Sire: Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial - brindle

Dam:
 Eldorado's Zari by Saqqara - brindle
Born: 8. January 2013
Owner Laris-Buytenhek
Import from Belgium
Mowgli du Vieux Bry
LOSH 1121801 red/white dog Breeder: Alain Alaerts
Sire: Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial - brindle

Dam:
 Eldorado's Zari by Saqqara - brindle
Born: 8. January 2013
Owner Noella Gerousse
Import from Belgium
Mbelhez-Pippa du Vieux Bry
NHSB 2929641 red/white bitch Breeder: Alain Alaerts
Sire: Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial - brindle

Dam:
 Eldorado's Zari by Saqqara - brindle
Born: 8. January 2013
Owner Rianne Cornelissen-Kamphuis
TWO OF A KIND'S Jabali
TWO OF A KIND'S Jamila
TWO OF A KIND'S Johari
TWO OF A KIND'S Jinaki
NHBS 2911089
NHBS 2911090
NHBS 2911091
NHBS 2911082
red/white
red/white
red/white
red/white
bitch
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  Dhr D Span
Sire: Two of A Kind's  Tiotia
Dam: Two of A Kind's  Nala

Born: 24. January 2013
Import from Russia
BLAUE KING Adam
NHSB 2981408 red/white dog Breeder:  Nicolas Pineiro
Sire: 
Kazor-Jokuba`s American Treasure
Dam: 
Kazor`s Mega Model
Born: 25. January 2013
Owner Naomi Van Mourik
Import from Belgium
WANYIKA Matisha
LOSH 1129643 red/white bitch Breeders: Erik Renders & Melissa Fox
Sire: Debrak On the Road to Nowhere

Dam: Zandeena A Girl With a Curl - tri
Born: 2.
June 2013
Import from Belgium
WANYIKA  Malaika
LOSH 1129645 red/white bitch Breeders: Erik Renders & Melissa Fox
Sire: Debrak On the Road to Nowhere

Dam: Zandeena A Girl With a Curl - tri
Born: 2.
June 2013
Import from Belgium
WANYIKA  Malia
LOSH 1129646 red/white bitch Breeders: Erik Renders & Melissa Fox
Sire: Debrak On the Road to Nowhere

Dam: Zandeena A Girl With a Curl - tri
Born: 2.
June 2013
Import from Belgium
Abuluka Masaba
NHBS 2965539 black/white bitch Breeders:  Ingrid & Erik Arends
Sire: Kingwanas Hellblazer of D'Guard - b/w

Dam:
 Abuluka Ikuzu
Born:  5. December 2013
Owner Jose Schut
Chandu STAR OF AFRICA
Chakir STAR OF AFRICA
Chiraa STAR OF AFRICA
Chane STAR OF AFRICA
NHSB 2947803
NHSB 2947804
NHSB 2947805
NHSB 2947806
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white
dog
dog
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  Hamito Benhabbi  
Sire: C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy

Dam:
 Ashanti Star of Africa
Born:  9. December 2013
Import from Finland
Bulldobas Born To Be Cute
NHSB 2979010 red/white bitch Breeder: Tiina Taavitsainen
Sire:
Hi-Lite Honky Tonk
Dam: Bulldobas Cute As A Button
Born:  14. December 2013
Import from Germany
Kokojambo's Jini Spirit of Africa
BKD 13/0817
NHSB 2982033
red/white bitch Breeder: RoseMarie Strietzel
Sire:Taji Hodari Flies to Loango

Dam: Kokojambo's Dogo Dharuba
Born:  14. December 2013
Import from Germany
MAMBA-EWANGA Black African Spirit
VDH/ZULU13/186 0044
NHSB3018627
black/white dog Breeder: Tanja Deutschmann- & Alexander Ruffing
Germany
Sire: Cha Maji Oelan Oede -  bl/white
Dam:
Forest Belle out of Africa  -  bl/white
Born 29. December 2013
Import from France
Ifé du Bois Melusine
NHSB 2979016 brindle dog Breeder: Fernand Benedict
Sire:
Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial - brindle
Dam:
Gazelle Du pays de L'ami Fritz
Born: 30. December 2013
Owner Felicity Hollman
Fanyana TOKA KILIMA
Floris TOKA KILIMA
Figo TOKA KILIMA
Fynn TOKA KILIMA
Fujo TOKA KILIMA - exp Belgium
Fingo TOKA KILIMA
NHSB 2949768
NHSB 2949769
NHSB 2949770
NHSB 2949771
NHSB 2949772
NHSB 2949773
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
dog
dog
dog
dog
dog
dog
Breeder: Dhr M. v.d. Heuvel
Sire:
Daren Neo Toka Kilima
Dam: Wanyika Jahzara
Born:  30. December 2013
Import from Germany
Ayura Jamili Basenji
  red/white bitch Breeder: André und Martina Thieme, Germany:
Sire: 
 Ediko-Epameo Shadows of the Congo
Dam:
Nessa z Klanu Lobuzow
Born: 7. January 2014
Import from Czechia
Avant Garde Manominoko
NHSB 2960307 bl/white bitch Breeders:Martin & Miluše Novotní
Sire:
Ankan Ningen Banken
Dam: Lis Glamur Energy Endless Love - bl/white
Born:  9. January 2014
Import from Belgium
Nuksi van ' t MANUHOF
LOSH 1145401
NHSB 3010506
brindle dog Breeder: Mrs Manuella Van Opstal
Sire: Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial - brindle

Dam: Ladybaby van ' Manuhof
Born:  4. February 2014
Owner Marieke Hoeijmakers
Import from France
Jango-Le-Charmeur DES FRINGANTS COMPLICES
LOF 1788 red/white dog Breeder:  Marine Fremy
Sire: Solebas Grand Prix - bl/white

Dam: Dragonnella des Terres Oceanes
Born: 7. February 2014
Owner M Wijnbergen
Import from Belgium
DU VIEUX BRY Nova
  red/white bitch Breeder: Liliane Cholewa
Sire:
Du Vieux Bry Mowgli
Dam: Du Vieux Bry Laza - tri
Born:  7. December 2014
Import from Belgium
ABULUKA Nasser -
LOSH 1152688
NHSB3003356
red/white dog Breeders:  Ingrid & Erik Arends
Sire:
Tokaji American Gigolo at Embeau
Dam:
 Abuluka Luyana - tri
Born: 11. December 2014
Import from Germany
Gracie-Gwusel Shadows of the Congo
  tri bitch Breeder: 
Sire:
Gandamia Gaiwa Ya Maridadi
Dam:
Etosha-Ebony Shadows of the Congo
Born: 11. December 2014
Owners  Kees Dekker and Arja Kapitein
Import from Belgium
ABULUKA Noon
LOSH 1152689
NHSB
tri bitch Breeders:  Ingrid & Erik Arends
Sire:
Tokaji American Gigolo at Embeau
Dam:
 Abuluka Luyana - tri
Born: 11. December 2014
Import from France
Julie - Nova CANENS AFRICAE
  red/white bitch Breeder:  N Martin
Sire: Faraoland Made in Sweden

Dam: Faraoland Christmas Syllabub
Born: 12. December 2014
Import from Belgium
ABULUKA Nuna
LOSH 1152684 tri bitch Breeders: Erik Arend & Ingrid Dormaels
Sire: Tokaji American Gigolo at Embeau
Dam: Abuluka Ikuzu
Born: 14. December 2014
Owner Esther Jacobs
Deon STAR OF AFRICA
Dinari STAR OF AFRICA
Diara
STAR OF AFRICA
Darice
STAR OF AFRICA
Dunya 
STAR OF AFRICA
 
NHSB 2989048
NHSB 2989049
NHSB
2989050
NHSB 2989051
NHSB 2989052
 
red/white 
red/white 
brindle
red/white 
red/white
dog
dog

bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  Hamito Benhabbi  
Sire:
Bari Napsugar Africa Chandu
Dam:
 Bahira Star of Africa - brindle
Born: 17. December 2014
HAGIRA'S Josje
HAGIRA'S Inca
HAGIRA'S
Ijaro
HAGIRA'S
Storm
HAGIRA'S
Zorro
NHSB 2989698
NHSB 2989699
NHSB 2989700
NHSB 2989701
NHSB 2989702
brindle
brindle
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
bitch
bitch
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder: Gini Bolder 
Sire: Bari Napsugar Africa Chandu

Dam: Abotere's Ajeny - brindle
Born: 17. December 2014
AFRICAN MYSTERY'S Fula Barcas
AFRICAN MYSTERY'S Fanya Hima
AFRICAN MYSTERY'S
Fahari - exp Belgium
AFRICAN MYSTERY'S
Farisha Luna
NHSB 2989328
NHSB 2989329
NHSB 2989330
NHSB 2989331
red/white
tri
red/white
tri
dog
dog
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  Hanne Bijker 
Sire:
Abuluka Lusengo
Dam: African Mystery's Epezi Vizuri
Born: 17. December 2014
Owners
of Bahari, Ingrid & Erik Arends
Imports from Sweden
KWA BANDURU'S
Sami

SE10390/2015
 
red/white 

dog
Breeder:  Kim and Karsten van de Lest
Sire: Buana Bizi Toka Kilima

Dam: Yulara Ruqaya
Born: 26. December 2014
Imports from Sweden
KWA BANDURU'S
Sonqo

SE10395/2015
 
red/white 

dog
Breeder:  Kim and Karsten van de Lest
Sire: Buana Bizi Toka Kilima

Dam: Yulara Ruqaya
Born: 26. December 2014
SUARALAYN Karma Houdine
SUARALAYN Orange Boy - exp Czechia
SUARALAYN
Pollyanna Principle
SUARALAYN
Chaos Junkie
NHSB 2992001
NHSB 2992002
NHSB 2992003
NHSB 2992004
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 

dog
dog
bitch
bitch
 
Breeder: Janneke de Graaf
Sire: Ntomba Mosika
(imp Congo)
Dam: Aoide Princess of Burudika
Born: 11. January 2015
Owners of Junkie, Breeder & M.W.N de Bruin
Godana Baako TOKA-KILIMA
Gyasi  TOKA-KILIMA
Ghali Sana
 TOKA-KILIMA
Gao Bailey
TOKA-KILIMA
Galenia Foxy
 TOKA-KILIMA
NHSB 2991522
NHSB 2991523
NHSB 2991524
NHSB 2991525
NHSB 2991526
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
dog
dog
dog
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  Dhr M. v.d. Heuvel 
Sire:
Abotere's Coblah
Dam:
 Eora Toka Kilima
Born: 15. January 2015
Import from France
Luna DES FRINGANTS COMPLICES
  red/white bitch Breeder:  Marine Fremy 
Sire: Solebas Grand Prix - bl/white

Dam: Satin's French Line
Born:  March 2015
Import from Sweden
WAZIN Red Lewa

SE59114/2015
NHSB3051482

red/white

bitch
Breeder:Christina Krol
Sire: Nganga's John Lennon - brindle
Dam: Wazin Red Jubile
Born:  2. December
 2015
Owner H Ben Haddi
HAGIRA'S Becooper 
HAGIRA'S Betommy
HAGIRA'S Bart
NHSB NHSB NHSB red/white
brindle
brindle
dog
dog
dog
Breeder: Gini Bolder 
Sire:
Bashira  Avalon California
Dam: Abotere's Ajeny - brindle
Born:  3. December 2015
Ekon STAR OF AFRICA
Ekundu STAR OF AFRICA
Efi STAR OF AFRICA
Elea STAR OF AFRICA
Efe STAR OF AFRICA
NHSB 3027213
NHSB 3027214
NHSB 3027215
NHSB 3027216
NHSB 3027217
brindle
red/white

red/white 
red/white 
brindle
dog
dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  Hamito Benhabbi  
Sire:
Old Legends Dojo-Hoshi- brindle
Dam:
 Ashanti Star of Africa
Born:  11. December 2015
AFRICAN MYSTERY'S Gali Nakupenda
AFRICAN MYSTERY'S
Ghali Kubariki
AFRICAN MYSTERY'S Gasira
AFRICAN MYSTERY'S
Gali Mila
NHSB NHSB NHSB NHSB red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  Hanne Bijker 
Sire: Isimo ti-n Abou Teka

Dam: Kokojambo's Ghali Ghanima
Born: 17. December 2015
Import from Belgium
DU VIEUX BRY of Dodgy-Dog
NHSB3 069718 red/white  bitch Breeder: Alain Alaerts
Sire:
Abuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial - brindle
Dam:
Du Vieux Bry Laza - tri
Born:  19. December 2015
Owners Stefan & Stephanie Kooiman
Import from Belgium
DU VIEUX BRY Onai
  red/white bitch Breeder: Alain Alaerts
Sire:
Abuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial - brindle
Dam:
Du Vieux Bry Laza - tri
Born:  19. December 2015
Import from Belgium
DU VIEUX BRY Omba
  red/white bitch Breeder: Alain Alaerts
Sire:
Abuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial - brindle
Dam:
Du Vieux Bry Laza - tri
Born:  19. December 2015
Import from USA
Akuaba N Eldorado Rhythm of the Nicht
AKCHP50881507 red/white bitch Breeder:   
Sire:
Eldorado N Akuaba Night and Day
Dam: Eldorado Heart Skips a Beat
Born: 28. December 2015
Owner Miranda Swiggers Lodewijks
Import from Belgium
Wanyika Omari
NHSB 3061739 tri dog Breeder:   Erik Renders
Sire: Mutabaruga's Peter Tosch (lives in Germany)

Dam: Zandeena A Girl With a Curl (imp Australia)
Born: 31. December 2015
Owner Marco van den Heuvel, Toka Kilima knls
Import from Lithuania via Estonia
Romeo PAMARIO VILKÉ
  red/white dog Breeder:  Akvile Januskiene, Lithuania
Sire: Crystal Javelin Lusien
Dam: Crispina Candy Kongo Gazele
Born:5. January 2016
Import from France
Maahly EL SUENA DEL AMIGO   
LOF 002102 red/white dog Breeder:  Petra Wobst
Sire:
Bari Napsugar Africa Chandu
Dam: Holly Sun El Sueno Del Amigo - brindle
Born: 3. January 2016
Owner H Ben Haddi
Import from France
Marvel
EL SUENA DEL AMIGO
LOF 002099 brindle dog Breeder:  Petra Wobst
Sire:
Bari Napsugar Africa Chandu
Dam: Holly Sun El Sueno Del Amigo - brindle
Born: 3. January 2016
Owner H Ben Haddi
Haruni TOKA KILIMA
Halima TOKA KILIMA
Hayuki TOKA KILIMA
Hakima TOKA KILIMA Hasani TOKA KILIMA
NHSB NHSB NHSB NHSB NHSB red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  Dhr M. v.d. Heuvel
Sire:
Abotere's Coblah
Dam: Eora Toka Kilima
Born: 7.  January 2016
Import from Sweden
SHAHRANS
Royal Cornetto
SE35608/2016
NHSB 3061971
red/white dog Breeder:Maria Kindberg
Sire: Shahrans Hungry Heart
Dam: Kimwitu's Zolotaya
Born:  16. June
 2016
Owner Diana van den Heuvel-Grotenhuis, Toka Kilima
HAGIRA's Cedax
HAGIRA's Charlie
HAGIRA's Coco
HAGIRA's
Cami
NHSB 3065292
NHSB 3065293
NHSB 3065294
NHSB 3065295
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
dog
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder: Gini Bolder 
Sire:
Bashira  Avalon California (imp Croatia)
Dam:
Hagira's Josje
Born: 25. November 2016
HAGIRA's Benny
HAGIRA's Bojangles
HAGIRA's
Borrboasflint
NHSB 3026570
NHSB 3026571
NHSB 3026572
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
dog
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  Gini Bolder
Sire:
Bashira Avalon California (imp Croatia)
Dam:
Abotere's Ajeny - brindle
Born:  3. December 2016
BELHEZZ A Beautiful Day
BELHEZZ Ashes to Ashes
BELHEZZ Alive and Kicking
BELHEZZ As Tears Go By
BELHEZZ Addicted to Love  
NHSB NHSB NHSB NHSB NHSB red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white
dog
dog
dog
dog
bitch
Breeder:  Rianne & Jan Cornelissen
Sire:
Akuaba N Eldorado On Top of the World (imp USA)
Dam:
du Vieux Bry Mbelhezz Pippa
Born:  5. December 2016
Farah STAR OF AFRICA
Fari
STAR OF AFRICA
Fynn STAR OF AFRICA
Fedha
STAR OF AFRICA
Fuzu 
STAR OF AFRICA
Funga 
STAR OF AFRICA
NHSB NHSB NHSB NHSB NHSB NHSB red/white 
red/white 
red/white
red/white 
red/white 
red/white
bitch
bitch
dog
dog
dog
dog
Breeder:  Hamito Benhabbi  
Sire:
Kivi Zaatar Kiwi (import USA, lives in Germany)
Dam:
 Chiraa Star of Africa
Born:  27. December 2016
Gyasi STAR OF AFRICA
Gaia STAR OF AFRICA
Gzifa STAR OF AFRICA
Gaynell
STAR OF AFRICA
NHSB 3066531
NHSB 3066532
NHSB 3066533
NHSB 3066534
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
red/white
dog
dog
dog
bitch
Breeder:  Hamito Benhabbi  
Sire:
Thando's Akiro (lives in Germany)
Dam:
 Ashanti Star of Africa
Born:  7. December 2016
ABOTERE'S Baako
ABOTERE'S
Bjoetie
ABOTERE'S Bigazima
ABOTERE'S Bahati
ABOTERE'S Bimti
NHSB 3068736
NHSB 3068737
NHSB 3068738
NHSB 3068739
NHSB 3068740
red/white 
red/white 
red/white 
brindle
red/white
dog
dog
bitch
bitch
dog
Breeder: Jan Van Der Stelt
Sire: 
Gamba Oelan Oede
Dam: 
Abotere's Zhaina - brindle
Born: 10. January 2017
Owner of Bahati, Robbert Oithof
Jamar Django TOKA KILIMA
Imamu Nusa TOKA KILIMA
Imba Kito TOKA KILIMA 
Jamii TOKA KILIMA
Jumoke TOKA KILIMA
NHSB 3070342
NHSB 3070343
NHSB 3070344
NHSB 3070345
NHSB 3070346
red/white 
red/white 
red/white
red/white 
red/white 
dog
dog
dog
dog
dog
Breeder:  Dhr M. v.d. Heuvel
Sire:
Sundevils Man O' War (lives in Belgium)
Dam:
Wanyika Jahzara (imp Belgium)
Born: 23. January 2017
Import from Belgium
WANYIKA Quarissa
LOSH 1255126 red/white bitch Breeders: Erik Renders
Sire:
Kazor's Breaking the Bank (exp from USA to Australia)
Dam: Zandeena Raining On A Sunday - tri (imp Australia)
Born:  22. June 2017
Owner Diana van den Heuvel-Grotenhuis
Import from France
Nash DE LA TRIBU VAL'ELSY
  red/white dog Breeder:  Valerie Alexandre-courcelle
Sire:
Lord Invictus De la Tribu Val'Elsy
Dam: Alexis Amatory Bosom (imp Russia)
Born: 4.  July 2017
Owner  Andrew Van Esch
SUARALAYN   red/white 
red/white
tri
tri
bitch
bitch
dog
dog
Breeder:  Janneke de Graaf
Sire:
Taji's After Six (imp USA lives in CZ)
Dam:
Suaralayn Chaos Junkie
Born:  2. December 2017
ARBEJIDE BASENJI   red/white
red/white
brindle
red/white
dog
dog
dog
bitch
Breeder: Laris Buijtenhek
Sire:
Akuaba N Eldorado On Top of the World
Dam: Monifa du Vieux Bry
Born:  12. December  2017
HAGARI   red/white 
red/white 
red/white
red/white 
red/white 
bitch
bitch
bitch
bitch
bitch
Breeder:  Gini Bolder
Sire:
Wanyika Omari - tri (imp Belgium)
Dam: Hagira's Josje
Born:  16. December 2017
FROM THE BEL AIR DYNASTY   red/white
red/white 
red/white 
dog
dog
dog
Breeders:  Kees Dekker and Arja Kapitein
Sire:
Itifaki From the Headwaters
Dam:
Gracie- Gwusel Shadows of the Congo - tri (imp D)
Born:  18. December 2017

Planned litters

     

Planned litters

AFRICAN MYSTERY'S       Breeder:  Hanne Bijker 
Sire:
Marzuku Mapenzi (lives in GB)
Dam: Kokojambo's Ghali Ghanima (imp Germany)

Dutch Breeders
Abotere's kennels owned by J. Gielisse - litters bred Dec 1993, Jan & Febr 1995, Jan 1998, Jan, Nov & Dec 2000, May 2001, Jan 2002, June & Dec 2003, Jan & Dec 2005,
Jan 2006, Oct 2007, May 2008, 2 x January 2009 
Abotere's kennels owned by 
Jan Van Der Stelt - litters bred 2012, 2017
African Mystery's kennels owned by Hanne Bijker - litters bred 2000, 2002, 2005, 2006, 2012, 2014, 2015
ARBEJIDE Basenjis  kennels owned by Laris Buijtenhek - litters bred 2017
Basiateck's kennels owned by  Erna de Reuss - litters bred 1976, 1978, 2 x 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1984, 1986, 2 x 1989, 1992, 3 x 1993,      
BELHEZZ kennels owned by Rianne & Jan Cornelissen - litters bred 2016        
de Perbablo kennels owned by J Willemsen - one litter bred 1980
de Stille Sprinter kennels owned by J Wassenaar - litters bred 1975
From the Bel Air Dynasty kennels owned by Kees Dekker and Arja Kapitein - litters bred   
From the Headwaters kennels owned by J Brookman - litters bred - 1998, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2006, 2009, 2 x 2013
HAGIRA kennels owned by Gini Bolder - litter bred 2014, 2015, 2 x 2016, 2017
Honey Money's kennels owned by Hend and Anke Lok - litters bred  4 x 2010
Ifé du Bois Melusine
website
Kachina kennels owned by William B. Wood - litters bred 1972, 2 x 1974, 1975
Kwa Banduru's kennels owned by Kim and Karsten van de Lest - moved to Sweden - litters bred 2014
Oelan Oede kennels owned by J. v.d. Stelt - litters bred 1999, 2000, 2 x 2002, 2003, 2 x 2004, 2 x 2005, 2 x 2006, 2008
har overtaget Abotere's kennelmærke og opdrættet et kuld i 2012 og 2017 ?
of the Silent Path kennels owned by Dhr F Leemeijer - litters bred 2001, 2003, 2005
of the Two Choices kennels owned by Onno Zeypveld - litters bred 1994, 2 x 1997, 2001
STAR OF AFRICA kennels owned by
Hamito Ben habbi  - litters bred 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2 x 2016
Silent Hunter kennels owned by -  one litter bred 1974
SUARALAYN kennels owned by
Janneke de Graaf - litters bred 2015
, 2016
The Dogs of Joy kennels owned by Lida v Nieuwmegen - litters bred 1990, 1991, 2 x 1994, 2 x 1996
Toka Kilima kennels owned by Dhr M. v.d. Heuvel - litters bred 2 x 2005, 2007,  2008, 2012, 2013, 2015, 2016, 2017
 Two of a Kind's kennels owned by Dhr D Span - litters bred 2001, 2003, 4 x 2004, 2 x 2005, 2 x 2006, 2 x 2008, 2009, 2010, 2013
v Bongoland kennels owned by A. Kempers-Martens - one litter bred 1956
 v. Oxymoron kennels owned by Marianne Felix - litters bred 2003, 2004, 2007, 2008
v Fulas Beauty kennels owned by J den Hartog-Donker - 1 litter bred 1985
van de Fronsel kennels owned by  J. Jongsma - litters bred 1961, 1965, 1970
van de Groenzijl kennels owned by  M. Tissing - litters bred 1956, 1958
v d Stille Jager kennels owned by Henk Schipper - litters bred 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992
van de Verklikker kennels owned by  W. Sillem - litters bred 1957, 1958
van de Vrije Blick kennels owned by J Van Sandbergh - litters bred 2 x 1954, 
Van de Zuidvlietweide kennels owned by E. Takx-de Vos - one litter bred 1983
van het Leurse Bos kennels owned by  T. Fokker-Brouwer - litters bred 2 x 1975, 3 x 1976, 1978, 2 x 1979, 2 x 1981, 1982, 1984, 1985, 1987 - 15 litters
Van Marconi's Hof kennels owned by C Hartgers - 3 litters bred 1979, 1980, 1982
Van Tilburgs Roem kennels owned by G. Wagener-v. Puijenbroek - litters bred 1978, 2 x 1979, 2 x 1980, 1981, 1982
Xyloswater kennels owned by Melanie en Martijn Christiaens -  one litter bred 2009

No kennel name nor name of breeder
W. Wijnvoord ?  - litter bred 1956?
litter bred 1975 by US imported littermates
litter bred by 2 littermates 1983 & 1984
litter bred 1985
litter bred 1986 by 2 UK imports (Azenda)

litter bred 1998 by  US imported
P.Jausovec - litter bred 1998, 2000

H. Lok - 2 litters bred 2010 with same parents
12. January 2010 - 1 pup born


Name of breeder
Jort Kooijman -
litter bred 1993




Show site

25-12-2017

nåede til v d stille jager 1991
exporter og importer kommen til 1994   / april 2014


 



17.